Spain F23

Moderator: Moderators

Spain F23

Postby pienet » Tue Jun 28, 2011 10:03 am

Spain F23
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Spain F23

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 03, 2011 6:38 am

Singles
Seeds:
1. Igor Bujdo (POL)
2. Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
3. Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)
4. Alexis Musialek (FRA)
5. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
6. Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
7. Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP)
8. Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)

Q-First Round
(1)Igor Bujdo (POL) bye
Alexis Heugas (FRA) d. Marc Dolcet (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(2)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) bye
Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Marc Collado Castells (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(3)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) bye
Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP) d. Borja Perez Aguirrezabal (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(4)Alexis Musialek (FRA) bye
(11)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) d. Jose-Manuel Goicoetxea-Fuster (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(5)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) bye
(10)Amerigo Contini (ITA) d. Adrian Legarreta (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(6)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) bye
(9)Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA) d. Sander Brendmoe (NOR) 6-2 6-2
(7)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP) d. Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(12)Inaki Belloso Ausin (ESP) d. Xabier Goyarzun (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(8)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) d. Eric Beci (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(13)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP) d. Jorge Mendieta (ESP) 6-4 7-6(6)

Qualifying Round
(1)Igor Bujdo (POL) vs Alexis Heugas (FRA)
Antoine Richard (CAN) d. (2)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
(3)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) vs Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP)
(4)Alexis Musialek (FRA) vs (11)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
(5)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) vs (10)Amerigo Contini (ITA)
(6)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs (9)Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA)
(7)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP) vs (12)Inaki Belloso Ausin (ESP)
(8)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) vs (13)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F23

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 03, 2011 1:46 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Igor Bujdo (POL) d. (WC)Alexis Heugas (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Antoine Richard (CAN) d. (2)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) w/o
(3)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) d. Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(4)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (11)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(5)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. (10)Amerigo Contini (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (9)Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(7)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP) d. (12)Inaki Belloso Ausin (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(8)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) d. (13)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F23

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 03, 2011 1:47 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds:
1. Claudio Grassi (ITA)
2. Rudy Coco (FRA)
3. Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
4. Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
5. Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
6. Simon Cauvard (FRA)
7. Nikala Scholtz (RSA)
8. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)

First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs (q)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP) vs Martin Trueva (POR)
(q)Igor Bujdo (POL) vs Matthew Barton (AUS)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) vs (8)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
(4)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs (q)Antoine Richard (CAN)
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) vs (q)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs Mark Vervoort (NED)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs (5)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
(7)Nikala Scholtz (RSA) vs (q)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
(q)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP) vs David Thurner (GER)
(WC)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP) vs (WC)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) vs (3)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
(6)Simon Cauvard (FRA) vs Francesco Borgo (ITA)
(WC)Jagoba Cuesta Alvarez (ESP) vs (WC)Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) vs Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
(q)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) vs (2)Rudy Coco (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F23

Postby Moder » Tue Jul 05, 2011 2:34 pm

First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (q)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Martin Trueva (POR) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)
(q)Igor Bujdo (POL) d. (LL)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (8)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(4)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. (q)Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(q)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-3 6-2
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (5)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(7)Nikala Scholtz (RSA) d. (q)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
(q)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP) d. David Thurner (GER) 2-6 6-2 7-5
(WC)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP) d. (WC)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (3)Ruan Roelofse (RSA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP) d. (WC)Jagoba Cuesta Alvarez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(2)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (q)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Second Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs David Perez Sanz (ESP)
(q)Igor Bujdo (POL) vs Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
(4)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs (q)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
(7)Nikala Scholtz (RSA) vs (q)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP)
(WC)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP) vs (q)Alexis Musialek (FRA)
(6)Simon Cauvard (FRA) vs (WC)Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) vs (2)Rudy Coco (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F23

Postby Moder » Wed Jul 06, 2011 2:39 pm

Second Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (q)Igor Bujdo (POL) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
(q)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (4)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)
(7)Nikala Scholtz (RSA) d. (q)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (WC)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP) 6-0 7-6(7)
(WC)Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP) d. (6)Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
(q)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
(7)Nikala Scholtz (RSA) vs (q)Alexis Musialek (FRA)
(WC)Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP) vs (2)Rudy Coco (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F23

Postby Moder » Thu Jul 07, 2011 4:23 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. (q)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(7)Nikala Scholtz (RSA) d. (q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) 7-6(0) 6-1
(2)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (WC)Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
(7)Nikala Scholtz (RSA) vs (2)Rudy Coco (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F23

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 08, 2011 1:48 pm

Semifinals
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(2)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (7)Nikala Scholtz (RSA) 6-1 6-4

Finals
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (2)Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-7(6) 7-6(17) 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F23

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 09, 2011 1:00 pm

Doubles

First Round
(1)Borgo (ITA)/Grassi (ITA) bye
Contini (ITA)/De Rosa (ITA) bye
(3)Trueva (POR)/Vervoort (NED) bye
Richard (CAN)/Steinel-Hansson (SWE) d. Chavez Villalpando (ESP)/Cuesta Alvarez (ESP) w/o
Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)/Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)/Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 3-6 (10-6)
(4)Roelofse (RSA)/Scholtz (RSA) bye
Garcia-Roman (ESP)/Montanes-Roca (ESP) d. Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (ESP)/Mintegui (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(2)Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Lopez-Perez (ESP) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Borgo (ITA)/Grassi (ITA) d. Contini (ITA)/De Rosa (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(3)Trueva (POR)/Vervoort (NED) d. Richard (CAN)/Steinel-Hansson (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(4)Roelofse (RSA)/Scholtz (RSA) d. Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)/Poch-Gradin (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(2)Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Garcia-Roman (ESP)/Montanes-Roca (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Borgo (ITA)/Grassi (ITA) d. (3)Trueva (POR)/Vervoort (NED) 6-4 2-6 (10-5)
(4)Roelofse (RSA)/Scholtz (RSA) d. (2)Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Finals
(4)Roelofse (RSA)/Scholtz (RSA) d. (1)Borgo (ITA)/Grassi (ITA) 7-5 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php