Spain F26

Moderator: Moderators

Spain F26

Postby Steve G » Sun Aug 13, 2006 2:06 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby loko » Mon Aug 14, 2006 2:01 pm

Spain F26 qualifying
August 14-20, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Pierre Mouillon
2. Arkaitz Manzarbeitia
3. Jonathan Hilaire
4. Victor Sanchez-Gil
5. Saurav Sukul


First Round
(1) Pierre Mouillon (FRA) bye
Vladimir Lyashchenko (RUS) bye
Joaquim Alvarez-Botey (ESP) bye
Stanislav Bykov (KAZ) bye
(2) (WC) Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) bye
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) bye
Boris Garcia-Anton (ESP) bye
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) bye
(3) Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) bye
Raphael Jannel (FRA) bye
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Miguel Rosas-Landa (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Ruben Duato (ESP) bye
(4) Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) bye
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) bye
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP) d. Jose Ortiz (USA) 6-1 6-0
Gerard Granollers (ESP) bye
(5) Saurav Sukul (IND) bye
Haitz Erro (ESP) bye
Matthias Dorfler (GER) bye
(WC) Alberto Sanz-Aguirre (ESP) bye
Nicholas Sego (GBR) bye
Haigor Aranguren (ESP) bye
Luis Sanado-Fernandez (ESP) bye
Endika Villakorta (ESP) bye
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) bye
David Prats-Catalan (ESP) bye
Philip Barlow (GBR) d. Patxi Belloso (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP) bye
Vincent Boginoff (FRA) bye
Oriol Hernandez (ESP) bye
Eduardo Sanz-Aguirre (ESP) bye
Artur Lazypov (RUS) bye

Second Round
(1) Pierre Mouillon (FRA) d. Vladimir Lyashchenko (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Stanislav Bykov (KAZ) d. Joaquim Alvarez-Botey (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(2) (WC) Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Boris Garcia-Anton (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(3) Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. Raphael Jannel (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Ruben Duato (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (4) Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP) d. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(5) Saurav Sukul (IND) d. Haitz Erro (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Matthias Dorfler (GER) d. (WC) Alberto Sanz-Aguirre (ESP) w/o
Nicholas Sego (GBR) d. Haigor Aranguren (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Endika Villakorta (ESP) d. Luis Sanado-Fernandez (ESP) w/o
David Prats-Catalan (ESP) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP) d. Philip Barlow (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Vincent Boginoff (FRA) d. Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Artur Lazypov (RUS) d. Eduardo Sanz-Aguirre (ESP) w/o

Qualifying Round
(1) Pierre Mouillon (FRA) d. Stanislav Bykov (KAZ) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(2) (WC) Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) d. Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(3) Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Matthias Dorfler (GER) d. (5) Saurav Sukul (IND) 6-0 6-0
Endika Villakorta (ESP) d. Nicholas Sego (GBR) 7-5 6-1
David Prats-Catalan (ESP) d. Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Vincent Boginoff (FRA) d. Artur Lazypov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Mon Aug 14, 2006 2:18 pm

Spain F26 - XIV ITF Futures Ciudad de Irun
Irun, Spain
August 14-20, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Javier Ramos-Martinez - 952)
1. Horacio Zeballos
2. Marc Fornell
3. Jean-Francois Bachelot
4. Tony Holzinger
5. Javier Genaro-Martinez
6. Bartolome Salva
7. Komlavi Loglo
8. Juan Miguel Such

(1) Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Goncalo Nicau (POR) 6-3 6-3
(q) David Prats-Catalan (ESP) vs Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
(q) Pierre Mouillon (FRA) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
(5) Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC) Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3) Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (q) Endika Villakorta (ESP)
(q) Matthias Dorfler (GER) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC) Hugo Taracido (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (6) Bartolome Salva (ESP)
(8 ) (WC) Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs Roberto Bautista (ESP)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) vs (q) Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
(4) Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Evgeny Kirillov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(7) Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
(q) Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs (q) Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) vs (q) Vincent Boginoff (FRA)
(2) Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (WC) Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-3 6-3
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Kasia » Tue Aug 15, 2006 4:46 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Goncalo Nicau/Horacio Zeballos
2. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Juan Miguel Such-Perez
3. Carlos Martinez/Bartolomeu Salva-Vidal
4. Guillermo Olaso-De La Rica/Javier Ramos

First round
(1)Goncalo Nicau/Horacio Zeballos (POR/ARG) bye
Andrea Arnaboldi/Juan Giner (ITA/ESP) d. Antonio Martin-Velez/Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancourt (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Angel Alonso-Campo/Tony Holzinger (ESP/GER) d. (4)Guillermo Olaso-De La Rica/Javier Ramos (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Raphae Jannel/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. Haigor Aranguren/Patxi Belloso (ESP) 6-1 6-1 (btw. I can't see the last two Spaniards in your database, guess they're new)
Jose Ferrol-Garcia/Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Haitz Erro-Arcelus/Endika Villacorta-Rollan (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan Hilaire/Pierre Mouillon (FRA) d. (3)Carlos Martinez/Bartolomeu Salva-Vidal (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Philip Barlow/Matthias Dorfler (GBR/GER) d. Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos/Saurav Sukul (ESP/IMD) 6-1 6-3
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Juan Miguel Such-Perez (ESP) bye
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Steve G » Tue Aug 15, 2006 12:02 pm

The adjusted draws (you can use these to make further updates)
They are very inconsistent with these Spanish names sometimes.

Spain F26 - XIV ITF Futures Ciudad de Irun
Irun, Spain
August 14-20, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Javier Ramos-Martinez - 952)
1. Horacio Zeballos
2. Marc Fornell
3. Jean-Francois Bachelot
4. Tony Holzinger
5. Javier Genaro-Martinez
6. Bartolome Salva
7. Komlavi Loglo
8. Juan Miguel Such

First Round
(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Goncalo Nicau (POR) 6-3 6-3
(q)David Prats (ESP) vs Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
(q)Pierre Mouillon (FRA) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
(5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (q)Endika Villacorta (ESP)
(q)Mathias Dorfler (GER) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Hugo Taracido (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (6)Bartolome Salva (ESP)
(8)(WC)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs Roberto Bautista (ESP)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) vs (q)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
(4)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Evgeny Kirillov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(7)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
(q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs (q)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) vs (q)Vincent Boginoff (FRA)
(2)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (WC)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-3 6-3


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Goncalo Nicau/Horacio Zeballos
2. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Juan Miguel Such
3. Carlos Martinez/Bartolomeu Salva
4. Guillermo Olaso/Javier Ramos-Martinez

First round
(1)Goncalo Nicau/Horacio Zeballos (POR/ARG) bye
Andrea Arnaboldi/Juan Giner (ITA/ESP) d. Antonio Martin-Velez/Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancourt (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Angel Alonso-Campo/Tony Holzinger (ESP/GER) d. (4)Guillermo Olaso/Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Raphae Jannel/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. Haigor Aranguren/Patxi Belloso (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Jose Ferrol-Garcia/Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Haitz Erro-Arcelus/Endika Villacorta (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan Hilaire/Pierre Mouillon (FRA) d. (3)Carlos Martinez/Bartolomeu Salva (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Philip Barlow/Mathias Dorfler (GBR/GER) d. Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos/Saurav Sukul (ESP/IMD) 6-1 6-3
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) bye

Quarterfinals
in progress...
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Kasia » Tue Aug 15, 2006 1:29 pm

Ignacio "Nacho" Coll

Does he write that in the forms at the tournaments? LOL, I can't wait to see Acasuso signing in as Jose "Chucho" Acasuso :HeadBang:


No, I saw it once and it was a good way to distinguish him. So now I add that. :D
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Kasia » Wed Aug 16, 2006 2:54 am

Singles first round complete + LL

First Round
(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Goncalo Nicau (POR) 6-3 6-3
(q)David Prats (ESP) d. (LL)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3) [Martin-Velez replaced Mehdi Tahiri]
Pere Riba (ESP) d. (q)Pierre Mouillon (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (q)Endika Villacorta (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (q)Mathias Dorfler (GER) 6-1 6-1
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Hugo Taracido (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(8)(WC)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Roberto Bautista (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-3
(q)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 0-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Evgeny Kirillov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (LL)Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-2 6-0 [Palacios replaced Komlavi Loglo]
(q)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) d. (q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) vs (q)Vincent Boginoff (FRA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (WC)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Doubles quarterfinals complete

Quarterfinals
(1)Goncalo Nicau/Horacio Zeballos (POR/ARG) d. Andrea Arnaboldi/Juan Giner (ITA/ESP) 6-0 6-4
Angel Alonso-Campo/Tony Holzinger (ESP/GER) d. Raphae Jannel/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Jonathan Hilaire/Pierre Mouillon (FRA) d. Jose Ferrol-Garcia/Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Philip Barlow/Mathias Dorfler (GBR/GER) 6-4 6-2
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Guest » Wed Aug 16, 2006 3:20 pm

2ªronda

(1) Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (q) David Prats(ESP) 6-4 6-1
(5) Javier Genaro (ESP) d. Pere Riba (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(3) Jean Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
Javier Ramos (ESP) d. (6) Bartolomeu Salva-Vidal (ESP) w/o
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (8) Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(4) Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (q) Johnattan Hilaire (FRA) 7-5 3-6 7-6(5)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (q) Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(2)Mark Fornell (ESP) d. Javier Foronda (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Guest
 

Postby Kasia » Thu Aug 17, 2006 1:43 am

Semifinals
(1)Goncalo Nicau/Horacio Zeballos (POR/ARG) d. Angel Alonso-Campo/Tony Holzinger (ESP/GER) 7-5 6-4
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Jonathan Hilaire/Pierre Mouillon (FRA) 6-0 6-2

Finals
(1)Goncalo Nicau/Horacio Zeballos (POR/ARG) vs (2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Juan Miguel Such (ESP)
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Aug 17, 2006 1:03 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (5)Javier Genaro (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(3)Jean Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Javier Ramos (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(4)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Mark Fornell (ESP) d. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Aug 17, 2006 1:05 pm

Finals
(1)Goncalo Nicau/Horacio Zeballos (POR/ARG) d. (2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 7-5 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Fri Aug 18, 2006 1:20 pm

Semifinal

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (3)Jean Francois Bachelot (FRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
(2)Mark Fornell (ESP) d. (4)Tony Holzinger (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Aug 19, 2006 2:04 pm

Final

(2)Mark Fornell (ESP) d. (1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby luizfellipe » Sat Aug 19, 2006 11:42 pm

Finals
(2)Mark Fornell (ESP) d. (1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-3
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php