Corrections

Moderator: Moderators

Re: Corrections

Postby pienet » Wed Apr 13, 2011 6:00 am

pienet wrote:A few results are missing in the qualifying stages of Pereira Challenger last week. Anyone knows where to find them? There's nothing on ATP nor ITF.


They have been updated.

Q-Second Round
(1)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (USA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Nicolas Pastor (ARG) d. Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Marco Trungelliti (ARG) d. Ryan Young (USA) 7-6(3) 7-5
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) d. Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL) 6-4 6-4
(3)Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Cristian Chavez (COL) 6-2 6-3
(6)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. Maciek Sykut (USA) 6-2 6-3
Dennis Zivkovic (USA) d. (4)Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Steffen Zornosa (COL) d. (7)Mauricio Echazu (PER) 1-6 6-1 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. (8)Nicolas Pastor (ARG) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-2
(2)Marco Trungelliti (ARG) d. Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) 6-1 6-2

(3)Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (6)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3
Dennis Zivkovic (USA) d. Steffen Zornosa (COL) 6-1 6-2


Yes! was wondering about those results.
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Corrections

Postby smucav » Sun Apr 17, 2011 8:39 pm

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/a-johannesburg.txt
Simon Greul (GER) d. (LL)Thiago Alves (BRA) 6-2 7-5 [Alves replaces Andreas Haider-Maurer]

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-a-acapulco.txt
(8)Paul Capdeville (CHI) d. (Alt)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 7-5 6-4 [Duclos replaces Manuel Sanchez]

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/a-delraybeach.txt
Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (q)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-3 1-6 2-6 [Matosevic replaces Andy Roddick]
Ivan Dodig (CRO) d. (LL)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-3 [Kuntisyn replaces Julien Benneteau]
(q)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (LL)Robert Farah (COL) 6-1 6-4 [Farah replaces Michal Przysiezny]
(q)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. (LL)Jan Hajek (CZE 6-1 2-0 ret. [Hajek replaces Radek Stepanek]

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q- ... nwells.txt
(ALT)Rohan Bopanna (IND) d. (21)Peter Polansky (CAN) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5 [Bopanna replaces Marius Copil]

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-a-montecarlo.txt
(ALT)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. (2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1 [Cipolla replaces Radek Stepanek]


Thanks, added the names.
smucav
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 554
Joined: Thu Jan 13, 2005 8:07 pm

Blumenau Ch Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Mon Apr 18, 2011 4:38 pm

First Round
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d. (WC)Mateus Bresot Silva (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Second Round
Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (5)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Martin Alund (ARG) d. (3)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) 6-0 6-7(6) 6-4
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) d. (8)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-2 6-2
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Rome CH Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Mon Apr 18, 2011 4:40 pm

Second Round
Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-1

Thanks, added both above.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

China F3 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Wed Apr 20, 2011 7:15 am

First round
There are two players with the same name:Zheng Li (CHN)
According to ITF, The one defeated by (4)Kotaro Isobe (JPN) 6-4 6-1 was born in March 27 1992
The other defeated by (5)Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE) 6-4 1-6 6-3 was born in March 2 1990.
ATP only registered the last one
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Brazil F9

Postby rrobledo » Wed Apr 20, 2011 7:31 am

First Round
(2)Steven Diez (CAN) d. (WC)Rodrigo Jardim (BRA) 6-3 6-1
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

France F7

Postby rrobledo » Wed Apr 20, 2011 7:46 am

First Round
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Germain GIigounon (BEL) 6-1 6-4
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Turkey F14

Postby rrobledo » Wed Apr 20, 2011 7:53 am

First Round
Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. (5)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Missing Match:
Simon Ede (AUS) Vs Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) (2)


Thanks, added above.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Blumenau challenger

Postby pienet » Thu Apr 21, 2011 10:30 am

Missing result

Quarterfinals
Jose Acasuso (ARG) d. (6)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. (4)Eric Prodon (FRA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
(WC)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(q)Aljaz Bedene (SLO) d. (SE)Javier Marti (ESP) 6-3 6-2


Thanks, added.
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Santos ch qualifying

Postby pienet » Sun Apr 24, 2011 12:44 pm

Results missing

Q-Second Round
(1)Javier Marti (ESP) d. Martin Alund (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(8)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) d. Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-3 6-2
(6)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Felipe Soares (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(5)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (WC)Paulo Coronado (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Andrew Lauret (BRA) d. Alex Blumenberg (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (7)Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Javier Marti (ESP) d. (8)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(6)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-4 6-1
(3)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (5)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Andrew Lauret (BRA) 6-4 6-1

Thanks, Added
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

France F6

Postby rrobledo » Mon Apr 25, 2011 2:45 pm

Results inverted
1st Round
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Gleb Sakharov (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-4
Second Round
(3)Kenny De Schepper (FRA) d.Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 6-4
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

China F4 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Mon Apr 25, 2011 4:27 pm

Qualifying Round
(4)Chuhan Wang (CHN) d. Feng Xue (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-4
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Turley F14 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Mon Apr 25, 2011 4:31 pm

Second Round
Simon Ede (AUS) d. Pelle Briffoz (BEL) 6-1 6-1


Thanks, all three above fixed.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Great Britain F5 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Tue Apr 26, 2011 8:53 am

Q-Second Round
(7)Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Rihards Emulins (LAT) 6-1 7-6(5)
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Turkey F15 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Tue Apr 26, 2011 8:55 am

Q-First Round
Janicije Sasha Karic (USA) d. Philippe Poignon (FRA) 6-1 5-7 7-6(4)
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Kazakhstan F1 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Tue Apr 26, 2011 8:57 am

Q-First Round
(3)Fedor Doudtchik (BLR) d. Alon Faiman (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Thanks, fixed above.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Kazakhstan F1 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Sun May 01, 2011 10:05 am

First Round
(9)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS) d. Ilia Osintsev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
not Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

India F5

Postby rrobledo » Sun May 01, 2011 10:19 am

Second Round
(4)Julien Dubail (BEL) d. (q)Suresh Krishna (IND) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Turkey F15 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Sun May 01, 2011 10:23 am

Q-Second Round
(12)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. Janicije Sasha Karic (USA) 6-1 6-2


Thanks, fixed all 3 above
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Re: Corrections

Postby Pete » Mon May 02, 2011 2:40 pm

Sarasota ch. last week - surface was Clay (not Hard)


Thanks, fixed. Also added the doubles final.
Pete
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 517
Joined: Mon Jun 14, 2004 6:43 am
Location: Slovakia

Belgrade qualifying

Postby pienet » Mon May 02, 2011 4:40 pm

Missing result in Qualifying Round
Alexander Peya (AUT) d. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(7)Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. (2)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-4 6-0
(6)Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Mirza Basic (BIH) 6-4 6-2
(5)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Antonio Veic (CRO) 7-5 6-2


Thanks, Added
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Leon Challenger Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Mon May 02, 2011 5:29 pm

Second Round
(6)Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) d. Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-0 6-3
not Nathan Thompson (USA)


Thanks, changed (and first round)
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Estoril Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Mon May 02, 2011 6:33 pm

Qualifying Round
Result inverted
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (3)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-2
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Belgrade Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Mon May 02, 2011 6:40 pm

Qualifying Round
(7)Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. (2)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-4 6-0


Thanks, added above
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Venezuela F2 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Wed May 04, 2011 6:52 pm

Q-First Round
Daniel Omana (VEN) d. Nils Corrales (VEN) 6-3 6-3

Thanks, fixed.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Re: Corrections

Postby pienet » Fri May 06, 2011 1:07 pm

Missing China F5 on next week's page, as well as in the calendar section.
Prize money: $15,000.


Thanks, Added.
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

USA F10

Postby rrobledo » Sun May 08, 2011 2:55 pm

Qualifying Draw: 128

Thanks, modified.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Brazil F11

Postby rrobledo » Mon May 09, 2011 6:30 am

wrong section title

Quarterfinals
(1)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) d. (5)Daniel-Alejandro Lopez Cassaccia (PAR) 6-4 6-4
(3)Steven Diez (CAN) d. Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Roman Vogeli (CZE) d. (8)Fabiano De Paula (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(6)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. (2)Andre Miele (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)

Semifinals
(3)Steven Diez (CAN) d. (1)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(4)Roman Vogeli (CZE) d. (6)Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-0 6-2


Thanks, corrected
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Kazakhstan or Kazakstan

Postby rrobledo » Wed May 11, 2011 5:19 pm

In results directory 2011 there are two files for Kazakhstan F3 (with and without H in the middle)


Thanks, good find. Added the H, fixed the links and removed the other files.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Turkey F17 and Morocco F1

Postby rrobledo » Wed May 11, 2011 5:44 pm

Qualifying draws 32 not 64
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

USA F12 Qualy - missing results

Postby rrobledo » Wed May 11, 2011 6:36 pm

Q-First Round
(11)Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Kamil Khalil (LIB) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(6)Joshua Zavala (USA) d. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Q-Second Round
Samuel Garland (USA) d. Jonathan Vesely (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Mexio F2

Postby rrobledo » Wed May 11, 2011 6:38 pm

First Round
(WC)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (6)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-4 6-2


Thanks, added and fixed above
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Venezuela F2

Postby rrobledo » Sat May 14, 2011 10:43 am

Second Round
Roman Recarte (VEN) d. (q)Chris Wettengel (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5

Thanks, fixed.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

USA F11

Postby rrobledo » Sat May 14, 2011 11:08 am

First Round
(8)Mark Verryth (AUS) d. (LL)Mo Niaki (CAN) 6-2 7-6(5)

Thanks, fixed.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

ATP Rome 1000

Postby rrobledo » Mon May 16, 2011 9:30 am

First Round
(LL)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) bye [Berlocq replaces Ferrer]
Second Round
Marin Cilic (CRO) d. (LL)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-4 6-3
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Venezuela F3

Postby rrobledo » Mon May 16, 2011 4:15 pm

Second Round
(5)Duilio Beretta (PER) d. (WC)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-4
(Quarterfinals
(3)David Souto (VEN) d. (5)Duilio Beretta (PER) 6-4 6-3

Thanks, fixed these two.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Fergana Challenger Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Fri May 20, 2011 8:44 am

Q-First Round
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. (WC)Azamat Bahriddinov (UZB) 6-0 6-0

Thanks, fixed.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Brazil F14 - Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Fri May 20, 2011 10:00 am

Q-Second Round
(11)Felipe Soares (BRA) d. Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-4

Thanks, fixed.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Spain F16 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Fri May 20, 2011 7:43 pm

Q-First Round
(8)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Bosnia & Herzegovina F3

Postby rrobledo » Fri May 20, 2011 7:45 pm

First Round
(q)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Antonio Lupieri (CRO) 6-2 3-6 7-5
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Czech Republic F2

Postby rrobledo » Fri May 20, 2011 7:47 pm

Second Round
(5)Peter Torebko (GER) d. (q)Simon Ede (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-1


Thanks, Fixed above
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Re: Corrections

Postby smucav » Sat May 21, 2011 10:46 am

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/ex ... rycohr.txt

Updated:

Team Guinot:
Novak Djokovic WD
Captain: Richard Gasquet
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Michael Llodra
Kei Nishikori WD
Jeremy Chardy
Ivan Ljubicic (replaces Nishikori)

Team Mary Cohr:
Andy Murray WD
Gael Monfils
Stanislas Wawrinka
Captain: Fernando Verdasco
Gilles Simon
Lleyton Hewitt WD
Julian Benneteau (replaces Murray)
Nicolas Mahut (replaces Hewitt)

Results transposed:

May 19, 2011
Julien Benneteau d. Michael Llodra 6-1 6-2

May 20, 2011
Gilles Simon d. Ivan Ljubicic 7-6 4-6 (14-12)


Thanks, added teams and fixed results
smucav
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 554
Joined: Thu Jan 13, 2005 8:07 pm

Bulgaria F3

Postby rrobledo » Mon May 23, 2011 7:10 pm

Second Round
Steven Moneke (GER) d. (7)Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Thanks, corrected
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

French Open Qualifying

Postby rrobledo » Tue May 24, 2011 12:41 pm

In several cases the number in parentheses in tie-breaks results corresponds to the winner's points instead of the loser's points

Q-First Round
(26)Steve Darcis (BEL) d. Jean Rene Lisnard (MON) 6-7(8) 7-5 9-7
(6)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)
(18)Ryan Harrison (USA) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-2
(21)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 7-6(6) 6-3
Julio Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Albano Olivetti (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-3 10-8
Q-Second Round
(24)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. Adrian Ungur (ROU) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-2

Excellent catch! Fixed all the above.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Alessandria Challenger Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Wed May 25, 2011 6:35 pm

Missing country

Q-First Round
Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. (WC)Matteo Donati (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-4


Thanks, added
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Roland Garros - 1st round

Postby rrobledo » Mon May 30, 2011 4:59 pm

First Round
Michael Berrer (GER) d. (26)Milos Raonic (CAN) 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-4
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Roland Garros - 3rd round

Postby rrobledo » Mon May 30, 2011 5:01 pm

Third Round
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. (16)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-3 7-6(6) 6-4

Thanks, fixed the two above.
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Bosnia & Herzegovina F5

Postby rrobledo » Thu Jun 02, 2011 10:25 am

Q-First Round
Mile Cilic (CRO) d. Marko Begovic (MNE) 2-6 2-2 ret.

Thanks, fixed
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

China F6 Qualy

Postby rrobledo » Fri Jun 03, 2011 5:07 pm

Result inverted
Q-First Round
Chung-Su Chen (TPE) d. Xiao Gong (CHN) 1-6 7-5 7-6(2)
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Mexico F4

Postby rrobledo » Fri Jun 03, 2011 5:13 pm

Result inverted
First Round
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6-1 7-5
User avatar
rrobledo
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Thu May 26, 2005 6:54 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

PreviousNext

Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php