Great Britain F11

Moderator: Moderators

Great Britain F11

Postby pienet » Mon Jul 18, 2011 11:32 am

Great Britain F11
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F11

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 23, 2011 3:07 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. Kevin Botti (FRA)
2. Neal Skupski (GBR)
3. James Marsalek (GBR)
4. Matthieu Roy (FRA)
5. Richard Gabb (GBR)
6. Joshua Jones (GBR)
7. Mark Richards (AUS)
8. Mark Fynn (ZIM)
9. Tom Farquharson (GBR)
10. Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
11. Miles Bugby (GBR)
12. Daniel Cochrane (GBR)
13. Marshall Tutu (GBR)
14. John Morrissey (IRL)
15. Jamie Whiteford (GBR)
16. Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD)

Q-First Round
(1)Kevin Botti (FRA) bye
(WC)Edward Corrie (GBR) vs Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)
Joe Salisbury (GBR) vs Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
(12)Daniel Cochrane (GBR) bye
(2)Neal Skupski (GBR) bye
Nikolai Snapes (GBR) vs Daniel Smith (RSA)
(WC)Harry David Meehan (GBR) vs Joshua Miller (GBR)
(16)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) bye
(3)James Marsalek (GBR) bye
Rogan Egerton (GBR) vs James Chaudry (GBR)
Jonathan Brooklyn (GBR) vs Andy Gauthier (USA)
(11)Miles Bugby (GBR) bye
(4)Matthieu Roy (FRA) bye
Ivan Egorov (RUS) vs George Mcgill (IRL)
Pelle Briffoz (BEL) vs Deepinder Bains (IND)
(9)Tom Farquharson (GBR) bye
(5)Richard Gabb (GBR) bye
Marc Beckles (GBR) vs Keelan Oakley (GBR)
Maniel Bains (GBR) vs Yanais Laurent (FRA)
(14)John Morrissey (IRL) bye
(6)Joshua Jones (GBR) bye
Jessy Kalambay (SUI) vs Niklas Jonsson (SWE)
(WC)Joe Mills (GBR) vs Niall Angus (GBR)
(10)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) bye
(7)Mark Richards (AUS) bye
John Richards (GBR) vs (WC)George Morgan (GBR)
Simon Konov (GBR) vs Alex Hackett (GBR)
(13)Marshall Tutu (GBR) bye
(8)Mark Fynn (ZIM) bye
(WC)Ravi Patel (GBR) vs (WC)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)
(WC)Oliver Plaskett (GBR) vs Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)
(15)Jamie Whiteford (GBR) bye
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F11

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 24, 2011 7:16 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Kevin Botti (FRA) bye
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
Joe Salisbury (GBR) d. Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(12)Daniel Cochrane (GBR) bye
(2)Neal Skupski (GBR) bye
Chris Anguelov (BUL) d. Nikolai Snapes (GBR) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Joshua Miller (GBR) d. Harry David Meehan (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(16)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) bye
(3)James Marsalek (GBR) bye
James Chaudry (GBR) d. Rogan Egerton (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Andy Gauthier (USA) d. Jonathan Brooklyn (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(11)Miles Bugby (GBR) bye
(4)Matthieu Roy (FRA) bye
George Mcgill (IRL) d. Ivan Egorov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Deepinder Bains (IND) d. Pelle Briffoz (BEL) 6-4 6-2
(9)Tom Farquharson (GBR) bye
(5)Richard Gabb (GBR) bye
Keelan Oakley (GBR) d. Marc Beckles (GBR) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Maniel Bains (GBR) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(14)John Morrissey (IRL) bye
(6)Joshua Jones (GBR) bye
Niklas Jonsson (SWE) d. Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Niall Angus (GBR) d. Joe Mills (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(10)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) bye
(7)Mark Richards (AUS) bye
John Richards (GBR) d. George Morgan (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Alex Hackett (GBR) d. Simon Konov (GBR) 6-3 7-6(15)
(13)Marshall Tutu (GBR) bye
(8)Mark Fynn (ZIM) bye
Ravi Patel (GBR) d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Oliver Plaskett (GBR) d. Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(15)Jamie Whiteford (GBR) bye

Q-Second Round
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (1)Kevin Botti (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Joe Salisbury (GBR) d. (12)Daniel Cochrane (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(2)Neal Skupski (GBR) d. Chris Anguelov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Joshua Miller (GBR) d. (16)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) 6-3 6-3
(3)James Marsalek (GBR) d. James Chaudry (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(11)Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Andy Gauthier (USA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
(4)Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. George Mcgill (IRL) 6-0 6-4
(9)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Deepinder Bains (IND) 6-2 6-4
(5)Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Keelan Oakley (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Maniel Bains (GBR) d. (14)John Morrissey (IRL) 6-0 6-2
(6)Joshua Jones (GBR) d. Niklas Jonsson (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(10)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Niall Angus (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(7)Mark Richards (AUS) d. John Richards (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(13)Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. Alex Hackett (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Ravi Patel (GBR) d. (8)Mark Fynn (ZIM) 7-5 6-3
(15)Jamie Whiteford (GBR) d. Oliver Plaskett (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round
Edward Corrie (GBR) vs Joe Salisbury (GBR)
(2)Neal Skupski (GBR) vs Joshua Miller (GBR)
(3)James Marsalek (GBR) vs (11)Miles Bugby (GBR)
(4)Matthieu Roy (FRA) vs (9)Tom Farquharson (GBR)
(5)Richard Gabb (GBR) vs Maniel Bains (GBR)
(6)Joshua Jones (GBR) vs (10)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
(7)Mark Richards (AUS) vs (13)Marshall Tutu (GBR)
Ravi Patel (GBR) vs (15)Jamie Whiteford (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F11

Postby Moder » Mon Jul 25, 2011 12:28 pm

Qualifying Round
(WC)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Joe Salisbury (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(2)Neal Skupski (GBR) d. Joshua Miller (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(3)James Marsalek (GBR) d. (11)Miles Bugby (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(4)Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. (9)Tom Farquharson (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(5)Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Maniel Bains (GBR) 3-0 ret.
(6)Joshua Jones (GBR) d. (10)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
(7)Mark Richards (AUS) d. (13)Marshall Tutu (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(15)Jamie Whiteford (GBR) d. (WC)Ravi Patel (GBR) 6-2 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F11

Postby Moder » Mon Jul 25, 2011 12:29 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. Joshua Milton (GBR)
2. Daniel Evans (GBR)
3. Jamie Baker (GBR)
4. Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
5. Chris Eaton (GBR)
6. David Rice (GBR)
7. Michael Look (AUS)
8. Josh Goodall (GBR)

First Round
(1)Joshua Milton (GBR) vs (q)Joshua Jones (GBR)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA) vs (WC)George Coupland (GBR)
(WC)Matthew Short (GBR) vs Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
(PR)Miliaan Niesten (NED) vs (6)David Rice (GBR)
(4)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs James Feaver (GBR)
(q)Matthieu Roy (FRA) vs Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
(q)Mark Richards (AUS) vs (q)Jamie Whiteford (GBR)
Liam Broady (GBR) vs (8)Josh Goodall (GBR)
(7)Michael Look (AUS) vs Elie Rousset (FRA)
Jules Marie (FRA) vs (q)Edward Corrie (GBR)
Simon Cauvard (FRA) vs (q)Richard Gabb (GBR)
(WC)Alexander Ward (GBR) vs (3)Jamie Baker (GBR)
(5)Chris Eaton (GBR) vs (q)Neal Skupski (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR) vs Oliver Golding (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs Lewis Burton (GBR)
(q)James Marsalek (GBR) vs (2)(WC)Daniel Evans (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F11

Postby Moder » Tue Jul 26, 2011 4:40 pm

First Round
(1)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. (q)Joshua Jones (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (WC)George Coupland (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. (WC)Matthew Short (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(6)David Rice (GBR) d. (PR)Miliaan Niesten (NED) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. James Feaver (GBR) 7-6(8) 7-5
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (q)Matthieu Roy (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Mark Richards (AUS) d. (q)Jamie Whiteford (GBR) 6-3 6-0
(8)Josh Goodall (GBR) d. Liam Broady (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (7)Michael Look (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(q)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Jules Marie (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. (q)Richard Gabb (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(3)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (WC)Alexander Ward (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(5)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. (q)Neal Skupski (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Oliver Golding (GBR) d. Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Lewis Burton (GBR) d. (LL)Marshall Tutu (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(2)(WC)Daniel Evans (GBR) d. (q)James Marsalek (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(1)Joshua Milton (GBR) vs Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA) vs (6)David Rice (GBR)
(4)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
(q)Mark Richards (AUS) vs (8)Josh Goodall (GBR)
Elie Rousset (FRA) vs (q)Edward Corrie (GBR)
Simon Cauvard (FRA) vs (3)Jamie Baker (GBR)
(5)Chris Eaton (GBR) vs Oliver Golding (GBR)
Lewis Burton (GBR) vs (2)(WC)Daniel Evans (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F11

Postby Moder » Wed Jul 27, 2011 2:28 pm

Second Round
(1)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 5-7 7-5 6-1
(6)David Rice (GBR) d. Ruan Roelofse (RSA) 7-5 6-1
(4)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(8)Josh Goodall (GBR) d. (q)Mark Richards (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (q)Edward Corrie (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. (3)Jamie Baker (GBR) 0-6 7-5 6-3
(5)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. Oliver Golding (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(2)(WC)Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Lewis Burton (GBR) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Joshua Milton (GBR) vs (6)David Rice (GBR)
(4)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs (8)Josh Goodall (GBR)
Elie Rousset (FRA) vs Simon Cauvard (FRA)
(5)Chris Eaton (GBR) vs (2)(WC)Daniel Evans (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F11

Postby Moder » Thu Jul 28, 2011 2:21 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. (6)David Rice (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(4)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. (8)Josh Goodall (GBR) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(5)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. (2)(WC)Daniel Evans (GBR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)

Semifinals
(1)Joshua Milton (GBR) vs (4)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Elie Rousset (FRA) vs (5)Chris Eaton (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F11

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 29, 2011 8:58 pm

Semifinals
(4)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. (1)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
(5)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. Elie Rousset (FRA) 1-6 6-0 6-4

Finals
(5)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. (4)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) 7-5 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F11

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 30, 2011 10:58 am

Doubles

First Round
(1)Rice (GBR)/Thornley (GBR) d. Gabb (GBR)/Hewitt (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1
Look (AUS)/Richards (AUS) d. Bugby (GBR)/Fitzpatrick (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(3)Botti (FRA)/Jankovits (FRA) d. Cauvard (FRA)/Rousset (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Broady (GBR)/Evans (GBR) d. Fynn (ZIM)/Niesten (NED) 6-2 6-3
Golding (GBR)/Skupski (GBR) d. Rakotondramanga (MAD)/Roy (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Burton (GBR)/Corrie (GBR) d. Chaudry (GBR)/Coupland (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Short (GBR)/Whiteford (GBR) d. Jones (GBR)/Miller (GBR) 6-1 7-5
(2)Feaver (GBR)/Roelofse (RSA) d. Marsalek (GBR)/Morgan (GBR) 6-3 4-6 (10-6)

Quarterfinals
(1)Rice (GBR)/Thornley (GBR) d. Look (AUS)/Richards (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Broady (GBR)/Evans (GBR) d. (3)Botti (FRA)/Jankovits (FRA) 7-5 7-5
(4)Burton (GBR)/Corrie (GBR) d. Golding (GBR)/Skupski (GBR) 6-4 4-6 (10-8)
Short (GBR)/Whiteford (GBR) d. (2)Feaver (GBR)/Roelofse (RSA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Broady (GBR)/Evans (GBR) d. (1)Rice (GBR)/Thornley (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(4)Burton (GBR)/Corrie (GBR) d. Short (GBR)/Whiteford (GBR) 7-6(5) 3-6 (11-9)

Finals
Broady (GBR)/Evans (GBR) d. (4)Burton (GBR)/Corrie (GBR) 7-6(3) 4-6 (10-7)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php