WTA Bogota - 2009

Results Forum Archives

WTA Bogota - 2009

Postby Moder » Sat Feb 28, 2009 5:35 pm

WTA Bogota
February 16-22 2009
Bogota, Colombia
$220,000
Clay


Qualifying Draw

First Round
Arantxa RUS (NED) (1) d. Paula ZABALA (COL) 6-1 6-3
Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) d. Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) d. Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 7-5 6-4
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (6) d. Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-7(2) 6-0 6-3
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) d. Martina MULLER (GER) (2) 6-2 6-4
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) d. Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) d. Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Tzipi OBZILER (ISR) (7) d. Tatiana BUA (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) d. Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) d. Anna SMITH (GBR) 7-6(3) 7-5
Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) d. Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) (8) d. Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-0 6-2
Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) d. Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (4) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) d. Angelika ROESCH (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) d. Danielle MILLS (USA) 6-7(9) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (5) d. Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) 6-0 6-2

Second Round
Arantxa RUS (NED) (1) d. Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (6) d. Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) d. Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Tzipi OBZILER (ISR) (7) d. Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) d. Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 6-2 6-0
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) (8) d. Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) d. Frederica PIEDADE (POR) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (5) d. Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (6) d. Arantxa RUS (NED) (1) 6-4 6-2
Tzipi OBZILER (ISR) (7) d. Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) (8) d. Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) 6-4 6-2
Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) d. Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (5) 6-2 3-6 7-5
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: WTA Bogota - 2009

Postby Moder » Sat Feb 28, 2009 5:35 pm

Main Draw Doubles


First Round
LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) d. LARSSON (SWE) / SMITH (GBR) 6-2 6-1
CETKOVSKA (CZE) / JOHANSSON (FRA) d. ANI (EST) / OLARU (ROU) 6-3 7-6(1)
DOMINGUEZ-LINO (ESP) / PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) (4) d. PIEDADE (POR) / SZATMARI (ROU) 6-4 6-0
ESPERON (ARG) / HENDLER (BEL) d. MAROSI (HUN) / TAVARES (BRA) 6-4 3-6 [10-4]
MULLER (GER) / YAKIMOVA (BLR) d. SAVCHUK (UKR) / SENOGLU (TUR) 7-6(3) 5-7 [13-11]
GALLOVITS (ROU) / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (3) d. DUQUE-MARINO (COL) / SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
CASTANO (COL) / OPRANDI (ITA) d. CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) / DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) 3-6 7-5 [10-6]
DULKO (ARG) / PENNETTA (ITA) (2) d. MAYR (AUT) / ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) d. CETKOVSKA (CZE) / JOHANSSON (FRA) 6-1 6-3
DOMINGUEZ-LINO (ESP) / PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) (4) d. ESPERON (ARG) / HENDLER (BEL) 7-6(1) 6-2
GALLOVITS (ROU) / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (3) d. MULLER (GER) / YAKIMOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-2
DULKO (ARG) / PENNETTA (ITA) (2) d. CASTANO (COL) / OPRANDI (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Semifinals
LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) d. DOMINGUEZ-LINO (ESP) / PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) (4) 6-3 6-3
DULKO (ARG) / PENNETTA (ITA) (2) d. GALLOVITS (ROU) / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (3) 4-6 6-2 [20-18]

Finals
LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) d. DULKO (ARG) / PENNETTA (ITA) (2) 7-5 3-6 [10-7]
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: WTA Bogota - 2009

Postby Moder » Sat Feb 28, 2009 5:35 pm

Main Draw Singles


First Round
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) d. Flavia PENNETTA (ITA) (1) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) d. Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-2
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) d. Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (5) d. Romina OPRANDI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Gisela DULKO (ARG) (3) d. Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) d. Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) d. Greta ARN (HUN) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (6) d. Catalina CASTANO (COL) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) d. Lourdes DOMINGUEZ-LINO (ESP) (8) 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
Maret ANI (EST) d. Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Patricia MAYR (AUT) d. Tzipi OBZILER (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) (4) d. Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Maria-Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) (7) d. Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-3
Arantxa PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) d. Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) 6-2 6-1
Betina JOZAMI (ARG) d. Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) 5-7 6-0 6-1
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) (2) d. Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-4

Second Round
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) d. Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) d. Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (5) 6-3 6-4
Gisela DULKO (ARG) (3) d. Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (6) d. Katalin MAROSI (HUN) 6-4 6-1
Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) d. Maret ANI (EST) 6-4 6-2
Patricia MAYR (AUT) d. Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) (4) 7-6(8) 6-3
Maria-Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) (7) d. Arantxa PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Betina JOZAMI (ARG) d. Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) (2) 4-0 Retired

Quarterfinals
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) d. Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) 6-3 6-0
Gisela DULKO (ARG) (3) d. Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (6) 6-1 6-2
Patricia MAYR (AUT) d. Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Maria-Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) (7) d. Betina JOZAMI (ARG) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4

Semifinals
Gisela DULKO (ARG) (3) d. Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Maria-Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) (7) d. Patricia MAYR (AUT) 7-5 7-5

Finals
Maria-Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) (7) d. Gisela DULKO (ARG) (3) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php