Turkey F21

Moderator: Moderators

Turkey F21

Postby pienet » Mon Jul 18, 2011 11:33 am

Turkey F21
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F21

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 23, 2011 7:41 am

Q-First Round
(1)Issam Al Tawil (SYR) bye
(WC)Aggelos Venizelos (GRE) d. Fatih Taha Erun (TUR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Joseph Kasnetz (USA) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-5
(9)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) bye
(2)Valentin Dimov (BUL) bye
(WC)Norbert Nagyi (AUT) d. Ali Ismaeel (KUW) 7-5 6-2
Sardor Pulatov (UZB) d. (WC)Deniz Basar (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(13)Kevin Jordi (SUI) bye
(3)Anil Yuksel (TUR) bye
Alberto Sibona (ITA) d. Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Ned Boone (GBR) d. Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE) 6-3 6-2
(15)Kunal Anand (IND) bye
(4)Bruno Abdel Nour (SYR) bye
Jacob Meredith (AUS) d. Ahmed Nazir (EGY) 6-3 6-4
Ethan Coker (AUS) d. Fariz Mohammed (IND) 6-0 6-0
(10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) bye
(5)Steffen Solomon (RSA) bye
Ilya Karachun (BLR) d. (WC)Sinan Ipeker (TUR) 6-4 6-0
Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-5
(11)Neeraj Elangovan (IND) bye
(6)Fedor Doudtchik (BLR) bye
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Adam Jonsson (SWE) 6-0 6-3
Paolo Beninca (ITA) d. Hassan Al Mousa (KUW) 6-4 6-1
(14)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) bye
(7)Matteo Civarolo (ITA) bye
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Jordan Wright (AUS) d. Ronak Manuja (IND) 6-2 6-1
(16)Johan Backstrom (SWE) bye
(8)Constantin Belot (FRA) bye
Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. (WC)Efekan Senolsun (TUR) 6-1 6-0
George Shepheard (AUS) d. (WC)Omer Can Sevinc (TUR) 6-2 6-0
(12)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Issam Al Tawil (SYR) vs (WC)Aggelos Venizelos (GRE)
Joseph Kasnetz (USA) vs (9)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
(2)Valentin Dimov (BUL) vs (WC)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB) vs (13)Kevin Jordi (SUI)
(3)Anil Yuksel (TUR) vs Alberto Sibona (ITA)
(WC)Ned Boone (GBR) vs (15)Kunal Anand (IND)
(4)Bruno Abdel Nour (SYR) vs Jacob Meredith (AUS)
Ethan Coker (AUS) vs (10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
(5)Steffen Solomon (RSA) vs Ilya Karachun (BLR)
Antoine Richard (CAN) vs (11)Neeraj Elangovan (IND)
(6)Fedor Doudtchik (BLR) vs Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)
Paolo Beninca (ITA) vs (14)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
(7)Matteo Civarolo (ITA) vs Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)
Jordan Wright (AUS) vs (16)Johan Backstrom (SWE)
(8)Constantin Belot (FRA) vs Omar Giacalone (ITA)
George Shepheard (AUS) vs (12)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Turkey F21

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 24, 2011 7:13 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Issam Al Tawil (SYR) bye
Aggelos Venizelos (GRE) d. Fatih Taha Erun (TUR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Joseph Kasnetz (USA) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-5
(9)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) bye
(2)Valentin Dimov (BUL) bye
Norbert Nagyi (AUT) d. Ali Ismaeel (KUW) 7-5 6-2
Sardor Pulatov (UZB) d. Deniz Basar (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(13)Kevin Jordi (SUI) bye
(3)Anil Yuksel (TUR) bye
Alberto Sibona (ITA) d. Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Ned Boone (GBR) d. Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE) 6-3 6-2
(15)Kunal Anand (IND) bye
(4)Bruno Abdel Nour (SYR) bye
Jacob Meredith (AUS) d. Ahmed Nazir (EGY) 6-3 6-4
Ethan Coker (AUS) d. Fariz Mohammed (IND) 6-0 6-0
(10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) bye
(5)Steffen Solomon (RSA) bye
Ilya Karachun (BLR) d. Sinan Ipeker (TUR) 6-4 6-0
Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-5
(11)Neeraj Elangovan (IND) bye
(6)Fedor Doudtchik (BLR) bye
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Adam Jonsson (SWE) 6-0 6-3
Paolo Beninca (ITA) d. Hassan Al Mousa (KUW) 6-4 6-1
(14)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) bye
(7)Matteo Civarolo (ITA) bye
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Jordan Wright (AUS) d. Ronak Manuja (IND) 6-2 6-1
(16)Johan Backstrom (SWE) bye
(8)Constantin Belot (FRA) bye
Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. Efekan Senolsun (TUR) 6-1 6-0
George Shepheard (AUS) d. Omer Can Sevinc (TUR) 6-2 6-0
(12)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Issam Al Tawil (SYR) d. Aggelos Venizelos (GRE) 6-4 6-3
(9)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) d. Joseph Kasnetz (USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
(2)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Norbert Nagyi (AUT) 6-0 6-2
Sardor Pulatov (UZB) d. (13)Kevin Jordi (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(3)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Alberto Sibona (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Ned Boone (GBR) d. (15)Kunal Anand (IND) 6-4 6-2
(4)Bruno Abdel Nour (SYR) d. Jacob Meredith (AUS) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Ethan Coker (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
(5)Steffen Solomon (RSA) d. Ilya Karachun (BLR) 6-2 6-4
Antoine Richard (CAN) d. (11)Neeraj Elangovan (IND) 6-2 6-4
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. (6)Fedor Doudtchik (BLR) 6-3 6-4
(14)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. Paolo Beninca (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. (7)Matteo Civarolo (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(16)Johan Backstrom (SWE) d. Jordan Wright (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(8)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Omar Giacalone (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-1
(12)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. George Shepheard (AUS) 6-0 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Issam Al Tawil (SYR) vs (9)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
(2)Valentin Dimov (BUL) vs Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
(3)Anil Yuksel (TUR) vs Ned Boone (GBR)
(4)Bruno Abdel Nour (SYR) vs (10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
(5)Steffen Solomon (RSA) vs Antoine Richard (CAN)
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) vs (14)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) vs (16)Johan Backstrom (SWE)
(8)Constantin Belot (FRA) vs (12)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Turkey F21

Postby Moder » Mon Jul 25, 2011 12:25 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Issam Al Tawil (SYR) d. (9)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) 6-1 5-7 6-3
(2)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-4 6-2
(3)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Ned Boone (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (4)Bruno Abdel Nour (SYR) 6-1 6-2
Antoine Richard (CAN) d. (5)Steffen Solomon (RSA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. (14)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(16)Johan Backstrom (SWE) d. Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(8)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. (12)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Turkey F21

Postby Moder » Mon Jul 25, 2011 12:25 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. Claudio Grassi (ITA)
2. Michael Linzer (AUT)
3. Victor Baluda (RUS)
4. Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
5. Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
6. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
7. Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
8. Andrei Ciumac (MDA)

First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs (q)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)
(PR)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) vs (WC)Can Cetinel (TUR)
(WC)Burak Vardal (TUR) vs Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs (5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
(3)Victor Baluda (RUS) vs (q)Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Alessandro Colella (ITA) vs (q)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Marc Abdulnour (SYR) vs (q)Constantin Belot (FRA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) vs (8)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
(7)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) vs Matteo Marfia (ITA)
(q)Johan Backstrom (SWE) vs (q)Antoine Richard (CAN)
Dane Propoggia (AUS) vs (WC)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Omar Hedayet (EGY) vs (4)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
(6)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) vs (q)Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) vs (PR)Dinko Halachev (BUL)
Francesco Borgo (ITA) vs (q)Issam Al Tawil (SYR)
(WC)Cem Ilkel (TUR) vs (2)Michael Linzer (AUT)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Turkey F21

Postby Moder » Tue Jul 26, 2011 4:36 pm

First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs (q)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)
(PR)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) vs (WC)Can Cetinel (TUR)
(WC)Burak Vardal (TUR) vs Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs (5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
(3)Victor Baluda (RUS) d. (q)Valentin Dimov (BUL) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Alessandro Colella (ITA) vs (q)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Marc Abdulnour (SYR) vs (q)Constantin Belot (FRA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (8)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(q)Johan Backstrom (SWE) vs (q)Antoine Richard (CAN)
Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. (WC)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(4)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. Omar Hedayet (EGY) 6-4 6-3
(6)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) vs (q)Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. (PR)Dinko Halachev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. (q)Issam Al Tawil (SYR) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. (WC)Cem Ilkel (TUR) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Turkey F21

Postby Moder » Wed Jul 27, 2011 2:25 pm

First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (q)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(PR)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. (WC)Can Cetinel (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Ergun Zorlu (TUR) d. (WC)Burak Vardal (TUR) 6-2 6-2
(5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Roberto Marcora (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Victor Baluda (RUS) d. (q)Valentin Dimov (BUL) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Alessandro Colella (ITA) d. (q)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(q)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Marc Abdulnour (SYR) 6-4 6-1
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (8)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(q)Johan Backstrom (SWE) d. (q)Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. (WC)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(4)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. Omar Hedayet (EGY) 6-4 6-3
(6)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. (q)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. (PR)Dinko Halachev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. (q)Issam Al Tawil (SYR) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. (WC)Cem Ilkel (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Second Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs (PR)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR) vs (5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
(3)Victor Baluda (RUS) vs Alessandro Colella (ITA)
(q)Constantin Belot (FRA) vs Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
(7)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) vs (q)Johan Backstrom (SWE)
Dane Propoggia (AUS) vs (4)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
(6)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) vs Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Francesco Borgo (ITA) vs (2)Michael Linzer (AUT)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Turkey F21

Postby Moder » Thu Jul 28, 2011 2:20 pm

Second Round
(PR)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. (1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) 7-6(3) 2-6 7-5
(5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Ergun Zorlu (TUR) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Alessandro Colella (ITA) d. (3)Victor Baluda (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (q)Constantin Belot (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(7)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. (q)Johan Backstrom (SWE) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. (4)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. (6)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
(2)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinals
(PR)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) vs (5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Alessandro Colella (ITA) vs Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
(7)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) vs Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) vs (2)Michael Linzer (AUT)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Turkey F21

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 29, 2011 8:57 pm

Quarterfinals
(PR)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. (5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-3
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. Alessandro Colella (ITA) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. (7)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 6-3 6-2
(2)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Semifinals
(PR)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. Dane Propoggia (AUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1

Finals
(2)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. (PR)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Turkey F21

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 30, 2011 11:04 am

Doubles

First Round
(1)Brydolf (SWE)/Grassi (ITA) d. Cetinel (TUR)/Erun (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Abdel Nour (SYR)/Abdulnour (SYR) d. Elangovan (IND)/Manuja (IND) 6-1 6-7(4) (10-6)
(3)Borgo (ITA)/Propoggia (AUS) d. Anand (IND)/Solomon (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Marcora (ITA)/Petrone (ITA) d. Kapogiannis (GRE)/Sharifi (TJK) 6-4 6-3
Kubicka (AUT)/Linzer (AUT) d. Yalcinkale (TUR)/Yuksel (TUR) 4-6 6-3 (10-6)
(4)Inzerillo (FRA)/Vibert (FRA) d. Ilkel (TUR)/Zorlu (TUR) 4-6 6-3 (10-7)
Colella (ITA)/Eremin (ITA) d. Ghareeb (KUW)/Vardal (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(2)Ciumac (MDA)/Gemouchidis (GRE) d. Civarolo (ITA)/Giacalone (ITA) 3-6 6-1 (10-3)

Quarterfinals
Abdel Nour (SYR)/Abdulnour (SYR) d. (1)Brydolf (SWE)/Grassi (ITA) 6-4 4-6 (10-7)
(3)Borgo (ITA)/Propoggia (AUS) d. Marcora (ITA)/Petrone (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Kubicka (AUT)/Linzer (AUT) d. (4)Inzerillo (FRA)/Vibert (FRA) 4-6 6-4 (10-8)
Colella (ITA)/Eremin (ITA) d. (2)Ciumac (MDA)/Gemouchidis (GRE) 6-3 3-6 (10-5)

Semifinals
(3)Borgo (ITA)/Propoggia (AUS) d. Abdel Nour (SYR)/Abdulnour (SYR) 7-6(4) 6-4
Colella (ITA)/Eremin (ITA) d. Kubicka (AUT)/Linzer (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Finals
(3)Borgo (ITA)/Propoggia (AUS) d. Colella (ITA)/Eremin (ITA) 4-6 6-3 (10-4)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php