ITF Breda - Breda Future

Results Forum Archives

ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Jun 23, 2008 3:33 am

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) Vs Morgane PONS (FRA)
Marie MENACER (FRA) Vs Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS)
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (2) Vs Joany PONTJODIKROMO (NED)
Nathalie GUNTHARD (POR) Vs Iris KHANNA (AUT)
Florence NA (NED) Vs Jade SCHOELINK (NED)
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) Vs Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED)
Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) defeated Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Jessica HOMBERG (GER) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Alice HALL (FRA) defeated Abbie PROBERT (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Jenka MERGAERT (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) Vs Laura GAMBARINI (ITA)
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Anne LUIJPEN (NED) 6-3 6-2
Tatiana RODENS (BEL) Vs Fleur GOEDKOOP (NED)
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) Vs Tuule TANI (EST)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Jun 24, 2008 8:53 am

1st Round
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) 7-5 6-4
Marie MENACER (FRA) defeated Marina SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 7-6(7) 7-5
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (2) defeated Joany PONTJODIKROMO (NED) 6-2 6-1
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Nathalie GUNTHARD (POR) 6-0 6-2
Jade SCHOELINK (NED) defeated Florence NA (NED) 7-5 6-3
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) defeated Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Jessica HOMBERG (GER) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Alice HALL (FRA) defeated Abbie PROBERT (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Jenka MERGAERT (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Anne LUIJPEN (NED) 6-3 6-2
Tatiana RODENS (BEL) defeated Fleur GOEDKOOP (NED) 6-1 6-1
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (2) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 7-5 6-2
Jessica HOMBERG (GER) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 0-6 6-1 7-5
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Alice HALL (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Jun 24, 2008 8:53 am

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) Vs Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED)
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) Vs Danielle HARMSEN (NED)
Anouk TIGU (NED) Vs Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (7)
Renee REINHARD (NED) (4) Vs Morgane PONS (FRA)
Julia BABILON (GER) Vs Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA)
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) Vs Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED)
Kiki BERTENS (NED) Vs Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (5)
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) Vs Franziska ETZEL (GER)
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) Vs Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP)
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) Vs Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS)
Claire LABLANS (NED) Vs Neda KOZIC (SRB) (3)
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (6) Vs Jessica HOMBERG (GER)
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) Vs Appollonia MELZANI (BEL)
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) Vs Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Jun 24, 2008 8:53 am

Doubles Main Draw

1st Round

KOSINSKA (POL) / ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) BYE
JANDOVA (CZE) / SCHOELINK (NED) BYE
POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) / SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
DE WILDE (BEL) / NOWE (BEL) Vs BOHUSH (BLR) / TSURENKO (UKR)
LEMOINE (NED) / VAN DER MEET (NED) Vs LUIJPEN (NED) / SPRONK (NED)
BEZJAK (CRO) / KOZIC (SRB) (3) BYE
BERTENS (NED) / VAN UITERT (NED) Vs EL ALLAMI (MAR) / POGHOSYAN (ARM)
HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (2) BYE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Jun 24, 2008 1:46 pm

1st Round
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) Vs Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED)
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (7) 6-2 6-0
Renee REINHARD (NED) (4) Vs Morgane PONS (FRA)
Julia BABILON (GER) Vs Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA)
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) Vs Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED)
Kiki BERTENS (NED) Vs Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (5)
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) Vs Franziska ETZEL (GER)
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 6-3 7-6(7)
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (3) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 6-2 7-6(1)
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (6) Vs Jessica HOMBERG (GER)
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) Vs Appollonia MELZANI (BEL)
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) Vs Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS)
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (2) 6-4 1-6 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Jun 24, 2008 1:46 pm

1st Round
KOSINSKA (POL) / ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) BYE
JANDOVA (CZE) / SCHOELINK (NED) BYE
POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) / SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
DE WILDE (BEL) / NOWE (BEL) Vs BOHUSH (BLR) / TSURENKO (UKR)
LEMOINE (NED) / VAN DER MEET (NED) Vs LUIJPEN (NED) / SPRONK (NED)
BEZJAK (CRO) / KOZIC (SRB) (3) BYE
BERTENS (NED) / VAN UITERT (NED) defeated EL ALLAMI (MAR) / POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-2
HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (2) BYE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Jun 25, 2008 12:53 pm

1st Round
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-2
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 7-6(3) 6-4
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (7) 6-2 6-0
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Renee REINHARD (NED) (4) 6-2 6-4
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 4-6 5-1 Retired
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-3 6-3
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 6-3 7-6(7)
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (3) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 6-2 7-6(1)
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (6) defeated Jessica HOMBERG (GER) 6-4 6-2
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (2) 6-4 1-6 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Jun 25, 2008 12:54 pm

2nd Round
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) Vs Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL)
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) Vs Anouk TIGU (NED)
Morgane PONS (FRA) Vs Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA)
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) Vs Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (5)
Franziska ETZEL (GER) Vs Ima BOHUSH (BLR)
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) Vs Neda KOZIC (SRB) (3)
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (6) Vs Appollonia MELZANI (BEL)
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) Vs Iris KHANNA (AUT)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Jun 25, 2008 12:54 pm

1st Round
KOSINSKA (POL) / ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) BYE
JANDOVA (CZE) / SCHOELINK (NED) BYE
POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) / SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
BOHUSH (BLR) / TSURENKO (UKR) defeated DE WILDE (BEL) / NOWE (BEL) 6-0 6-0
LEMOINE (NED) / VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated LUIJPEN (NED) / SPRONK (NED) 6-4 7-5
BEZJAK (CRO) / KOZIC (SRB) (3) BYE
BERTENS (NED) / VAN UITERT (NED) defeated EL ALLAMI (MAR) / POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-2
HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (2) BYE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Jun 25, 2008 12:54 pm

Quarterfinals
KOSINSKA (POL) / ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) Vs JANDOVA (CZE) / SCHOELINK (NED)
POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) / SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (4) Vs BOHUSH (BLR) / TSURENKO (UKR)
LEMOINE (NED) / VAN DER MEET (NED) Vs BEZJAK (CRO) / KOZIC (SRB) (3)
BERTENS (NED) / VAN UITERT (NED) Vs HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Jun 26, 2008 12:27 pm

2nd Round
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-3 6-4
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) 7-6(9) 6-3
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (3) 6-4 6-4
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (6) 6-3 6-2
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Jun 26, 2008 12:27 pm

Quarterfinals
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) Vs Danielle HARMSEN (NED)
Morgane PONS (FRA) Vs Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (5)
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) Vs Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG)
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) Vs Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Jun 26, 2008 12:27 pm

Quarterfinals
KOSINSKA (POL) / ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) defeated JANDOVA (CZE) / SCHOELINK (NED) 6-7(4) 6-3 [10-7]
BOHUSH (BLR) / TSURENKO (UKR) defeated POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) / SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-0
LEMOINE (NED) / VAN DER MEET (NED) Vs BEZJAK (CRO) / KOZIC (SRB) (3)
HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (2) defeated BERTENS (NED) / VAN UITERT (NED) 6-4 4-6 [10-5]
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Jun 27, 2008 12:08 pm

Quarterfinals
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 6-1 6-4
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) defeated Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) 6-4 6-4
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 7-6(5) 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Jun 27, 2008 12:08 pm

Semifinals
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) Vs Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (5)
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) Vs Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Jun 27, 2008 12:08 pm

Semifinals
BOHUSH (BLR) / TSURENKO (UKR) defeated KOSINSKA (POL) / ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) 6-4 6-1
HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (2) defeated LEMOINE (NED) / VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-1 5-7 [11-9]
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Jun 27, 2008 12:09 pm

Finals
BOHUSH (BLR) / TSURENKO (UKR) Vs HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Jun 28, 2008 12:06 pm

Semifinals
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (5) 6-0 6-1
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) defeated Ima BOHUSH (BLR) 6-0 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Jun 28, 2008 12:06 pm

Finals
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) Vs Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Jun 28, 2008 12:07 pm

Finals
HARMSEN (NED) / REINHARD (NED) (2) defeated BOHUSH (BLR) / TSURENKO (UKR) Walkover
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Re: ITF Breda - Breda Future

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Jun 29, 2008 9:18 am

Finals
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php