Germany F12

Moderator: Moderators

Germany F12

Postby Steve G » Sun Aug 13, 2006 2:10 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby greatkingrat » Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:12 pm

Germany F12 qualifying
August 14-20, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Alexandre Renard
2. Eric Kuijlen
3. Oscar Sabate
4. Frederic de Fays
5. Dariusz Kuligowski
6. Johannes Matschke
7. Marius Alfs
8. Lennart Beckhaus
9. Mauro Piras

First Round
(1)Alexandre Renard (FRA) bye
Robert Jammer-Luhr (GER) bye
Christian Matic (GER) d. Nikolas Holzen (GER) 7-5 6-3
Martin Radanski (GER) bye
(2)Eric Kuijlen (NED) bye
Andreas Kruza (GER) d. Jan Schiebler (GER) 6-1 6-0
Kujtim Bajrami (SUI) bye
Tim Fritzges (GER) bye
(3)Oscar Sabate (ESP) bye
Ron Hinzmann (GER) bye
Binh Bui (GER) d. (WC)Hauke Karsten (GER) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Till Jaekel (GER) bye
(4)Frederic de Fays (BEL) bye
Jan Stabenow (GER) d. Alexei Vassilkov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Sebastian Schluter (GER) d. Jacek Szygowski (GER) 6-3 7-5
Daniel Moser (NZL) bye
(5)Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) bye
Achim Roth (GER) d. Satoshi Suzuki (JPN) 7-5 6-1
Stefan Heinkel (GER) d. Tobias Hinzmann (GER) 6-4 6-4
Jan Greve (GER) bye
(6)Johannes Matschke (GER) bye
Stanislav Glukhov (RUS) d. Yuri Matyychuk (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Jacek Twarowski (POL) bye
Jan Guler (SUI) bye
(7)Marius Alfs (GER) bye
Tobias van Campe (GER) bye
Philipp Pakebusch (GER) d. Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) w/o
Jean Zietsman (GER) bye
(8)Lennart Beckhaus (GER) bye
Emanuel Fraitzl (GER) d. Michael Trminek (GER) 6-4 6-1
Jan Plewinski (POL) bye
(9)(WC)Mauro Piras (GER) bye

Second Round
(1)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. Robert Jammer-Luhr (GER) w/o
Christian Matic (GER) d. Martin Radanski (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(2)Eric Kuijlen (NED) d. Andreas Kruza (GER) 6-4 6-2
Kujtim Bajrami (SUI) d. Tim Fritzges (GER) 6-3 6-2
(3)Oscar Sabate (ESP) d. Ron Hinzmann (GER) 6-4 6-4
Binh Bui (GER) d. Till Jaekel (GER) 6-2 6-2
(4)Frederic de Fays (BEL) d. Jan Stabenow (GER) 6-1 6-0
Sebastian Schluter (GER) d. Daniel Moser (NZL) 6-2 6-2
(5)Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) d. Achim Roth (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Jan Greve (GER) d. Stefan Heinkel (GER) 7-5 6-3
Stanislav Glukhov (RUS) d. (6)Johannes Matschke (GER) 6-1 6-2
Jan Guler (SUI) d. Jacek Twarowski (POL) w/o
(7)Marius Alfs (GER) d. Tobias van Campe (GER) 6-1 6-2
Philipp Pakebusch (GER) d. Jean Zietsman (GER) 6-3 6-2
Emanuel Fraitzl (GER) d. (8)Lennart Beckhaus (GER) 6-4 6-2
(9)(WC)Mauro Piras (GER) d. Jan Plewinski (POL) 6-4 6-0
greatkingrat
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 39
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2005 10:45 am

Postby Kasia » Mon Aug 14, 2006 1:24 pm

Qualifying round

(1)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. Christian Matic (GER) 6-1 ret.
(2)Eric Kuijlen (NED) d. Kujtim Bajrami (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(3)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Binh Bui (GER) 6-0 7-5
Sebastian Schluter (GER) d. (4)Frederic de Fays (BEL) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Jan Greve (GER) d. (5)Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) 6-1 6-3
Stanislav Glukhov (RUS) d. Jan Guler (SUI) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Philipp Pakebusch (GER) d. (7)Marius Alfs (GER) 6-4 6-0
(9)(WC)Mauro Piras (GER) d. Emanuel Fraitzl (GER) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby loko » Tue Aug 15, 2006 12:15 am

Germany F12 - Int. Tennismeisterschaften von SH
Wahlstedt, Germany
August 14-20, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Sascha Koehler - 1379)
1. Philipp Hammer
2. Bastian Knittel
3. Jeroen Masson
4. Julian Reister
5. Maximilian Abel
6. Phodos Kallias
7. Tobias Kamke
8. Alexander Slabinsky

First Round
(1)Philipp Hammer (GER) vs (q)Eric Kuijlen (NED)
(q)Alexandre Renard (FRA) vs Jan Minar (CZE)
Heiner Tadault (FRA) vs Jerome Becker (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER) vs (5)Maximilian Abel (GER)
(4)Julian Reister (GER) vs Ralph Grambow (GER)
(WC)Karl Norberg (SWE) vs (q)Oscar Sabate (ESP)
(WC)Peter Frank (GER) vs Robin Brage (SWE)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (6)Phodos Kallias (CYP)
(7)Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
(q)Jan Greve (GER) vs (q)Mauro Piras (GER)
(q)Jan Guler (SUI) vs (WC)Tim Johannsen (GER)
(WC)Matthias Kolbe (GER) vs (3)Jeroen Masson (BEL)
(8)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Maxime Authom (BEL) vs Sascha Koehler (GER)
(q)Philip Pakebusch (GER) vs Mikael Ekman (SWE)
(q)Sebastian Schluter (GER) vs (2)Bastian Knittel (GER)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Ralph Grambow/Philipp Hammer
2. Robin Brage/Mikael Ekman
3. Nikolas Holzen/Stefan Seifert

First Round
(1)Ralph Grambow/Philipp Hammer (GER) bye
Dariusz Kuligowski/Oscar Sabate (GER/ESP) vs (WC)Alexandre Renard/Heiner Tadault (FRA)
Philip Pakebusch/Jacek Twarowski (GER/POL) bye
(WC)Jan Greve/Tim Johannsen (GER) bye
(WC)Karl Norberg/Julian Reister (SWE/GER) vs Marius Alfs/Stanislav Glukhov (GER/RUS)
(3)Nikolas Holzen/Stefan Seifert (GER) bye
Stefan Heinkel/Sebastian Schluter (GER) bye
(2)Robin Brage/Mikael Ekman (SWE) bye
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Kasia » Tue Aug 15, 2006 12:59 pm

Singles first round

Jerome Becker (GER) d. Heiner Tadault (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(5)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 7-6(6) 6-3
Robin Brage (SWE) d. (WC)Peter Frank (GER) 6-1 6-2
Niels Desein (BEL) d. (6)Phodos Kallias (CYP) 6-3 6-0
(3)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (WC)Matthias Kolbe (GER) 6-1 6-3
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) d. (8)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Sascha Koehler (GER) 6-3 6-1

Doubles first round (full)

(1)Ralph Grambow/Philipp Hammer (GER) bye
(WC)Alexandre Renard/Heiner Tadault (FRA) d. Dariusz Kuligowski/Oscar Sabate (GER/ESP) 6-2 6-3
Philip Pakebusch/Jacek Twarowski (GER/POL) bye
(WC)Jan Greve/Tim Johannsen (GER) bye
(WC)Karl Norberg/Julian Reister (SWE/GER) d. Marius Alfs/Stanislav Glukhov (GER/RUS) w/o
(3)Nikolas Holzen/Stefan Seifert (GER) bye
Stefan Heinkel/Sebastian Schluter (GER) bye
(2)Robin Brage/Mikael Ekman (SWE) bye

Doubles quarterfinals (full draw, results not complete)

(1)Ralph Grambow/Philipp Hammer (GER) vs (WC)Alexandre Renard/Heiner Tadault (FRA)
Philip Pakebusch/Jacek Twarowski (GER/POL) d. (WC)Jan Greve/Tim Johannsen (GER) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Karl Norberg/Julian Reister (SWE/GER) vs (3)Nikolas Holzen/Stefan Seifert (GER)
Stefan Heinkel/Sebastian Schluter (GER) d. (2)Robin Brage/Mikael Ekman (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Guest » Wed Aug 16, 2006 3:15 pm

(1)Philipp Hammer (GER) d. (q)Eric Kuijlen (NED) 7-5 7-5
(q)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. Jan Minar (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2)
Jerome Becker (GER) d. Heiner Tadault (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(5)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 7-6(6) 6-3
(4)Julian Reister (GER) d. Ralph Grambow (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(q)Oscar Sabate (ESP) d. (WC)Karl Norberg (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Robin Brage (SWE) d. (WC)Peter Frank (GER) 6-1 6-2
Niels Desein (BEL) d. (6)Phodos Kallias (CYP) 6-3 6-0
(7)Tobias Kamke (GER) d. Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(q)Jan Greve (GER) vs (q)Mauro Piras (GER) 6-2 7-6(2)
(WC)Tim Johannsen (GER) d. (q)Jan Guler (SUI) 6-2 6-1
(3)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (WC)Matthias Kolbe (GER) 6-1 6-3
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) d. (8)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Sascha Koehler (GER) 6-3 6-1
(q)Philip Pakebusch (GER) d. Mikael Ekman (SWE) 4-1 ret.
(2)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (q)Sebastian Schluter (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
Guest
 

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Aug 17, 2006 11:21 am

Second Round
(q)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. (1)Philipp Hammer (GER) 6-7 6-2 6-3
Jerome Becker (GER) d. (5)Maximilian Abel (GER) 7-6 2-6 6-4
(4)Julian Reister (GER) d. (q)Oscar Sabate (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Niels Desein (BEL) d. Robin Brage (SWE) 6-4 6-0
(7)Tobias Kamke (GER) d. (q)Jan Greve (GER) 6-0 6-1
(3)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (WC)Tim Johannsen (GER) 6-0 6-1
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) d. Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-3 6-2
(2)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (q)Philip Pakebusch (GER) 6-4 6-2
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:29 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Aug 17, 2006 11:23 am

Double Quarterfinals
(WC)Alexandre Renard/Heiner Tadault (FRA) d. (1)Ralph Grambow/Philipp Hammer (GER) W/O
Philip Pakebusch/Jacek Twarowski (GER/POL) d. (WC)Jan Greve/Tim Johannsen (GER) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Karl Norberg/Julian Reister (SWE/GER) d. (3)Nikolas Holzen/Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-3 6-4
Stefan Heinkel/Sebastian Schluter (GER) d. (2)Robin Brage/Mikael Ekman (SWE) 6-3 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Aug 18, 2006 12:01 pm

Quarterfinals
(q)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. Jerome Becker (GER) 6-3 6-2
Niels Desein (BEL) d. (4)Julian Reister (GER) 6-3 6-4
(7)Tobias Kamke (GER) vs (3)Jeroen Masson (BEL)
(2)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) 6-2 1-0 ret.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Aug 18, 2006 12:02 pm

Semifinals
(WC)Alexandre Renard/Heiner Tadault (FRA) d. Philip Pakebusch/Jacek Twarowski (GER/POL) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Stefan Heinkel/Sebastian Schluter (GER) vs (WC)Karl Norberg/Julian Reister (SWE/GER)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Sat Aug 19, 2006 1:26 pm

Quaterfinal

(3)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (7)Tobias Kamke (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(q)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. Niels Desein (BEL) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(2)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (3)Jeroen Masson (BEL) 4-6 7-5 6-0
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Aug 19, 2006 1:28 pm

Semifinals
(WC)Alexandre Renard/Heiner Tadault (FRA) d. Philip Pakebusch/Jacek Twarowski (GER/POL) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(WC)Karl Norberg/Julian Reister (SWE/GER) d. Stefan Heinkel/Sebastian Schluter (GER) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(WC)Karl Norberg/Julian Reister (SWE/GER) d. (WC)Alexandre Renard/Heiner Tadault (FRA) 7-5 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Aug 20, 2006 1:23 pm

Final

(q)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. (2)Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-3 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot], Yahoo [Bot] and 0 guests

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php