Great Britain F12

Moderator: Moderators

Great Britain F12

Postby pienet » Fri Jul 29, 2011 6:09 am

Great Britain F12
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F12

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 31, 2011 10:23 am

Singles
Seeds:
1. Alexander Ward (GBR)
2. Kevin Botti (FRA)
3. Neal Skupski (GBR)
4. Matthew Short (GBR)
5. Matthieu Roy (FRA)
6. Joshua Jones (GBR)
7. Mark Fynn (ZIM)
8. Mark Richards (AUS)
9. Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
10. Miles Bugby (GBR)
11. Richard Gabb (GBR)
12. Marshall Tutu (GBR)
13. Jamie Whiteford (GBR)
14. David O'Leary (GBR)
15. Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
16. Daniel Mcgrath (GBR)

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Alexander Ward (GBR) bye
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) vs Joshua Miller (GBR)
(WC)Alex Golding (GBR) vs Jonathan Brooklyn (GBR)
(9)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) bye
(2)Kevin Botti (FRA) bye
Keelan Oakley (GBR) vs (WC)Christopher Gardiner (GBR)
(WC)Lewis Whiteley (GBR) vs Simon Konov (GBR)
(10)Miles Bugby (GBR) bye
(3)Neal Skupski (GBR) bye
Sebastian Jackson (GBR) vs Niall Angus (GBR)
Edward Jones (GBR) vs Alan Gleeson (IRL)
(12)Marshall Tutu (GBR) bye
(4)Matthew Short (GBR) bye
Alborz Akhavan Roufigar (IRI) vs Daniel Smith (RSA)
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) vs Reinis Miljons (LAT)
(13)Jamie Whiteford (GBR) bye
(5)Matthieu Roy (FRA) bye
Maniel Bains (GBR) vs Nikolai Snapes (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR) vs Niklas Jonsson (SWE)
(14)David O'Leary (GBR) bye
(6)Joshua Jones (GBR) bye
Daniel Sidaway (GBR) vs George Mcgill (IRL)
Rogan Egerton (GBR) vs Deepinder Bains (IND)
(11)Richard Gabb (GBR) bye
(7)Mark Fynn (ZIM) bye
Ivan Egorov (RUS) vs Yanais Laurent (FRA)
(WC)Tom Jarvis (GBR) vs (WC)Artiom Kolpakov (LTU)
(16)Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) bye
(8)Mark Richards (AUS) bye
Michael Ward (GBR) vs Andy Gauthier (USA)
(WC)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) vs Joe Salisbury (GBR)
(15)Sebastien Boltz (FRA) bye
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F12

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 31, 2011 6:38 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Alexander Ward (GBR) bye
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) d. Joshua Miller (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Alex Golding (GBR) d. Jonathan Brooklyn (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-0
(9)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) bye
(2)Kevin Botti (FRA) bye
Keelan Oakley (GBR) d. Christopher Gardiner (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Lewis Whiteley (GBR) d. Simon Konov (GBR) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-0
(10)Miles Bugby (GBR) bye
(3)Neal Skupski (GBR) bye
Niall Angus (GBR) d. Sebastian Jackson (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Edward Jones (GBR) d. Alan Gleeson (IRL) 6-4 6-4
(12)Marshall Tutu (GBR) bye
(4)Matthew Short (GBR) bye
Daniel Smith (RSA) d. Alborz Akhavan Roufigar (IRI) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. Reinis Miljons (LAT) 6-0 6-3
(13)Jamie Whiteford (GBR) bye
(5)Matthieu Roy (FRA) bye
Maniel Bains (GBR) d. Nikolai Snapes (GBR) 6-2 6-2
George Morgan (GBR) d. Niklas Jonsson (SWE) 7-5 7-6(5)
(14)David O'leary (GBR) bye
(6)Joshua Jones (GBR) bye
Daniel Sidaway (GBR) d. George Mcgill (IRL) 6-2 6-4
Rogan Egerton (GBR) d. Deepinder Bains (IND) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3
(11)Richard Gabb (GBR) bye
(7)Mark Fynn (ZIM) bye
Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Ivan Egorov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Artiom Kolpakov (LTU) d. Tom Jarvis (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(16)Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) bye
(8)Mark Richards (AUS) bye
Andy Gauthier (USA) d. Michael Ward (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Joe Salisbury (GBR) d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(15)Sebastien Boltz (FRA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Alexander Ward (GBR) d. Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(9)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Alex Golding (GBR) 6-0 7-6(3)
(2)Kevin Botti (FRA) d. Keelan Oakley (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(10)Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Lewis Whiteley (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(3)Neal Skupski (GBR) d. Niall Angus (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(12)Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. Edward Jones (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(4)Matthew Short (GBR) d. Daniel Smith (RSA) 6-1 6-4
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. (13)Jamie Whiteford (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Maniel Bains (GBR) d. (5)Matthieu Roy (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
George Morgan (GBR) d. (14)David O'leary (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(6)Joshua Jones (GBR) d. Daniel Sidaway (GBR) 6-4 6-1
(11)Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Rogan Egerton (GBR) 6-2 1-1 ret.
Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (7)Mark Fynn (ZIM) 6-2 6-3
Artiom Kolpakov (LTU) d. (16)Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(8)Mark Richards (AUS) d. Andy Gauthier (USA) 6-2 7-6(2)
(15)Sebastien Boltz (FRA) d. Joe Salisbury (GBR) 7-5 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexander Ward (GBR) vs (9)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
(2)Kevin Botti (FRA) vs (10)Miles Bugby (GBR)
(3)Neal Skupski (GBR) vs (12)Marshall Tutu (GBR)
(4)Matthew Short (GBR) vs Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)
Maniel Bains (GBR) vs George Morgan (GBR)
(6)Joshua Jones (GBR) vs (11)Richard Gabb (GBR)
Yanais Laurent (FRA) vs Artiom Kolpakov (LTU)
(8)Mark Richards (AUS) vs (15)Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F12

Postby Moder » Mon Aug 01, 2011 2:43 pm

QRound

(1)Alexander Ward (GBR) d. (9)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-0
(2)Kevin Botti (FRA) d. (10)Miles Bugby (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Neal Skupski (GBR) d. (12)Marshall Tutu (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(4)Matthew Short (GBR) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-1 6-3
George Morgan (GBR) d. Maniel Bains (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-3
(11)Richard Gabb (GBR) d. (6)Joshua Jones (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Artiom Kolpakov (LTU) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-4
(15)Sebastien Boltz (FRA) d. (8)Mark Richards (AUS) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F12

Postby Moder » Mon Aug 01, 2011 2:43 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
2. Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)
3. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
4. Joshua Milton (GBR)
5. Jamie Baker (GBR)
6. Rudy Coco (FRA)
7. Chris Eaton (GBR)
8. Michael Look (AUS)

First Round
(1)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs (q)Matthew Short (GBR)
(q)Alexander Ward (GBR) vs Lewis Burton (GBR)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA) vs (q)Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) vs (5)Jamie Baker (GBR)
(4)Joshua Milton (GBR) vs Josh Goodall (GBR)
(q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) vs (q)Richard Gabb (GBR)
Oliver Golding (GBR) vs (q)Neal Skupski (GBR)
Liam Broady (GBR) vs (6)Rudy Coco (FRA)
(7)(WC)Chris Eaton (GBR) vs David Rice (GBR)
(q)George Morgan (GBR) vs Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Sean Thornley (GBR) vs James Feaver (GBR)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA) vs (3)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
(8)Michael Look (AUS) vs (q)Kevin Botti (FRA)
(WC)Edward Corrie (GBR) vs Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
(WC)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs Elie Rousset (FRA)
(WC)James Marsalek (GBR) vs (2)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F12

Postby Moder » Tue Aug 02, 2011 5:29 pm

First Round
(q)Matthew Short (GBR) d. (1)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 6-3 6-3
Lewis Burton (GBR) d. (q)Alexander Ward (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (q)Sebastien Boltz (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-1
(5)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Josh Goodall (GBR) d. (4)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-2 7-5
(q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (q)Richard Gabb (GBR) 6-4 6-0
(q)Neal Skupski (GBR) d. Oliver Golding (GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
(6)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Liam Broady (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(7)(WC)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. David Rice (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. (q)George Morgan (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
James Feaver (GBR) d. Sean Thornley (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Ruan Roelofse (RSA) 6-1 7-5
(q)Kevin Botti (FRA) d. (8)Michael Look (AUS) 1-6 6-2 7-5
(WC)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (WC)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(WC)James Marsalek (GBR) d. (2)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 3-0 ret.

Second Round
(q)Matthew Short (GBR) vs Lewis Burton (GBR)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA) vs (5)Jamie Baker (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR) vs (q)Yanais Laurent (FRA)
(q)Neal Skupski (GBR) vs (6)Rudy Coco (FRA)
(7)(WC)Chris Eaton (GBR) vs Simon Cauvard (FRA)
James Feaver (GBR) vs (3)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
(q)Kevin Botti (FRA) vs (WC)Edward Corrie (GBR)
Elie Rousset (FRA) vs (WC)James Marsalek (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F12

Postby Moder » Wed Aug 03, 2011 5:11 pm

Second Round
(q)Matthew Short (GBR) d. Lewis Burton (GBR) 6-4 7-6(5)
(5)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Josh Goodall (GBR) d. (q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-3 6-0
(q)Neal Skupski (GBR) d. (6)Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-0 6-4
(7)(WC)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-3
(3)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. James Feaver (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (q)Kevin Botti (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(WC)James Marsalek (GBR) d. Elie Rousset (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4

Quarterfinals
(q)Matthew Short (GBR) vs (5)Jamie Baker (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR) vs (q)Neal Skupski (GBR)
(7)(WC)Chris Eaton (GBR) vs (3)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
(WC)Edward Corrie (GBR) vs (WC)James Marsalek (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F12

Postby Moder » Thu Aug 04, 2011 8:47 pm

Quarterfinals
(5)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (q)Matthew Short (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Josh Goodall (GBR) d. (q)Neal Skupski (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(3)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. (7)(WC)Chris Eaton (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1
(WC)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (WC)James Marsalek (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
(5)Jamie Baker (GBR) vs Josh Goodall (GBR)
(3)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (WC)Edward Corrie (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F12

Postby Moder » Fri Aug 05, 2011 2:15 pm

Semifinals
(5)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. Josh Goodall (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(WC)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (3)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-0

Finals
(5)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (WC)Edward Corrie (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F12

Postby Moder » Sat Aug 06, 2011 7:13 pm

Doubles

First Round
(1)Rice (GBR)/Thornley (GBR) d. Golding (GBR)/Skupski (GBR) 6-3 4-6 (11-9)
Broady (GBR)/Morgan (GBR) d. Gabb (GBR)/Hewitt (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-4 (10-8)
Bains (GBR)/Golding (GBR) d. (4)Botti (FRA)/Jankovits (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Fitzpatrick (GBR)/Rogers (GBR) d. Macdonald (GBR)/Mcgrath (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Roelofse (RSA)/Singh (IND) d. Look (AUS)/Richards (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Short (GBR)/Whiteford (GBR) d. (3)Bugby (GBR)/Goodall (GBR) 2-6 6-4 (10-5)
Cauvard (FRA)/Rousset (FRA) d. Burton (GBR)/Corrie (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Fynn (ZIM)/Kim (KOR) d. (2)Cluskey (IRL)/Ghedin (ITA) 6-4 5-7 (10-8)

Quarterfinals
(1)Rice (GBR)/Thornley (GBR) d. Broady (GBR)/Morgan (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Bains (GBR)/Golding (GBR) d. Fitzpatrick (GBR)/Rogers (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Roelofse (RSA)/Singh (IND) d. Short (GBR)/Whiteford (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Fynn (ZIM)/Kim (KOR) d. Cauvard (FRA)/Rousset (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Rice (GBR)/Thornley (GBR) d. Bains (GBR)/Golding (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Roelofse (RSA)/Singh (IND) d. Fynn (ZIM)/Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-1

Finals
(1)Rice (GBR)/Thornley (GBR) d. Roelofse (RSA)/Singh (IND) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php