Australian Open Junior 2009

Results Forum Archives

Australian Open Junior 2009

Postby Moder » Fri Jan 30, 2009 5:35 pm

Australian Open Junior Championships 2009
January 25 - January 31, 2009


Boys Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round
Matthew BARTON (AUS) d. Pavel LISKA (CZE) (1) 6-3 7-5
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) d. Stefan SZACINSKI (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) (13) d. Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) (2) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) (9) d. Robert HOWE (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 9-7
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) (3) d. Kayne RYAN (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) (14) d. Anthony CUGNETTO (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) (4) d. Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) 4-6 6-0 6-4
John MORRISSEY (IRL) (11) d. William KWOK (AUS) 6-0 6-2
James CHAUDRY (GBR) (5) d. Mikelis LIBIETIS (LAT) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
Josh NELSON (AUS) (10) d. Motoaki KITA (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) d. Gianni MINA (FRA) (6) 6-7(2) 6-4 8-6
Ben WAGLAND (AUS) d. Juan Antonio LOS SANTOS (MAS) (16) 6-1 6-3
Jordan SZABO (AUS) d. Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) (7) 7-6(2) 6-4
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) d. David PEL (NED) (12) 7-6(6) 2-0 Retired
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) (8) d. Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Christopher YOUNG (AUS) (15) d. Vladislav DUBINSKY (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Qualifying Round
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) d. Matthew BARTON (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) (13) d. Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) (9) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-3
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) (3) d. Christopher MARQUIS (IND) (14) 3-6 6-3 6-3
John MORRISSEY (IRL) (11) d. Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-2
James CHAUDRY (GBR) (5) d. Josh NELSON (AUS) (10) 6-0 6-4
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) d. Ben WAGLAND (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Jordan SZABO (AUS) d. Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) (8) d. Christopher YOUNG (AUS) (15) 6-0 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Australian Open Junior 2009

Postby Moder » Fri Jan 30, 2009 5:37 pm

Girls Singles Qualifying Draw


First Round
Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) d. Stefanie TAN (SIN) 6-4 6-2
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) d. Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (13) 7-6(6) 6-3
Ema BURGIC (BIH) (2) d. Zi YANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-2
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (12) d. Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (3) d. Nina CATOVIC (AUS) 7-5 6-0
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (10) d. Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) 6-3 6-2
Alexandra CERCONE (USA) (4) d. Jenny Thuy LE (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) d. Nicole SMITH (CAN) (16) 6-0 6-3
Celina GOETTI (SIN) d. Christi POTGIETER (RSA) (5) 6-3 2-6 [12-10]
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) d. Noel SCOTT (USA) (9) 6-0 6-4
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (6) d. Elizabeth SEARL (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (14) d. Min LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (7) d. Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Maho KOWASE (JPN) d. Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) 6-1 6-2
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) d. Monica YAJIMA (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Tanvi SHAH (IND) d. Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-2 6-0

Qualifying Round
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) d. Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (12) d. Ema BURGIC (BIH) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (10) d. Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (3) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Alexandra CERCONE (USA) (4) d. Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 4-6 2-6
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) d. Celina GOETTI (SIN) 0-6 6-4 6-3
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (14) d. Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (6) 6-4 6-0
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (7) d. Maho KOWASE (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) d. Tanvi SHAH (IND) 6-1 6-0
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Australian Open Junior 2009

Postby Moder » Fri Jan 30, 2009 5:39 pm

Boys Singles Main Draw


First Round
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) (1) d. German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) 4-6 6-1 8-6
Stephen HOH (AUS) d. Harry FOWLER (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) d. Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Dino MARCAN (CRO) (13) d. Dino DELL'ORTO (HKG) 6-1 6-3
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) d. Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) (12) 6-3 7-6(4)
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) d. Nat MARAGA (AUS) 7-5 7-5
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) d. Todd VOLMARI (AUS) 2-6 6-3 9-7
Richard BECKER (GER) d. Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) (8) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) d. Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (4) 6-4 6-4
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) d. Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Alex SANDERS (AUS) d. John MORRISSEY (IRL) 7-5 7-6(3)
Miguel ALMEIDA (POR) d. Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) (16) 7-5 6-3
Justin ELEVELD (NED) d. Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) (9) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Kaza Vinayak SHARMA (IND) d. Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Henri LAAKSONEN (FIN) d. Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-2 6-4
Adrien PUGET (FRA) (7) d. Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-1 6-2
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) (6) d. Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) d. Grant IVE (RSA) 7-6 6-2
Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) d. Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) d. Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) 6-2 6-1
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) d. James CHAUDRY (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Riki MCLACHLAN (NZL) d. Andrew MCLEOD (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) d. Sudanwa SITARAM (IND) 6-3 6-4
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) d. Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) (3) 7-6 6-4
Julien OBRY (FRA) (5) d. David SOFAER (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Federico GAIO (ITA) d. Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) d. Jason Murray KUBLER (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Daniel BERTA (SWE) d. Francis Casey ALCANTARA (PHI) (10) 6-3 6-4
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) (14) d. Jordan KELLY-HOUSTON (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Jordan SZABO (AUS) d. Ronak MANUJA (IND) 7-6(3) 1-6 13-11
Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) d. Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Julen URIGUEN (GUA) (2) d. Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 7-5 6-4

Second Round
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) (1) d. Stephen HOH (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-0
Dino MARCAN (CRO) (13) d. Luke SAVILLE (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) d. Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Richard BECKER (GER) d. Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) d. Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 6-2 6-4
Miguel ALMEIDA (POR) d. Alex SANDERS (AUS) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Justin ELEVELD (NED) d. Kaza Vinayak SHARMA (IND) 6-1 6-1
Adrien PUGET (FRA) (7) d. Henri LAAKSONEN (FIN) 4-6 6-2 7-5
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) (6) d. Gabriel DIAS (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) d. Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) d. Riki MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-3 6-1
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) d. Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Julien OBRY (FRA) (5) d. Federico GAIO (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Daniel BERTA (SWE) d. Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jordan SZABO (AUS) d. Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) (14) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4
Julen URIGUEN (GUA) (2) d. Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4

Third Round
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) (1) d. Dino MARCAN (CRO) (13) 6-3 6-1
Richard BECKER (GER) d. Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-3
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) d. Miguel ALMEIDA (POR) 6-2 6-2
Adrien PUGET (FRA) (7) d. Justin ELEVELD (NED) 6-3 6-4
Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) d. James DUCKWORTH (AUS) (6) 6-4 6-4
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) d. Mark VERRYTH (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Julien OBRY (FRA) (5) d. Daniel BERTA (SWE) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Julen URIGUEN (GUA) (2) d. Jordan SZABO (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) (1) d. Richard BECKER (GER) 6-1 7-5
Adrien PUGET (FRA) (7) d. Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) d. Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-4
Julen URIGUEN (GUA) (2) d. Julien OBRY (FRA) (5) 6-4 6-0

Semifinals
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) (1) d. Adrien PUGET (FRA) (7) 6-4 6-4
Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) d. Julen URIGUEN (GUA) (2) 6-4 6-4

Finals
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) (1) d. Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) 6-3 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Australian Open Junior 2009

Postby Moder » Fri Jan 30, 2009 5:40 pm

Girls Singles Main Draw


First Round
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (1) d. Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) d. Sally PEERS (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) d. Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-4 6-4
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) d. Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (16) 7-5 6-3
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) d. Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) 6-1 6-7(4) 7-5
Anna ORLIK (BLR) d. Karina PIMKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Sophie LETCHER (AUS) d. Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Lauren EMBREE (USA) (8) d. Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 6-4 6-0
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (4) d. Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) d. Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 6-1 7-5
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) d. Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-0 6-3
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (13) d. Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) d. Linda BERLINECKE (GER) (12) 6-3 6-2
Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) d. Monika WEJNERT (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) d. Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Laura ROBSON (GBR) (5) d. Christina MCHALE (USA) 7-5 6-3
Brittany SHEED (AUS) d. Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (6) 6-3 6-4
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) d. Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) d. Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 6-0 6-1
Heather WATSON (GBR) (9) d. Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) (15) d. Ester GOLDFELD (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) d. Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(3)
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) d. Olivia RICH (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (3) d. Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) 6-4 6-4
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (7) d. Andrea KONJUH (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Mia VRIENS (AUS) d. Beatrice CAPRA (USA) 6-3 6-3
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) d. Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) 6-2 6-4
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) d. Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) (11) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (14) d. Khunpak ISSARA (THA) 6-1 6-4
Alexandra CERCONE (USA) d. Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-0
Alexandra KRUNIC (SRB) d. Hannah JAMES (GBR) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) d. Ashling SUMNER (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Second Round
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (1) d. Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-3 6-2
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) d. Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) 6-1 7-6(3)
Anna ORLIK (BLR) d. Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Lauren EMBREE (USA) (8) d. Sophie LETCHER (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (4) d. Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (13) d. Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) d. Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Laura ROBSON (GBR) (5) d. Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) 6-3 7-6(0)
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) d. Brittany SHEED (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Heather WATSON (GBR) (9) d. Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) (15) d. Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (3) d. Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (7) d. Mia VRIENS (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) d. Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-4 6-1
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (14) d. Alexandra CERCONE (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) d. Alexandra KRUNIC (SRB) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Third Round
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (1) d. Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Anna ORLIK (BLR) d. Lauren EMBREE (USA) (8) 6-2 6-4
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (4) d. Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (13) 4-3 Retired
Laura ROBSON (GBR) (5) d. Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Heather WATSON (GBR) (9) d. Miyabi INOUE (JPN) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-4
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (3) d. Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) (15) 6-2 6-1
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (7) d. Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) d. Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (14) 6-3 4-1 Retired

Quarterfinals
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (1) d. Anna ORLIK (BLR) 6-1 6-0
Laura ROBSON (GBR) (5) d. Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (4) 6-3 2-5 Retired
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (3) d. Heather WATSON (GBR) (9) 6-3 7-5
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) d. Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (7) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
Laura ROBSON (GBR) (5) d. Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (1) 6-4 6-3
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (3) d. Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) 6-1 6-3

Finals
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (3) d. Laura ROBSON (GBR) (5) 6-3 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Australian Open Junior 2009

Postby Moder » Sat Jan 31, 2009 9:46 am

Boys Doubles Main Draw

First Round
BHAMBRI (IND) / HUANG (TPE) (1) d. DIAS (BRA) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) 7-5 6-3
BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / KRUK (BLR) d. SZABO (AUS) / WHITTINGTON (AUS) 6-3 0-6 [10-7]
COLELLA (ITA) / GAIO (ITA) d. KUBLER (AUS) / MARAGA (AUS) 6-2 6-3
OBRY (FRA) / PUGET (FRA) (5) d. IVE (RSA) / NDIMANDE (ZIM) 6-4 7-5
BIRYUKOV (RUS) / UCHIYAMA (JPN) d. FOWLER (USA) / URIGUEN (GUA) (4) 6-1 6-2
CHAPLIN (AUS) / DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. BECKER (GER) / GEORGOUDAS (GER) 6-4 7-5
SAVILLE (AUS) / SCHIPANSKI (AUS) d. MANUJA (IND) / SHARMA (IND) 7-6 6-0
HERBERT (FRA) / KRICKOVIC (GER) d. ALMEIDA (POR) / MAAMOUN (EGY) (8) 3-6 6-3 [10-7]
ALCANTARA (PHI) / HSIEH (TPE) (7) d. ANDROIC (CRO) / SITARAM (IND) 6-3 6-4
CHAUDRY (GBR) / MORRISSEY (IRL) d. MCLEOD (AUS) / VOLMARI (AUS) 6-3 6-0
KRAWIETZ (GER) / SCHULZ (GER) d. SANDERS (AUS) / VERRYTH (AUS) 7-6(9) 7-5
BERTA (SWE) / LAAKSONEN (FIN) d. BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (3) 6-7(4) 6-3 [11-9]
BRYDOLF (SWE) / VASILEVSKI (BLR) d. EHARA (JPN) / SEKIGUCHI (JPN) (6) 6-7(8) 7-6(4) 10-5
NEUCHRIST (AUT) / WEISSBORN (AUT) d. KELLY-HOUSTON (NZL) / SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-2 3-6 [10-3]
SOFAER (AUS) / SWAYSLAND (AUS) d. DELL'ORTO (HKG) / HOH (AUS) 3-6 6-3 10-6
DRAGANJA (CRO) / MARCAN (CRO) (2) d. MCLACHLAN (NZL) / MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-2 6-4

Second Round
BHAMBRI (IND) / HUANG (TPE) (1) d. BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / KRUK (BLR) 6-3 6-4
OBRY (FRA) / PUGET (FRA) (5) d. COLELLA (ITA) / GAIO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 [13-11]
BIRYUKOV (RUS) / UCHIYAMA (JPN) d. CHAPLIN (AUS) / DUCKWORTH (AUS) 6-3 6-4
HERBERT (FRA) / KRICKOVIC (GER) d. SAVILLE (AUS) / SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 6-3 6-2
ALCANTARA (PHI) / HSIEH (TPE) (7) d. CHAUDRY (GBR) / MORRISSEY (IRL) 6-0 6-3
KRAWIETZ (GER) / SCHULZ (GER) d. BERTA (SWE) / LAAKSONEN (FIN) Walkover
NEUCHRIST (AUT) / WEISSBORN (AUT) d. BRYDOLF (SWE) / VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-3 6-4
DRAGANJA (CRO) / MARCAN (CRO) (2) d. SOFAER (AUS) / SWAYSLAND (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
BHAMBRI (IND) / HUANG (TPE) (1) d. OBRY (FRA) / PUGET (FRA) (5) 7-6(4) 6-4
BIRYUKOV (RUS) / UCHIYAMA (JPN) d. HERBERT (FRA) / KRICKOVIC (GER) 6-3 6-4
ALCANTARA (PHI) / HSIEH (TPE) (7) d. KRAWIETZ (GER) / SCHULZ (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
NEUCHRIST (AUT) / WEISSBORN (AUT) d. DRAGANJA (CRO) / MARCAN (CRO) (2)

Semifinals
BIRYUKOV (RUS) / UCHIYAMA (JPN) d. BHAMBRI (IND) / HUANG (TPE) (1) 6-3 6-1
ALCANTARA (PHI) / HSIEH (TPE) (7) d. NEUCHRIST (AUT) / WEISSBORN (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-4

Finals
ALCANTARA (PHI) / HSIEH (TPE) (7) d. BIRYUKOV (RUS) / UCHIYAMA (JPN) 6-4 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Australian Open Junior 2009

Postby Moder » Sat Jan 31, 2009 9:47 am

Girls Doubles Main Draw


First Round
BOGDAN (ROU) / MLADENOVIC (FRA) (1) d. JUAN (TPE) / SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 6-1 6-1
BORECKA (CZE) / KUBICIKOVA (CZE) d. HOGENKAMP (NED) / LEMOINE (NED) 3-6 6-4 [11-9]
HOLLAND (AUS) / PEERS (AUS) d. KICHENOK (UKR) / KICHENOK (UKR) 4-6 6-1 [10-5]
POTGIETER (RSA) / SWANEPOEL (RSA) d. CAPRA (USA) / EMBREE (USA) (8) 7-5 7-6
KIRILLOVA (RUS) / PERVAK (RUS) (4) d. ISSARA (THA) / NARATTANA (THA) 6-2 6-3
BERLINECKE (GER) / TUMOVA (CZE) d. ROGOWSKA (AUS) / SHEED (AUS) 4-6 7-5 [10-8]
BOUCHARD (CAN) / SHROFF (IND) d. BURGIC (BIH) / SIMMONDS (RSA) 6-1 Retired
MCHALE (USA) / TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) d. NANCARROW (AUS) / RAJICIC (AUS) 6-2 6-2
KAMENSKAYA (RUS) / PIMKINA (RUS) d. BUCHINA (RUS) / WATSON (GBR) 7-5 6-4
KUMKHUM (THA) / LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) d. KONJUH (CRO) / MARENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-0
KRUNIC (SRB) / ZANIEWSKA (POL) d. DIYAS (KAZ) / NJIRIC (CRO) 6-7 6-4 10-6
BOGDAN (ROU) / CERCONE (USA) (3) d. SUMNER (AUS) / VRIENS (AUS) 4-6 6-4 [10-4]
ORLIK (BLR) / ROBSON (GBR) (5) d. AL NABHANI (OMA) / LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-5 6-3
GOLDFELD (USA) / JAMES (GBR) d. SHAH (IND) / TELTUMBDE (IND) 6-4 7-6
INOUE (JPN) / YAMASOTO (JPN) d. BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) / ZANEVSKA (UKR) 1-6 6-2 [10-6]
GUMULYA (INA) / LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (2) d. LETCHER (AUS) / RICH (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
BOGDAN (ROU) / MLADENOVIC (FRA) (1) d. BORECKA (CZE) / KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 2-6 [10-6]
HOLLAND (AUS) / PEERS (AUS) d. POTGIETER (RSA) / SWANEPOEL (RSA) 6-3 6-2
KIRILLOVA (RUS) / PERVAK (RUS) (4) d. BERLINECKE (GER) / TUMOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-3 [10-3]
MCHALE (USA) / TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) d. BOUCHARD (CAN) / SHROFF (IND) 6-4 6-1
KAMENSKAYA (RUS) / PIMKINA (RUS) d. KUMKHUM (THA) / LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-1 4-6
KRUNIC (SRB) / ZANIEWSKA (POL) d. BOGDAN (ROU) / CERCONE (USA) (3) 6-1 6-2
ORLIK (BLR) / ROBSON (GBR) (5) d. GOLDFELD (USA) / JAMES (GBR) 6-1 6-0
GUMULYA (INA) / LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (2) d. INOUE (JPN) / YAMASOTO (JPN) 4-6 7-5 [10-5]

Quarterfinals
HOLLAND (AUS) / PEERS (AUS) d. BOGDAN (ROU) / MLADENOVIC (FRA) (1) Walkover
MCHALE (USA) / TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) d. KIRILLOVA (RUS) / PERVAK (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-4
KRUNIC (SRB) / ZANIEWSKA (POL) d. KAMENSKAYA (RUS) / PIMKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-7(6) 10-8
GUMULYA (INA) / LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (2) d. ORLIK (BLR) / ROBSON (GBR) (5) Walkover

Semifinals
MCHALE (USA) / TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) d. HOLLAND (AUS) / PEERS (AUS) 6-4 4-6 [10-8]
KRUNIC (SRB) / ZANIEWSKA (POL) d. GUMULYA (INA) / LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (2) 6-2 7-6(2)

Finals
MCHALE (USA) / TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) d. KRUNIC (SRB) / ZANIEWSKA (POL) 6-1 2-6 [10-4]
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php