Great Britain F9

Moderator: Moderators

Great Britain F9

Postby pienet » Tue Jun 28, 2011 10:02 am

Great Britain F9
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F9

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 03, 2011 7:20 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Matthew Short (GBR) bye
Keelan Oakley (GBR) d. Joe Salisbury (GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
James Chaudry (GBR) d. Niall Angus (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(12)David Pel (NED) bye
(2)James Marsalek (GBR) bye
Maniel Bains (GBR) d. Ravi Patel (GBR) 6-2 6-4
David O'leary (GBR) d. Kavit Mehta (IND) 6-2 6-0
(10)Edward Corrie (GBR) bye
(3)Toby Martin (GBR) bye
Andy Gauthier (USA) d. Chris Anguelov (BUL) 7-6(3) 6-4
Harry David Meehan (GBR) d. Philip Sikman (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(11)Tom Farquharson (GBR) bye
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) bye
Alexander Farquharson (GBR) d. Rowan Isaaks (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Nikolai Snapes (GBR) d. David Hubbard (GBR) 7-5 6-4
(14)Marshall Tutu (GBR) bye
(5)Richard Gabb (GBR) bye
Mark Bowtell (IRL) d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Anton Bettink (NZL) d. Rogan Egerton (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(9)Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA) bye
(6)Joshua Jones (GBR) bye
Josh Girling (GBR) d. David Hodgetts (GBR) 4-2
Alex Golding (GBR) d. Igor Sobolta (UKR) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(4)
(16)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) bye
(7)Oliver Hudson (GBR) bye
George Coupland (GBR) d. Christopher Simpson (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Martin Colenbrander (NZL) d. Matthew Pearce (GBR) 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
(15)Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) bye
(8)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) bye
John Richards (GBR) d. Nadim Elsayed (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Jordan Mcculloch (GBR) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(13)Kyle Brassington (GBR) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Matthew Short (GBR) d. Keelan Oakley (GBR) 2-6 7-5 6-2
James Chaudry (GBR) d. (12)David Pel (NED) 6-3 6-2
(2)James Marsalek (GBR) d. Maniel Bains (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(10)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. David O'leary (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(3)Toby Martin (GBR) d. Andy Gauthier (USA) 6-3 6-2
(11)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Harry David Meehan (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Farquharson (GBR) d. (4)Jan Blecha (CZE) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
(14)Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. Nikolai Snapes (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(5)Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Mark Bowtell (IRL) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Anton Bettink (NZL) d. (9)Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA) 6-3 7-5
(6)Joshua Jones (GBR) d. Josh Girling (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Alex Golding (GBR) d. (16)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 6-4 6-4
George Coupland (GBR) d. (7)Oliver Hudson (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-0
(15)Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) d. Martin Colenbrander (NZL) 6-4 6-3
John Richards (GBR) d. (8)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-3
(13)Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Jordan Mcculloch (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Matthew Short (GBR) vs James Chaudry (GBR)
(2)James Marsalek (GBR) vs (10)Edward Corrie (GBR)
(3)Toby Martin (GBR) vs (11)Tom Farquharson (GBR)
Alexander Farquharson (GBR) vs (14)Marshall Tutu (GBR)
(5)Richard Gabb (GBR) vs Anton Bettink (NZL)
(6)Joshua Jones (GBR) vs Alex Golding (GBR)
George Coupland (GBR) vs (15)Daniel Mcgrath (GBR)
John Richards (GBR) vs (13)Kyle Brassington (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F9

Postby Moder » Mon Jul 04, 2011 1:35 pm

Qualifying Round
James Chaudry (GBR) d. (1)Matthew Short (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(2)James Marsalek (GBR) d. (10)Edward Corrie (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(11)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (3)Toby Martin (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Farquharson (GBR) d. (14)Marshall Tutu (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(5)Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Anton Bettink (NZL) 6-4 6-4
(6)Joshua Jones (GBR) d. Alex Golding (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-4
George Coupland (GBR) d. (15)Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(13)Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. John Richards (GBR) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F9

Postby Moder » Mon Jul 04, 2011 1:35 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds:
1. Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
2. David Rice (GBR)
3. Chris Eaton (GBR)
4. Josh Goodall (GBR)
5. Alexander Ward (GBR)
6. Albano Olivetti (FRA)
7. Blake Strode (USA)
8. Sean Thornley (GBR)

First Round
(1)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs Neal Skupski (GBR)
(q)Kyle Brassington (GBR) vs Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
(q)James Marsalek (GBR) vs (q)Richard Gabb (GBR)
Lewis Burton (GBR) vs (6)Albano Olivetti (FRA)
(4)Josh Goodall (GBR) vs Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
(q)James Chaudry (GBR) vs (q)Tom Farquharson (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR) vs (q)Alexander Farquharson (GBR)
Jiri Kosler (CZE) vs (5)Alexander Ward (GBR)
(8)Sean Thornley (GBR) vs (q)Joshua Jones (GBR)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) vs Emilien Firmin (FRA)
Marvin Barker (NZL) vs (WC)Kyle Edmund (GBR)
Jiri Vesely (CZE) vs (3)Chris Eaton (GBR)
(7)Blake Strode (USA) vs (JE)Mate Pavic (CRO)
(WC)Oliver Golding (GBR) vs (WC)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Sean Berman (USA) vs (q)George Coupland (GBR)
(WC)George Morgan (GBR) vs (2)David Rice (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F9

Postby Moder » Tue Jul 05, 2011 2:41 pm

First Round
(1)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. Neal Skupski (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(q)Kyle Brassington (GBR) vs Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
(q)James Marsalek (GBR) vs (q)Richard Gabb (GBR)
Lewis Burton (GBR) vs (6)Albano Olivetti (FRA)
(4)Josh Goodall (GBR) d. Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 6-3 7-6(6)
(q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (q)James Chaudry (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Marcus Willis (GBR) vs (q)Alexander Farquharson (GBR)
Jiri Kosler (CZE) vs (5)Alexander Ward (GBR)
(8)Sean Thornley (GBR) vs (q)Joshua Jones (GBR)
Emilien Firmin (FRA) d. Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) 6-4 7-6(7)
Marvin Barker (NZL) vs (WC)Kyle Edmund (GBR)
(3)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. (LL)Marshall Tutu (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(JE)Mate Pavic (CRO) d. (7)Blake Strode (USA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (WC)Oliver Golding (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Sean Berman (USA) vs (q)George Coupland (GBR)
(2)David Rice (GBR) d. (WC)George Morgan (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F9

Postby pienet » Wed Jul 06, 2011 5:33 pm

First Round
(1)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. Neal Skupski (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(q)Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Burnham Arlidge (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(q)James Marsalek (GBR) d. (q)Richard Gabb (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(6)Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. Lewis Burton (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(4)Josh Goodall (GBR) d. Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 6-3 7-6(6)
(q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (q)James Chaudry (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Marcus Willis (GBR) d. (q)Alexander Farquharson (GBR) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-1
(5)Alexander Ward (GBR) d. Jiri Kosler (CZE) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3
(8)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. (q)Joshua Jones (GBR) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Emilien Firmin (FRA) d. Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) 6-4 7-6(7)
Marvin Barker (NZL) d. (WC)Kyle Edmund (GBR) 6-3 7-6(2)
(3)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. (LL)Marshall Tutu (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(JE)Mate Pavic (CRO) d. (7)Blake Strode (USA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (WC)Oliver Golding (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Sean Berman (USA) d. (q)George Coupland (GBR) 7-6(7) 6-3
(2)David Rice (GBR) d. (WC)George Morgan (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Second Round
(1)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (q)Kyle Brassington (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(6)Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. (q)James Marsalek (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(4)Josh Goodall (GBR) d. (q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Marcus Willis (GBR) d. (5)Alexander Ward (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
(8)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Emilien Firmin (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(3)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. Marvin Barker (NZL) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (JE)Mate Pavic (CRO) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(2)David Rice (GBR) d. Sean Berman (USA) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs (6)Albano Olivetti (FRA)
(4)Josh Goodall (GBR) vs Marcus Willis (GBR)
(8)Sean Thornley (GBR) vs (3)Chris Eaton (GBR)
(WC)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) vs (2)David Rice (GBR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F9

Postby Moder » Thu Jul 07, 2011 4:24 pm

Quarterfinals
(6)Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. (1)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-4 6-4
(4)Josh Goodall (GBR) d. Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
(8)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. (3)Chris Eaton (GBR) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
(2)David Rice (GBR) d. (WC)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals
(6)Albano Olivetti (FRA) vs (4)Josh Goodall (GBR)
(8)Sean Thornley (GBR) vs (2)David Rice (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F9

Postby pienet » Fri Jul 08, 2011 11:29 am

Semifinals
(4)Josh Goodall (GBR) d. (6)Albano Olivetti (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(2)David Rice (GBR) d. (8)Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Finals
(4)Josh Goodall (GBR) vs (2)David Rice (GBR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F9

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 09, 2011 12:55 pm

Finals
(4)Josh Goodall (GBR) d. (2)David Rice (GBR) 7-5 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F9

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 09, 2011 12:56 pm

Doubles

First Round
(1)Eaton (GBR)/Goodall (GBR) d. Farquharson (GBR)/Farquharson (GBR) 3-6 6-4 (10-4)
Edmund (GBR)/Martin (GBR) d. Chaudry (GBR)/Coupland (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Morgan (GBR)/Pavic (CRO) d. Iannuzzi (ITA)/Vilardo (ITA) 4-6 6-3 (10-4)
Corrie (GBR)/Marsalek (GBR) d. Hudson (GBR)/Jones (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Barker (NZL)/Brassington (GBR) d. Nott (GBR)/Strode (USA) 6-2 7-5
Bains (GBR)/Willis (GBR) d. (3)Burton (GBR)/Olivetti (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Kosler (CZE)/Pel (NED) d. Gabb (GBR)/Hewitt (GBR) 3-6 6-1 (11-9)
(2)Rice (GBR)/Thornley (GBR) d. Golding (GBR)/Skupski (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Eaton (GBR)/Goodall (GBR) d. Edmund (GBR)/Martin (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(4)Morgan (GBR)/Pavic (CRO) d. Corrie (GBR)/Marsalek (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-3
Barker (NZL)/Brassington (GBR) d. Bains (GBR)/Willis (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(2)Rice (GBR)/Thornley (GBR) d. Kosler (CZE)/Pel (NED) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Eaton (GBR)/Goodall (GBR) d. (4)Morgan (GBR)/Pavic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(7)
(2)Rice (GBR)/Thornley (GBR) d. Barker (NZL)/Brassington (GBR) 7-6(3) 3-6 (10-7)

Finals
(2)Rice (GBR)/Thornley (GBR) d. (1)Eaton (GBR)/Goodall (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-3 (10-7)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php