Samarkand challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Samarkand challenger

Postby Steve G » Sun Aug 13, 2006 2:12 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Guest2 » Mon Aug 14, 2006 7:58 pm

Samarkand Challenger
Samarkand, Uzbekistan
August 14-20, 2006
Clay - $25,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Diego Alvarez - 486)
1. Janko Tipsarevic
2. Vasilis Mazarakis
3. Denis Istomin
4. Alexey Kedriouk
5. Gabriel Moraru
6. Dacian Craciun
7. Yuri Schukin
8. Mikhail Ledovskikh

First Round
(1)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) vs (q)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
(WC)Maxim Filippov (KAZ) vs (LL)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) vs (WC)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
(8)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs (LL)Luka Gregorc (SLO)
(3)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs (q)Michail Elgin (RUS)
(q)Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) vs (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Kamil Capovic (SVK) vs (WC)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
(5)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
(7)Yuri Schukin (RUS) vs Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs Edouard Roger-Vasslin (FRA)
Victor Bruthans (SVK) vs Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
(4)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) vs Karan Rastogi (IND)
(6)Dacian Craciun (ROM) vs Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) vs (q)Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
Diego Alvarez (ARG) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs Frank Moser (GER)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Baccanello/Peric - 916)
1. Alexey Kedriouk/Orest Tereshchuk
2. Vasilis Mazarakis/Gabriel Moraru
3. Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin
4. Woong-Sun Jun/Frank Moser

First Round
(1)Alexey Kedriouk/Orest Tereshchuk (KAZ/UKR) vs Paul Baccanello/Tomislav Peric (AUS/CRO)
Victor Bruthans/Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs (WC)Maxim Filippov/Vaja Uzakov (KAZ/UZB)
(3)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Satoshi Iwabuchi/Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Michail Elgin/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs Kyu-Tae Im/Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR)
Diego Alvarez/Luka Gregorc (ARG/SLO) vs Serguei Demekhine/Janko Tipsarevic (RUS/SCG)
(4)Woong-Sun Jun/Frank Moser (KOR/GER) vs (WC)Sarvar Ikramov/Dilshod Saidmukhamedov (UZB)
(WC)Marsel Khamdamov/Rustam Rafikov (UZB) vs (q)qualifiers
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis/Gabriel Moraru (GRE/ROM) vs Mikhail Ledovskikh/Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Guest2
 

Postby EddieV » Mon Aug 14, 2006 9:55 pm

Samarkand Challenger
Samarkand, Uzbekistan
August 14-20, 2006
Clay - $25,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Diego Alvarez - 486)
1. Janko Tipsarevic
2. Vasilis Mazarakis
3. Denis Istomin
4. Alexey Kedriouk
5. Gabriel Moraru
6. Dacian Craciun
7. Yuri Schukin
8. Mikhail Ledovskikh

First Round
(1)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) vs (q)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
(LL)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) d. (WC)Maxim Filippov (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) vs (WC)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
(8)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. (LL)Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-3 6-4
(3)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs (q)Michail Elgin (RUS)
(q)Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) vs (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Kamil Capovic (SVK) vs (WC)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
(5)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
(7)Yuri Schukin (RUS) vs Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs Edouard Roger-Vasslin (FRA)
Victor Bruthans (SVK) vs Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
(4)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) vs Karan Rastogi (IND)
(6)Dacian Craciun (ROM) vs Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (q)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Diego Alvarez (ARG) d. Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs Frank Moser (GER)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Baccanello/Peric - 916)
1. Alexey Kedriouk/Orest Tereshchuk
2. Vasilis Mazarakis/Gabriel Moraru
3. Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin
4. Woong-Sun Jun/Frank Moser

First Round
Paul Baccanello/Tomislav Peric (AUS/CRO) d. (1)Alexey Kedriouk/Orest Tereshchuk (KAZ/UKR) 6-2 4-6 10-7
Victor Bruthans/Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (WC)Maxim Filippov/Vaja Uzakov (KAZ/UZB) 6-1 7-5
Satoshi Iwabuchi/Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (3)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) 3-6 7-6(4) 10-1
Michail Elgin/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Kyu-Tae Im/Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Diego Alvarez/Luka Gregorc (ARG/SLO) vs Serguei Demekhine/Janko Tipsarevic (RUS/SCG)
(4)Woong-Sun Jun/Frank Moser (KOR/GER) vs (WC)Sarvar Ikramov/Dilshod Saidmukhamedov (UZB)
(WC)Marsel Khamdamov/Rustam Rafikov (UZB) vs (q)Sergei Krotiouk/Alexey Tikhonov (RUS)
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis/Gabriel Moraru (GRE/ROM) d. Mikhail Ledovskikh/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1
Amazonic
User avatar
EddieV
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 516
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2006 6:46 pm
Location: Brasil

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Aug 17, 2006 10:20 am

First Round
(1)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. (q)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(LL)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) d. (WC)Maxim Filippov (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) 0-6 7-6(7) 6-3
(8)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. (LL)Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-3 6-4
(3)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (q)Michail Elgin (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(q)Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) d. (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (WC)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 6-3 6-7(1) 7-5
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) d. (5)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3
(7)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Edouard Roger-Vasslin (FRA) d. Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Pavel Ivanov (RUS) d. Victor Bruthans (SVK) 6-1 6-1
(4)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(6)Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. Paul Baccanello (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (q)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Diego Alvarez (ARG) d. Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. Frank Moser (GER) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(1)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. (LL)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
(8)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. (WC)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-3 7-5
(3)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (q)Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) d. Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Edouard Roger-Vasslin (FRA) d. (7)Yuri Schukin (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(4)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Pavel Ivanov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (6)Dacian Craciun (ROM) 6-4 6-4
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. Diego Alvarez (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. (8)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(3)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Edouard Roger-Vasslin (FRA) d. (4)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 7-5 6-4
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 7-5 6-2

Semifinals
Friday...
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Aug 17, 2006 10:21 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Baccanello/Peric - 916)
1. Alexey Kedriouk/Orest Tereshchuk
2. Vasilis Mazarakis/Gabriel Moraru
3. Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin
4. Woong-Sun Jun/Frank Moser

First Round
Paul Baccanello/Tomislav Peric (AUS/CRO) d. (1)Alexey Kedriouk/Orest Tereshchuk (KAZ/UKR) 6-2 4-6 (10-7)
Victor Bruthans/Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (WC)Maxim Filippov/Vaja Uzakov (KAZ/UZB) 6-1 7-5
Satoshi Iwabuchi/Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (3)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) 3-6 7-6(4) (10-1)
Michail Elgin/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Kyu-Tae Im/Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Diego Alvarez/Luka Gregorc (ARG/SLO) d. Serguei Demekhine/Janko Tipsarevic (RUS/SCG) 5-7 6-3 (10-8)
(4)Woong-Sun Jun/Frank Moser (KOR/GER) d. (WC)Sarvar Ikramov/Dilshod Saidmukhamedov (UZB) 6-0 6-3
(q)Sergei Krotiouk/Alexey Tikhonov (RUS) d. (WC)Marsel Khamdamov/Rustam Rafikov (UZB) 6-1 6-0
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis/Gabriel Moraru (GRE/ROM) d. Mikhail Ledovskikh/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1

Quarterfinals
Victor Bruthans/Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. Paul Baccanello/Tomislav Peric (AUS/CRO) 7-6(7) 6-3
Satoshi Iwabuchi/Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. Michail Elgin/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 7-6(5) 3-6 (13-11)
(4)Woong-Sun Jun/Frank Moser (KOR/GER) d. Diego Alvarez/Luka Gregorc (ARG/SLO) 6-2 7-5
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis/Gabriel Moraru (GRE/ROM) d. (q)Sergei Krotiouk/Alexey Tikhonov (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
Satoshi Iwabuchi/Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. Victor Bruthans/Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-1 6-3
(4)Woong-Sun Jun/Frank Moser (KOR/GER) d. (2)Vasilis Mazarakis/Gabriel Moraru (GRE/ROM) 6-1 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Aug 18, 2006 6:57 am

Semifinals
(1)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. (3)Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 3-6 6-4 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Aug 18, 2006 7:04 am

Finals
Satoshi Iwabuchi/Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (4)Woong-Sun Jun/Frank Moser (KOR/GER) 2-6 6-2 10-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby luizfellipe » Sat Aug 19, 2006 10:53 pm

Finals
(1)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 6-3 6-2
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot], Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php