India #2-leg 2

Moderator: Moderators

India #2-leg 2

Postby Steve G » Sun Aug 13, 2006 2:04 pm

--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Guest » Wed Aug 16, 2006 3:25 pm

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Mithun MURALI (IND) (1) defeated Yogesh PHOGAT (IND) 64 62
Prashant SAWANT (IND) defeated Vishal GAUR (IND) 75 01
Kamala KANNAN (IND) defeated Anshuman DUTTA (IND) 64 62
Sandeep KUMAR (IND) defeated Praveen KALATHOTI HENRY (IND) 64 63
Nima ROSHAN (USA) (2) defeated Nimrod PEREL (ISR) 63 62
Agnel Gladwin PETER (IND) defeated Rohit CHOUDHARY (IND) 60 61
Ruan ZIETSMANN (RSA) defeated Vijay SIWACH (IND) 06 75 52
Ajai SELVARAJ (IND) defeated Divyanshu SINGH (IND) 63 62
Kiran NANDKUMAR (IND) (3) defeated Jalil KHAN (PAK) 63 57 75
Dhrub KUMAR (IND) defeated Alon MOSES (IND) 62 62
Deepak SINGH (IND) defeated Shrikant RATHI (IND) 61 64
Saif ALI (IND) defeated Bharat BHARDWAJ (IND) 60 61
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) (4) defeated Yannick NELORD (IND) 62 61
Dai-Chiao LIN (TPE) defeated Bharath-Srinivasan PARTHASARATHY (IND) 64 62
Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) defeated Aditya KHANNA (IND) 62 62
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) defeated Anirudit THAMMANNA (IND) 61 61
Sumit-Prakash GUPTA (IND) (5) defeated Gajapathy PILLAI (IND) 62 31
Rafique PARUTI (IND) defeated Farid ALAM (IND) 62 63
Sandeep CHOUDHARY (IND) defeated Arvind SINGH (IND) 60 62
Yu-Da SHIEH (TPE) defeated Jitender MEHLDA (IND) 75 63
Rahil MAKHARIA (IND) (6) defeated Arindam DATTA (IND) 63 63
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) defeated Mahendra VARMAN (IND) 32
Dilshod SHARIFI (TJK) defeated Neil RAJPAL (CAN) 63 63
Wrik GANGULY (IND) defeated Karanuday SINGH (IND) 75 62
Nitin KIRTANE (IND) (7) defeated Vijayant MALIK (IND) 62 61
Tariq JACOB (IND) defeated Akshay BAJORIA (IND) 76(3) 62
Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) defeated Siddharth GULATI (IND) 63 60
Vikram REDDY B (IND) defeated Takanobu FUJII (JPN) 76(8) 26 62
Jin-Seo KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Navneeta Kannan BASKARAN (IND) 60 60
Rohan GIDE (IND) defeated Kavan SEJPAL (IND) 61 60
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated Arup DAS (USA) 61 60
Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE) (9) defeated Nikunj SIWACH (IND) 57 64 62

2nd Round

Mithun MURALI (IND) (1) defeated Prashant SAWANT (IND) 61 62
Kamala KANNAN (IND) defeated Sandeep KUMAR (IND) 61 62
Nima ROSHAN (USA) (2) defeated Agnel Gladwin PETER (IND) 75 62
Ajai SELVARAJ (IND) defeated Ruan ZIETSMANN (RSA) 63 64
Kiran NANDKUMAR (IND) (3) defeated Dhrub KUMAR (IND) 61 60
Saif ALI (IND) defeated Deepak SINGH (IND) 61 60
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) (4) defeated Dai-Chiao LIN (TPE) 62 62
Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) 64 62
Sumit-Prakash GUPTA (IND) (5) defeated Rafique PARUTI (IND) 62 61
Yu-Da SHIEH (TPE) defeated Sandeep CHOUDHARY (IND) 62 63
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) defeated Rahil MAKHARIA (IND) (6) 75 62
Dilshod SHARIFI (TJK) defeated Wrik GANGULY (IND) 62 36 62
Tariq JACOB (IND) defeated Nitin KIRTANE (IND) (7) 36 60 10
Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) defeated Vikram REDDY B (IND) 75 10
Rohan GIDE (IND) defeated Jin-Seo KIM (KOR) (8) 63 64
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE) (9) 75 62

3th Round

Kamala KANNAN (IND) defeated Mithun MURALI (IND) (1) 64 64
Nima ROSHAN (USA) (2) defeated Ajai SELVARAJ (IND) 62 64
Kiran NANDKUMAR (IND) (3) defeated Saif ALI (IND) 64 62
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) (4) defeated Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) 60 62
Yu-Da SHIEH (TPE) defeated Sumit-Prakash GUPTA (IND) (5) 62 75
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) defeated Dilshod SHARIFI (TJK) 63 36 76(4)
Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) defeated Tariq JACOB (IND) 61 60
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated Rohan GIDE (IND) 61 61

Main Draw

1st Round

Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) (1) defeated Aditya MADKEKAR (IND) 62
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated Yu-Da SHIEH (TPE) 62 60
Aqeel KHAN (PAK) defeated Kamala KANNAN (IND) 26 64 60
Ashutosh SINGH (IND) (6) defeated Gurmehar SINGH (IND) 60 61
Navdeep SINGH (IND) (3) defeated Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) 06 62 63
Arjun GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Vijay-Sundar PRASANTH (IND) 62 76(3)
Purav RAJA (IND) defeated Vijay KANNAN (IND) 62
Divij SHARAN (IND) (5) defeated Mustafa GHOUSE (IND) 36 62 63
Nima ROSHAN (USA) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (8) 76(3) 76(3)
Jaco MATHEW (IND) defeated Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) 61 64
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) defeated Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) 64 63
Yuri BEZERUK (AUS) (4) defeated Vishal PUNNA (IND) 63 67(4) 64
Peter SHULTS (USA) (7) defeated Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) 62 64
Stephen AMRITRAJ (USA) defeated Tai-Wei LIU (TPE) 36 75 63
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) defeated Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 64 64
Ravi-Shankar PATHANJALI (IND) (2) defeated Kiran NANDKUMAR (IND) 63 64
Guest
 

Postby loko- » Wed Aug 16, 2006 11:37 pm

India #2-Leg 2
Delhi, India
August 14-20, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$25,000+H

Singles
Seeds:
1. Vivek Shokeen
2. Ravishankar Pathanjali
3. Navdeep Singh
4. Yuri Bezeruk
5. Divij Sharan
6. Ashutosh Singh
7. Peter Shults
8. Vishnu Vardhan

First Round
(1) Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-2 ret.
(q) Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. (q) Yu-Da Shieh (TPE) 6-2 6-0
Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. (q) Kamala Kannan (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-0
(6) Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Gurmehar Singh (IND) 6-0 6-1
(3) Navdeep Singh (IND) d. (q) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 0-6 6-2 6-3
Arjun Goutham (IND) d. Vijay-Sundar Prasanth (IND) 6-2 7-6(3)
Purav Raja (IND) d. Vijay Kannan (IND) 6-2 ret.
(5) Divij Sharan (IND) d. Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(q) Nima Roshan (USA) d. (8 ) Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Jaco Mathew (IND) d. Tushar Liberhan (IND) 6-1 6-4
(WC) Srirambalaj Narayanaswamy (IND) d. (q) Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) 6-4 6-3
(4) Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (WC) Vishal Punna (IND) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
(7) Peter Shults (USA) d. (q) Vignesh Peranamallur (IND) 6-2 6-4
(WC) Stephen Amritraj (USA) d. Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(WC) Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(2) Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (q) Kiran Nandkumar (IND) 6-3 6-4


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Vijay Kannan/Ashutosh Singh
2. Mustafa Ghouse/Ravishankar Pathanjali
3. Jaco Mathew/Vijay-Sundar Prasanth
4. Divij Sharan/Navdeep Singh

First Round
(1) Vijay Kannan/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (LL) Rahil Makharia/Alon Moses (IND) 6-2 6-2 [Makharia/Moses replaced Nitin Kirtane/Tai-Wei Liu]
(q) Patrick Eichenberger/Tristan Farron-Mahon (SUI/IRL) d. Cheong-Eui Kim/Jin-Seo Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(3) Jaco Mathew/Vijay-Sundar Prasanth (IND) d. (WC) Dhruv Gupta/Pulkit Mishra (IND) 6-2 6-0
(WC) Sandeep Kirtane/Purav Raja (IND) d. Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan/Vivek Shokeen (IND) 6-2 6-2
Aqeel Khan/Vishal Punna (PAK/IND) d. Yuri Bezeruk/Gurmehar Singh (AUS/IND) 6-3 6-2
(4) Divij Sharan/Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Arjun Gautham/Aditya Madkekar (IND) w/o
Tushar Liberhan/Nima Roshan (IND/USA) d. (WC) Arindam Datta/Jalil Khan (IND/PAK) 6-2 6-2
(2) Mustafa Ghouse/Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. Sumit Prakash Gupta/Kiran Nandkumar (IND) 6-4 6-4
loko-
 

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Aug 17, 2006 9:52 am

Second Round
(q)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. (1)Vivek Shokeen (IND) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. (6)Ashutosh Singh (IND) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Arjun Gautam (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Purav Raja (IND) d. (5)Divij Sharan (IND) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(q)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Jaco Mathew (IND) 6-4 2-6 7-6(9)
(4)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (WC)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1
(WC)Stephen Amritraj (USA) d. (7)Peter Shults (USA) W/O
(2)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (WC)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Aug 17, 2006 9:54 am

Quarterfinals
Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. (q)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 6-36-2
Purav Raja (IND) d. (3)Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-0 6-4
(4)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (q)Nima Roshan (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (WC)Stephen Amritraj (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Aug 18, 2006 7:37 am

Semifinals
Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. Purav Raja (IND) 6-1 6-4
(2)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (4)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 3-6 6-3 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby luizfellipe » Sat Aug 19, 2006 10:55 pm

Finals
Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. (2)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 7-6(7) 6-4
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Aug 20, 2006 7:45 am

Semifinals
(1)Vijay Kannan/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (3)Jaco Mathew/Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-1 6-3
(4)Divij Sharan/Navdeep Singh (IND) d. (2)Mustafa Ghouse/Pathanjali Ravishankar (IND) 7-6(4) 6-0

Final
(1)Vijay Kannan/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (4)Divij Sharan/Navdeep Singh (IND) 7-5 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php