Palermo Challenger [QD & MD]

Moderator: Moderators

Palermo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Sep 25, 2011 6:46 pm

Palermo
1 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 68
2 Riba, Pere ESP 70
3 Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 77
4 Machado, Rui POR 80
5 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 91
6 Volandri, Filippo ITA 92
7 Junqueira, Diego ARG 94
8 Kavcic, Blaz SLO 98
9 Gil, Frederico POR 100
10 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 105
11 Robert, Stephane FRA 107
12 Prodon, Eric FRA 108
13 Paire, Benoit FRA 115
14 Schoorel, Thomas NED 126
15 Ungur, Adrian ROU 129
16 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 135
17 Beck, Andreas GER 137
18 Gensse, Augustin FRA 140
19 Carreno-Busta, Pablo ESP 141
20 Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 142
21 Ciric, Nikola SRB 160
22 Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 161
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

Alternates
1 Veic, Antonio CRO 163
2 Dancevic, Frank CAN 164
3 Bautista-Agut, Roberto ESP 170
4 Schukin, Yuri KAZ 173
5 Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 174
6 Janowicz, Jerzy POL 176
7 Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 178
8 Reister, Julian GER 181
9 Brands, Daniel GER 183
10 Olaso, Guillermo ESP 188
11 Galvani, Stefano ITA 192
12 Viola, Matteo ITA 194
13 Molteni, Andres ARG 198
14 Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 201
15 Marti, Javier ESP 202
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Palermo Challenger [Entry List]

Postby Moder » Fri Sep 30, 2011 2:31 pm

QD


Singles
Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. Javier Marti
2. Andres Molteni
3. Pavol Cervenak
4. Andrea Arnaboldi
5. Boris Pashanski
6. Daniele Giorgini
7. Walter Trusendi
8. Alexander Flock

Q-First Round
(1)Javier Marti (ESP) bye
Anton Zaytsev (RUS) vs Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Eros Siringo (ITA) vs Miles Bugby (GBR)
Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs (5)Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(2)Andres Molteni (ARG) vs Marco Viola (ITA)
Purav Raja (IND) vs (WC)Antonio Terzo (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) vs Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Omar Giacalone (ITA) vs (7)Walter Trusendi (ITA)
(3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Francesco Aldi (ITA)
(WC)Ignazio D'Amico (ITA) vs (WC)Giovanni Valenza (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Giulio Torroni (ITA) vs (8)Alexander Flock (GER)
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs (WC)Antonio Campo (ITA)
(WC)Germano Giacalone (ITA) vs (WC)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Michele D'Amico (ITA) vs Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Alexander Bury (BLR) vs (6)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Palermo Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Oct 01, 2011 6:19 am

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Di Mauro - 178)
1. Rui Machado
2. Carlos Berlocq
3. Filippo Volandri
4. Pere Riba
5. Andreas Haider-Maurer
6. Daniel Gimeno-Traver
7. Blaz Kavcic
8. Diego Junqueira

First Round
(1)Rui Machado (POR) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
(q) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(q) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs (5)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
(4)Pere Riba (ESP) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) vs (8)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
(7)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
(q) vs Benoit Paire (FRA)
(SE)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
(WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA) vs (3)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
(q) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) vs (WC)Thomas Muster (AUT)
(WC)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs (2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Palermo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sat Oct 01, 2011 10:58 am

Q-First Round
(1)Javier Marti (ESP) bye
Anton Zaytsev (RUS) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Eros Siringo (ITA) d. Miles Bugby (GBR) 7-5 6-2
(5)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(2)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Marco Viola (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(WC)Antonio Terzo (ITA) d. Purav Raja (IND) w/o
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(7)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Omar Giacalone (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Francesco Aldi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Ignazio D'Amico (ITA) d. (WC)Giovanni Valenza (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. (8)Alexander Flock (GER) 7-5 1-0 ret.
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (WC)Antonio Campo (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) d. (WC)Germano Giacalone (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) d. Michele D'Amico (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Alexander Bury (BLR) 6-3 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Javier Marti (ESP) vs Anton Zaytsev (RUS)
Eros Siringo (ITA) vs (5)Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(2)Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (WC)Antonio Terzo (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) vs (7)Walter Trusendi (ITA)
(3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs (WC)Ignazio D'Amico (ITA)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs Giulio Torroni (ITA)
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs (WC)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) vs (6)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Palermo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Oct 02, 2011 8:13 am

Q-Second Round
(1)Javier Marti (ESP) d. Anton Zaytsev (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(5)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Eros Siringo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (WC)Antonio Terzo (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(7)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. (WC)Ignazio D'Amico (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-4 6-1
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (WC)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) d. (6)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-2 1-0 ret.

Qualifying Round
(1)Javier Marti (ESP) vs (5)Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(2)Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (7)Walter Trusendi (ITA)
(3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Giulio Torroni (ITA)
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Palermo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Oct 03, 2011 2:23 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Javier Marti (ESP) d. (5)Boris Pashanski (SRB) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
(2)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (7)Walter Trusendi (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) d. (4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 7-5 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Palermo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Oct 03, 2011 2:25 pm

First Round
(1)Rui Machado (POR) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
(q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. (q)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs (5)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Frederico Gil (POR) d. (4)Pere Riba (ESP) 2-6 6-1 3-0 ret.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) vs (8)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
(7)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Benoit Paire (FRA) d. (q)Javier Marti (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
(SE)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
(WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA) vs (3)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
(q)Andres Molteni (ARG) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) d. (WC)Thomas Muster (AUT) 6-2 6-4
(2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (WC)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Palermo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Tue Oct 04, 2011 2:36 pm

First Round
(WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. (1)Rui Machado (POR) 4-6 7-5 7-5
(q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. (q)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) d. (5)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-4 3-0 ret.
Frederico Gil (POR) d. (4)Pere Riba (ESP) 2-6 6-1 3-0 ret.
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) d. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(8)Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-3
(7)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Benoit Paire (FRA) d. (q)Javier Marti (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
Andreas Beck (GER) d. (SE)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(3)Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. (WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (6)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(q)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) d. (WC)Thomas Muster (AUT) 6-2 6-4
(2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (WC)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Second Round
(WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Frederico Gil (POR) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs (8)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
(7)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs Benoit Paire (FRA)
Andreas Beck (GER) vs (3)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Andres Molteni (ARG)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) vs (2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Palermo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Wed Oct 05, 2011 2:31 pm

Second Round
(WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Frederico Gil (POR) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
(8)Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. Nikola Ciric (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(7)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs Benoit Paire (FRA)
Andreas Beck (GER) vs (3)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (q)Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) 6-2 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Palermo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Oct 06, 2011 2:35 pm

Second Round
(q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) 0-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Frederico Gil (POR) d. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
(8)Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. Nikola Ciric (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(7)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Benoit Paire (FRA) w/o
Andreas Beck (GER) d. (3)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (q)Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
(q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Frederico Gil (POR) vs (8)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
(7)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Palermo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Oct 07, 2011 1:49 pm

Quarterfinals
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-1 6-1
(8)Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Andreas Beck (GER) d. (7)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 7-6(2) 6-2
(2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Antonio Veic (CRO) 7-5 6-1

Semifinals
(8)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Palermo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sat Oct 08, 2011 5:18 pm

Semifinals
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. (8)Diego Junqueira (ARG) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Andreas Beck (GER) 6-3 6-2

Finals
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)


Delayed to Monday Final
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php