Spain F26

Moderator: Moderators

Spain F26

Postby pienet » Mon Jul 18, 2011 11:33 am

Spain F26
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Spain F26

Postby Garlichead » Sat Jul 23, 2011 3:37 am

Qualifying
Seeds:
1. Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
2. Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
3. Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
4. Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
5. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
6. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
7. Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
8. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
9. Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA)
10. Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)
11. Denny Stanojevic (SWE)
12. Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
13. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
14. Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
15. Julian Busch (ARG)
16. Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)

First Round
(1)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP) vs Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP) vs Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
John Rambotas (GBR) vs Roger Perez Jane (ESP)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ) vs (10)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)
(2)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) vs (WC)pablo Blasco Torres (ESP)
Ho Hin Pak (HKG) vs Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Konstantin Zhukov (RUS) vs Claudio Rivera (SWE)
(WC)Javier Serer Gutierrez (ESP) vs (14)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
(3)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) vs Tomas Willis (AUS)
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) vs (WC)Philip Kunhen (GER)
(WC)Alvaro Cintas Canto (ESP) vs (WC)Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)
Hei Yin, Andrew Li (HKG) vs (15)Julian Busch (ARG)
(4)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) vs Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
(WC)Jose Aguilar Tatay (ESP) vs Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)
David Biosca Girvent (ESP) vs Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)
Marc Dolcet (ESP) vs (12)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
(5)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) vs Matt Roso (AUS)
Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) vs Nik Bronmans (NED)
Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP) vs Ryoma Sloane (NZL)
Eduardo Pequerul (ARG) vs (16)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
(6)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) vs Chak Pong Marco Lam (HKG)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) vs Plamen Avuski (BUL)
Marc Vargas (ESP) vs Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)
(WC)Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP) vs (11)Denny Stanojevic (SWE)
(7)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) vs Alexey Golovachev (RUS)
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) vs Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)
Nika Dolidze (GEO) vs Anton Andersson (SWE)
Michael Suleau (GBR) vs (9)Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA)
(8)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) vs Diego Alberto Maronna (ARG)
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) vs Rowan Isaaks (GBR)
Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez (ARG) vs (WC)Juan Carlos Suria (ESP)
Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) vs (13)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Garlichead
Forum Master
Forum Master
 
Posts: 147
Joined: Mon Oct 16, 2006 4:24 pm

Re: Spain F26

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 23, 2011 8:17 pm

Q-First Round
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) d. (ALT)Marco Neubau (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Roger Perez Jane (ESP) d. John Rambotas (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(10)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) d. Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 7-5 6-2
(2)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Blasco Torres (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Ho Hin Pak (HKG) 6-2 3-2 ret.
Claudio Rivera (SWE) d. Konstantin Zhukov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(14)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. (WC)Javier Serer Gutierrez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Tomas Willis (AUS) d. (3)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. (WC)Philip Kunhen (GER) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Alvaro Cintas Canto (ESP) d. (WC)Gleb Tarasov (KAZ) 6-0 6-4
(15)Julian Busch (ARG) d. Hei Yin, Andrew Li (HKG) 6-0 6-0
(4)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. Pak Long Yeung (HKG) 6-1 7-5
(WC)Jose Aguilar Tatay (ESP) d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4
David Biosca Girvent (ESP) d. Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(12)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Marc Dolcet (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-2
(5)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Matt Roso (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) d. Nik Bronmans (NED) 6-1 6-2
Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 7-5 6-2
(16)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) d. Eduardo Pequerul (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(6)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Chak Pong Marco Lam (HKG) 6-2 6-0
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. Plamen Avuski (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Marc Vargas (ESP) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP) d. (11)Denny Stanojevic (SWE) 6-0 7-5
(7)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) d. Alexey Golovachev (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) d. Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Nika Dolidze (GEO) d. Anton Andersson (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Michael Suleau (GBR) d. (9)Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Diego Alberto Maronna (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) d. Rowan Isaaks (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Carlos Suria (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(13)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-0 6-0

Q-Second Round
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) vs Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Roger Perez Jane (ESP) vs (10)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)
(2)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) vs Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Claudio Rivera (SWE) vs (14)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
Tomas Willis (AUS) vs Marko Mijacevic (CRO)
(WC)Alvaro Cintas Canto (ESP) vs (15)Julian Busch (ARG)
(4)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) vs (WC)Jose Aguilar Tatay (ESP)
David Biosca Girvent (ESP) vs (12)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
(5)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) vs Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)
Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP) vs (16)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
(6)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) vs Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Marc Vargas (ESP) vs (WC)Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP)
(7)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) vs Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)
Nika Dolidze (GEO) vs Michael Suleau (GBR)
(8)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) vs Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez (ARG) vs (13)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F26

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 24, 2011 7:18 pm

Q-First Round
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) d. Marco Neubau (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Roger Perez Jane (ESP) d. John Rambotas (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(10)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) d. Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 7-5 6-2
(2)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Pablo Blasco Torres (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Ho Hin Pak (HKG) 6-2 3-2 ret.
Claudio Rivera (SWE) d. Konstantin Zhukov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(14)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Javier Serer Gutierrez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Tomas Willis (AUS) d. (3)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. Philip Kunhen (GER) 6-1 6-3
Alvaro Cintas Canto (ESP) d. Gleb Tarasov (KAZ) 6-0 6-4
(15)Julian Busch (ARG) d. Hei Yin, Andrew Li (HKG) 6-0 6-0
(4)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. Pak Long Yeung (HKG) 6-1 7-5
Jose Aguilar Tatay (ESP) d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4
David Biosca Girvent (ESP) d. Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(12)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Marc Dolcet (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-2
(5)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Matt Roso (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) d. Nik Bronmans (NED) 6-1 6-2
Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 7-5 6-2
(16)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) d. Eduardo Pequerul (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(6)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Chak Pong Marco Lam (HKG) 6-2 6-0
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. Plamen Avuski (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Marc Vargas (ESP) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-4 6-4
Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP) d. (11)Denny Stanojevic (SWE) 6-0 7-5
(7)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) d. Alexey Golovachev (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) d. Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Nika Dolidze (GEO) d. Anton Andersson (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Michael Suleau (GBR) d. (9)Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Diego Alberto Maronna (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) d. Rowan Isaaks (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez (ARG) d. Juan Carlos Suria (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(13)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-0 6-0

Q-Second Round
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
Roger Perez Jane (ESP) d. (10)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(2)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(14)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Claudio Rivera (SWE) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. Tomas Willis (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(15)Julian Busch (ARG) d. Alvaro Cintas Canto (ESP) 2-6 6-3 7-6(8)
(4)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. Jose Aguilar Tatay (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(12)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. David Biosca Girvent (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(5)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(16)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) d. Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP) 6-4 7-6(6)
(6)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Marc Vargas (ESP) d. Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(7)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
Michael Suleau (GBR) d. Nika Dolidze (GEO) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(8)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(13)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Qualifying Round
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) vs Roger Perez Jane (ESP)
(2)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) vs (14)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) vs (15)Julian Busch (ARG)
(4)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) vs (12)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
(5)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) vs (16)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
(6)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) vs Marc Vargas (ESP)
(7)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) vs Michael Suleau (GBR)
(8)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) vs (13)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F26

Postby Moder » Mon Jul 25, 2011 12:30 pm

Qualifying Round
Roger Perez Jane (ESP) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 6-0 7-6(7)
(2)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. (14)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-4 6-3
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. (15)Julian Busch (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(12)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. (4)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(16)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) d. (5)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 5-3 ret.
(6)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Marc Vargas (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(7)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) d. Michael Suleau (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(13)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. (8)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 1-0 ret.
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F26

Postby Moder » Mon Jul 25, 2011 12:30 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
2. David Souto (VEN)
3. David Estruch (ESP)
4. Matt Reid (AUS)
5. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6. Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
7. Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
8. Taro Daniel (JPN)

First Round
(1)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) vs Marc Giner (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs (WC)Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP)
(q)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) vs (q)Roger Perez Jane (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs (5)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
(4)Matt Reid (AUS) vs Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
(WC)Antoine Champagne (BEL) vs (q)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
Maverick Banes (AUS) vs (q)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
(q)Marko Mijacevic (CRO) vs (7)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
(8)Taro Daniel (JPN) vs (WC)David Perez Sanz (ESP)
(q)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) vs Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
(WC)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) vs Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Massimo Capone (ITA) vs (3)David Estruch (ESP)
(6)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) vs Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) vs Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
(q)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) vs (2)David Souto (VEN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F26

Postby Moder » Tue Jul 26, 2011 9:09 pm

First Round
(1)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) vs Marc Giner (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs (WC)Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP)
(q)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) vs (q)Roger Perez Jane (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs (5)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
(4)Matt Reid (AUS) d. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 6-1 6-3
(q)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) d. (WC)Antoine Champagne (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Maverick Banes (AUS) d. (q)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 1-6 6-4 7-6(7)
(q)Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. (7)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 2-6 7-6(7) 1-0 ret.
(8)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. (WC)David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP) d. (q)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) vs Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Massimo Capone (ITA) vs (3)David Estruch (ESP)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (6)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 6-0 2-0 ret.
(q)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. (2)David Souto (VEN) 6-2 3-6 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F26

Postby Moder » Wed Jul 27, 2011 2:34 pm

First Round
Marc Giner (ESP) d. (1)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) 6-1 ret.
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(q)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Roger Perez Jane (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. (5)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(4)Matt Reid (AUS) d. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 6-1 6-3
(q)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) d. (WC)Antoine Champagne (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Maverick Banes (AUS) d. (q)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 1-6 6-4 7-6(7)
(q)Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. (7)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 2-6 7-6(7) 1-0 ret.
(8)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. (WC)David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP) d. (q)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(3)David Estruch (ESP) d. Massimo Capone (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (6)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 6-0 2-0 ret.
(q)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. (2)David Souto (VEN) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Second Round
Marc Giner (ESP) vs Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
(q)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) vs Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
(4)Matt Reid (AUS) vs (q)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
Maverick Banes (AUS) vs (q)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)
(8)Taro Daniel (JPN) vs Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
(WC)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) vs (3)David Estruch (ESP)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) vs (q)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) vs (q)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F26

Postby Moder » Thu Jul 28, 2011 2:25 pm

Second Round
Marc Giner (ESP) d. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. (q)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(4)Matt Reid (AUS) d. (q)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Maverick Banes (AUS) d. (q)Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 7-5 6-2
(8)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(3)David Estruch (ESP) d. (WC)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (q)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) d. (q)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-3

Quarterfinals
Marc Giner (ESP) vs Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
(4)Matt Reid (AUS) vs Maverick Banes (AUS)
(8)Taro Daniel (JPN) vs (3)David Estruch (ESP)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) vs Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F26

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 30, 2011 10:55 am

Quarterfinals
Marc Giner (ESP) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(4)Matt Reid (AUS) d. Maverick Banes (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(3)David Estruch (ESP) d. (8)Taro Daniel (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) 6-2 6-0

Semifinals
Marc Giner (ESP) vs (4)Matt Reid (AUS)
(3)David Estruch (ESP) vs Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F26

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 30, 2011 7:09 pm

Semifinals
Marc Giner (ESP) d. (4)Matt Reid (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) d. (3)David Estruch (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Finals
Marc Giner (ESP) d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F26

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 30, 2011 7:10 pm

Doubles

First Round
(1)Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Perez Sanz (ESP)/Serer Gutierrez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)/Giner (ESP) d. Dolidze (GEO)/Perez Jane (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Gallego-Bertran (ESP)/Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Aleksanyan (RUS)/Gakhov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Collado-Castells (ESP)/Willis (AUS) d. Gomez Mantilla (ESP)/Rosique Alvarez (ESP) 4-6 6-2 (11-9)
Esteve Lobato (ESP)/Vargas (ESP) d. Garcia-Roman (ESP)/Ramanathan (IND) 6-4 6-2
Gomez-Diaz (ESP)/Suleau (GBR) d. (3)Golovachev (RUS)/Mijacevic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(4)
Capone (ITA)/Fortuna (ITA) d. Luis Lamelas (ESP)/Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)/Esparcia Omedas (ESP) d. (2)Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)/Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)/Giner (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1
Gallego-Bertran (ESP)/Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Collado-Castells (ESP)/Willis (AUS) 6-0 3-6 (10-5)
Gomez-Diaz (ESP)/Suleau (GBR) d. Esteve Lobato (ESP)/Vargas (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)/Esparcia Omedas (ESP) d. Capone (ITA)/Fortuna (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Gallego-Bertran (ESP)/Samper-Montana (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Gomez-Diaz (ESP)/Suleau (GBR) d. Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)/Esparcia Omedas (ESP) 4-6 7-6(3) (15-13)

Finals
(1)Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Gomez-Diaz (ESP)/Suleau (GBR) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 0 guests

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php