Predictions Week 1

Results Forum Archives

Predictions Week 1

Postby FriKarlovic » Sat Jan 03, 2009 4:46 pm

ATP Doha

Main Draw Singles

First Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) d. (q)Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (WC)Abdulla Hajji (QAT) 6-2 6-2
(5)(WC)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. Jan Hernych (CZE) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(4)Andy Roddick (USA) d. Ivan Navarro (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-2
(WC)Arnaud Clement (FRA) d. Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. Viktor Troicki (SRB) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. (6)Igor Andreev (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(7)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. (q)Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. Sergiy Stakhovskiy (UKR) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
(3)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(8)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-0 7-5
(2)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Potito Starace (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Second Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
(5)(WC)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Andy Roddick (USA) d. (WC)Arnaud Clement (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Victor Hanescu (ROU) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(7)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. Christophe Rochus (BEL) 2-6 6-3 6-1
(3)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-1
(8)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
(2)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (5)(WC)Gael Monfils (FRA) 6-3 5-7 7-6(4)
(4)Andy Roddick (USA) d. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(3)Andy Murray (GBR) d. (7)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(2)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (8)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(4)Andy Roddick (USA) d. (1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
(3)Andy Murray (GBR) d. (2)Roger Federer (SUI) 7-5 4-6 6-4

Finals
(4)Andy Roddick (USA) d. (3)Andy Murray (GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)


Main Draw Doubles

First Round
(1)Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic (CAN/SRB) d. Arnaud Clement/Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Michal Mertinak/Potito Starace (SVK/ITA) d. Lukasz Kubot/Dmitry Tursunov (POL/RUS) 3-6 6-2 11-9
(3)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) d. Philipp Petzschner/Alexander Peya (GER/AUT) 7-6(6) 5-7 10-7
James Cerretani/Victor Hanescu (USA/ROU) d. Andreas Seppi/Viktor Troicki (ITA/SRB) 6-2 6-3
Oscar Hernandez/Albert Montanes (ESP) d. (WC)Marc Lopez/Rafael Nadal (ESP) 5-7 6-3 10-4
Ross Hutchins/Andy Murray (GBR) d. (4)Christopher Kas/Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 6-4 1-6 10-5
Fabrice Santoro/Mikhail Youzhny (FRA/RUS) d. (WC)Abdulla Hajji/Lamine Ouahab (QAT/ALG) 6-1 6-2
(2)Jeff Coetzee/Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. Igor Andreev/Jaroslav Levinski (RUS/CZE) 6-4 3-6 10-8

Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic (CAN/SRB) d. Michal Mertinak/Potito Starace (SVK/ITA) 6-2 6-3
(3)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) d. James Cerretani/Victor Hanescu (USA/ROU) 4-6 7-5 10-6
Oscar Hernandez/Albert Montanes (ESP) d. Ross Hutchins/Andy Murray (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Fabrice Santoro/Mikhail Youzhny (FRA/RUS) d. (2)Jeff Coetzee/Wesley Moodie (RSA) 6-4 3-6 14-12

Semifinals
(1)Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic (CAN/SRB) d. (3)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) 7-6(5) 7-5
Fabrice Santoro/Mikhail Youzhny (FRA/RUS) d. Oscar Hernandez/Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Finals
(1)Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic (CAN/SRB) d. Fabrice Santoro/Mikhail Youzhny (FRA/RUS) 6-7(5) 7-5 10-2
User avatar
FriKarlovic
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Sat Mar 22, 2008 12:24 pm
Location: Croatia - Thailand - Spain

Re: Predictions Week 1

Postby FriKarlovic » Sun Jan 04, 2009 5:57 am

ATP Chennai

Main Draw Singles

First Round
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) d. Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Go Soeda (JPN) d. (WC)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Roko Karanusic (CRO) d. Andreas Beck (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) d. (8)Marcel Granollers (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(3)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Alberto Martin (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(q)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 7-5 6-7(7) 7-5
Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(7)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(6)Carlos Moya (ESP) d. (q)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Somdev Devvarman (IND) d. Kevin Kim (USA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Wayne Odesnik (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(4)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
(5)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (WC)Prakash Amritraj (IND) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
Simon Greul (GER) d. Daniel Gimeno (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Santiago Ventura (ESP) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
(2)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. (q)Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)

Second Round
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) d. Go Soeda (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Roko Karanusic (CRO) d. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. (q)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-4 6-3
Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (7)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 6-3 7-6(3)
(6)Carlos Moya (ESP) d. (WC)Somdev Devvarman (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(4)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. Ivo Minar (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-2
(5)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. Simon Greul (GER) 6-4 6-0
(2)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. Bjorn Phau (GER) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) d. Roko Karanusic (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(3)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Dudi Sela (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(4)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. (6)Carlos Moya 7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(6)
(5)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (2)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 7-5 2-6 6-4

Semifinals
(3)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. (1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(4)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. (5)Rainer Schuettler (GER) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3

Finals
(3)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. (4)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 6-4 6-7(9) 6-4

Main Draw Doubles

First Round
(1)Mahesh Bhupathi/Mark Knowles (IND/BAH) d. (WC)Prakash Amritraj/Somdev Devvarman (IND) 7-5 4-6 10-7
Yves Allegro/Horia Tecau (SUI/ROU) d. Jean-Claude Scherrer/Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 2-6 6-2 10-5
(4)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) d. Rohan Bopanna/Flavio Cipolla (IND/ITA) 7-6(5) 4-6 10-8
Oliver Marach/Janko Tipsarevic (AUT/SRB) d. Pablo Andujar/Carlos Moya (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Eric Butorac/Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (WC)Yuki Bhambri/Harsh Mankad (IND) 6-2 6-3
(3)Rogier Wassen/Lovro Zovko (NED/CRO) d. Alberto Martin/Dudi Sela (ESP/ISR) 5-7 6-3 10-3
Marcel Granollers/Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Daniel Gimeno/Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) 6-4 7-6(0)
(2)Lukas Dlouhy/Leander Paes (CZE/IND) d. Bjorn Phau/Rainer Schuettler (GER) 4-6 6-4 10-6

Quarterfinals
(1)Mahesh Bhupathi/Mark Knowles (IND/BAH) d. Yves Allegro/Horia Tecau (SUI/ROU) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 12-10
(4)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) d. Oliver Marach/Janko Tipsarevic (AUT/SRB) 7-5 6-2
(3)Rogier Wassen/Lovro Zovko (NED/CRO) d. Eric Butorac/Rajeev Ram (USA) 4-6 6-3 14-12
(2)Lukas Dlouhy/Leander Paes (CZE/IND) d. Marcel Granollers/Santiago Ventura (ESP) 1-6 7-5 10-7

Semifinals
(1)Mahesh Bhupathi/Mark Knowles (IND/BAH) d. (4)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) 3-6 7-6(6) 11-9
(2)Lukas Dlouhy/Leander Paes (CZE/IND) d. (3)Rogier Wassen/Lovro Zovko (NED/CRO) 7-6(8) 6-4

Finals
(2)Lukas Dlouhy/Leander Paes (CZE/IND) d. (1)Mahesh Bhupathi/Mark Knowles (IND/BAH) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
FriKarlovic
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Sat Mar 22, 2008 12:24 pm
Location: Croatia - Thailand - Spain

Re: Predictions Week 1

Postby FriKarlovic » Sun Jan 04, 2009 6:16 am

ATP Brisbane

Main Draw Singles

First Round
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. (1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. (q)Samuel Groth (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. (q)Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-2 6-7(6) 7-6(4)
(5)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. (WC)Brydan Klein (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(3)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. (WC)Bernard Tomic (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Mario Ancic (CRO) d. (q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(6)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(8)Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 7-5 7-5
(q)Xavier Malisse (BEL) d. Michael Llodra (FRA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Robby Ginepri (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(4)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. Samuel Querrey (USA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Marc Gicquel (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(PR)Taylor Dent (USA) d. Steve Darcis (BEL) 7-6(0) 6-2
(WC)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Agustin Calleri (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Second Round
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. (5)Tomas Berdych (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Mario Ancic (CRO) d. (3)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
(6)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(q)Xavier Malisse (BEL) d. (8)Radek Stepanek (CZE) 7-5 0-6 6-4
(4)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(PR)Taylor Dent (USA) d. (7)Richard Gasquet (FRA) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(3)
(WC)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. (2)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-5

Quarterfinals
Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
(6)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Mario Ancic (CRO) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
(q)Xavier Malisse (BEL) d. (4)Robin Soderling (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(WC)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. (PR)Taylor Dent (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-1

Semifinals
(6)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Kei Nishikori (JPN) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
(WC)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. (q)Xavier Malisse (BEL) 6-0 5-7 6-4

Finals
(WC)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. (6)Mardy Fish (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-3

Main Draw Doubles

First Round
(1)Max Mirnyi/Andy Ram (BLR/ISR) d. Tomas Berdych/Radek Stepanek (CZE) 5-7 6-4 10-1
(WC)Carsten Ball/Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Mardy Fish/Samuel Querrey (USA) 6-4 6-3
(4)Martin Damm/Robert Lindstedt (CZE/SWE) d. Lucas Arnold/Bruno Soares (ARG/BRA) 6-2 6-7(6) 10-7
Fernando Verdasco/Michael Zverev (ESP/GER) d. (WC)Brydan Klein/Bernard Tomic (AUS) 7-5 2-6 10-4
Marc Gicquel/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Mario Ancic/Paul-Henri Mathieu (CRO/FRA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Simon Aspelin/Pavel Vizner (SWE/CZE) d. Julien Benneteau/Michael Llodra (FRA) 4-6 6-2 11-9
Jamie Murray/Dusan Vemic (GBR/SRB) d. Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 3-6 7-6(7) 12-10
(2)Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA) d. Travis Parrott/Filip Polasek (USA/SVK) 2-6 6-4 10-6

Quarterfinals
(1)Max Mirnyi/Andy Ram (BLR/ISR) d. (WC)Carsten Ball/Chris Guccione (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(4)Martin Damm/Robert Lindstedt (CZE/SWE) d. Fernando Verdasco/Michael Zverev (ESP/GER) 3-6 6-4 10-8
Marc Gicquel/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (3)Simon Aspelin/Pavel Vizner (SWE/CZE) 6-2 7-5
Jamie Murray/Dusan Vemic (GBR/SRB) d. (2)Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Max Mirnyi/Andy Ram (BLR/ISR) d. (4)Martin Damm/Robert Lindstedt (CZE/SWE) 2-6 6-3 10-5
Jamie Murray/Dusan Vemic (GBR/SRB) d. Marc Gicquel/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 6-7(10) 6-4 13-11

Finals
(1)Max Mirnyi/Andy Ram (BLR/ISR) d. Jamie Murray/Dusan Vemic (GBR/SRB) 7-6(5) 4-6 12-10
User avatar
FriKarlovic
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Sat Mar 22, 2008 12:24 pm
Location: Croatia - Thailand - Spain


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php