Spain F24

Moderator: Moderators

Spain F24

Postby pienet » Wed Jul 06, 2011 8:13 am

Spain F24
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Spain F24

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 09, 2011 5:20 pm

QD

Singles
Seeds:
1. Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
2. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
3. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
4. David Perez Sanz (ESP)
5. Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
6. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
7. Alex Bolt (AUS)
8. Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
9. Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)
10. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
11. Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP)
12. Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
13. Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)
14. Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP)
15. Joep Dieteren (NED)
16. Amerigo Contini (ITA)

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs Chak Pong Marco Lam (HKG)
(WC)Adrian Legarreta (ESP) vs Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP)
Matt Roso (AUS) vs Juan Rivera Cabeo (ESP)
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) vs (9)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)
(2)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) vs (WC)Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR)
Carlos Bautista Enrique (ESP) vs James Allemby (GBR)
Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP) vs Eduardo Pequerul (ARG)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER) vs (16)Amerigo Contini (ITA)
(3)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) vs Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)
Julian Busch (ARG) vs Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) vs Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
(WC)Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP) vs (11)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP)
(4)David Perez Sanz (ESP) vs Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)
Hei Yin, Andrew Li (HKG) vs Marc Dolcet (ESP)
Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez (ARG) vs Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)
(WC)Shobu Ijima (JPN) vs (10)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
(5)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) vs Sander Brendmoe (NOR)
(WC)Alejandro Argente Escamilla (ESP) vs Claudio Rivera (SWE)
Ho Hin Pak (HKG) vs Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) vs (13)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)
(6)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) vs Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) vs Marc Vargas (ESP)
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) vs (WC)Javier Serer Gutierrez (ESP)
Konstantin Zhukov (RUS) vs (14)Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP)
(7)Alex Bolt (AUS) vs Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP) vs Nika Dolidze (GEO)
Simon Blomberg (SWE) vs Tomas Willis (AUS)
Diego Alberto Maronna (ARG) vs (15)Joep Dieteren (NED)
(8)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) vs Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)
Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz (ESP) vs Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)
Michael Suleau (GBR) vs Jose Aguilar Tatay (ESP)
(WC)Gleb Tarasov (KAZ) vs (12)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F24

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 10, 2011 11:51 am

Q-First Round
(1)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Chak Pong Marco Lam (HKG) 6-0 6-0
Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP) d. Adrian Legarreta (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Juan Rivera Cabeo (ESP) d. Matt Roso (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(9)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) d. Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(2)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) d. Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR) 6-0 6-3
James Allemby (GBR) d. Carlos Bautista Enrique (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP) d. Eduardo Pequerul (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(16)Amerigo Contini (ITA) d. Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 0-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-0 6-1
Julian Busch (ARG) d. Pak Long Yeung (HKG) 6-4 6-2
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) 3-6 6-0 6-4
(11)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP) d. Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(4)David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-0
Marc Dolcet (ESP) d. Hei Yin, Andrew Li (HKG) 6-0 6-1
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez (ARG) 3-6 6-0 6-1
(10)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. Shobu Ijima (JPN) 6-2 6-0
(5)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Sander Brendmoe (NOR) 6-0 6-2
Claudio Rivera (SWE) d. Alejandro Argente Escamilla (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. Ho Hin Pak (HKG) 6-3 6-3
(13)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) d. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(6)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) d. Marc Vargas (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Javier Serer Gutierrez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(14)Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP) d. Konstantin Zhukov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(7)Alex Bolt (AUS) d. Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Nika Dolidze (GEO) d. Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
Tomas Willis (AUS) d. Simon Blomberg (SWE) 6-3 6-0
Diego Alberto Maronna (ARG) d. (15)Joep Dieteren (NED) 6-3 6-3
(8)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-4 6-1
Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz (ESP) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Jose Aguilar Tatay (ESP) d. Michael Suleau (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-1
(12)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Gleb Tarasov (KAZ) 6-1 6-2

Q-Second Round
Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP) d. (1)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 2-6 0-3 ret.
(9)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) d. Juan Rivera Cabeo (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(2)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) d. James Allemby (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(16)Amerigo Contini (ITA) d. Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP) 6-0 4-6 6-4
(3)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Julian Busch (ARG) 6-0 7-6(5)
(11)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP) d. Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4
(4)David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Marc Dolcet (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(10)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(5)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Claudio Rivera (SWE) 7-5 6-3
(13)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(6)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 7-6(1) 2-1 ret.
(14)Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP) d. Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
(7)Alex Bolt (AUS) d. Nika Dolidze (GEO) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Diego Alberto Maronna (ARG) d. Tomas Willis (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(8)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(12)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Jose Aguilar Tatay (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP) vs (9)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)
(2)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) vs (16)Amerigo Contini (ITA)
(3)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) vs (11)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP)
(4)David Perez Sanz (ESP) vs (10)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
(5)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) vs (13)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)
(6)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) vs (14)Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP)
(7)Alex Bolt (AUS) vs Diego Alberto Maronna (ARG)
(8)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) vs (12)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F24

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 10, 2011 11:52 am

MD

Singles
Seeds:
1. Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
2. David Estruch (ESP)
3. Niels Desein (BEL)
4. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
5. Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6. Enrico Burzi (ITA)
7. Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
8. Marco Viola (ITA)

First Round
(1)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) vs (WC)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP) vs (q)
Bastian Trinker (AUT) vs Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
Goncalo Pereira (POR) vs (5)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
(4)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL)
(WC)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) vs (8)Marco Viola (ITA)
(7)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) vs (q)
(q) vs Maverick Banes (AUS)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) vs (q)
(WC)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) vs (3)Niels Desein (BEL)
(6)Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs Taro Daniel (JPN)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Joel Lindner (AUS) vs (WC)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
(q) vs (2)David Estruch (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F24

Postby Moder » Mon Jul 11, 2011 1:23 pm

Qualifying Round
(9)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) d. Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(16)Amerigo Contini (ITA) d. (2)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 6-4 6-2
(11)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP) d. (3)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-5
(10)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. (4)David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(5)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. (13)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
(6)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. (14)Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(7)Alex Bolt (AUS) d. Diego Alberto Maronna (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(8)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. (12)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-1 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F24

Postby Moder » Mon Jul 11, 2011 1:24 pm

MD, Q placed

First Round
(1)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) d. (WC)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Marc Giner (ESP) vs (q)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Bastian Trinker (AUT) vs Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
Goncalo Pereira (POR) vs (5)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
(4)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) vs (q)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
(q)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) vs (q)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL)
(8)Marco Viola (ITA) d. (WC)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(7)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) vs (q)Alex Bolt (AUS)
(q)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) vs Maverick Banes (AUS)
(q)Amerigo Contini (ITA) vs (q)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
(3)Niels Desein (BEL) d. (WC)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(6)Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Taro Daniel (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Joel Lindner (AUS) vs (WC)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
(LL)David Perez Sanz (ESP) vs (2)David Estruch (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F24

Postby Moder » Tue Jul 12, 2011 3:32 pm

First Round
(1)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) d. (WC)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(q)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Marc Giner (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. (LL)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(5)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. Goncalo Pereira (POR) 6-1 7-5
(4)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. (q)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(q)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. (q)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Marco Viola (ITA) d. (WC)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(7)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. (q)Alex Bolt (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Maverick Banes (AUS) d. (q)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(q)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. (q)Amerigo Contini (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Niels Desein (BEL) d. (WC)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(6)Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Taro Daniel (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) d. (LL)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 6-4 6-4
(2)David Estruch (ESP) d. (LL)David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
(1)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) vs (q)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Bastian Trinker (AUT) vs (5)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
(4)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) vs (q)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs (8)Marco Viola (ITA)
(7)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) vs Maverick Banes (AUS)
(q)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs (3)Niels Desein (BEL)
(6)Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
(WC)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) vs (2)David Estruch (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F24

Postby Moder » Wed Jul 13, 2011 5:44 pm

Second Round
(1)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) d. (q)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(5)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT) 6-0 7-6(1)
(4)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. (q)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(8)Marco Viola (ITA) d. Christophe Rochus (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Maverick Banes (AUS) d. (7)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 6-2 3-0 ret.
(3)Niels Desein (BEL) d. (q)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-2 6-4
(6)Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-4
(2)David Estruch (ESP) d. (WC)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) 7-5 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) vs (5)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
(4)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) vs (8)Marco Viola (ITA)
Maverick Banes (AUS) vs (3)Niels Desein (BEL)
(6)Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs (2)David Estruch (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F24

Postby pienet » Thu Jul 14, 2011 2:42 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) d. (5)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(4)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. (8)Marco Viola (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Maverick Banes (AUS) 6-3 5-7 6-0
(6)Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (2)David Estruch (ESP) 6-2 4-0 ret.

Semifinals
(1)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) vs (4)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
(3)Niels Desein (BEL) vs (6)Enrico Burzi (ITA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Spain F24

Postby pienet » Fri Jul 15, 2011 12:08 pm

Semifinals
(1)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) d. (4)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(6)Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (3)Niels Desein (BEL) 6-3 7-5

Finals
(1)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) vs (6)Enrico Burzi (ITA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Spain F24

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 15, 2011 1:55 pm

Doubles

First Round
(1)Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Poch-Gradin (ESP) bye
Daniel (JPN)/Dmitriev (RUS) d. Saber (MAR)/Ziadi (MAR) 4-6 7-5 (10-8)
Dieteren (NED)/Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Bolt (AUS)/Ramanathan (IND) 6-3 6-3
Contini (ITA)/Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Aleksanyan (RUS)/Tarasov (KAZ) w/o
Dolidze (GEO)/Rivera Cabeo (ESP) d. Bakhodur (TJK)/Bocco (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(3)Garcia-Roman (ESP)/Montanes-Roca (ESP) bye
Fortuna (ITA)/Pereira (POR) d. Aguilar Tatay (ESP)/Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(2)Leal-Gomez (ESP)/Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. Daniel (JPN)/Dmitriev (RUS) 6-2 6-7(5) (12-10)
Contini (ITA)/Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Dieteren (NED)/Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(3)Garcia-Roman (ESP)/Montanes-Roca (ESP) d. Dolidze (GEO)/Rivera Cabeo (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Fortuna (ITA)/Pereira (POR) d. (2)Leal-Gomez (ESP)/Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-7(9) 6-4 (10-8)

Semifinals
(1)Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. Contini (ITA)/Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
Fortuna (ITA)/Pereira (POR) d. (3)Garcia-Roman (ESP)/Montanes-Roca (ESP) 6-4 3-6 (10-4)

Finals
(1)Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. Fortuna (ITA)/Pereira (POR) 3-6 6-0 (10-3)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F24

Postby pienet » Sat Jul 16, 2011 12:39 pm

Finals
(1)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) d. (6)Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-2 7-5
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 0 guests

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php