Corrections

Moderator: Moderators

Re: Corrections

Postby EddieV » Fri Jun 10, 2011 11:46 am

Calendar

Tournaments added to ITF calendar

August 29
Great Britain F13 (Wrexham, 10K, Hard)
Israel F7 (Akko, 10K, Hard)

September 19
Indonesia F4 (Jakarta, 15K, surface tbc)

September 25
Indonesia F5 (Palembang or Jakarta, 15K, surface tbc)


Tournaments cancelled

June Brazil F18
July Brazil F23


Thanks, added and crossed out.
Amazonic
User avatar
EddieV
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 516
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2006 6:46 pm
Location: Brasil

Iran F2

Postby rrobledo » Fri Jun 10, 2011 3:54 pm

remove "vs"
Quarterfinals
(6)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. (4)Stanislav Vovk (RUS) vs 6-3 7-6(4)

Thanks, fixed.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Roland Garros

Postby rrobledo » Sat Jun 11, 2011 11:20 am

Fourth Round
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. (18)Giles Simon (FRA) 6-2 6-3 7-6(5)

Good catch, thanks.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Brazil F13 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Sat Jun 11, 2011 1:35 pm

Inverted results
Q-First Round
Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA) d. Gabriel Pineis (BRA) 4-4 ret.

Q-Second Round
(4)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) d. Gabriel Pineis (BRA) 7-5 6-1
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Czech Republic F1

Postby rrobledo » Sat Jun 11, 2011 1:41 pm

Inverted results
Q-First Round
Mateusz Moj (POL) d. Jakub Gewert (POL) 6-2 6-3
Qualifying Round
(2)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. Jakub Gewert (POL) 6-4 6-3


Thanks, added both above
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Halle

Postby rrobledo » Mon Jun 13, 2011 9:06 am

First Round
(2)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. (q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 5-7 7-6(8) 6-4
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Halle Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Mon Jun 13, 2011 9:08 am

First Round
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) d. (2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-3
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Kosice Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Mon Jun 13, 2011 9:09 am

Q-First Round
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (3)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Nottingham 2 Challenger

Postby rrobledo » Mon Jun 13, 2011 9:12 am

Quarterfinals
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) d. Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-2 4-6 6-4


Thanks, all fixed
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Eastbourne Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Mon Jun 13, 2011 4:09 pm

Q-First Round
(5)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) d. (WC)George Morgan (GBR) 6-4 6-0
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

s-Hertongenbosch Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Mon Jun 13, 2011 4:28 pm

Q-First Round
Clint Thomson (GER) d. Romano Frantzen (NED) 6-4 6-2
Q-Second Round
(4)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Clint Thomson (GER) 6-2 6-2

Corrected, Thanks
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

France F8

Postby rrobledo » Sun Jun 19, 2011 7:29 am

irst Round
(q)Sebastien Rocher (FRA) d. (3)Clement Reix (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

France F8 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Sun Jun 19, 2011 7:31 am

Q-Second Round
Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI) d. Jean-Baptiste Neri-Fuchs (FRA) 6-0 6-7(2) 6-2
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Netherlands F2 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Sun Jun 19, 2011 7:34 am

Q-Second Round
Stephan Fransen (NED) d. (5)Francisco Dias (POR) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
Stephan Fransen (NED) d. (13)Philippe Oudshoorn (NED) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1


Thanks, fixed above 3
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Wimbledon Qualy - results

Postby rrobledo » Sun Jun 19, 2011 10:41 am

Q-First Round
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) d. (PR)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-3 7-5
Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) d. (24)Bobby Reynolds (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Qualifying Round
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Wimbledon Qualy - Country codes

Postby rrobledo » Sun Jun 19, 2011 11:18 am

Q-First Round
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Amer Delic (BIH) d. Adrian Ungur (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-4
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. (5)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) d. (22)Stephane Bohli (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-4
Conor Niland (IRL) d. Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 6-3 4-6 8-6
Julio Silva (BRA) d. Victor Crivoi (ROU) 6-3 7-6(3)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. (19)Daniel Brands (GER) 3-6 6-3 10-8
(16)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Lester Cook (USA) 6-4 6-4
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

France F8 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Sun Jun 19, 2011 12:33 pm

Q-First Round
Joan Soler (FRA) d. Romain Berquand (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(6)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) bye
Q-Second Round
(6)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Julien Demois (FRA) 6-4 7-6(0)
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

France F9

Postby rrobledo » Sun Jun 19, 2011 12:34 pm

Q-First Round
Jens Hauser (SUI) d. Enrico Craighero (ITA) 6-3 6-0


Thanks, Fixed above 4
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Brazil F16

Postby rrobledo » Tue Jun 21, 2011 10:58 am

1st round
According ITF, Alexandre Schbitman (BRA) defeated Daniel Schmitt (BRA)
According ATP, the loser was Daniel Schmidt (GER)
Which is correct ?

Don't know, (BRA) makes sense for Brazil Futures I guess.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

s-Hertongenbosch

Postby rrobledo » Tue Jun 21, 2011 11:16 am

Quarterfinals
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-3 4-6 6-4
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Netherlands F2

Postby rrobledo » Tue Jun 21, 2011 3:11 pm

Finals
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) d. Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-3 4-6 6-0


Thanks, fixed both above
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Japan F7

Postby rrobledo » Sat Jun 25, 2011 9:53 am

First Round
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (5)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 7-6(1) 4-1 ret.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Wimbledon

Postby rrobledo » Sat Jun 25, 2011 9:58 am

First Round
Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. Illya Marchenko (UKR) 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-4 4-6 6-1
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Wimbledon - 3rd round

Postby rrobledo » Sat Jun 25, 2011 10:04 am

Third Round
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)

Thanks, fixed above 3
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Germany F5

Postby rrobledo » Mon Jun 27, 2011 6:02 pm

Quarterfinals
Holger Fischer (GER) d. Kevin Krawietz (GER) 6-3 6-4


Thanks, added
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Marburg Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Mon Jun 27, 2011 6:07 pm

Q-First Round
Borut Puc (CRO) d. (WC)Tim Focht (GER) 6-2 6-2
Q-Second Round
(2)Simon Stadler (GER) d. Borut Puc (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-0


haha, spell check turned puc into put, Great Find!
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Oberstaufen CH

Postby rrobledo » Mon Jul 11, 2011 6:03 am

First Round
(LL)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Jan Hernych (CZE) 6-3 5-7 6-1 [LL replaces Haider-Maurer]

Thanks, fixed
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Granby Challenger

Postby rrobledo » Wed Jul 13, 2011 1:06 pm

First Round
Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (q)Filip Peliwo (CAN) 6-1 6-2
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Bogota Challenger

Postby rrobledo » Wed Jul 13, 2011 1:09 pm

First Round
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. (7)Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-2 7-5
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Stuttgart Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Wed Jul 13, 2011 1:55 pm

Q-First Round
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(5)
Sebastian Sachs (GER) d. Nils Langer (GER) 6-2 6-4
Q-Second Round
Borut Puc (CRO) d. Romain Jouan (FRA) 7-5 2-6 7-6(6)

Thanks, fixed above 3 posts
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Belgium F3 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Fri Jul 15, 2011 3:47 pm

Q-First Round
Lennert Van Der Linden (NED) d. (8)Alec Witmeur (BEL) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Italy F18

Postby rrobledo » Fri Jul 15, 2011 3:49 pm

First Round
(q)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Francesco Picco (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

U.S.A. F18

Postby rrobledo » Fri Jul 15, 2011 3:51 pm

Q-Second Round
Michael Redlicki (USA) d. (4)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 5-3 ret.

Thanks, fixed above 3
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

USA 18 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Sun Jul 17, 2011 10:57 am

Q-First Round
Jeremy Mcclelland (USA) d. (5)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 6-1 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Tennys Sandgren (USA) d. Nick Chappell (USA) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Romania F6 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Sun Jul 17, 2011 11:07 am

Qualifying Round
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Andrei Cociasu (ROU) 7-5 6-2
(2)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. (10)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(3)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) d. (14)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(9)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) d. (4)Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Peter Heller (GER) d. Alberto Bagarello (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(6)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) d. Ignaci Roca (CRC) 6-4 6-3
(7)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU) 6-3 6-3
(8)Libor Salaba (CZE) d. Mate Zsiga (HUN) 6-1 6-3


Thanks, fixed / added both above
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Austria F1 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Mon Jul 18, 2011 9:13 am

Q-Second Round
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Bernhard Wallner (AUT) 6-3 5-7 6-3
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Bogota Challenger

Postby rrobledo » Mon Jul 18, 2011 9:15 am

First Round
(6)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) d. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5

Thanks, fixed / added above two
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

U.S.A. F18 result inverted

Postby rrobledo » Mon Jul 18, 2011 2:16 pm

Q-First Round
(5)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Jeremy Mcclelland (USA) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Canada F3 - Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Mon Jul 18, 2011 3:24 pm

result inverted
Q-First Round
Evan Song (USA) d. Eric Yee (CAN) 6-0 6-3

Thanks, fixed above 2
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Bogota Challenger

Postby rrobledo » Thu Jul 21, 2011 6:25 am

First Round
(6)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) d. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5

Thanks, fixed
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Turkey F20 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Thu Jul 21, 2011 1:43 pm

Q-Second Round
(9)Sardor Pulatov (UZB) d. Baris Firat (TUR) 6-4 6-1

Thanks, fixed
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Hamburg

Postby rrobledo » Thu Jul 21, 2011 1:52 pm

First Round
Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) d. Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-3 0-0 ret.

Thanks, Fixed
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Orbetello Challenger

Postby rrobledo » Thu Jul 21, 2011 1:54 pm

First Round
(ALT)Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. Javier Marti (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1

Thanks, Fixed
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Atlanta Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Fri Jul 22, 2011 6:29 am

Q-First Round
Mac Styslinger (USA) d. Jack Anton (USA) 6-2 6-2
Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Guillermo Gomez Diaz (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Q-Second Round
(1)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. Mac Styslinger (USA) 7-5 6-0

Thanks, fixed
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Turkey F20 Qualy (2)

Postby rrobledo » Fri Jul 22, 2011 12:03 pm

Q-Second Round
(9)Sardor Pulatov (UZB) d. Baris Firat (TUR) 6-4 6-1

Thanks, fixed
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Orbetello Challenger

Postby rrobledo » Sun Jul 24, 2011 11:55 am

Second Round
(5)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. (q)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-5

Thanks, Fixed
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

USA F20 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Mon Jul 25, 2011 12:54 pm

Q-First Round
Robert A. Stineman (USA) d. Brandon Videtich (USA) 6-1 6-4

Q-Second Round
Finn Tearney (NZL) d. (2)Joshua Zavala (USA) 7-5 6-1


Thanks, Fixed
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Dortmund Challenger

Postby rrobledo » Wed Jul 27, 2011 8:33 am

First Round
(WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. (WC)Marvin Netuschil (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-2
David Goffin (BEL) d. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Tampere Challenger

Postby rrobledo » Wed Jul 27, 2011 8:36 am

First Round
(WC)Micke Kontinen (FIN) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6)
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Los Angeles Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Wed Jul 27, 2011 8:38 am

Q-First Round
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. (WC)Zack Fleishman (USA) 6-2 3-1 ret.

Thanks, corrected 3 above
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

PreviousNext

Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php