USA F16 (c)

Moderator: Moderators

USA F16 (c)

Postby Moder » Fri Jun 24, 2011 11:16 am

USA F16
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F16

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 25, 2011 4:14 pm

Seeds:
1. To MD
2. Damon Gooch (RSA)
3. Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)
4. Patrick Daciek (USA)
5. David Emery (USA)
6. Spencer Newman (USA)
7. Austin Smith (USA)
8. Jason Tahir (USA)
9. Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)
10. Dane Webb (USA)
11. Nathaniel Gorham (USA)
12. Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)

Q-First Round
bye - To Main Draw
Brian Grooms (USA) d. CJ Johnson (USA) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Samuel Garland (USA) 6-2 6-2
Alexandru Gozun (USA) d. Craig Berger (USA) 6-1 6-4
Martin Zumpft (GER) d. Stephen Madonia (USA) 6-0 6-4
Daniel Stahl (USA) d. Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Andrew Superstein (USA) d. Aron Ganju (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jimmi Parsons (USA) d. Joseph Sopko (USA) 7-6(9) 6-3
(2)Damon Gooch (RSA) bye
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Gilberto Pineda (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Thomas N. Mayronne (USA) d. Alex Fennell (USA) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Alex Sidney (USA) d. James Neitzel (USA) 6-0 6-0
Eddie Neese (USA) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-2 6-1
Gonzales Austin (USA) d. Thomas Butz (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Luca Corinteli (USA) d. Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 7-5 2-0 ret.
Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(3)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) bye
Andrew Giuffrida (USA) d. Punn Bodhidatta (THA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Michael Zhu (USA) d. Cameron Dickerson (USA) 6-3 6-1
Zurab Zhvania (GEO) d. Tinus Van Wyk (RSA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) d. Andrew L. Rios (USA) 6-2 6-3
Deo-Ray Brown (USA) d. Bandar Kayali (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Antonio Bugge (USA) d. Peter Conaty (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. John Hollis (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(4)Patrick Daciek (USA) bye
Cameron Silbert (USA) d. Victor Gurevich (USA) 6-2 4-6 4-1 ret.
Patrick Davidson (USA) d. Erik Graves (USA) 6-4 6-4
Brandon Donaldson (USA) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Sheharyar Wali (CAN) d. David Neitzel (USA) 6-1 6-0
Leonardo Nahar (BRA) bye
Spencer Papa (USA) d. Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Amir Evgamukov (USA) d. Jake Gabay (USA) 6-2 6-1
(5)David Emery (USA) bye
Omar Aly (USA) d. Michael Sinha (USA) 5-2 ret.
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Michael Murray (USA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Artiom Podgainii (MDA) d. Troy List (USA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Ben Mclachlan (NZL) 6-2 2-1 ret.
Edward Elliott (USA) d. Mikaiah Vea (USA) 6-0 6-3
Terrell Celestine (USA) d. Vikram Ravoory (USA) 6-1 6-0
(11)Nathaniel Gorham (USA) d. Joseph Digiulio (USA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Spencer Newman (USA) bye
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Franco Rubio (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Jason Zafiros (USA) 6-1 6-4
Joel Kincaid (USA) d. Paul Kramberger (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Lucas Marin (USA) d. Derek Crossman (USA) 6-1 6-0
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. Jeremiah Fuller (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL) d. Terence Celestine (USA) 6-3 6-0
(9)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) d. Benjamin Rogers (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(7)Austin Smith (USA) bye
Dylan Nunez (USA) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 6-2 0-2 ret.
Blaze M Schwartz (USA) d. Alexandre Latychev (CAN) 6-4 6-1
Nicholas White (USA) d. Jacob Jensen (USA) 6-4 6-3
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. James Mckie (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Alexander Teppert (USA) d. Joel Vincent Link (GER) 6-3 6-4
Henry Steer (USA) d. Evan Stutchin (USA) 6-1 6-3
(10)Dane Webb (USA) d. Rodrigo Valls (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(8)Jason Tahir (USA) d. Justin Jenkins (USA) 6-0 6-0
Maksim Kan (UZB) d. Charles Depaolo (USA) 6-2 6-3
Thomas Tomczak (USA) d. Robert Dubuque (USA) 6-3 6-4
Dylan Gunning (USA) d. Andy Wang (USA) 6-3 6-2
David Crisovan (USA) d. Kent Wright (USA) 7-6(6) 5-7 7-6(1)
Jake Corby (USA) d. Thomas Killean (USA) 6-2 6-3
Harel Srugo (ISR) d. Manas Rane (USA) 6-3 6-1
(12)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) d. Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) 6-4 6-3

Q-Second Round
Brian Grooms (USA) bye
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Alexandru Gozun (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Daniel Stahl (USA) d. Martin Zumpft (GER) 4-1 ret.
Andrew Superstein (USA) d. Jimmi Parsons (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Viju George Jr (USA) d. (2)Damon Gooch (RSA) w/o
Alex Sidney (USA) d. Thomas N. Mayronne (USA) 6-1 6-0
Eddie Neese (USA) d. Gonzales Austin (USA) 7-5 7-6(2)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Luca Corinteli (USA) 6-4 6-1
(3)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) d. Andrew Giuffrida (USA) 6-1 6-2
Michael Zhu (USA) d. Zurab Zhvania (GEO) 6-2 6-4
Deo-Ray Brown (USA) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-3 7-6(4)
Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Antonio Bugge (USA) 6-0 6-2
(4)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Cameron Silbert (USA) 6-1 6-0
Patrick Davidson (USA) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-4 6-3
Leonardo Nahar (BRA) d. Sheharyar Wali (CAN) 6-4 7-5
Spencer Papa (USA) d. Amir Evgamukov (USA) 6-4 6-1
(5)David Emery (USA) d. Omar Aly (USA) 6-2 7-5
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Artiom Podgainii (MDA) 6-2 6-0
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Edward Elliott (USA) 6-3 6-2
(11)Nathaniel Gorham (USA) d. Terrell Celestine (USA) 7-5 6-4
(6)Spencer Newman (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-2 6-3
Joel Kincaid (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-0 6-1
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. Lucas Marin (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-0
(9)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) d. Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL) 6-3 3-3 ret.
(7)Austin Smith (USA) d. Dylan Nunez (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas White (USA) d. Blaze M Schwartz (USA) 6-4 6-2
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. Alexander Teppert (USA) 6-3 6-1
(10)Dane Webb (USA) d. Henry Steer (USA) 6-4 6-1
(8)Jason Tahir (USA) d. Maksim Kan (UZB) 6-1 6-2
Dylan Gunning (USA) d. Thomas Tomczak (USA) 7-5 6-3
David Crisovan (USA) d. Jake Corby (USA) 6-0 6-0
Harel Srugo (ISR) vs (12)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F16

Postby pienet » Mon Jun 27, 2011 3:34 am

Q-Second Round
Brian Grooms (USA) bye
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Alexandru Gozun (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Daniel Stahl (USA) d. Martin Zumpft (GER) 4-1 ret.
Andrew Superstein (USA) d. Jimmi Parsons (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Viju George Jr (USA) d. (2)Damon Gooch (RSA) w/o
Alex Sidney (USA) d. Thomas N. Mayronne (USA) 6-1 6-0
Eddie Neese (USA) d. Gonzales Austin (USA) 7-5 7-6(2)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Luca Corinteli (USA) 6-4 6-1
(3)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) d. Andrew Giuffrida (USA) 6-1 6-2
Michael Zhu (USA) d. Zurab Zhvania (GEO) 6-2 6-4
Deo-Ray Brown (USA) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-3 7-6(4)
Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Antonio Bugge (USA) 6-0 6-2
(4)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Cameron Silbert (USA) 6-1 6-0
Patrick Davidson (USA) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-4 6-3
Leonardo Nahar (BRA) d. Sheharyar Wali (CAN) 6-4 7-5
Spencer Papa (USA) d. Amir Evgamukov (USA) 6-4 6-1
(5)David Emery (USA) d. Omar Aly (USA) 6-2 7-5
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Artiom Podgainii (MDA) 6-2 6-0
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Edward Elliott (USA) 6-3 6-2
(11)Nathaniel Gorham (USA) d. Terrell Celestine (USA) 7-5 6-4
(6)Spencer Newman (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-2 6-3
Joel Kincaid (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-0 6-1
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. Lucas Marin (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-0
(9)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) d. Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL) 6-3 3-3 ret.
(7)Austin Smith (USA) d. Dylan Nunez (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas White (USA) d. Blaze M Schwartz (USA) 6-4 6-2
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. Alexander Teppert (USA) 6-3 6-1
(10)Dane Webb (USA) d. Henry Steer (USA) 6-4 6-1
(8)Jason Tahir (USA) d. Maksim Kan (UZB) 6-1 6-2
Dylan Gunning (USA) d. Thomas Tomczak (USA) 7-5 6-3
David Crisovan (USA) d. Jake Corby (USA) 6-0 6-0
Harel Srugo (ISR) d. (12)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Q-Third Round
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Brian Grooms (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Daniel Stahl (USA) d. Andrew Superstein (USA) 6-3 ret.
Alex Sidney (USA) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-3 6-3
Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Eddie Neese (USA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) d. Michael Zhu (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Deo-Ray Brown (USA) 6-2 6-2
Patrick Davidson (USA) d. (4)Patrick Daciek (USA) 6-4 6-0
Spencer Papa (USA) d. Leonardo Nahar (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. (5)David Emery (USA) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. (11)Nathaniel Gorham (USA) 6-1 6-3
Joel Kincaid (USA) d. (6)Spencer Newman (USA) 6-4 6-4
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. (9)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Austin Smith (USA) d. Nicholas White (USA) 6-2 6-1
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. (10)Dane Webb (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(8)Jason Tahir (USA) d. Dylan Gunning (USA) 6-0 6-0
Harel Srugo (ISR) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: USA F16

Postby Moder » Mon Jun 27, 2011 8:10 pm

Qualifying Round
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Daniel Stahl (USA) 7-5 6-1
Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Alex Sidney (USA) 6-1 7-6(8)
(3)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 5-7 7-6(6) 2-1 ret.
Patrick Davidson (USA) d. Spencer Papa (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Juan Rocha (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. Joel Kincaid (USA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Austin Smith (USA) d. Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(8)Jason Tahir (USA) d. Harel Srugo (ISR) 7-5 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F16

Postby Moder » Mon Jun 27, 2011 8:11 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. Jesse Levine (USA)
2. Robbye Poole (USA)
3. Phillip Simmonds (USA)
4. Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
5. Daniel Kosakowski (USA)
6. Austin Krajicek (USA)
7. Ty Trombetta (USA)
8. Rhyne Williams (USA)

First Round
(1)Jesse Levine (USA) vs (q)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)
Paterne Mamata (FRA) vs (q)Jason Tahir (USA)
Mitchell Frank (USA) vs Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)
(q)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) vs (7)Ty Trombetta (USA)
(4)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) vs (SE)Artem Ilyushin (RUS)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs (q)Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs (SE)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA) vs (6)Austin Krajicek (USA)
(8)(WC)Rhyne Williams (USA) vs (WC)Morgan Mays (USA)
Scott Robertson (AUS) vs (q)Austin Smith (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA) vs (q)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)
Joseph Cadogan (TRI) vs (3)Phillip Simmonds (USA)
(5)Daniel Kosakowski (USA) vs (q)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
Haydn Lewis (BAR) vs (WC)Eric Quigley (USA)
(WC)Jeff Dadamo (USA) vs (q)Patrick Davidson (USA)
Alexander Domijan (USA) vs (2)Robbye Poole (USA)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Kwon/Lewis (USA/BAR)
2. Crabb/Davidson (AUS/USA)
3. Kosakowski/Kosakowski (USA)

First Round
(1)Kwon/Lewis (USA/BAR) vs Smith/Webb (USA)
Ilyushin/Poole (RUS/USA) vs Guerses/Zhu (BRA/USA)
Mamata/Trombetta (FRA/USA) vs (WC)List/Silbert (USA)
Daciek/Frank (USA) vs Dadamo/Krajicek (USA)
(WC)Rogers/Smith (USA/AUS) vs (WC)Murray/Wright (USA)
Cooper/Robertson (AUS) vs (3)Kosakowski/Kosakowski (USA)
Merzuki/Moraru (MAS/ROU) vs Harbatsiuk/Sharifi (BLR/TJK)
Sarmiento/Williams (USA) vs (2)Crabb/Davidson (AUS/USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F16

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 29, 2011 6:02 am

First Round
(1)Jesse Levine (USA) vs (q)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)
Paterne Mamata (FRA) vs (q)Jason Tahir (USA)
Mitchell Frank (USA) d. Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR) 6-3 6-2
(q)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) vs (7)Ty Trombetta (USA)
(SE)Artem Ilyushin (RUS) d. (4)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs (q)Brayden Schnur (CAN)
(SE)John-Patrick Smith (AUS) d. Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(6)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 7-5 6-0
(8)(WC)Rhyne Williams (USA) d. (WC)Morgan Mays (USA) 6-0 6-4
Scott Robertson (AUS) vs (q)Austin Smith (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA) vs (q)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)
(3)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Joseph Cadogan (TRI) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(5)Daniel Kosakowski (USA) vs (q)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (WC)Eric Quigley (USA) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Jeff Dadamo (USA) vs (q)Patrick Davidson (USA)
(2)Robbye Poole (USA) d. Alexander Domijan (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F16

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 29, 2011 6:03 am

First Round
(1)Kwon/Lewis (USA/BAR) d. Smith/Webb (USA) 6-2 7-5
Ilyushin/Poole (RUS/USA) d. Guerses/Zhu (BRA/USA) 6-1 6-0
Mamata/Trombetta (FRA/USA) d. (WC)List/Silbert (USA) 6-3 6-0
Dadamo/Krajicek (USA) d. Daciek/Frank (USA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Rogers/Smith (USA/AUS) d. (WC)Murray/Wright (USA) 6-2 6-0
(3)Kosakowski/Kosakowski (USA) d. Cooper/Robertson (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Merzuki/Moraru (MAS/ROU) d. Harbatsiuk/Sharifi (BLR/TJK) 7-5 6-2
Sarmiento/Williams (USA) d. (2)Crabb/Davidson (AUS/USA) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Kwon/Lewis (USA/BAR) vs Ilyushin/Poole (RUS/USA)
Mamata/Trombetta (FRA/USA) vs Dadamo/Krajicek (USA)
(WC)Rogers/Smith (USA/AUS) vs (3)Kosakowski/Kosakowski (USA)
Merzuki/Moraru (MAS/ROU) vs Sarmiento/Williams (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F16

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 30, 2011 3:28 pm

First Round
(1)Jesse Levine (USA) d. (q)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Paterne Mamata (FRA) d. (q)Jason Tahir (USA) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-4
Mitchell Frank (USA) d. Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR) 6-3 6-2
(7)Ty Trombetta (USA) d. (q)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
(SE)Artem Ilyushin (RUS) d. (4)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (q)Brayden Schnur (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(SE)John-Patrick Smith (AUS) d. Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(6)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 7-5 6-0
(8)(WC)Rhyne Williams (USA) d. (WC)Morgan Mays (USA) 6-0 6-4
(q)Austin Smith (USA) d. Scott Robertson (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(q)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Chris Kwon (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(3)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Joseph Cadogan (TRI) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(5)Daniel Kosakowski (USA) d. (q)Raymond Sarmiento (USA) 6-3 6-2
Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (WC)Eric Quigley (USA) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Jeff Dadamo (USA) d. (q)Patrick Davidson (USA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Robbye Poole (USA) d. Alexander Domijan (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-1

Second Round
Paterne Mamata (FRA) d. (1)Jesse Levine (USA) 6-4 6-3
Mitchell Frank (USA) d. (7)Ty Trombetta (USA) 6-3 3-6 5-0 ret.
(SE)Artem Ilyushin (RUS) d. Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(6)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (SE)John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 7-5 6-2
(8)(WC)Rhyne Williams (USA) d. (q)Austin Smith (USA) 7-5 6-2
(q)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. (3)Phillip Simmonds (USA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Daniel Kosakowski (USA) d. Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4
(2)Robbye Poole (USA) d. (WC)Jeff Dadamo (USA) 6-7(6) 6-3 2-1 ret.

Quarterfinals
Paterne Mamata (FRA) vs Mitchell Frank (USA)
(SE)Artem Ilyushin (RUS) vs (6)Austin Krajicek (USA)
(8)(WC)Rhyne Williams (USA) vs (q)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)
(5)Daniel Kosakowski (USA) vs (2)Robbye Poole (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F16

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 30, 2011 3:30 pm

Quarterfinals
Ilyushin/Poole (RUS/USA) d. (1)Kwon/Lewis (USA/BAR) 6-4 6-4
Dadamo/Krajicek (USA) d. Mamata/Trombetta (FRA/USA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Rogers/Smith (USA/AUS) d. (3)Kosakowski/Kosakowski (USA) 6-3 6-4
Sarmiento/Williams (USA) d. Merzuki/Moraru (MAS/ROU) 6-4 7-5

Semifinals
Ilyushin/Poole (RUS/USA) vs Dadamo/Krajicek (USA)
(WC)Rogers/Smith (USA/AUS) vs Sarmiento/Williams (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F16

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 02, 2011 6:46 am

Quarterfinals
Mitchell Frank (USA) d. Paterne Mamata (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(SE)Artem Ilyushin (RUS) d. (6)Austin Krajicek (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(8)(WC)Rhyne Williams (USA) d. (q)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 6-0 6-3
(5)Daniel Kosakowski (USA) d. (2)Robbye Poole (USA) 6-1 6-3

Semifinals
Mitchell Frank (USA) vs (SE)Artem Ilyushin (RUS)
(8)(WC)Rhyne Williams (USA) vs (5)Daniel Kosakowski (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F16

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 02, 2011 6:47 am

Semifinals
Dadamo/Krajicek (USA) d. Ilyushin/Poole (RUS/USA) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Rogers/Smith (USA/AUS) d. Sarmiento/Williams (USA) 2-6 7-6(6) (10-7)

Finals
(WC)Rogers/Smith (USA/AUS) d. Dadamo/Krajicek (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F16

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 03, 2011 1:20 pm

Semifinals
(SE)Artem Ilyushin (RUS) d. Mitchell Frank (USA) 6-0 1-6 7-6(4)
(8)(WC)Rhyne Williams (USA) d. (5)Daniel Kosakowski (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1

Finals
(8)(WC)Rhyne Williams (USA) d. (SE)Artem Ilyushin (RUS) 4-6 6-2 7-5
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php