Wimbledon

Moderator: Moderators

Wimbledon

Postby Moder » Sun May 29, 2011 2:13 pm

Wimbledon Main Draw
1 Nadal, Rafael ESP 1
2 Djokovic, Novak SRB 2
3 Federer, Roger SUI 3
4 Murray, Andy GBR 4
5 Soderling, Robin SWE 5
6 Ferrer, David ESP 6
7 Berdych, Tomas CZE 7
8 Melzer, Jurgen AUT 8
9 Monfils, Gael FRA 9
10 Almagro, Nicolas ESP 10
11 Fish, Mardy USA 11
12 Roddick, Andy USA 12
13 Youzhny, Mikhail RUS 13
14 Wawrinka, Stanislas SUI 14
15 Troicki, Viktor SRB 15
16 Gasquet, Richard FRA 16
17 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 17
18 Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA 18
19 Simon, Gilles FRA 19
20 Dolgopolov, Alexandr UKR 20
21 Haas, Tommy GER @20
22 Llodra, Michael FRA 21
23 Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 22
24 Cilic, Marin CRO 23
25 Nalbandian, David ARG 24
26 Querrey, Sam USA 25
27 Raonic, Milos CAN 26
28 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 27
29 Mayer, Florian GER 28
30 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 29
31 Davydenko, Nikolay RUS 30
32 Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG 31
33 Robredo, Tommy ESP 32
34 Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 33
35 Anderson, Kevin RSA 34
36 Isner, John USA 35
37 Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 36
38 Monaco, Juan ARG 37
39 Montanes, Albert ESP 38
40 Ljubicic, Ivan CRO 39
41 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 40
42 Malisse, Xavier BEL 41
43 Chela, Juan Ignacio ARG 42
44 Golubev, Andrey KAZ 43
45 Starace, Potito ITA 44
46 Karlovic, Ivo CRO @44
47 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 45
48 Dodig, Ivan CRO 46
49 Granollers, Marcel ESP 47
50 Fognini, Fabio ITA 48
51 Andujar, Pablo ESP 49
52 Seppi, Andreas ITA 50
53 Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 51
54 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 52
55 Nishikori, Kei JPN 53
56 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 54
57 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 55
58 Gonzalez, Fernando CHI @55
59 Istomin, Denis UZB 56
60 Cuevas, Pablo URU 57
61 Haase, Robin NED 58
62 Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 59
63 Giraldo, Santiago COL 60
64 Stepanek, Radek CZE 61
65 Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 62
66 Gulbis, Ernests LAT 63
67 Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 64
68 Hanescu, Victor ROU 65
69 Hewitt, Lleyton AUS 66
70 Becker, Benjamin GER 67
71 Devvarman, Somdev IND 68
72 Sweeting, Ryan USA 69
73 Rochus, Olivier BEL 70
74 Riba, Pere ESP 71
75 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 72
OUT Ferrero, Juan Carlos ESP 73
OUT de Bakker, Thiemo NED 74
78 Tursunov, Dmitry RUS 75
79 Petzschner, Philipp GER 76
80 Kamke, Tobias GER 77
81 Gil, Frederico POR 78
82 Volandri, Filippo ITA 79
83 Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 80
OUT Berankis, Richard LTU 81
85 Kavcic, Blaz SLO 82
86 Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 83
87 Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA 84
88 Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 85
89 Kendrick, Robert USA 86
90 Benneteau, Julien FRA 87
91 Russell, Michael USA 88
92 Mello, Ricardo BRA 89
93 Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 90
94 Mahut, Nicolas FRA 91
95 Reister, Julian GER 92
96 Berrer, Michael GER 93
97 Young, Donald USA 94
98 Zverev, Mischa GER 95
99 Bachinger, Matthias GER 96
100 Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 97
101 Paire, Benoit FRA 98
102 Marchenko, Illya UKR 99
103 Schuettler, Rainer GER 100
OUT Mathieu, Paul-Henri FRA 101
105 (Q)
106 (Q)
107 (Q)
108 (Q)
109 (Q)
110 (Q)
111 (Q)
112 (Q)
113 (Q)
114 (Q)
115 (Q)
116 (Q)
117 (Q)
118 (Q)
119 (Q)
120 (Q)
WC Arnaud Clement
WC Daniel Cox
WC Daniel Evans
WC Alejandro Falla
WC James Ward
WC Dudi Sela
WC Gilles Muller
ALT Igor Andreev (Replaces final WC)



Alternates
1 Serra, Florent FRA 102
2 Blake, James USA 103
3 Gremelmayr, Denis GER 104

4 Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 105
5 Andreev, Igor RUS 106

6 Bolelli, Simone ITA 107
7 Zeballos, Horacio ARG 108
8 Brown, Dustin GER 109
9 Reynolds, Bobby USA 110
10 Schoorel, Thomas NED 111
11 Lacko, Lukas SVK 112
12 Phau, Bjorn GER 113
13 Soeda, Go JPN 114
14 Machado, Rui POR 115
15 Rosol, Lukas CZE 116


Wimbledon Qualifying
OUT Sela, Dudi ISR 91 (WC to MD)
OUT Andreev, Igor RUS 92 (to MD)
OUT Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 103 (to MD)
4 Brown, Dustin GER 106
5 Schoorel, Thomas NED 108
6 Reynolds, Bobby USA 109
7 Machado, Rui POR 110
8 Rosol, Lukas CZE 111
9 Ito, Tatsuma JPN 114
10 Lacko, Lukas SVK 115
11 Soeda, Go JPN 116
12 Harrison, Ryan USA 119
OUT Falla, Alejandro COL 120 (WC to MD)
OUT Muller, Gilles LUX 121 (WC to MD)
15 Kubot, Lukasz POL 122
16 Ilhan, Marsel TUR 123
OUT Souza, Joao BRA 125
18 Bolelli, Simone ITA 126
19 Gicquel, Marc FRA 127
20 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 128
21 Beck, Karol SVK 129
22 Brands, Daniel GER 130
23 Minar, Ivo CZE 132
24 Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 133
25 Van der Merwe, Izak RSA 134
26 Darcis, Steve BEL 135
OUT Hajek, Jan CZE 136
28 Fischer, Martin AUT 137
29 Greul, Simon GER 138
30 Beck, Andreas GER 139
31 Robert, Stephane FRA 140
32 Dutra Da Silva, Rogerio BRA 142
33 Cipolla, Flavio ITA 143
34 Klizan, Martin SVK 144
35 Phau, Bjorn GER 145
36 Matosevic, Marinko AUS 146
37 Bohli, Stephane SUI 149
38 Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 150
39 Skugor, Franco CRO 151
40 Millot, Vincent FRA 152
41 Zemlja, Grega SLO 154
OUT Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 157
OUT Clement, Arnaud FRA 158 (WC to MD)
44 Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 160
45 Ungur, Adrian ROU 161
46 Janowicz, Jerzy POL 162
OUT Przysiezny, Michal POL 163
48 De Voest, Rik RSA 164
49 Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 165
50 Lapentti, Giovanni ECU 166
51 Farah, Robert COL 167
52 Ebden, Matthew AUS 168
OUT Smyczek, Tim USA 169
54 Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 171
55 Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 173
56 Dancevic, Frank CAN 174
57 Sijsling, Igor NED 175
58 Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 176
59 Bagnis, Facundo ARG 177
60 Martin, Andrej SVK 178
61 Gensse, Augustin FRA 179
62 Tomic, Bernard AUS 180
63 Sugita, Yuichi JPN 182
64 Ball, Carsten AUS 183
OUT Ginepri, Robby USA 184
66 Luczak, Peter AUS 185
67 Molteni, Andres ARG 186
68 Niland, Conor IRL 187
69 Cabal, Juan Sebastian COL 189
70 Silva, Julio BRA 190
71 Bautista-Agut, Roberto ESP 191
72 Bozoljac, Ilija SRB 192
73 Viola, Matteo ITA 194
74 Ciric, Nikola SRB 195
75 Crivoi, Victor ROU 196
76 Del Bonis, Federico ARG 197
77 Zopp, Jurgen EST 198
78 Wolmarans, Fritz RSA 199
79 Knittel, Bastian GER 200
80 Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 201
81 Meffert, Dominik GER 202
82 Nielsen, Frederik DEN 203
83 Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON @203
84 Olaso, Guillermo ESP 204
85 Rieschick, Sebastian GER 205
86 Delic, Amer BIH @205
87 Lojda, Dusan CZE 207
88 Kuznetsov, Alex USA 208
89 Sousa, Joao POR 209
90 Fleishman, Zack USA @209
91 Polansky, Peter CAN 210
92 Witten, Jesse USA 212
93 Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel GER 213
94 Goffin, David BEL 214
95 Udomchoke, Danai THA 216
96 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 217
97 Jones, Greg AUS 218
98 Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 219
99 Ouanna, Josselin FRA 220
OUT Hernych, Jan CZE 221
101 Estrella, Victor DOM 222
OUT Hernandez, Oscar ESP @222
103 Patience, Olivier FRA 223
104 Aguilar, Jorge CHI 224
105 Lemke, James AUS 225
106 Ram, Rajeev USA 226
107 Veic, Antonio CRO 227
108 Guccione, Chris AUS 228
109 Burquier, Gregoire FRA 229
110 Bubka, Sergei UKR 230
111 Mesaros, Kristijan CRO 231
112 De Schepper, Kenny FRA 232
113 Kellner, Adam HUN 233
OUT Balazs, Attila HUN 235
115 Dorsch, Benedikt GER @235
116 Semjan, Marek SVK 236
117 Klec, Ivo SVK 237
118 Pospisil, Vasek CAN 238
119 Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 239
120 (WC) Morgan, George GBR
121 (WC) Baker, Jamie GBR
122 (WC) Smethurst, Daniel GBR
123 (WC) Golding, Oliver GBR
124 (WC) Milton, Joshua GBR
125 (WC) Broady, Liam GBR
126 (WC) Bogdanovic, Alex GBR
127 (WC) Ward, Alexander GBR
128 (WC) Fucsovics, Marton HUN (2010 Boys' Champion)

Alternates
IN Romboli, Fernando BRA 241
IN Navarro, Ivan ESP 242
IN Flock, Alexander GER 243
IN Weintraub, Amir ISR 244
IN Rochette, Laurent FRA 245
IN Stadler, Simon GER 246
IN Crugnola, Marco ITA 247
IN Hocevar, Ricardo BRA 248
IN Brezac, Charles-Antoine FRA 250
OUT Copil, Marius ROU 251
IN Mektic, Nikola CRO 252
IN Rufin, Guillaume FRA 253
IN Cervenak, Pavol SVK 254
IN Cook, Lester USA 256
IN Millman, John AUS 257
OUT Matsukevich, Denis RUS 259
IN Naso, Gianluca ITA 260
OUT Galvani, Stefano ITA 261
1. Jouan, Romain FRA 263
OUT Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 264
2. Begemann, Andre GER 265
OUT Bedene, Aljaz SLO 266
3. Jaziri, Malek TUN 267
OUT Marti, Javier ESP 268
4. Lajovic, Dusan SRB 269
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon [Entry List, Q added]

Postby Eisman » Tue Jun 07, 2011 5:42 am

Wildcards fpr Wimbledon
Gentlemen's Singles
1. Arnaud Clement (FRA)
2. Daniel Cox (GBR)
3. Daniel Evans (GBR)
4. Alejandro Falla (COL)
5. James Ward (GBR)
6. TBA
7. TBA
8. TBA
Eisman
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Jun 03, 2011 2:30 pm

Re: Wimbledon [Entry List, Q added]

Postby Rob & Stephen » Thu Jun 09, 2011 9:00 am

BBC have just announced that James Blake is now in main draw due to Paul-Henri Mathieu's withdrawal through injury. Not sure who else has pulled out to let Serra in though. Wimbledon website is going very slowly at moment and is not updated on things like this - it still has Patty Schnyder on womens' list despite the fact she retired after Roland Garros. :ROFL:
We absolutely love BEAR HUGS!!!!
Rob & Stephen
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 92
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2004 4:15 am
Location: Glasgow, Scotland

Re: Wimbledon [Entry List, Q added]

Postby Rob & Stephen » Thu Jun 09, 2011 2:28 pm

Out from main draw:- Thiemo deBakker, Rolandas Berankis, Paul-Henri Mathieu.
In to main draw:- Florent Serra, James Blake, Denis Gremelmayr.


Thanks - added to the MD list
Last edited by Rob & Stephen on Thu Jun 09, 2011 2:34 pm, edited 1 time in total.
We absolutely love BEAR HUGS!!!!
Rob & Stephen
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 92
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2004 4:15 am
Location: Glasgow, Scotland

Re: Wimbledon [Entry List, Q added]

Postby Rob & Stephen » Thu Jun 09, 2011 2:32 pm

Out from qualifying:- Alejandro Falla (WC MD), Joao Souza, Jan Hajek, Arnaud Clement (WC MD), Tim Smyczek, Robbie Ginepri, Attila Balazs.

In to qualifying:- Fernando Romboli, Ivan Navarro-Pastor, Alex Flock, Amir Weintraub, Laurent Rochette, Simon Stadler, Marco Crugnola.
We absolutely love BEAR HUGS!!!!
Rob & Stephen
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 92
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2004 4:15 am
Location: Glasgow, Scotland

Re: Wimbledon [Entry List, Q added]

Postby Phil » Sun Jun 12, 2011 1:18 pm

QUALIFYING DRAW

Singles
Seeds:
1. Lukas Rosol (CZE)
2. Lukasz Kubot (POL)
3. Rui Machado (POR)
4. Thomas Schoorel (NED)
5. Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
6. Steve Darcis (BEL)
7. Dustin Brown (GER)
8. Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
9. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
10. Stephane Robert (FRA)
11. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
12. Marc Gicquel (FRA)
13. Simone Bolelli (ITA)
14. Ryan Harrison (USA)
15. Ivo Minar (CZE)
16. Go Soeda (JPN)
17. Karol Beck (SVK)
18. Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
19. Daniel Brands (GER)
20. Lukas Lacko (SVK)
21. Rogerio Dutra da silva (BRA)
22. Stephane Bohli (SUI)
23. Simon Greul (GER)
24. Bobby Reynolds (USA)
25. Andreas Beck (GER)
26. Martin Klizan (SVK)
27. Martin Fischer (AUT)
28. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
29. Edouard Roger-vasselin (FRA)
30. Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
31. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
32. Rik De voest (RSA)

Q-First Round
(1)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs David Goffin (BEL)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) vs Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs (26)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(2)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Nikola Ciric (SRB)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) vs Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs (24)Bobby Reynolds (USA)
(3)Rui Machado (POR) vs Robert Farah (COL)
Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Victor Estrella (DOM)
Franco Skugor (CRO) vs (21)Rogerio Dutra da silva (BRA)
(4)Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs Peter Polansky (CAN)
Marek Semjan (SVK) vs Chris Guccione (AUS)
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (30)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
(5)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(WC)George Morgan (GBR) vs (WC)Jamie Baker (GBR)
Sergei Bubka (UKR) vs (25)Andreas Beck (GER)
(6)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Andrej Martin (SVK) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
(WC)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs (17)Karol Beck (SVK)
(7)Dustin Brown (GER) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Julio Silva (BRA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs Amer Delic (BIH)
Federico Del bonis (ARG) vs (32)Rik De voest (RSA)
(8)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
(WC)Oliver Golding (GBR) vs (WC)Joshua Milton (GBR)
Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs (27)Martin Fischer (AUT)
(9)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs James Lemke (AUS)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP)
Roberto Bautista-agut (ESP) vs Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(WC)Liam Broady (GBR) vs (31)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
(10)Stephane Robert (FRA) vs Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Andres Molteni (ARG) vs Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (18)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
(11)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Greg Jones (AUS)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) vs (22)Stephane Bohli (SUI)
(12)Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs Zack Fleishman (USA)
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs (WC)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (29)Edouard Roger-vasselin (FRA)
(13)Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Vincent Millot (FRA) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
Kenny De schepper (FRA) vs Adam Kellner (HUN)
Matthew Ebden (AUS) vs (23)Simon Greul (GER)
(14)Ryan Harrison (USA) vs (WC)Alexander Ward (GBR)
Joao Sousa (POR) vs Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) vs Matteo Viola (ITA)
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (28)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
(15)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs Olivier Patience (FRA)
Jesse Witten (USA) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs (19)Daniel Brands (GER)
(16)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Lester Cook (USA)
(WC)Marton Fucsovics (HUN) vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
John Millman (AUS) vs Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (20)Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Phil
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2011 2:20 pm
Location: France

Re: Wimbledon [Entry List, Q Draw]

Postby Rob & Stephen » Sun Jun 12, 2011 3:37 pm

WILD CARDS

Main draw:- James Ward, Dan Evans, Dan Cox, Alejandro Falla, Arnaud Clement, Gilles Muller, Dudi Sela. 8th one goes to next in alternate list.

Qualifying draw:- Alex Bogdanovic, Jamie Baker, Oliver Golding, Liam Broady, George Morgan, Josh Milton, Martin Fucsovics (2010 Junior Wimbledon winner), Dan Smethurst and Alex Ward (last two Wimbledon play-off winners)
We absolutely love BEAR HUGS!!!!
Rob & Stephen
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 92
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2004 4:15 am
Location: Glasgow, Scotland

Re: Wimbledon [Entry List, Q Draw]

Postby Rob & Stephen » Sun Jun 12, 2011 3:46 pm

Updates on entry lists

Main draw:- OUT:- Juan Carlos Ferrero.
IN:- Jaroslav Pospisil, Igor Andreev (in through last wild card not being used and first in alternate list)

Qualifying draw:- OUT:- Konstantin Kravchuk, Oscar Hernandez, Dudi Sela (MD WC), Andreev, Pospisil, Gilles Muller (MD WC), Michal Przysiezny, Jan Hernych.
IN:- Ricardo Hocevar, Charles-Antoine Brezac, Nikola Metkic, Guillaume Rufin, Pavl Cervenak, Lester Cook, John Millman, Gianluca Naso.
Rob & Stephen
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 92
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2004 4:15 am
Location: Glasgow, Scotland

Re: Wimbledon [Entry List, Q Draw]

Postby sellyme » Mon Jun 13, 2011 9:22 pm

Qualifying First Round

David Goffin (BEL) bt (1)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) bt Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 6-2 7-6(3)
Ivan Navarro (ESP) bt Fernando Romboli (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Igor Sijsling (NED) bt Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-1 2-0 r

(2)Lukasz Kubot (POL) bt Nikola Ciric (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) bt Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
Augustin Gensse (FRA) bt Rajeev Ram (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) bt (24)Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Robert Farah (COL) bt (3)Rui Machado (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Bernard Tomic (AUS) bt Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) bt Victor Estrella (DOM) 4-0 r
(21)Rogerio Dutra da Silva (BRA) bt Franko Skugor (CRO) 2-0 r

(4)Thomas Schoorel (NED) bt Peter Polansky (CAN) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Chris Guccione (AUS) bt Marek Semjan (SVK) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) bt Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-3 6-0
(30)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) bt Alexander Flock (GER) 6-2 6-4

Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) bt (5)Tatsuma Ito (JAP) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Jurgen Zopp (EST) bt Giovanni Lapentti (COL) 6-1 2-0 r
(WC)Jamie Baker (GBR) bt (WC)George Morgan (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(25)Andreas Beck (GER) bt Sergei Bubka (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-3

(6)Steve Darcis (BEL) bt Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 6-7(4) 6-4 13-11
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) bt Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) bt Peter Luczak (AUS) 7-6(8) 6-3
(17)Karol Beck (SVK) bt (WC)Damiel Smethurst (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Grega Zemlja (SLO) bt (7)Dustin Brown (GER) 6-4 3-6 8-6
Julio Silva (BRA) bt Victor Crivoi (ROM) 6-3 7-6(3)
Amer Delic (BOS) bt Adrian Ungur (ROM) 7-6(5) 6-4
(32)Rik de Voest (RSA) bt Federico del Bonis (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Jerzy Janowicz (POL) bt (8)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-4 6-7(4) 15-13
(WC)Oliver Golding (GBR) bt (WC)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) bt Gianluca Naso (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(27)Martin Fischer (AUT) bt Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-4 6-2

(9)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) bt James Lemke (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) bt (PR)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-2 7-5
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) bt Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-0 4-2 r
(WC)Liam Broady (GBR) bt (31)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-3 1-6 12-10

Frank Dancevic (CAN) bt (10)Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Danai Udomchoke (THA) bt Carsten Ball (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) bt Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Marco Crugnola (ITA) bt (18)Izak van der Merwe (RSA) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-3

Greg Jones (AUS) bt (11)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Conor Niland (IRE) bt Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 6-3 4-6 8-6
Nikola Mektic (CRO) bt Dominik Meffert (GER) 6-2 6-2
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) bt (22)Stephane Bohli (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-4

(12)Marc Gicquel (FRA) bt Zack Fleishman (USA) 6-4 6-2
Bastian Knittel (GER) bt (WC)Alex Bogdanovis (GBR) 7-6(9) 6-3
Vasek Posposil (CAN) bt Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(29)Eduoard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) bt Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-3 6-1

(13)Simone Bolelli (ITA) bt Amir Weintraub (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Simon Stadler (GER) bt Vincent Millot (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Kenny de Schepper (FRA) bt Adam Kellner (HUN) 6-3 6-4
Matthew Ebden (AUS) bt (23)Simon Greul (GER) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4

(14)Ryan Harrison (USA) bt (WC)Alexander Ward (GBR) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3
Laurent Rochette (FRA) bt Joao Soursa (POR) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) bt Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(28)Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) bt Bjorn Phau (GER) 6-4 6-4

(15)Ivo Minar (CZE) bt Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-1
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) bt Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) bt Jesse Witten (USA) 6-3 6-4
Yuichi Sugita (JAP) bt (19)Daniel Brands (GER) 3-6 6-3 10-8

(16)Go Soeda (JAP) bt Lester Cook (USA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Marton Fucsovics (HUN) bt Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) bt John Millman (AUS) 2-6 6-3 7-5
(20)Lukas Lacko (SVK) bt Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Last edited by sellyme on Tue Jun 14, 2011 11:08 am, edited 1 time in total.
sellyme
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2011 9:10 pm

Re: Wimbledon [Entry List, Q Draw]

Postby sellyme » Mon Jun 13, 2011 9:26 pm

Qualifying Second Round Draw

Q-Second Round
David Goffin (BEL) vs Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Igor Sijsling (NED) d. Ivan Navarro (ESP) 6-7(9) 6-1 7-5
(2)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Augustin Gensse (FRA) vs Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)
Bernard Tomic (AUS) d. Robert Farah (COL) 6-1 6-4
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. (21)Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (4)Thomas Schoorel (NED) 7-6(5) 6-2
(30)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs Jurgen Zopp (EST)
(25)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (WC)Jamie Baker (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. (6)Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-3 3-0 ret.
(17)Karol Beck (SVK) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 7-6(0) 6-2
Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Julio Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(32)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. Amer Delic (BIH) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. (WC)Oliver Golding (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1
(27)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-4 6-2
(9)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) d. (WC)Liam Broady (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-1 6-4
Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Conor Niland (IRL) d. Greg Jones (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 6-1 7-6(5)
(12)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-4 6-4
(29)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 6-4 7-5
(13)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Simon Stadler (GER) 6-3 6-1
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) d. Matthew Ebden (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(14)Ryan Harrison (USA) d. Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) d. (28)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (15)Ivo Minar (CZE) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 3-6 6-4 16-14
(16)Go Soeda (JPN) d. (WC)Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 6-4 6-3
(20)Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-2 6-7(5) 10-8
sellyme
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2011 9:10 pm

Re: Wimbledon [Entry List, Q Draw]

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 15, 2011 3:16 pm

Q-Second Round
David Goffin (BEL) d. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Igor Sijsling (NED) d. Ivan Navarro (ESP) 6-7(9) 6-1 7-5
(2)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
Bernard Tomic (AUS) d. Robert Farah (COL) 6-1 6-4
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. (21)Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (4)Thomas Schoorel (NED) 7-6(5) 6-2
(30)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
(25)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (WC)Jamie Baker (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. (6)Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-3 3-0 ret.
(17)Karol Beck (SVK) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 7-6(0) 6-2
Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Julio Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(32)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. Amer Delic (BIH) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. (WC)Oliver Golding (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1
(27)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-4 6-2
(9)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) d. (WC)Liam Broady (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-1 6-4
Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Conor Niland (IRL) d. Greg Jones (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 6-1 7-6(5)
(12)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-4 6-4
(29)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 6-4 7-5
(13)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Simon Stadler (GER) 6-3 6-1
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) d. Matthew Ebden (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(14)Ryan Harrison (USA) d. Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) d. (28)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (15)Ivo Minar (CZE) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 3-6 6-4 16-14
(16)Go Soeda (JPN) d. (WC)Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 6-4 6-3
(20)Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-2 6-7(5) 10-8

Qualifying Round
David Goffin (BEL) vs Igor Sijsling (NED)
(2)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (30)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs (25)Andreas Beck (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (17)Karol Beck (SVK)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs (32)Rik De Voest (RSA)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs (27)Martin Fischer (AUT)
(9)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Nikola Mektic (CRO)
(12)Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs (29)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
(13)Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
(14)Ryan Harrison (USA) vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
(16)Go Soeda (JPN) vs (20)Lukas Lacko (SVK)


Becker and Querry are OUT of the MD, 2 LL will be placed.
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon [Entry List, Q Draw]

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 16, 2011 5:08 am

Seeds Announced

1 Rafael Nadal (ESP) (1)
2 Novak Djokovic (SRB) (2)
3 Roger Federer (SUI) (3)
4 Andy Murray (GBR) (4)
5 Robin Soderling (SWE) (5)
6 Tomas Berdych (CZE) (6)
7 David Ferrer (ESP) (7)
8 Andy Roddick (USA) (8)
9 Gael Monfils (FRA) (9)
10 Mardy Fish (USA) (10)
11 Jurgen Melzer (AUT) (11)
12 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) (12)
13 Viktor Troicki (SRB) (13)
14 Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) (14)
15 Gilles Simon (FRA) (15)
16 Nicolas Almagro (ESP) (16)
17 Richard Gasquet (FRA) (17)
18 Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) (18)
19 Michael Llodra (FRA) (19)
20 Florian Mayer (GER) (20)
21 Fernando Verdasco (ESP) (21)
22 Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) (22)
23 Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) (23)
24 Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) (24)
25 Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) (25)
26 Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) (26)
27 Marin Cilic (CRO) (27)
28 David Nalbandian (ARG) (28)
29 Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) (29)
30 Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) (30)
31 Milos Raonic (CAN) (31)
32 Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) (32)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Postby pienet » Fri Jun 17, 2011 7:05 am

First Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Michael Russell (USA)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Ryan Sweeting (USA)
(WC)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Tommy Haas (GER)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (31)Milos Raonic (CAN)
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs (q)
Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs (q)
Frederico Gil (POR) vs (WC)Dudi Sela (ISR)
(q) vs (15)Gilles Simon (FRA)
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) vs Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Robin Haase (NED) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs (21)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(25)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs (q)
Donald Young (USA) vs Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
(q) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (6)Tomas Berdych (CZE)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) vs Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (WC)Daniel Cox (GBR)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs (27)Marin Cilic (CRO)
(17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
Potito Starace (ITA) vs (14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(q) vs Robert Kendrick (USA)
(WC)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs (q)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs (23)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(30)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs Michael Berrer (GER)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(q) vs (8)Andy Roddick (USA)
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) vs Benoit Paire (FRA)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs (q)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs (26)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(22)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
(q) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (q)
(q) vs (12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
(16)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
John Isner (USA) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs (18)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(28)David Nalbandian (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (q)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(q) vs (29)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(20)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (WC)Daniel Evans (GBR)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Mischa Zverev (GER)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(WC)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (11)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(13)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs (q)
(WC)James Ward (GBR) vs (19)Michael Llodra (FRA)
(32)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs James Blake (USA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Albert Montanes (ESP)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)

Isner-Mahut again!
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Wimbledon [Entry List, main draw]

Postby jeffs » Sat Jun 18, 2011 12:41 pm

Qualifying Round
Igor Sijsling (NED) d. David Goffin (BEL) 7-6(7) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(2)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Augustin Gensse (FRA) 6-3 7-6(7) 6-7(4) 6-1
Bernard Tomic (AUS) d. Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 6-1 6-4 6-1
(30)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. Chris Guccione (AUS) 7-6(9) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
(25)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Jurgen Zopp (EST) 2-6 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-3
(17)Karol Beck (SVK) d. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 7-5 3-6 6-4 6-3
(32)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
(27)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 6-4 6-7(5) 4-6 6-3 8-6
(9)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) 2-6 6-2 7-6(10) 7-5
Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-2 6-2 6-3
Conor Niland (IRL) d. Nikola Mektic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(5) 6-4
(29)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (12)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) d. (13)Simone Bolelli (ITA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 7-6(7) 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) d. (14)Ryan Harrison (USA) 6-3 7-5 1-6 4-6 7-5
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3 6-2
(20)Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. (16)Go Soeda (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-4
jeffs
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 560
Joined: Sat Feb 05, 2011 12:12 pm

Re: Wimbledon [Entry List, main draw]

Postby Phil » Sun Jun 19, 2011 4:32 am

MD with qualifiers

First Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Michael Russell (USA)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Ryan Sweeting (USA)
(WC)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Tommy Haas (GER)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (31)Milos Raonic (CAN)
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs (q)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs (q)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Frederico Gil (POR) vs (WC)Dudi Sela (ISR)
(q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (15)Gilles Simon (FRA)
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) vs Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Robin Haase (NED) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs (21)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(25)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs (q)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Donald Young (USA) vs Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
(q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (6)Tomas Berdych (CZE)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) vs Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (WC)Daniel Cox (GBR)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs (27)Marin Cilic (CRO)
(17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs (q)Igor Sijsling (NED)
(q)Martin Fischer (AUT) vs (LL)Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA) vs (14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(LL)Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs (q)Lukas Lacko (SVK) [Zemlja replaces Robert Kendrick]
(WC)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs (23)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(30)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs Michael Berrer (GER)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(q)Karol Beck (SVK) vs (8)Andy Roddick (USA)
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) vs Benoit Paire (FRA)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (LL)Ryan Harrison (USA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs (q)Karol Beck (SVK)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs (26)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(22)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
(q)Rik De Voest (RSA) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (q)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
(LL)Go Soeda (JPN) vs (12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
(16)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
John Isner (USA) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs (18)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(28)David Nalbandian (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (q)Conor Niland (IRL)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(q)Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs (29)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(20)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (WC)Daniel Evans (GBR)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Mischa Zverev (GER)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(WC)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (11)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(13)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs (q)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(WC)James Ward (GBR) vs (19)Michael Llodra (FRA)
(32)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs James Blake (USA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Albert Montanes (ESP)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)
Phil
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2011 2:20 pm
Location: France

Re: Wimbledon [MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 19, 2011 7:35 am

Doubles

First Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Maximo Gonzalez/Potito Starace (ARG/ITA)
Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) vs Alex Bogomolov Jr/Ivo Karlovic (USA/CRO)
Andrey Golubev/Denis Istomin (KAZ/UZB) vs Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS)
Simone Bolelli/Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (15)Marc Lopez/David Marrero (ESP)
(11)Wesley Moodie/Dick Norman (RSA/BEL) vs Treat Conrad Huey/Izak Van Der Merwe (PHI/RSA)
Carlos Berlocq/Ricardo Mello (ARG/BRA) vs Jamie Delgado/Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Johan Brunstrom/Jarkko Nieminen (SWE/FIN) vs Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA)
Ryan Harrison/Travis Rettenmaier (USA) vs (5)Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER)
(4)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah (COL)
Mikhail Kukushkin/Michael Russell (KAZ/USA) vs (WC)Daniel Cox/James Ward (GBR)
Robert Kendrick/Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs James Cerretani/Philipp Marx (USA/GER)
Andreas Seppi/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs (16)Daniele Bracciali/Frantisek Cermak (ITA/CZE)
(10)Mark Knowles/Łukasz Kubot (BAH/POL) vs Chris Guccione/Adil Shamasdin (AUS/CAN)
Carsten Ball/Santiago Gonzalez (AUS/MEX) vs Dustin Brown/Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rainer Schuettler/Alexander Waske (GER) vs Somdev Devvarman/Kei Nishikori (IND/JPN)
Frederico Gil/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (POR/ESP) vs (6)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB)
(8)Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU) vs (WC)Chris Eaton/Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Yen-Hsun Lu/Janko Tipsarevic (TPE/SRB)
Matthias Bachinger/Frank Moser (GER) vs (WC)Lleyton Hewitt/Peter Luczak (AUS)
Franco Ferreiro/Andre Sa (BRA) vs (12)Juan Ignacio Chela/Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
(14)Marcel Granollers/Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Santiago Giraldo/Pere Riba (COL/ESP)
Jamie Murray/Sergiy Stakhovsky (GBR/UKR) vs David Rice/Sean Thornley (GBR)
Arnaud Clement/Lukas Dlouhy (FRA/CZE) vs Robin Haase/Kenneth Skupski (NED/GBR)
Ivan Dodig/Lovro Zovko (CRO) vs (3)Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND)
(7)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs Colin Fleming/Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Alexandr Dolgopolov/Xavier Malisse (UKR/BEL) vs Grigor Dimitrov/Dmitry Tursunov (BUL/RUS)
Ashley Fisher/Stephen Huss (AUS) vs Martin Damm/Rogier Wassen (CZE/NED)
Filip Polasek/Igor Zelenay (SVK) vs (9)Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO)
(13)Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Albert Montanes (ESP)
Christopher Kas/Alexander Peya (GER/AUT) vs Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Kevin Anderson/Julian Knowle (RSA/AUT) vs Karol Beck/David Skoch (SVK/CZE)
Leos Friedl/David Martin (CZE/USA) vs (2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon [MD, singles & doubles]

Postby pienet » Mon Jun 20, 2011 10:13 am

First Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Michael Russell (USA) 6-4 6-2 6-2
Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 3-6 4-6 6-1 7-6(1) 6-1
(WC)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Tommy Haas (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
(31)Milos Raonic (CAN) d. (LL)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3) 6-3
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs (q)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs (q)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
(WC)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 6-4 6-1 6-4
(q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (15)Gilles Simon (FRA)
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Marcel Granollers (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) 6-4
Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
Robin Haase (NED) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs (21)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(25)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs (q)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) d. Donald Young (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-3 6-1
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. (q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-4 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-1
(6)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-2 6-2 6-1
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) vs Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (WC)Daniel Cox (GBR)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs (27)Marin Cilic (CRO)
(17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 7-5 6-3 7-6(3)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) d. (q)Igor Sijsling (NED) 6-3 6-4 6-2
(LL)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. (q)Martin Fischer (AUT) 7-5 6-4 6-4
(14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. Potito Starace (ITA) 6-3 6-4 6-4
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-4 7-6(3) 6-3
(LL)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (q)Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-4 3-6 7-6(8) 6-4 [Zemlja replaces Robert Kendrick]
(WC)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs (23)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (30)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4 6-2
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Michael Berrer (GER) 6-4 7-5 6-3
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(q)Karol Beck (SVK) vs (8)Andy Roddick (USA)
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) vs Benoit Paire (FRA)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (LL)Ryan Harrison (USA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs (q)Karol Beck (SVK)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs (26)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(22)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
(q)Rik De Voest (RSA) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (q)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
(LL)Go Soeda (JPN) vs (12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
(16)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
John Isner (USA) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs (18)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(28)David Nalbandian (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (q)Conor Niland (IRL)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(q)Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs (29)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(20)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (WC)Daniel Evans (GBR)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Mischa Zverev (GER)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(WC)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (11)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(13)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs (q)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(WC)James Ward (GBR) vs (19)Michael Llodra (FRA)
(32)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs James Blake (USA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Albert Montanes (ESP)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Wimbledon

Postby Moder » Tue Jun 21, 2011 7:05 pm

First Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Michael Russell (USA) 6-4 6-2 6-2
Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 3-6 4-6 6-1 7-6(1) 6-1
(WC)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Tommy Haas (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
(31)Milos Raonic (CAN) d. (LL)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3) 6-3
(24)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. (q)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-1 6-4 6-3
Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. (q)Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 6-7(6) 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-4
(WC)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 6-4 6-1 6-4
(15)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-6(3)
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Marcel Granollers (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) 6-4
Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
Robin Haase (NED) d. Pere Riba (ESP) 6-4 6-4 6-4
(21)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Radek Stepanek (CZE) 2-6 4-6 6-3 7-6(6) 9-7
(25)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) d. (q)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-4 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
Alex Bogomolov (USA) d. Donald Young (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-3 6-1
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. (q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-4 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-1
(6)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-2 6-2 6-1
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-0 6-0
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-3 7-6(4) 5-7 6-1
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) d. (WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-2 6-4 6-4
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. (27)Marin Cilic (CRO) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 7-5 6-3 7-6(3)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) d. (q)Igor Sijsling (NED) 6-3 6-4 6-2
(LL)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. (q)Martin Fischer (AUT) 7-5 6-4 6-4
(14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. Potito Starace (ITA) 6-3 6-4 6-4
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-4 7-6(3) 6-3
(LL)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (q)Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-4 3-6 7-6(8) 6-4
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (WC)Arnaud Clement (FRA) 6-4 6-2 3-6 5-7 6-4
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. (23)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 7-5 3-1 ret.
Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (30)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4 6-2
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Michael Berrer (GER) 6-4 7-5 6-3
Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 6-3 6-2
(8)Andy Roddick (USA) d. (q)Andreas Beck (GER) 6-4 7-6(6) 6-3
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) vs Benoit Paire (FRA)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (LL)Ryan Harrison (USA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs (q)Karol Beck (SVK)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs (26)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(22)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
(q)Rik De Voest (RSA) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (q)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
(LL)Go Soeda (JPN) vs (12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
(16)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
John Isner (USA) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs (18)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(28)David Nalbandian (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (q)Conor Niland (IRL)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(q)Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs (29)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(20)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (WC)Daniel Evans (GBR)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Mischa Zverev (GER)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(WC)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (11)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(13)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs (q)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(WC)James Ward (GBR) vs (19)Michael Llodra (FRA)
(32)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs James Blake (USA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Albert Montanes (ESP)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 22, 2011 5:33 am

First Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Michael Russell (USA) 6-4 6-2 6-2
Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 3-6 4-6 6-1 7-6(1) 6-1
(WC)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Tommy Haas (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
(31)Milos Raonic (CAN) d. (LL)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3) 6-3
(24)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. (q)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-1 6-4 6-3
Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. (q)Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 6-7(6) 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-4
(WC)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 6-4 6-1 6-4
(15)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-6(3)
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Marcel Granollers (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) 6-4
Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
Robin Haase (NED) d. Pere Riba (ESP) 6-4 6-4 6-4
(21)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Radek Stepanek (CZE) 2-6 4-6 6-3 7-6(6) 9-7
(25)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) d. (q)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-4 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
Alex Bogomolov Jr (USA) d. Donald Young (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-3 6-1
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. (q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-4 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-1
(6)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-2 6-2 6-1
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-0 6-0
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-3 7-6(4) 5-7 6-1
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) d. (WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-2 6-4 6-4
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. (27)Marin Cilic (CRO) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 7-5 6-3 7-6(3)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) d. (q)Igor Sijsling (NED) 6-3 6-4 6-2
(LL)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. (q)Martin Fischer (AUT) 7-5 6-4 6-4
(14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. Potito Starace (ITA) 6-3 6-4 6-4
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-4 7-6(3) 6-3
(LL)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (q)Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-4 3-6 7-6(8) 6-4
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (WC)Arnaud Clement (FRA) 6-4 6-2 3-6 5-7 6-4
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. (23)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 7-5 3-1 ret.
Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (30)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4 6-2
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Michael Berrer (GER) 6-4 7-5 6-3
Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 6-3 6-2
(8)Andy Roddick (USA) d. (q)Andreas Beck (GER) 6-4 7-6(6) 6-3
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) d. Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-4 6-4 6-4
(LL)Ryan Harrison (USA) d. Ivan Dodig (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-0 7-5
(q)Karol Beck (SVK) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 4-6 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(26)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 6-3 6-3 ret.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) d. (22)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-4
(q)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) 6-2 6-3 6-2
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (q)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER 7-5 7-5 7-6(5)
(12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (LL)Go Soeda (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4) 6-2
(16)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 6-4
John Isner (USA) d. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2 7-6(6)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) d. Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-4 4-2 ret.
(18)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Juan Monaco (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-2 4-6 6-4
(28)David Nalbandian (ARG) d. Julian Reister (GER) 7-5 6-2 6-3
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3 6-3
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (q)Conor Niland (IRL) 4-6 6-4 7-6(7) 4-6 6-4
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 7-6(2) 6-4 6-2
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-4 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) d. Kei Nishikori (JPN) 6-1 7-6(4) 6-7(7) 6-3
Igor Andreev (RUS) d. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 4-6 6-3
(q)Bernard Tomic (AUS) d. (29)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 7-5 6-3 7-5
(20)Florian Mayer (GER) d. (WC)Daniel Evans (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4
Xavier Malisse (BEL) d. Mischa Zverev (GER) 6-2 6-3 6-2
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6-3 3-6 7-6(12) 7-6(1)
(11)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. (WC)Alejandro Falla (COL) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 6-2
(13)Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 3-6 6-0 7-6(3) 6-3
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6-4 6-4 6-1
Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. (q)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 3-6 3-6 6-4 7-6(6) 6-2
(19)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (WC)James Ward (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4) 6-3
(32)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. James Blake (USA) 6-4 6-2 6-7(5) 4-6 6-4
Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-4 6-4 7-5
Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. Illya Marchenko (UKR) 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-4 6-4 6-1
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-4 6-1 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 22, 2011 5:35 am

Second Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ryan Sweeting (USA)
(WC)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs (31)Milos Raonic (CAN)
(24)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(WC)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (15)Gilles Simon (FRA)
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Robin Haase (NED) vs (21)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(25)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs Alex Bogomolov Jr (USA)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs (6)Tomas Berdych (CZE)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) vs Tobias Kamke (GER)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
(17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
(LL)Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs (14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) vs (LL)Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs (8)Andy Roddick (USA)
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) vs (LL)Ryan Harrison (USA)
(q)Karol Beck (SVK) vs (26)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) vs (q)Rik De Voest (RSA)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
(16)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs John Isner (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs (18)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(28)David Nalbandian (ARG) vs Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs (q)Bernard Tomic (AUS)
(20)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs (11)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(13)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs (19)Michael Llodra (FRA)
(32)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 22, 2011 2:43 pm

Second Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-3 6-2 6-4
(WC)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. (31)Milos Raonic (CAN) 2-3 ret.
(24)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL) 7-9 7-6(?) susp darkness
(15)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (WC)Dudi Sela (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-4 7-5
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 7-6(6) 6-4 6-4
Robin Haase (NED) d. (21)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2
Alex Bogomolov Jr (USA) d. (25)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 6-0 6-3 6-4
(6)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-1 6-4 6-2
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-3 6-3 7-5
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-4 6-4 6-2
(17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-1 6-4 6-4
(LL)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. (14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-3 7-6(4)
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. (LL)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-3 7-6(7)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-3 6-3
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Rainer Schuettler (GER) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
(8)Andy Roddick (USA) d. Victor Hanescu (ROU) 6-4 6-3 6-4
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) vs (LL)Ryan Harrison (USA)
(q)Karol Beck (SVK) vs (26)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) vs (q)Rik De Voest (RSA)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
(16)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs John Isner (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs (18)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(28)David Nalbandian (ARG) vs Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs (q)Bernard Tomic (AUS)
(20)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs (11)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(13)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs (19)Michael Llodra (FRA)
(32)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon [2nd round underway]

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 23, 2011 2:20 pm

Second Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-3 6-2 6-4
(WC)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. (31)Milos Raonic (CAN) 2-3 ret.
(24)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-0 6-4
(15)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (WC)Dudi Sela (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-4 7-5
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 7-6(6) 6-4 6-4
Robin Haase (NED) d. (21)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2
Alex Bogomolov Jr (USA) d. (25)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 6-0 6-3 6-4
(6)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-1 6-4 6-2
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-3 6-3 7-5
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-4 6-4 6-2
(17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-1 6-4 6-4
(LL)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. (14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-3 7-6(4)
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. (LL)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-3 7-6(7)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-3 6-3
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Rainer Schuettler (GER) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
(8)Andy Roddick (USA) d. Victor Hanescu (ROU) 6-4 6-3 6-4
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) vs (LL)Ryan Harrison (USA) 6-7(6) 4-6 6-4 4-2 Susp
(q)Karol Beck (SVK) d. (26)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) d. (q)Rik De Voest (RSA) 6-4 6-4 6-4
(12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 7-6(8)
(16)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. John Isner (USA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3
(18)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Somdev Devvarman (IND) 6-2 6-4 6-4
(28)David Nalbandian (ARG) d. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-4
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-2 6-3 6-2
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 6-7(5) 3-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs (q)Bernard Tomic (AUS) 6-4 7-5 3-6 Susp
Xavier Malisse (BEL) d. (20)Florian Mayer (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-2 6-2
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs (11)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-7(5) 1-1 Susp
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (13)Viktor Troicki (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-4 6-4
(19)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 6-3
(32)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4) 7-5
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Kevin Anderson (RSA) 6-3 6-4 6-2

Third Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs (WC)Gilles Muller (LUX)
(24)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs (15)Gilles Simon (FRA)
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) vs Robin Haase (NED)
Alex Bogomolov Jr (USA) vs (6)Tomas Berdych (CZE)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
(17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs (LL)Simone Bolelli (ITA)
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) vs (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs (8)Andy Roddick (USA)
(q)Karol Beck (SVK) vs (7)David Ferrer (ESP) - or - (LL)Ryan Harrison (USA)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) vs (12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
(16)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs (18)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(28)David Nalbandian (ARG) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Igor Andreev (RUS) - or - (q)Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) - or - (11)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs (19)Michael Llodra (FRA)
(32)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon [2nd/3rd rounds underway]

Postby Moder » Fri Jun 24, 2011 11:20 am

Second Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-3 6-2 6-4
(WC)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. (31)Milos Raonic (CAN) 2-3 ret.
(24)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-0 6-4
(15)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (WC)Dudi Sela (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-4 7-5
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 7-6(6) 6-4 6-4
Robin Haase (NED) d. (21)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2
Alex Bogomolov Jr (USA) d. (25)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 6-0 6-3 6-4
(6)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-1 6-4 6-2
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-3 6-3 7-5
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-4 6-4 6-2
(17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-1 6-4 6-4
(LL)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. (14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-3 7-6(4)
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. (LL)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-3 7-6(7)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-3 6-3
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Rainer Schuettler (GER) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
(8)Andy Roddick (USA) d. Victor Hanescu (ROU) 6-4 6-3 6-4
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) d. (LL)Ryan Harrison (USA) 6-7(6) 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Karol Beck (SVK) d. (26)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) d. (q)Rik De Voest (RSA) 6-4 6-4 6-4
(12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 7-6(8)
(16)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. John Isner (USA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3
(18)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Somdev Devvarman (IND) 6-2 6-4 6-4
(28)David Nalbandian (ARG) d. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-4
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-2 6-3 6-2
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 6-7(5) 3-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
(q)Bernard Tomic (AUS) d. Igor Andreev (RUS) 4-6 5-7 6-3 6-4 6-1
Xavier Malisse (BEL) d. (20)Florian Mayer (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-2 6-2
(11)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (13)Viktor Troicki (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-4 6-4
(19)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 6-3
(32)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4) 7-5
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Kevin Anderson (RSA) 6-3 6-4 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon [3rd rounds underway]

Postby Moder » Fri Jun 24, 2011 11:21 am

Third Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs (WC)Gilles Muller (LUX)
(24)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs (15)Gilles Simon (FRA)
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) vs Robin Haase (NED)
Alex Bogomolov Jr (USA) vs (6)Tomas Berdych (CZE)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
(17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. (LL)Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-3 6-2 6-4
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) vs (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. (8)Andy Roddick (USA) 7-6(2) 7-6(2) 6-4
(q)Karol Beck (SVK) vs (7)David Ferrer (ESP)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) vs (12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
(16)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs (18)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(28)David Nalbandian (ARG) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) vs (q)Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs (11)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs (19)Michael Llodra (FRA)
(32)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon [3rd round underway]

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 25, 2011 3:53 pm

Third Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (WC)Gilles Muller (LUX) 7-6(6) 7-6(5) 6-0
(24)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. (15)Gilles Simon (FRA) 7-6(8) 7-6(5) 7-5
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Robin Haase (NED) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 1-1 ret.
(6)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Alex Bogomolov Jr (USA) 6-2 6-4 6-3
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
(17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. (LL)Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-3 6-2 6-4
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (9)Gael Monfils (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-3
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. (8)Andy Roddick (USA) 7-6(2) 7-6(2) 6-4
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) d. (q)Karol Beck (SVK) 6-4 6-3 6-3
(12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) 6-3 6-4 6-3
(18)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. (16)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3) 6-3
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (28)David Nalbandian (ARG) 6-4 6-2 6-4
(q)Bernard Tomic (AUS) d. (5)Robin Soderling (SWE) 6-1 6-4 7-5
Xavier Malisse (BEL) d. (11)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3 6-0
(19)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-3 6-3 6-1
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (32)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-4

Fourth Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs (24)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) vs (6)Tomas Berdych (CZE)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) vs (17)Richard Gasquet (FRA)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) vs (12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
(18)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
(q)Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)
(19)Michael Llodra (FRA) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)


No play on middle Sunday
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon [3rd round complete]

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 25, 2011 7:26 pm

Schedule for Day 7:
Monday 27 June 2011


Centre Court 13:00 Start Time
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Andy Murray (GBR)(4) vs Richard Gasquet (FRA)(17)
2. Ladies' Singles - 4th Round
Venus Williams (USA)(23) vs Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)(32)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Rafael Nadal (ESP)(1) vs Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)(24)

No. 1 Court 13:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 4th Round
Marion Bartoli (FRA)(9) vs Serena Williams (USA)(7)
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Michael Llodra (FRA)(19) vs Novak Djokovic (SRB)(2)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)(18) vs Roger Federer (SUI)(3)

No. 2 Court 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 4th Round
Shuai Peng (CHN)(20) vs Maria Sharapova (RUS)(5)
2. Ladies' Singles - 4th Round
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)(1) vs Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)(24)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Mardy Fish (USA)(10) vs Tomas Berdych (CZE)(6)
4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs David Marrero (ESP)(16)
Andrea Petkovic (GER) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)(16)

No. 3 Court 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 4th Round
Nadia Petrova (RUS) vs Victoria Azarenka (BLR)(4)
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
David Ferrer (ESP)(7) vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)(12)
4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Stephen Huss (AUS) vs Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)(4)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) Elena Vesnina (RUS)(4)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon [3rd round complete]

Postby Moder » Mon Jun 27, 2011 5:24 am

Doubles

First Round
(1)Bryan/Bryan (USA) d. Gonzalez/Starace (ARG/ITA) 6-3 6-3
Bogomolov Jr/Karlovic (USA/CRO) d. Erlich/Ram (ISR) 7-6(2) 6-4
Aspelin/Hanley (SWE/AUS) d. Golubev/Istomin (KAZ/UZB) 6-4 6-1
(15)Lopez/Marrero (ESP) d. (LL)Motti/Robert (ITA/FRA) 6-3 7-6(7)
(11)Moodie/Norman (RSA/BEL) d. (q)Huey/Van Der Merwe (PHI/RSA) 7-5 7-6(4)
Delgado/Marray (GBR) d. Berlocq/Mello (ARG/BRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 8-6
Lipsky/Ram (USA) d. Brunstrom/Nieminen (SWE/FIN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Melzer/Petzschner (AUT/GER) d. (q)Harrison/Rettenmaier (USA) 6-7(4) 7-6(1) 6-4
Cabal/Farah (COL) d. (4)Bopanna/Qureshi (IND/PAK) 2-6 6-2 21-19
Kukushkin/Russell (KAZ/USA) d. (WC)Cox/Ward (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Cerretani/Marx (USA/GER) d. (LL)Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana (THA) 6-4 6-1
(16)Bracciali/Cermak (ITA/CZE) d. Seppi/Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Guccione/Shamasdin (AUS/CAN) d. (10)Knowles/Kubot (BAH/POL) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Ball/Gonzalez (AUS/MEX) d. Brown/Kohlmann (GER) 5-7 6-3 13-11
Devvarman/Nishikori (IND/JPN) d. Schuettler/Waske (GER) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
(6)Llodra/Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) d. Gil/Ramirez-Hidalgo (POR/ESP) 6-2 6-1
(8)Lindstedt/Tecau (SWE/ROU) d. (WC)Eaton/Goodall (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Benneteau/Mahut (FRA) d. (LL)Lacko/Rosol (SVK/CZE) 7-6(5) 6-2
Bachinger/Moser (GER) d. (WC)Hewitt/Luczak (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(12)Chela/Schwank (ARG) d. Ferreiro/Sa (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(14)Granollers/Robredo (ESP) d. Giraldo/Riba (COL/ESP) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3
Murray/Stakhovsky (GBR/UKR) d. (q)Rice/Thornley (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Clement/Dlouhy (FRA/CZE) d. Haase/Skupski (NED/GBR) 6-4 6-2
(3)Bhupathi/Paes (IND) d. Dodig/Zovko (CRO) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
Fleming/Hutchins (GBR) d. (7)Fyrstenberg/Matkowski (POL) 6-2 6-1
Dimitrov/Tursunov (BUL/RUS) d. (LL)Cipolla/Lorenzi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Fisher/Huss (AUS) d. Damm/Wassen (CZE/NED) 6-7(1) 7-5 9-7
(9)Butorac/Rojer (USA/AHO) d. Polasek/Zelenay (SVK) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(13)Melo/Soares (BRA) d. Garcia-Lopez/Montanes (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1
Kas/Peya (GER/AUT) d. Andujar/Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Anderson/Knowle (RSA/AUT) d. (q)Beck/Skoch (SVK/CZE) 7-5 6-1
(2)Mirnyi/Nestor (BLR/CAN) d. (LL)Friedl/Martin (CZE/USA) 6-4 6-4

Second Round
(1)Bryan/Bryan (USA) vs Bogomolov Jr/Karlovic (USA/CRO)
Aspelin/Hanley (SWE/AUS) vs (15)Lopez/Marrero (ESP)
(11)Moodie/Norman (RSA/BEL) vs Delgado/Marray (GBR)
Lipsky/Ram (USA) vs (5)Melzer/Petzschner (AUT/GER)
Cabal/Farah (COL) vs Kukushkin/Russell (KAZ/USA)
Cerretani/Marx (USA/GER) vs (16)Bracciali/Cermak (ITA/CZE)
Guccione/Shamasdin (AUS/CAN) vs Ball/Gonzalez (AUS/MEX)
Devvarman/Nishikori (IND/JPN) vs (6)Llodra/Zimonjic (FRA/SRB)
(8)Lindstedt/Tecau (SWE/ROU) vs Benneteau/Mahut (FRA)
Bachinger/Moser (GER) vs (12)Chela/Schwank (ARG)
(14)Granollers/Robredo (ESP) vs Murray/Stakhovsky (GBR/UKR)
Clement/Dlouhy (FRA/CZE) vs (3)Bhupathi/Paes (IND)
Fleming/Hutchins (GBR) vs Dimitrov/Tursunov (BUL/RUS)
Fisher/Huss (AUS) vs (9)Butorac/Rojer (USA/AHO)
(13)Melo/Soares (BRA) vs Kas/Peya (GER/AUT)
Anderson/Knowle (RSA/AUT) vs (2)Mirnyi/Nestor (BLR/CAN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon [4th round complete]

Postby Moder » Mon Jun 27, 2011 12:28 pm

Fourth Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (24)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) d. (6)Tomas Berdych (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4 6-4
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. (17)Richard Gasquet (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3 6-2
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) 3-6 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 7-5 7-5
(12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (7)David Ferrer (ESP) 6-3 6-4 7-6(1)
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (18)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 6-3
(q)Bernard Tomic (AUS) d. Xavier Malisse (BEL) 6-1 7-5 6-4
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (19)Michael Llodra (FRA) 6-3 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs (10)Mardy Fish (USA)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
(12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
(q)Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)


Men's Quarterfinals on Wednesday, June 29
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon [4th round complete]

Postby Moder » Tue Jun 28, 2011 6:35 am

Second Round
(1)Bryan/Bryan (USA) d. Bogomolov Jr/Karlovic (USA/CRO) 7-6(4) 6-4 7-5
Aspelin/Hanley (SWE/AUS) d. (15)Lopez/Marrero (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-5 6-3
(11)Moodie/Norman (RSA/BEL) d. Delgado/Marray (GBR) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6) 6-2
(5)Melzer/Petzschner (AUT/GER) d. Lipsky/Ram (USA) 6-4 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Cabal/Farah (COL) d. Kukushkin/Russell (KAZ/USA) 6-4 6-2 6-3
Cerretani/Marx (USA/GER) d. (16)Bracciali/Cermak (ITA/CZE) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5) 6-4
Ball/Gonzalez (AUS/MEX) d. Guccione/Shamasdin (AUS/CAN) 7-6(4) 7-6(6) 6-4
(6)Llodra/Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) d. Devvarman/Nishikori (IND/JPN) 6-3 6-4 7-6(5)
(8)Lindstedt/Tecau (SWE/ROU) d. Benneteau/Mahut (FRA) 6-4 6-4 5-7 7-6(4)
(12)Chela/Schwank (ARG) d. Bachinger/Moser (GER) 6-2 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-7(6)
(14)Granollers/Robredo (ESP) d. Murray/Stakhovsky (GBR/UKR) 7-5 7-6(3) 6-1
Clement/Dlouhy (FRA/CZE) d. (3)Bhupathi/Paes (IND) 2-6 6-3 7-6(1) 6-4
Fleming/Hutchins (GBR) d. Dimitrov/Tursunov (BUL/RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Fisher/Huss (AUS) d. (9)Butorac/Rojer (USA/AHO) 6-4 6-3 6-3
Kas/Peya (GER/AUT) d. (13)Melo/Soares (BRA) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4 6-2
Anderson/Knowle (RSA/AUT) d. (2)Mirnyi/Nestor (BLR/CAN) 7-6(2) 7-6(7) 6-3

Third Round
(1)Bryan/Bryan (USA) d. Aspelin/Hanley (SWE/AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-7(5) 6-3 16-14
(5)Melzer/Petzschner (AUT/GER) d. (11)Moodie/Norman (RSA/BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Cerretani/Marx (USA/GER) d. Cabal/Farah (COL) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 6-4
(6)Llodra/Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) d. Ball/Gonzalez (AUS/MEX) 6-4 7-6(9) 7-6(4)
(8)Lindstedt/Tecau (SWE/ROU) d. (12)Chela/Schwank (ARG) 7-6(6) 7-6(2) 7-6(8)
Clement/Dlouhy (FRA/CZE) d. (14)Granollers/Robredo (ESP) 6-3 7-5 7-5
Fleming/Hutchins (GBR) d. Fisher/Huss (AUS) 6-3 6-4 6-2
Kas/Peya (GER/AUT) d. Anderson/Knowle (RSA/AUT) 7-6(5) 6-7(1) 6-4 5-7 8-6

Quarterfinals
(1)Bryan/Bryan (USA) vs (5)Melzer/Petzschner (AUT/GER)
Cerretani/Marx (USA/GER) vs (6)Llodra/Zimonjic (FRA/SRB)
(8)Lindstedt/Tecau (SWE/ROU) vs Clement/Dlouhy (FRA/CZE)
Kas/Peya (GER/AUT) d. Fleming/Hutchins (GBR) 6-4 6-4 6-7(2) 2-6 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon [QF complete]

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 29, 2011 9:27 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (10)Mardy Fish (USA) 6-3 6-3 5-7 6-4
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6-3 6-4 6-4
(12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (3)Roger Federer (SUI) 3-6 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 6-4
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (q)Bernard Tomic (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3 7-5

Semifinals
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs (4)Andy Murray (GBR)
(12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)


Men's Semifinals on Friday, July 1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon [QF complete]

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 30, 2011 3:40 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Bryan/Bryan (USA) d. (5)Melzer/Petzschner (AUT/GER) 6-3 6-4 6-4
(6)Llodra/Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) d. Cerretani/Marx (USA/GER) 6-7(3) 7-6(7) 7-6(5) 7-5
(8)Lindstedt/Tecau (SWE/ROU) d. Clement/Dlouhy (FRA/CZE) 3-6 6-1 4-6 6-4 12-10
Kas/Peya (GER/AUT) d. Fleming/Hutchins (GBR) 6-4 6-4 6-7(2) 2-6 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Bryan/Bryan (USA) d. (6)Llodra/Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) 6-4 6-4 6-7(8) 6-7(4) 9-7
(8)Lindstedt/Tecau (SWE/ROU) d. Kas/Peya (GER/AUT) 6-3 7-6(3) 6-2

Finals
(1)Bryan/Bryan (USA) vs (8)Lindstedt/Tecau (SWE/ROU)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 01, 2011 11:25 am

Semifinals
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (4)Andy Murray (GBR) 5-7 6-2 6-2 6-4
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (12)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2 6-7(9) 6-3

Finals
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 02, 2011 11:40 am

Finals
(1)Bryan/Bryan (USA) d. (8)Lindstedt/Tecau (SWE/ROU) 6-3 6-4 7-6(2)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wimbledon

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 03, 2011 10:49 am

Finals
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) 6-4 6-1 1-6 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php