France F11

Moderator: Moderators

France F11

Postby pienet » Tue Jun 28, 2011 10:02 am

France F11
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: France F11

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 03, 2011 6:32 am

Singles
Seeds:
1. Divij Sharan (IND)
2. Romain Arneodo (FRA)
3. Michael Bois (FRA)
4. Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
5. Mick Lescure (FRA)
6. Thibault Venturino (FRA)
7. Kevin Jordi (SUI)
8. Marc Auradou (FRA)
9. Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)
10. Hugo Nys (FRA)

Q-First Round
(1)Divij Sharan (IND) bye
Armel Rancezot (FRA) d. Alexis Gerra (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Daniele Aleo (ITA) d. Paul Gueye (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Damien Lacombe (FRA) d. Marco Fogliata (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Romain Arneodo (FRA) bye
Romain Mathieu (FRA) d. Bastien Sorg (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Sébastien Amato (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Silvan Lehmann (SUI) d. Gianluca Mangino (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Michael Bois (FRA) bye
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Nicolas Beaune (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Victor Girat Magin (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Justin Lopes (FRA) 6-1 6-0
(4)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) bye
Romain Bauvy (FRA) d. Armel Collinot (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Robin Guillemot (FRA) d. Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Tomas Willis (AUS) d. Leondardo Campi (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(5)Mick Lescure (FRA) bye
Tom Jomby (FRA) d. Batiekoro Keita (MLI) 6-2 5-1 ret.
James Allemby (GBR) d. Antoine Fouche (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Jeremie Cayla (FRA) d. Alberto Sibona (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
(6)Thibault Venturino (FRA) bye
Milen Ianakiev (GER) d. Lorenzo Campi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Julien Demois (FRA) d. Vincent D'hoir (FRA) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Enguerran Tringali (FRA) d. Amaury Derognat (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(7)Kevin Jordi (SUI) bye
Diego Garcia (FRA) d. Edriss Tehrani (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Ugo Nastasi (FRA) d. Jeremy Corbiere (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-4
(10)Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Cyril Spanelis (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
(8)Marc Auradou (FRA) bye
Vincent Verpeaux (FRA) d. Dan Cornet (FRA) 6-1 6-1
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Aria Harajchi (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(9)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Divij Sharan (IND) vs Armel Rancezot (FRA)
Daniele Aleo (ITA) vs Damien Lacombe (FRA)
(2)Romain Arneodo (FRA) vs Romain Mathieu (FRA)
Yanais Laurent (FRA) vs Silvan Lehmann (SUI)
(3)Michael Bois (FRA) vs Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Maxime Chazal (FRA) vs Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
(4)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) vs Romain Bauvy (FRA)
Robin Guillemot (FRA) vs Tomas Willis (AUS)
(5)Mick Lescure (FRA) vs Tom Jomby (FRA)
James Allemby (GBR) vs Jeremie Cayla (FRA)
(6)Thibault Venturino (FRA) vs Milen Ianakiev (GER)
Julien Demois (FRA) vs Enguerran Tringali (FRA)
(7)Kevin Jordi (SUI) vs Diego Garcia (FRA)
Ugo Nastasi (FRA) vs (10)Hugo Nys (FRA)
(8)Marc Auradou (FRA) vs Vincent Verpeaux (FRA)
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) vs (9)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: France F11

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 03, 2011 1:40 pm

Q-Second Round
Armel Rancezot (FRA) d. (1)Divij Sharan (IND) 6-3 6-3
Damien Lacombe (FRA) d. Daniele Aleo (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Romain Arneodo (FRA) d. Romain Mathieu (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Silvan Lehmann (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. (3)Michael Bois (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) d. Romain Bauvy (FRA) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Tomas Willis (AUS) d. Robin Guillemot (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Tom Jomby (FRA) d. (5)Mick Lescure (FRA) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
James Allemby (GBR) d. Jeremie Cayla (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(6)Thibault Venturino (FRA) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-1 6-1
Julien Demois (FRA) d. Enguerran Tringali (FRA) 6-1 6-0
(7)Kevin Jordi (SUI) d. Diego Garcia (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(10)Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Ugo Nastasi (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
(8)Marc Auradou (FRA) d. Vincent Verpeaux (FRA) 6-1 6-0
(9)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4

Qualifying Round
Damien Lacombe (FRA) d. Armel Rancezot (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (2)Romain Arneodo (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Constant Lestienne (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Tomas Willis (AUS) d. (4)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 6-2 6-4
James Allemby (GBR) d. Tom Jomby (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Julien Demois (FRA) d. (6)Thibault Venturino (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-0
(10)Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (7)Kevin Jordi (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-0
(8)Marc Auradou (FRA) d. (9)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) 6-1 7-6(6)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: France F11

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 03, 2011 1:41 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds:
1. Laurent Rochette (FRA)
2. Olivier Patience (FRA)
3. Florian Reynet (FRA)
4. Miljan Zekic (SRB)
5. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6. Alexandre Folie (BEL)
7. Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
8. Gianni Mina (FRA)

First Round
(1)Laurent Rochette (FRA) vs (WC)Adrien Gombocz (FRA)
Medy Chettar (FRA) vs Maxime Forcin (FRA)
Romain Sichez (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
(q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) vs (8)Gianni Mina (FRA)
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs (q)Julien Demois (FRA)
(q)Tomas Willis (AUS) vs Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
(q)Damien Lacombe (FRA) vs (q)Hugo Nys (FRA)
(LL)Romain Arneodo (FRA) vs (7)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
(5)(WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Florent Diep (FRA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) vs Sami Reinwein (GER)
(WC)Alexandre Favrot (FRA) vs (q)Marc Auradou (FRA)
Joel Lindner (AUS) vs (3)Florian Reynet (FRA)
(6)Alexandre Folie (BEL) vs Dorian Descloix (FRA)
(q)James Allemby (GBR) vs Kevin Botti (FRA)
Julien Obry (FRA) vs (WC)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Clement Maas (BEL) vs (2)Olivier Patience (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: France F11

Postby Moder » Tue Jul 05, 2011 2:33 pm

First Round
(1)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (WC)Adrien Gombocz (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. Medy Chettar (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Gianni Mina (FRA) d. (q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (q)Julien Demois (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (q)Tomas Willis (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(q)Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (q)Damien Lacombe (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(7)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (LL)Romain Arneodo (FRA) 6-1 5-2 ret.
(5)(WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Florent Diep (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Sami Reinwein (GER) d. Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(q)Marc Auradou (FRA) d. (WC)Alexandre Favrot (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (LL)Thibault Venturino (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. Dorian Descloix (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Kevin Botti (FRA) d. (q)James Allemby (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Julien Obry (FRA) d. (WC)Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Olivier Patience (FRA) d. Clement Maas (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Second Round
(1)Laurent Rochette (FRA) vs Maxime Forcin (FRA)
(q)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) vs (8)Gianni Mina (FRA)
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
(q)Hugo Nys (FRA) vs (7)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
(5)(WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Sami Reinwein (GER)
(q)Marc Auradou (FRA) vs (3)Florian Reynet (FRA)
(6)Alexandre Folie (BEL) vs Kevin Botti (FRA)
Julien Obry (FRA) vs (2)Olivier Patience (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: France F11

Postby Moder » Wed Jul 06, 2011 2:38 pm

Second Round
(1)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Maxime Forcin (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(8)Gianni Mina (FRA) d. (q)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
(q)Hugo Nys (FRA) vs (7)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
(5)(WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Sami Reinwein (GER)
(q)Marc Auradou (FRA) vs (3)Florian Reynet (FRA)
(6)Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. Kevin Botti (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Julien Obry (FRA) d. (2)Olivier Patience (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: France F11

Postby Moder » Thu Jul 07, 2011 4:22 pm

Second Round
(1)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Maxime Forcin (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(8)Gianni Mina (FRA) d. (q)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(7)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (q)Hugo Nys (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Sami Reinwein (GER) d. (5)(WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
(3)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (q)Marc Auradou (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(6)Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. Kevin Botti (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Julien Obry (FRA) d. (2)Olivier Patience (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0

Quarterfinals
(1)Laurent Rochette (FRA) vs (8)Gianni Mina (FRA)
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs (7)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Sami Reinwein (GER) vs (3)Florian Reynet (FRA)
(6)Alexandre Folie (BEL) vs Julien Obry (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: France F11

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 08, 2011 1:47 pm

Quarterfinals
(8)Gianni Mina (FRA) d. (1)Laurent Rochette (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (7)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Sami Reinwein (GER) d. (3)Florian Reynet (FRA) 6-3 7-6(7)
(6)Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. Julien Obry (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-5

Semifinals
(8)Gianni Mina (FRA) vs (4)Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Sami Reinwein (GER) vs (6)Alexandre Folie (BEL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: France F11

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 09, 2011 12:57 pm

Semifinals
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (8)Gianni Mina (FRA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-1
(6)Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-4 6-1

Finals
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (6)Alexandre Folie (BEL) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: France F11

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 09, 2011 12:58 pm

Doubles

First Round
(1)Rochette (FRA)/Sharan (IND) bye
Chettar (FRA)/Laurent (FRA) d. Cayla (FRA)/Demois (FRA) 7-5 7-5
(4)Botti (FRA)/Venturino (FRA) d. Jomby (FRA)/Lescure (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Lokoli (FRA)/Sidorenko (FRA) d. Obry (FRA)/Potier (FRA) 6-3 1-6 (10-4)
Maas (BEL)/Nastasi (FRA) d. Lestienne (FRA)/Nys (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Descloix (FRA)/Sichez (FRA) d. Beaune (FRA)/Garcia (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Forcin (FRA)/Lacombe (FRA) d. Reinwein (GER)/Wang (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Folie (BEL)/Reynet (FRA) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Rochette (FRA)/Sharan (IND) d. Chettar (FRA)/Laurent (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Botti (FRA)/Venturino (FRA) d. Lokoli (FRA)/Sidorenko (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(3)Descloix (FRA)/Sichez (FRA) d. Maas (BEL)/Nastasi (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Folie (BEL)/Reynet (FRA) d. Forcin (FRA)/Lacombe (FRA) 6-0 2-6 (10-5)

Semifinals
(1)Rochette (FRA)/Sharan (IND) d. (4)Botti (FRA)/Venturino (FRA) 2-6 6-1 (10-6)
(2)Folie (BEL)/Reynet (FRA) d. (3)Descloix (FRA)/Sichez (FRA) 6-7(1) 6-1 (10-6)

Finals
(1)Rochette (FRA)/Sharan (IND) d. (2)Folie (BEL)/Reynet (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-0
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 0 guests

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php