Estonia F2

Moderator: Moderators

Estonia F2

Postby pienet » Mon Jul 18, 2011 11:32 am

Estonia F2
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Estonia F2

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 23, 2011 7:39 am

Singles
Seeds:
1. Jannis Liniger
2. Egor Gerasimov
3. Loic Ducourau
4. Yahor Yatsyk
5. Jesper Brunstrom
6. Fredrik Ask
7. Marko Lenz
8. Pierre Bonfre
9. George Von Massow
10. Adria Mas Mascolo
11. Egor Kovalev
12. Mikhail Balmashev
13. Vladzimir Kruk

Q-First Round
(1)Jannis Liniger (SUI) bye
Clemens Breuss (AUT) vs Rihards Emulins (LAT)
(2)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) bye
Yan Sabanin (RUS) vs Markus Kerner (EST)
(3)Loic Ducourau (FRA) bye
Andrei Soltoianu (MDA) vs Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Pavels Grigorjevs (LAT) vs (11)Egor Kovalev (RUS)
(5)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) bye
Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP) vs (10)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
(6)Fredrik Ask (NOR) vs Janis Stepins (LAT)
Armand Levandi (EST) vs (13)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
(7)Marko Lenz (GER) vs Viktor Stjern (SWE)
Benas Majauskas (LTU) vs (12)Mikhail Balmashev (RUS)
(8)Pierre Bonfre (SWE) vs David Virabian (LAT)
(WC)Kert Kilumets (EST) vs (9)George Von Massow (GER)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Estonia F2

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 23, 2011 8:20 pm

Q-First Round
bye vs bye [1 seed to MD]
Rihards Emulins (LAT) d. Clemens Breuss (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(2)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) bye
Yan Sabanin (RUS) d. Markus Kerner (EST) 6-3 6-2
(3)Loic Ducourau (FRA) bye
Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS) d. Andrei Soltoianu (MDA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Pavels Grigorjevs (LAT) d. (11)Egor Kovalev (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(5)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) bye
Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP) d. (10)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1
(6)Fredrik Ask (NOR) d. Janis Stepins (LAT) 6-7(5) 5-0 ret.
(13)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Armand Levandi (EST) 7-5 6-1
(7)Marko Lenz (GER) d. Viktor Stjern (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Benas Majauskas (LTU) d. (12)Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) 6-3 0-6 7-6(3)
(8)Pierre Bonfre (SWE) d. David Virabian (LAT) 6-0 6-0
(9)George Von Massow (GER) d. (WC)Kert Kilumets (EST) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
Rihards Emulins (LAT) bye
(2)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs Yan Sabanin (RUS)
(3)Loic Ducourau (FRA) vs Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) vs Pavels Grigorjevs (LAT)
(5)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) vs Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)
(6)Fredrik Ask (NOR) vs (13)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
(7)Marko Lenz (GER) vs Benas Majauskas (LTU)
(8)Pierre Bonfre (SWE) vs (9)George Von Massow (GER)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Estonia F2

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 24, 2011 11:33 am

Qualifying Round
Rihards Emulins (LAT) bye
(2)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Yan Sabanin (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS) d. (3)Loic Ducourau (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Pavels Grigorjevs (LAT) 6-2 6-4
(5)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(13)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. (6)Fredrik Ask (NOR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(7)Marko Lenz (GER) d. Benas Majauskas (LTU) 6-2 6-2
(9)George Von Massow (GER) d. (8)Pierre Bonfre (SWE) 2-6 6-4 6-0
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Estonia F2

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 24, 2011 11:33 am

Singles
Seeds:
1. Axel Michon (FRA)
2. Andis Juska (LAT)
3. Alexander Bury (BLR)
4. Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
5. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6. Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
7. Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
8. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)

First Round
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) vs (WC)Jaan Kononov (EST)
Luca Rovetta (ITA) vs (q)George Von Massow (GER)
Jannis Liniger (SUI) vs (WC)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Manolis Glezos (GRE) vs (7)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
(3)Alexander Bury (BLR) vs Pavel Filin (BLR)
(q)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) vs (q)Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)
(q)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) vs (5)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
(6)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) vs (q)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) vs Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
(WC)Marek Marksoo (EST) vs Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Mark Vervoort (NED) vs (4)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
(8)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs (q)Rihards Emulins (LAT)
(q)Marko Lenz (GER) vs Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)
(WC)Max Wennakoski (FIN) vs (q)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Luca Margaroli (SUI) vs (2)Andis Juska (LAT)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Estonia F2

Postby Moder » Mon Jul 25, 2011 12:24 pm

First Round
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) vs (WC)Jaan Kononov (EST)
Luca Rovetta (ITA) vs (q)George Von Massow (GER)
(WC)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI) 7-5 6-3
(7)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) d. Manolis Glezos (GRE) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(3)Alexander Bury (BLR) d. Pavel Filin (BLR) 6-3 6-2
(q)Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS) d. (q)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 7-6(2) 7-5
(q)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) vs (5)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
(6)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. (q)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 6-1 6-3
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Marek Marksoo (EST) vs Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Mark Vervoort (NED) vs (4)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
(8)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (q)Rihards Emulins (LAT) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Marko Lenz (GER) d. Dovydas Sakinis (LTU) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Max Wennakoski (FIN) vs (q)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Luca Margaroli (SUI) vs (2)Andis Juska (LAT)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Estonia F2

Postby Moder » Tue Jul 26, 2011 4:35 pm

First Round
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (WC)Jaan Kononov (EST) 6-1 6-0
(q)George Von Massow (GER) d. Luca Rovetta (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI) 7-5 6-3
(7)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) d. Manolis Glezos (GRE) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(3)Alexander Bury (BLR) d. Pavel Filin (BLR) 6-3 6-2
(q)Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS) d. (q)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 7-6(2) 7-5
(q)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(5)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
(6)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. (q)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 6-1 6-3
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (WC)Marek Marksoo (EST) 6-0 7-6(4)
Mark Vervoort (NED) d. (4)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 2-6 6-4 6-0
(8)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (q)Rihards Emulins (LAT) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Marko Lenz (GER) d. Dovydas Sakinis (LTU) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Max Wennakoski (FIN) d. (q)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(2)Andis Juska (LAT) d. Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Second Round
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) vs (q)George Von Massow (GER)
(WC)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) vs (7)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
(3)Alexander Bury (BLR) vs (q)Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)
(q)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs (5)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
(6)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) vs Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs Mark Vervoort (NED)
(8)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs (q)Marko Lenz (GER)
(WC)Max Wennakoski (FIN) vs (2)Andis Juska (LAT)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Estonia F2

Postby Moder » Wed Jul 27, 2011 2:24 pm

Second Round
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (q)George Von Massow (GER) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. (7)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) 6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(1)
(3)Alexander Bury (BLR) d. (q)Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-3
(5)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. (q)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(6)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) 6-3 6-2
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-4 6-3
(8)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (q)Marko Lenz (GER) 6-2 7-5
(2)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (WC)Max Wennakoski (FIN) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) vs (WC)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
(3)Alexander Bury (BLR) vs (5)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
(6)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) vs Markus Eriksson (SWE)
(8)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs (2)Andis Juska (LAT)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Estonia F2

Postby Moder » Thu Jul 28, 2011 2:19 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (WC)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 6-2
(5)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. (3)Alexander Bury (BLR) 6-2 7-6(3)
(6)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) vs Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-1 0-1 susp
(2)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (8)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 7-5 7-6(5)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Estonia F2

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 29, 2011 8:56 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (WC)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 6-2
(5)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. (3)Alexander Bury (BLR) 6-2 7-6(3)
(6)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(2)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (8)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 7-5 7-6(5)

Semifinals
(5)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. (1)Axel Michon (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(6)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. (2)Andis Juska (LAT) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4

Finals
(5)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. (6)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 1-6 6-2 6-0
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Estonia F2

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 30, 2011 10:57 am

Doubles

First Round
(1)Juska (LAT)/Pavlovs (LAT) d. Huertas Barrantes (ESP)/Mas Mascolo (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Bonfre (SWE)/Stjern (SWE) d. Ask (NOR)/Glezos (GRE) w/o
Lenz (GER)/Von Massow (GER) d. (3)Fidirko (BLR)/Zhyrmont (BLR) 6-7(5) 6-4 (10-4)
Gerasimov (BLR)/Sakinis (LTU) d. Emulins (LAT)/Grigorjevs (LAT) 6-4 7-5
Papasidero (ITA)/Vervoort (NED) d. Margaroli (SUI)/Rovetta (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-3
Ivanov (EST)/Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. (4)Agafonov (UKR)/Filenkov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Filin (BLR)/Yatsyk (BLR) d. Brunstrom (SWE)/Eriksson (SWE) 6-2 7-6(3)
(2)Bury (BLR)/Vasilevski (BLR) d. Kononov (EST)/Levandi (EST) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Juska (LAT)/Pavlovs (LAT) d. Bonfre (SWE)/Stjern (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Gerasimov (BLR)/Sakinis (LTU) d. Lenz (GER)/Von Massow (GER) 7-6(6) 6-2
Ivanov (EST)/Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. Papasidero (ITA)/Vervoort (NED) 6-1 6-3
(2)Bury (BLR)/Vasilevski (BLR) d. Filin (BLR)/Yatsyk (BLR) 6-2 3-6 (10-0)

Semifinals
(1)Juska (LAT)/Pavlovs (LAT) d. Gerasimov (BLR)/Sakinis (LTU) 6-4 7-6(7)
Ivanov (EST)/Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. (2)Bury (BLR)/Vasilevski (BLR) 4-6 7-5 (13-11)

Finals
(1)Juska (LAT)/Pavlovs (LAT) d. Ivanov (EST)/Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) 6-3 7-6(3)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 0 guests

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php