Italy F19

Moderator: Moderators

Italy F19

Postby pienet » Mon Jul 11, 2011 11:32 am

Italy F19
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F19

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 16, 2011 9:13 am

QD

Singles
Seeds:
1. Yann Marti (SUI)
2. Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
3. Matthias Wolf (ITA)
4. Pavel Krainik (CAN)
5. Niccolo Mugelli (ITA)
6. Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)
7. Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
8. Federico Raffaelli (ITA)
9. Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
10. Claudio Scatizzi (ITA)
11. Damien Lacombe (FRA)
12. Lorenzo Cannella (ITA)
13. Matteo Volante (ITA)

Q-First Round
(1)Yann Marti (SUI) bye
Tomas Kubis (SVK) vs Tommaso Lago (ITA)
(2)Nick Van Der Meer (NED) bye
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) vs Francesco Mendo (ITA)
(3)(WC)Matthias Wolf (ITA) bye
Federico Ottolini (ITA) vs Gianluca Landini (ITA)
(4)Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs Eros Siringo (ITA)
Ethan Tulliani (AUS) vs (9)Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
(5)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA) vs Ricardo Stabile (ITA)
Tommaso Metti (ITA) vs (10)Claudio Scatizzi (ITA)
(6)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) vs (WC)Giacomo Miccini (ITA)
Kevin Portmann (ITA) vs (13)Matteo Volante (ITA)
(7)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs Andro Zunic (CRO)
Kristian Pospisil (CZE) vs (12)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA)
(8)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) vs (WC)Andrea Attrice (ITA)
(WC)Guido Giardini (ITA) vs (11)Damien Lacombe (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F19

Postby pienet » Sat Jul 16, 2011 12:47 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Yann Marti (SUI) bye
Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. Tomas Kubis (SVK) 6-3 6-1
(2)Nick Van Der Meer (NED) bye
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. Francesco Mendo (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(3)(WC)Matthias Wolf (ITA) bye
Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. Gianluca Landini (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Eros Siringo (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(9)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(5)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA) d. Ricardo Stabile (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Tommaso Metti (ITA) d. (10)Claudio Scatizzi (ITA) 6-3 2-1 ret.
(WC)Giacomo Miccini (ITA) d. (6)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) 6-3 6-4
(13)Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Kevin Portmann (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(7)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Andro Zunic (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-2
(12)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA) d. Kristian Pospisil (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(8)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) d. (WC)Andrea Attrice (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(11)Damien Lacombe (FRA) d. (WC)Guido Giardini (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Yann Marti (SUI) vs Tommaso Lago (ITA)
(2)Nick Van Der Meer (NED) vs Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
(3)(WC)Matthias Wolf (ITA) vs Federico Ottolini (ITA)
(4)Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs (9)Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
(5)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA) vs Tommaso Metti (ITA)
(WC)Giacomo Miccini (ITA) vs (13)Matteo Volante (ITA)
(7)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs (12)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA)
(8)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) vs (11)Damien Lacombe (FRA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F19

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 17, 2011 12:50 pm

Qualifying Round
Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. (1)Yann Marti (SUI) 6-3 6-6 ret.
(2)Nick Van Der Meer (NED) d. Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-4
Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. (3)(WC)Matthias Wolf (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4)
(4)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. (9)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Tommaso Metti (ITA) d. (5)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Giacomo Miccini (ITA) d. (13)Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(3)
(7)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. (12)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(11)Damien Lacombe (FRA) d. (8)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F19

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 17, 2011 12:50 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. Stefano Galvani (ITA)
2. Yannick Mertens (BEL)
3. Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
4. Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
5. Laurent Rochette (FRA)
6. Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
7. Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
8. Luca Vanni (ITA)

First Round
(1)Stefano Galvani (ITA) vs Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
(q)Tommaso Lago (ITA) vs Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
(q)Federico Ottolini (ITA) vs Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
(q)Damien Lacombe (FRA) vs (5)Laurent Rochette (FRA)
(4)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs (q)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs Enrico Burzi (ITA)
(q)Nick Van Der Meer (NED) vs Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
(q)Giacomo Miccini (ITA) vs (8)Luca Vanni (ITA)
(6)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
(WC)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) vs (q)Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Nima Roshan (AUS) vs Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs (3)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
(7)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs (q)Tommaso Metti (ITA)
(WC)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs Marco Sattanino (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs (PR)Romano Frantzen (NED)
(WC)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) vs (2)Yannick Mertens (BEL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F19

Postby pienet » Mon Jul 18, 2011 6:14 pm

First Round
(1)Stefano Galvani (ITA) vs Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. (q)Tommaso Lago (ITA) 2-6 7-5 6-0
Nicolas Pastor (ARG) d. (q)Federico Ottolini (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Damien Lacombe (FRA) vs (5)Laurent Rochette (FRA)
(4)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs (q)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs Enrico Burzi (ITA)
(q)Nick Van Der Meer (NED) d. Cesar Ramirez (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(q)Giacomo Miccini (ITA) vs (8)Luca Vanni (ITA)
(6)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
(q)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. (WC)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Nima Roshan (AUS) d. Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-4
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs (3)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
(LL)Matteo Volante (ITA) d. (q)Tommaso Metti (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs (PR)Romano Frantzen (NED)
(WC)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) vs (2)Yannick Mertens (BEL)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F19

Postby Moder » Tue Jul 19, 2011 3:17 pm

First Round
(1)Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. (q)Tommaso Lago (ITA) 2-6 7-5 6-0
Nicolas Pastor (ARG) d. (q)Federico Ottolini (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(5)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (q)Damien Lacombe (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(4)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (q)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Nick Van Der Meer (NED) d. Cesar Ramirez (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(8)Luca Vanni (ITA) d. (q)Giacomo Miccini (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(6)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
(q)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. (WC)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Nima Roshan (AUS) d. Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-4
(3)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(LL)Matteo Volante (ITA) d. (q)Tommaso Metti (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (PR)Romano Frantzen (NED) 6-1 6-1
(2)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (WC)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Second Round
(1)Stefano Galvani (ITA) vs Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG) vs (5)Laurent Rochette (FRA)
(4)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs Enrico Burzi (ITA)
(q)Nick Van Der Meer (NED) vs (8)Luca Vanni (ITA)
(6)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs (q)Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Nima Roshan (AUS) vs (3)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
(LL)Matteo Volante (ITA) vs (WC)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs (2)Yannick Mertens (BEL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F19

Postby Moder » Wed Jul 20, 2011 4:53 pm

Second Round
Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. (1)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Nicolas Pastor (ARG) d. (5)Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (4)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 7-5 6-2
(8)Luca Vanni (ITA) d. (q)Nick Van Der Meer (NED) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(6)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. (q)Pavel Krainik (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-1
(3)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Nima Roshan (AUS) 5-2 ret.
(WC)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. (LL)Matteo Volante (ITA) 1-6 6-1 6-1
(2)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
Manuel Sanchez (MEX) vs Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs (8)Luca Vanni (ITA)
(6)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs (3)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
(WC)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs (2)Yannick Mertens (BEL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F19

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 22, 2011 6:54 pm

Quarterfinals
Nicolas Pastor (ARG) d. Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (8)Luca Vanni (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(3)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (6)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (WC)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Semifinals
Nicolas Pastor (ARG) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (3)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Finals
(2)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Nicolas Pastor (ARG) 6-4 5-7 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F19

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 23, 2011 7:51 am

Doubles

First Round
(1)Fabbiano (ITA)/Travaglia (ITA) bye
Caruso (ITA)/Lago (ITA) d. Melchiorre (ITA)/Vierin (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Ianni (ITA)/Vanni (ITA) d. (3)Mertens (BEL)/Middelkoop (NED) 6-2 6-0
Frantzen (NED)/Van Der Meer (NED) d. Leonardi (ITA)/Marchegiani (ITA) 6-2 2-6 (10-4)
Ottolini (ITA)/Sinicropi (ITA) d. Krainik (CAN)/Rochette (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Ramirez (MEX)/Roshan (AUS) d. Lacombe (FRA)/Sanchez (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Konfederak (ARG)/Pastor (ARG) d. Giardini (ITA)/Landini (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Brizzi (ITA)/Volante (ITA) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Fabbiano (ITA)/Travaglia (ITA) d. Caruso (ITA)/Lago (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Ianni (ITA)/Vanni (ITA) d. Frantzen (NED)/Van Der Meer (NED) 6-3 6-2
(4)Ramirez (MEX)/Roshan (AUS) d. Ottolini (ITA)/Sinicropi (ITA) 6-3 3-6 (10-7)
(2)Brizzi (ITA)/Volante (ITA) d. Konfederak (ARG)/Pastor (ARG) 3-6 6-2 (10-8)

Semifinals
Ianni (ITA)/Vanni (ITA) d. (1)Fabbiano (ITA)/Travaglia (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Ramirez (MEX)/Roshan (AUS) d. (2)Brizzi (ITA)/Volante (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Finals
Ianni (ITA)/Vanni (ITA) d. (4)Ramirez (MEX)/Roshan (AUS) 6-7(2) 6-3 (10-6)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php