Romania F6

Moderator: Moderators

Romania F6

Postby pienet » Wed Jul 06, 2011 8:13 am

Romania F6
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F6

Postby pienet » Mon Jul 11, 2011 11:42 am

Q-First Round
(1)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA) d. (WC)Dragos Jerca (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Florin Boboc (ROU) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. Alessio Scivetti (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Andrei Cociasu (ROU) d. Ioan Farcas (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-2
(2)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Blade Fong (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU) d. Andreas Neykov (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Andras Szekely (ROU) d. Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU) 6-0 6-0
(10)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Andrei Mihai (ROU) 6-0 4-0 ret.
(3)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) d. Luca George Tatomir (ROU) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
(WC)Sebastian Ionescu (ROU) d. Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Mirel Catalin Sandu (ROU) d. Radu Daniel Dinu (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(14)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) d. (WC)Alexandru Buzelan (ROU) 6-2 6-4
(4)Antoine Escoffier (FRA) d. Vlad Protopopescu (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) d. Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Joseph Kasnetz (USA) d. Gabriel Vlad Crisan Zara (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(9)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) d. Septimiu Fratila (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Peter Heller (GER) d. (5)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. (WC)Daniel Iustin Grosescu (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Alberto Bagarello (ITA) d. Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) 4-6 6-0 7-5
(11)Lucian Gheorghe (ROU) d. Pavel Kuzin (UKR) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(6)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) d. Raul Adascalului (AUT) 6-2 1-6 6-0
Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) d. Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Ignaci Roca (CRC) d. (WC)Alexandru Robert Burlan (ROU) 7-5 6-4
(13)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP) d. Thomas Haeusler (AUT) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(7)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. (WC)Tobias Leipold (GER) 7-6(1) 6-0
Firas Abdulwahed (SYR) d. Timofei Uzun (MDA) 6-4 6-3
Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU) d. Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(12)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Armand Baboian (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(8)Libor Salaba (CZE) d. Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Sebastian Padure (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Mate Zsiga (HUN) d. Andrei Ionita (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Michal Voscek (SVK) d. (15)Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Q-Second Round
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. (1)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-2
Andrei Cociasu (ROU) d. (WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) 7-5 6-1
(2)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU) 6-2 6-0
(10)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Andras Szekely (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(3)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) d. (WC)Sebastian Ionescu (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(14)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) d. Mirel Catalin Sandu (ROU) 6-3 6-3
(4)Antoine Escoffier (FRA) d. Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(9)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) d. Joseph Kasnetz (USA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(1)
Peter Heller (GER) d. Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Alberto Bagarello (ITA) d. (11)Lucian Gheorghe (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(6)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Ignaci Roca (CRC) d. (13)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP) 2-6 6-2 4-2 ret.
(7)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Firas Abdulwahed (SYR) 6-1 6-0
Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU) d. (12)Marious Zelba (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Libor Salaba (CZE) d. (WC)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Mate Zsiga (HUN) d. Michal Voscek (SVK) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) vs Andrei Cociasu (ROU)
(2)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) vs (10)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
(3)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) vs (14)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
(4)Antoine Escoffier (FRA) vs (9)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)
Peter Heller (GER) vs Alberto Bagarello (ITA)
(6)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) vs Ignaci Roca (CRC)
(7)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU)
(8)Libor Salaba (CZE) vs Mate Zsiga (HUN)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F6

Postby pienet » Mon Jul 11, 2011 11:43 am

MD, no q

Singles
Seeds:
1. Axel Michon (FRA)
2. Razvan Sabau (ROU)
3. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
4. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
5. Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
6. Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
7. Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
8. Victor Ionita (ROU)

First Round
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) vs (q)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) vs (WC)Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs (q)
Manolis Glezos (GRE) vs (8)Victor Ionita (ROU)
(3)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) vs Bassam Beidas (LIB)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA) vs (WC)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)
(WC)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) vs (q)
Jules Marie (FRA) vs (5)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
(7)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) vs Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
(q) vs Robert Coman (ROU)
(q) vs (q)
(q) vs (4)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
(6)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) vs Tal Eros (ISR)
(q) vs (WC)Dragos Dima (ROU)
(q) vs (q)
Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs (2)Razvan Sabau (ROU)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F6

Postby pienet » Thu Jul 14, 2011 2:41 pm

Second Round
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (WC)Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU) 7-5 6-2
(8)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(3)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. (WC)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(q)Peter Heller (GER) d. Jules Marie (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Robert Coman (ROU) d. (7)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(q)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. (4)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) w/o
(6)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. (LL)Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(q)Libor Salaba (CZE) d. Roberto Marcora (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) vs (8)Victor Ionita (ROU)
(3)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) vs (q)Peter Heller (GER)
Robert Coman (ROU) vs (q)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)
(6)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) vs (q)Libor Salaba (CZE)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F6

Postby pienet » Fri Jul 15, 2011 12:07 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (8)Victor Ionita (ROU) 6-3 7-6(1)
(q)Peter Heller (GER) d. (3)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Robert Coman (ROU) d. (q)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Libor Salaba (CZE) d. (6)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 7-5 6-0

Semifinals
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) vs (q)Peter Heller (GER)
Robert Coman (ROU) vs (q)Libor Salaba (CZE)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F6

Postby pienet » Sat Jul 16, 2011 12:40 pm

Semifinals
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (q)Peter Heller (GER) 6-4 7-5
Robert Coman (ROU) d. (q)Libor Salaba (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Finals
(1)Axel Michon (FRA) vs Robert Coman (ROU)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 0 guests

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php