Austria F4

Moderator: Moderators

Austria F4

Postby pienet » Mon Jul 18, 2011 11:32 am

Austria F4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Austria F4

Postby Garlichead » Sat Jul 23, 2011 12:09 pm

Austria F4 qualifying

Seeds:
1. Marko Danis (SVK)
2. Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)
3. Navid Johannigmann (GER)
4. Jan Blecha (CZE)
5. Daniel Geib (AUT)
6. Florian Farnleitner (AUT)
7. Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
8. Tomas Rohan (CZE)
9. Filip Havaj (SVK)
10. Damien Lacombe (FRA)
11. Gibril Diarra (AUT)
12. Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
13. Soma Kesthely (NOR)

First Round
(1)Marko Danis (SVK) bye
Marian Lapsansky (SVK) vs Rudolf Kurz (AUT)
David Pamminger (AUT) vs Michael Hrevus (GER)
Cameron Spearman (USA) bye
(2)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) bye
Matthias Hirschmann (AUT) vs Milan Kovacs (HUN)
Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT) vs (WC)David Altmann (AUT)
Jaden Grinter (NZL) bye
(3)Navid Johannigmann (GER) bye
Andro Zunic (CRO) vs (WC)Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT)
Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) vs Ryan Agar (AUS)
Andreas Kopp (AUT) bye
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) bye
Nikolai Haessig (CAN) vs Julian Onken (GER)
Przemyslaw Filipek (POL) vs Ari Davis (NZL)
(11)Gibril Diarra (AUT) bye
(5)Daniel Geib (AUT) bye
Petr Michnev (CZE) vs (WC)Niklas Scheucher (AUT)
Juraj Ciznar (SVK) vs (WC)Ambros Morbitzer (AUT)
(10)Damien Lacombe (FRA) bye
(6)Florian Farnleitner (AUT) bye
Tim Zibrat (SLO) vs Raul Adascalului (AUT)
Janos Zibrat (SLO) vs (WC)Thomas Haeusler (AUT)
(9)Filip Havaj (SVK) bye
(7)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) bye
Michal Skrla (SVK) vs (WC)LORENZ Fink (AUT)
Maxi Pongratz (AUT) vs Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)
(13)Soma Kesthely (NOR) bye
(8)Tomas Rohan (CZE) bye
Sebastian Beutel (AUT) vs (WC)Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Oisin Mccormack (IRL) vs Marko Novak (SLO)
(12)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) bye
Garlichead
Forum Master
Forum Master
 
Posts: 147
Joined: Mon Oct 16, 2006 4:24 pm

Re: Austria F4

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 24, 2011 7:15 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Marko Danis (SVK) bye
Rudolf Kurz (AUT) d. Marian Lapsansky (SVK) 6-1 6-1
David Pamminger (AUT) d. Michael Hrevus (GER) 6-4 6-2
Cameron Spearman (USA) bye
(2)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) bye
Matthias Hirschmann (AUT) d. Milan Kovacs (HUN) 6-4 6-2
Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT) d. David Altmann (AUT) 6-2 7-5
Jaden Grinter (NZL) bye
(3)Navid Johannigmann (GER) bye
Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT) d. Andro Zunic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 7-5 7-6(2)
Andreas Kopp (AUT) bye
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) bye
Julian Onken (GER) d. Nikolai Haessig (CAN) 6-3 7-5
Przemyslaw Filipek (POL) d. Ari Davis (NZL) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(11)Gibril Diarra (AUT) bye
(5)Daniel Geib (AUT) bye
Petr Michnev (CZE) d. Niklas Scheucher (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Juraj Ciznar (SVK) d. Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(10)Damien Lacombe (FRA) bye
(6)Florian Farnleitner (AUT) bye
Raul Adascalului (AUT) d. Tim Zibrat (SLO) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Janos Zibrat (SLO) d. Thomas Haeusler (AUT) 6-4 7-5
(9)Filip Havaj (SVK) bye
(7)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) bye
Lorenz Fink (AUT) d. Michal Skrla (SVK) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Maxi Pongratz (AUT) d. Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 7-5 6-0
(13)Soma Kesthely (NOR) bye
(8)Tomas Rohan (CZE) bye
Lukas Koncilia (AUT) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Oisin Mccormack (IRL) d. Marko Novak (SLO) 2-6 6-0 6-3
(12)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Marko Danis (SVK) vs Rudolf Kurz (AUT)
David Pamminger (AUT) vs Cameron Spearman (USA)
(2)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) vs Matthias Hirschmann (AUT)
Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT) vs Jaden Grinter (NZL)
(3)Navid Johannigmann (GER) vs Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT)
Ryan Agar (AUS) vs Andreas Kopp (AUT)
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) vs Julian Onken (GER)
Przemyslaw Filipek (POL) vs (11)Gibril Diarra (AUT)
(5)Daniel Geib (AUT) vs Petr Michnev (CZE)
Juraj Ciznar (SVK) vs (10)Damien Lacombe (FRA)
(6)Florian Farnleitner (AUT) vs Raul Adascalului (AUT)
Janos Zibrat (SLO) vs (9)Filip Havaj (SVK)
(7)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) vs Lorenz Fink (AUT)
Maxi Pongratz (AUT) vs (13)Soma Kesthely (NOR)
(8)Tomas Rohan (CZE) vs Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
Oisin Mccormack (IRL) vs (12)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Austria F4

Postby Moder » Mon Jul 25, 2011 12:27 pm

Q-Second Round
(1)Marko Danis (SVK) d. Rudolf Kurz (AUT) 6-3 6-2
David Pamminger (AUT) d. Cameron Spearman (USA) 6-0 7-6(3)
(2)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) d. Matthias Hirschmann (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Jaden Grinter (NZL) d. Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(3)Navid Johannigmann (GER) d. (WC)Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Andreas Kopp (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Julian Onken (GER) 4-6 7-5 7-6(2)
(11)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Przemyslaw Filipek (POL) 6-2 6-1
(5)Daniel Geib (AUT) d. Petr Michnev (CZE) 6-4 7-6(6)
(10)Damien Lacombe (FRA) d. Juraj Ciznar (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(6)Florian Farnleitner (AUT) d. Raul Adascalului (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(9)Filip Havaj (SVK) d. Janos Zibrat (SLO) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(7)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. (WC)Lorenz Fink (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(13)Soma Kesthely (NOR) d. Maxi Pongratz (AUT) 1-6 6-3 6-1
(ALT)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) d. (8)Tomas Rohan (CZE) 6-1 7-6(3)
(12)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) d. Oisin Mccormack (IRL) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Marko Danis (SVK) vs David Pamminger (AUT)
(2)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) vs Jaden Grinter (NZL)
(3)Navid Johannigmann (GER) vs Ryan Agar (AUS)
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) vs (11)Gibril Diarra (AUT)
(5)Daniel Geib (AUT) vs (10)Damien Lacombe (FRA)
(6)Florian Farnleitner (AUT) vs (9)Filip Havaj (SVK)
(7)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) vs (13)Soma Kesthely (NOR)
(ALT)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) vs (12)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Austria F4

Postby Moder » Mon Jul 25, 2011 12:27 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. Gerald Melzer (AUT)
2. Norbert Gombos (SVK)
3. Kevin Krawietz (GER)
4. Michal Konecny (CZE)
5. Blaz Rola (SLO)
6. Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
7. Michal Pazicky (SVK)
8. Jakub Lustyk (CZE)

First Round
(1)Gerald Melzer (AUT) vs Philip Lang (AUT)
(q) vs (q)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) vs Marek Michalicka (CZE)
David Thurner (GER) vs (6)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
(4)Michal Konecny (CZE) vs Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
Pascal Brunner (AUT) vs (8)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
(5)Blaz Rola (SLO) vs (WC)Johannes Schretter (AUT)
(q) vs (q)
Richard Waite (GER) vs (q)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) vs (3)Kevin Krawietz (GER)
(7)Michal Pazicky (SVK) vs Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Florian Fallert (GER) vs Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
(WC)Dennis Novak (AUT) vs (WC)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
(WC)Michael Eibl (AUT) vs (2)Norbert Gombos (SVK)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Austria F4

Postby Moder » Tue Jul 26, 2011 4:37 pm

Qualifying Round
David Pamminger (AUT) d. (1)Marko Danis (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(2)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) d. Jaden Grinter (NZL) 7-5 6-0
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. (3)Navid Johannigmann (GER) 1-6 6-2 7-6(3)
(11)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. (4)Jan Blecha (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
(10)Damien Lacombe (FRA) d. (5)Daniel Geib (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-1
(6)Florian Farnleitner (AUT) d. (9)Filip Havaj (SVK) 6-4 7-6(4)
(7)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. (13)Soma Kesthely (NOR) 6-1 6-4
(12)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) d. (ALT)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) 6-1 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Austria F4

Postby Moder » Tue Jul 26, 2011 4:38 pm

First Round
(1)Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. Philip Lang (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(q)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) vs (q)Damien Lacombe (FRA)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) vs Marek Michalicka (CZE)
David Thurner (GER) d. (6)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. (4)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) vs (q)Gibril Diarra (AUT)
(q)Florian Farnleitner (AUT) vs (q)Ryan Agar (AUS)
Pascal Brunner (AUT) vs (8)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
(5)Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (WC)Johannes Schretter (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(q)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) vs (q)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Richard Waite (GER) vs (q)David Pamminger (AUT)
(3)Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-4 6-2
(7)Michal Pazicky (SVK) vs Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Florian Fallert (GER) d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (WC)Dennis Novak (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(2)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (WC)Michael Eibl (AUT) 6-0 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Austria F4

Postby Moder » Wed Jul 27, 2011 2:26 pm

First Round
(1)Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. Philip Lang (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(q)Damien Lacombe (FRA) d. (q)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Marek Michalicka (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-3
David Thurner (GER) d. (6)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. (4)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (q)Gibril Diarra (AUT) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. (q)Florian Farnleitner (AUT) 7-5 7-6(3)
Pascal Brunner (AUT) d. (8)Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(5)Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (WC)Johannes Schretter (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(q)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. (q)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) 6-2 7-6(0)
Richard Waite (GER) d. (q)David Pamminger (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(3)Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-4 6-2
(7)Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Florian Fallert (GER) d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (WC)Dennis Novak (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(2)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (WC)Michael Eibl (AUT) 6-0 6-4

Second Round
(1)Gerald Melzer (AUT) vs (q)Damien Lacombe (FRA)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) vs David Thurner (GER)
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) vs Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
(q)Ryan Agar (AUS) vs Pascal Brunner (AUT)
(5)Blaz Rola (SLO) vs (q)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Richard Waite (GER) vs (3)Kevin Krawietz (GER)
(7)Michal Pazicky (SVK) vs Florian Fallert (GER)
(WC)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) vs (2)Norbert Gombos (SVK)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Austria F4

Postby pienet » Fri Jul 29, 2011 6:22 am

Second Round
(1)Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. (q)Damien Lacombe (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
David Thurner (GER) d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Pascal Brunner (AUT) d. (q)Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(5)Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (q)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(3)Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. Richard Waite (GER) 6-2 6-4
(7)Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Florian Fallert (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (WC)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4)

Quarterfinals
(1)Gerald Melzer (AUT) vs David Thurner (GER)
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) vs Pascal Brunner (AUT)
(5)Blaz Rola (SLO) vs (3)Kevin Krawietz (GER)
(7)Michal Pazicky (SVK) vs (2)Norbert Gombos (SVK)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Austria F4

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 29, 2011 9:04 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. David Thurner (GER) 6-3 7-6(7)
Pascal Brunner (AUT) d. Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (5)Blaz Rola (SLO) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. (2)Norbert Gombos (SVK) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. Pascal Brunner (AUT) 7-6(1) 6-2
(3)Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (7)Michal Pazicky (SVK) 7-5 6-3

Finals
(3)Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (1)Gerald Melzer (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Austria F4

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 30, 2011 11:03 am

Doubles

First Round
(1)Bellotti (ITA)/Melzer (AUT) bye
Hirschmann (AUT)/Morbitzer (AUT) d. Agar (AUS)/Davis (NZL) 6-4 6-7(4) (10-3)
(3)Michalicka (CZE)/Pazicky (SVK) bye
Jastraunig (AUT)/Lang (AUT) d. Adascalului (AUT)/Haeusler (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Eibl (AUT)/Schretter (AUT) bye
(4)Neuchrist (AUT)/Weissborn (AUT) bye
Havaj (SVK)/Yuzhnyy (RUS) d. Zibrat (SLO)/Zibrat (SLO) 6-4 6-3
(2)Sabate-Bretos (ESP)/Urzua-Rivera (CHI) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Bellotti (ITA)/Melzer (AUT) d. Hirschmann (AUT)/Morbitzer (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-1
Jastraunig (AUT)/Lang (AUT) d. (3)Michalicka (CZE)/Pazicky (SVK) 5-7 6-0 (10-4)
(4)Neuchrist (AUT)/Weissborn (AUT) d. Eibl (AUT)/Schretter (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(2)Sabate-Bretos (ESP)/Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Havaj (SVK)/Yuzhnyy (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Bellotti (ITA)/Melzer (AUT) d. Jastraunig (AUT)/Lang (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(2)Sabate-Bretos (ESP)/Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (4)Neuchrist (AUT)/Weissborn (AUT) 7-5 7-6(8)

Finals
(1)Bellotti (ITA)/Melzer (AUT) d. (2)Sabate-Bretos (ESP)/Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 7-5 7-5
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php