Romania F16

Moderator: Moderators

Romania F16

Postby Steve G » Sun Aug 13, 2006 2:08 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Kasia » Tue Aug 15, 2006 3:48 am

Romania F16 qualifying
August 14-20, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Balazs Novak
2. Ilie Giurgiu
3. Mihai Stoian
4. Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel
5. Vladislav Klymenko
6. Zoltan Bus
7. Razvan Lupsescu
8. Alexandru Carpen


First round
(1)Balazs Novak (HUN) bye
Radu Ionescu (ROM) d. Marco Sabas (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Ciprian Popa (ROM) d. Vitali Akbarov (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Semen Ivanov (RUS) bye
(2)Ilie Giurgiu (ROM) bye
Ekow Carboo (GBR) d. Constantin Stohor (ROM) 6-2 7-5
Adrian Chermaci (ROM) d. Radu Dronca (ROM) 6-1 6-2
Noufayl Nejdi (MAR) bye
(3)Mihai Stoian (ROM) bye
Johannes Pulsfort (GER) d. Guillem Amillo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Laurentiu Basarab (ROM) d. Alexander Katz (ISR) 5-7 6-3 7-6(1)
Bogdan Andrii (ROM) d. Bogdan Sturzu (ROM) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)
(4)Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel (ESP) bye
Adrian Belei (ROM) d. Simone Torri (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Radu Albot d. Marius Florescu (ROM) 6-1 6-0
Oliver Zsok (ROM) bye
(5)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) bye
Catalin Ciobanu (ROM) d. Catalin Buzatu (ROM) 6-3 6-0
Calin Paar (GER) d. (WC)Stanislav Ivanov (MDA) 6-1 6-2
Adrian Simon (ROM) d. Mihai Ciulea (ROM) 6-2 6-3
(6)Zoltan Bus (ROM) bye
Bogdan Becherescu (ROM) d. (WC)Cornel Mirciov (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Adrian Vodislav (ROM) d. (WC)Lucian Mihailescu (ROM) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Stefan Marcu (ROM) bye
(7)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) bye
Ionut Beleleu (ROM) d. Andrei Daraban (ROM) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-3
Alexandru Frangulea (ROM) d. Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Mihai Draganescu (ROM) bye
(8)Alexandru Carpen (ROM) bye
Bogdan Nitescu (ROM) d. Giacomo Vianello (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Kamil Filali (MAR) d. Alexandru Cojanu (ROM) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Rares Cuzdriorean (ROM) d. Stefan Roates (ROM) 6-1 6-1

Second round
(1)Balazs Novak (HUN) d. Radu Ionescu (ROM) 7-6(6) 6-3
Ciprian Popa (ROM) d. Semen Ivanov (RUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ekow Carboo (GBR) d. (2)Ilie Giurgiu (ROM) 7-6(7) 6-4
Noufayl Nejdi (MAR) d. Adrian Chermaci (ROM) 6-3 6-1
(3)Mihai Stoian (ROM) d. Johannes Pulsfort (GER) 6-2 6-3
Bogdan Andrii (ROM) d. Laurentiu Basarab (ROM) 6-2 6-3
Adrian Belei (ROM) d. (4)Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Radu Albot d. Oliver Zsok (ROM) 6-4 6-2
(5)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. Catalin Ciobanu (ROM) 6-3 6-3
Calin Paar (GER) d. Adrian Simon (ROM) 6-2 6-2
(6)Zoltan Bus (ROM) d. Bogdan Becherescu (ROM) 6-4 3-2 ret.
Adrian Vodislav (ROM) d. Stefan Marcu (ROM) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-2
Ionut Beleleu (ROM) d. (7)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) 6-4 6-4
Alexandru Frangulea (ROM) d. Mihai Draganescu (ROM) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(8)Alexandru Carpen (ROM) d. Bogdan Nitescu (ROM) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Kamil Filali (MAR) d. Rares Cuzdriorean (ROM) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying round
Ciprian Popa (ROM) d. (1)Balazs Novak (HUN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Ekow Carboo (GBR) d. Noufayl Nejdi (MAR) 6-2 6-4
Bogdan Andrii (ROM) d. (3)Mihai Stoian (ROM) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Radu Albot d. Adrian Belei (ROM) 6-1 6-4
Calin Paar (GER) d. (5)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Adrian Vodislav (ROM) d. (6)Zoltan Bus (ROM) 6-4 6-3
Ionut Beleleu (ROM) d. Alexandru Frangulea (ROM) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Kamil Filali (MAR) d. (8)Alexandru Carpen (ROM) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
Last edited by Kasia on Tue Aug 15, 2006 4:14 am, edited 1 time in total.
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Kasia » Tue Aug 15, 2006 4:06 am

Romania F16 - Trofeul Ion Tiriac
Arad, Romania
August 14-20, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Alexandru Lazar - 1036)
1. Victor Ionita
2. Adrian Cruciat
3. Jordanne Doble
4. Lado Chikhladze
5. Alexandr Nedovesov
6. Rable Chaki
7. Artemon Apostu-Efremov
8. Bogdan Leonte

First round
(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) vs (LL)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR)
(WC)Marius Copil (ROM) vs Alexandru Lazar (ROM)
(WC)Dragos Mirtea (ROM) vs Adrian Gavrila (ROM)
Teodor Bolanu (ROM) vs (8)Bogdan Leonte (ROM)
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) vs (q)Adrian Vodislav (ROM)
Marcel Miron (ROM) vs (q)Calin Paar (GER)
(LL)Mihai Stoian (ROM) vs Denis Molcianov (MDA)
(WC)Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS) vs (7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM)
(5)(SE)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) vs (q)Ekow Carboo (GBR)
(q)Ciprian Popa (ROM) vs Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROM)
(LL)Balazs Novak (HUN) vs Ivan Sergeev (UKR)
Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) vs (3)Jordanne Doble (FRA)
(6)Rable Chaki (MAR) vs (q)Bogdan Andrii (ROM)
(q)Ionut Beleleu (ROM) vs (WC)Robert Nita (1986) (ROM)
Andrei Mlendea (ROM) vs (q)Kamil Filali (MAR)
(q)Radu Albot (MDA) vs (2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Adrian Gavrila/Andrei Mlendea
2. Adrian Cruciat/Marcel Miron
3. Catalin Gard/Bogdan Leonte
4. Denis Mocianov/Alexandr Nedovesov

First round
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Andrei Mlendea (ROM) vs (WC)Bogdan Andrii/Ciprian Popa (ROM)
Rabie Chaki/Jordanne Doble (MAR/FRA) vs (WC)Dacian Dudas/Lucian Mihailescu (ROM)
(4)Denis Mocianov/Alexandr Nedovesov (MDA/UKR) vs Catalin Ciobanu/Mihai Stoian (ROM)
Radu Albot/Dragos Mirtea (MDA/ROM) vs (WC)Oliver Gross/Robert Nita (1986) (GER/ROM)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) vs Lado Chikhladze/Marius Copil (GEO/ROM)
Andemirkhan Kranashev/Ivan Sergeev (RUS/UKR) vs (3)Catalin Gard/Bogdan Leonte (ROM)
Vladislav Klymenko/Balazs Novak (UKR/HUN) vs Alexandru Carpen/Alexandru Cojanu (ROM)
Alexandru Lazar/Calin Paar (ROM/GER) vs (2)Adrian Cruciat/Marcel Miron (ROM)


made a few changes :-)
--Steve
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Kasia » Tue Aug 15, 2006 1:26 pm

Robert Nita (1986)

That's why they add his second name, to distinguish between them :P But I don't want to change your habits ;)

made a few changes Smile
--Steve

This is your site, you can make whatever changes you want ;) I'm not used to all those futures players, so I'm writing their names as in the draws... sorry for any inconvenience :)
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Kasia » Tue Aug 15, 2006 1:34 pm

Singles first round

(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) vs (LL)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR)
Alexandru Lazar (ROM) d. (WC)Marius Copil (ROM) 7-5 6-4
Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. (WC)Dragos Mirtea (ROM) 6-2 7-6(2)
Teodor Bolanu (ROM) vs (8)Bogdan Leonte (ROM)
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (q)Adrian Vodislav (ROM) 6-1 6-2
Marcel Miron (ROM) vs (q)Calin Paar (GER)
(LL)Mihai Stoian (ROM) vs Denis Molcianov (MDA)
(7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. (WC)Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(5)(SE)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) vs (q)Ekow Carboo (GBR)
(q)Ciprian Popa (ROM) vs Catalin Gard (ROM)
(LL)Balazs Novak (HUN) vs Ivan Sergeev (UKR)
Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) vs (3)Jordanne Doble (FRA)
(6)Rable Chaki (MAR) vs (q)Bogdan Andrii (ROM)
(q)Ionut Mihai Beleleu (ROM) d. (WC)Robert Nita (1986) (ROM) 6-2 6-2
Andrei Mlendea (ROM) vs (q)Kamil Filali (MAR)
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (q)Radu Albot (MDA) 6-2 6-2


Doubles first round (complete)

(1)Adrian Gavrila/Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. (WC)Bogdan Andrii/Ciprian Popa (ROM) 6-2 6-1
Rabie Chaki/Jordanne Doble (MAR/FRA) d. (WC)Dacian Dudas/Lucian Mihailescu (ROM) 6-1 6-2
(4)Denis Mocianov/Alexandr Nedovesov (MDA/UKR) d. Catalin Ciobanu/Mihai Stoian (ROM) 6-2 6-4
Radu Albot/Dragos Mirtea (MDA/ROM) d. (WC)Oliver Gross/Robert Nita (1986) (GER/ROM) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Lado Chikhladze/Marius Copil (GEO/ROM) d. Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) 6-1 7-6(2)
(3)Catalin Gard/Bogdan Leonte (ROM) d. Andemirkhan Kranashev/Ivan Sergeev (RUS/UKR) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Vladislav Klymenko/Balazs Novak (UKR/HUN) d. Alexandru Carpen/Alexandru Cojanu (ROM) 7-6(5) 7-5
(2)Adrian Cruciat/Marcel Miron (ROM) d. Alexandru Lazar/Calin Paar (ROM/GER) 6-2 6-1
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Guest » Wed Aug 16, 2006 3:17 pm

Main Draw

First round
(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. (LL)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Alexandru Lazar (ROM) d. (WC)Marius Copil (ROM) 7-5 6-4
Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. (WC)Dragos Mirtea (ROM) 6-2 7-6(2)
(8)Bogdan Leonte (ROM) d. Teodor Bolanu (ROM) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (q)Adrian Vodislav (ROM) 6-1 6-2
(q)Calin Paar (GER) d. Marcel Miron (ROM) 6-1 6-4
Denis Molcianov (MDA) d. (LL)Mihai Stoian (ROM) 6-7(8) 6-3 7-5
(7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. (WC)Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(5)(SE)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) d. (q)Ekow Carboo (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROM) d. (q)Ciprian Popa (ROM) 6-2 6-2
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (LL)Balazs Novak (HUN) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) d. (3)Jordanne Doble (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(6)Rable Chaki (MAR) d. (q)Bogdan Andrii (ROM) 7-5 6-1
(q)Ionut Mihai Beleleu (ROM) d. (WC)Robert Nita (1986) (ROM) 6-2 6-2
Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. (q)Kamil Filali (MAR) 6-2 7-5
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (q)Radu Albot (MDA) 6-2 6-2
Guest
 

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Aug 17, 2006 10:14 am

Second Round
(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. Alexandru Lazar (ROM) 6-3 6-3
Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. (8)Bogdan Leonte (ROM) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-1
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (q)Calin Paar (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. Denis Molcianov (MDA) 6-3 6-2
(5)(SE)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) d. Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROM) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(6)Rable Chaki (MAR) d. (q)Ionut Beleleu (ROM) 6-1 1-0 ret.
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. Andrei Mlendea (ROM) 6-1 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Aug 17, 2006 10:15 am

Double Quarterfinals
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. Rabie Chaki/Jordanne Doble (MAR/FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-0
(4)Denis Mocianov/Alexandr Nedovesov (MDA/UKR) d. Radu Albot/Dragos Mirtea (MDA/ROM) 6-2 6-2
(3)Catalin Gard/Bogdan Leonte (ROM) d. Lado Chikhladze/Marius Copil (GEO/ROM) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(2)Adrian Cruciat/Marcel Miron (ROM) d. Vladislav Klymenko/Balazs Novak (UKR/HUN)7-5 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Steve G » Fri Aug 18, 2006 7:30 am

Semifinals
(4)Denis Molcianov/Alexandr Nedovesov (MDA/UKR) d. (1)Adrian Gavrila/Andrei Mlendea (ROM) 6-4 6-1
(2)Adrian Cruciat/Marcel Miron (ROM) d. (3)Catalin Gard/Bogdan Leonte (ROM) 6-2 6-3
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Fri Aug 18, 2006 1:42 pm

Quaterfinal
(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 6-3 7-5
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) w/o
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (5)(SE)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (6)Rable Chaki (MAR) 6-3 7-6(4)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Aug 18, 2006 1:50 pm

Finals
(4)Denis Molcianov/Alexandr Nedovesov (MDA/UKR) d. (2)Adrian Cruciat/Marcel Miron (ROM) 6-4 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby luizfellipe » Sat Aug 19, 2006 11:23 pm

Quaterfinal
(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 6-3 7-5
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) w/o
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (5)(SE)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (6)Rable Chaki (MAR) 6-3 7-6(4)

Semifinals
(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. (4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 7-5 1-0 ret.
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-3 6-3
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Aug 20, 2006 6:25 am

Finals
(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php