WTA Roma - Internazionali BNL d'Italia

Results Forum Archives

WTA Roma - Internazionali BNL d'Italia

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 12, 2008 1:04 am

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)CORNET, Alize FRA d. ZHANG, Shuai CHN 7-5 6-2
(13)RODIONOVA, Anastasia RUS d. VIERIN, Nathalie ITA 2-6 6-3 6-3
(2)VESNINA, Elena RUS d. KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla RUS 6-3 6-1
KLEPAC, Andreja SLO d. (17)DOMACHOWSKA, Marta POL 6-3 7-6(3)
NICULESCU, Monica ROU d. (3)PARMENTIER, Pauline FRA 6-2 6-0
(16)MAKAROVA, Ekaterina RUS d. REMONDINA, Anna ITA 6-1 4-6 7-5
(4)ZAKOPALOVA, Klara CZE d. DENTONI, Corinna ITA 0-6 6-2 6-1
(21)VOSKOBOEVA, Galina RUS d. MORITA, Ayumi JPN 7-6(5) 6-3
FEDAK, Yuliana UKR d. (5)DELLACQUA, Casey AUS 6-3 7-6(5)
(19)BENESOVA, Iveta CZE d. O'BRIEN, Katie GBR 6-4 6-3
(6)KANEPI, Kaia EST d. SHVEDOVA, Yaroslava RUS 6-2 6-2
CAMERIN, Maria Elena ITA d. (24)LOIT, Emilie FRA 6-0 6-2
(7)KORYTTSEVA, Mariya UKR d. NAGY, Kira HUN 6-2 6-0
DITTY, Julie USA d. (ALT)KULIKOVA, Regina RUS 2-6 7-5 6-3
(8)KLEYBANOVA, Alisa RUS d. ZHENG, Jie CHN 6-3 6-2
(15)RUANO PASCUAL, Virginia ESP d. MOLIK, Alicia AUS 6-3 7-5
(9)AMANMURADOVA, Akgul UZB d. BESSER, Astrid ITA 6-1 6-1
(18)SAVCHUK, Olga UKR d. GAGLIARDI, Emmanuelle SUI 6-4 2-6 6-3
(10)CRAYBAS, Jill USA d. GIORGI, Camila ITA 3-6 6-2 7-6(1)
(22)DE LOS RIOS, Rossana PAR d. POUTCHEK, Tatiana BLR 6-4 6-4
(11)PENG, Shuai CHN d. YUAN, Meng CHN 6-1 6-2
(23)CHAN, Yung-Jan TPE d. GABBA, Giulia ITA 6-3 6-1
(12)PIRONKOVA, Tsvetana BUL d. RODINA, Evgeniya RUS 6-3 6-1
CASTANO, Catalina COL d. (14)BACSINSZKY, Timea SUI 5-7 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 12, 2008 4:35 am

Qualifying Round
(1)CORNET, Alize FRA d. (13)RODIONOVA, Anastasia RUS 6-0 6-3
(2)VESNINA, Elena RUS d. KLEPAC, Andreja SLO 7-6(5) 6-3
NICULESCU, Monica ROU d. (16)MAKAROVA, Ekaterina RUS 3-6 6-2 6-3
(4)ZAKOPALOVA, Klara CZE d. (21)VOSKOBOEVA, Galina RUS 6-1 3-6 6-2
(19)BENESOVA, Iveta CZE d. FEDAK, Yuliana UKR 6-1 6-2
(6)KANEPI, Kaia EST d. CAMERIN, Maria Elena ITA 6-4 7-6(3)
(7)KORYTTSEVA, Mariya UKR d. DITTY, Julie USA 6-2 6-4
(8)KLEYBANOVA, Alisa RUS d. (15)RUANO PASCUAL, Virginia ESP 0-6 6-4 6-3
(9)AMANMURADOVA, Akgul UZB d. (18)SAVCHUK, Olga UKR 6-2 7-6(4)
(10)CRAYBAS, Jill USA d. (22)DE LOS RIOS, Rossana PAR 7-5 6-1
(11)PENG, Shuai CHN d. (23)CHAN, Yung-Jan TPE 6-3 6-4
(12)PIRONKOVA, Tsvetana BUL d. CASTANO, Catalina COL 6-1 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 12, 2008 4:41 am

Singles Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ana Ivanovic (SRB) bye
(q)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) vs (q)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
(q)Monica Niculescu (ROU) vs (q)Jill Craybas (USA)
(14)Dinara Safina (RUS) vs Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
(12)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs (q)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs (q)Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
(6)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) bye
(3)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) bye
Olga Govortsova (BLR) vs Karin Knapp (ITA)
Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs (q)Alize Cornet (FRA)
(17)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs Lucie Safarova (CZE)
(11)Agnes Szavay (HUN) vs Zi Yan (CHN)
(q)Shuai Peng (CHN) vs Sara Errani (ITA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
(5)Serena Williams (USA) bye
(7)Venus Williams (USA) bye
Samantha Stosur (AUS) vs Michaella Krajicek (NED)
(q)Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs (q)Iveta Benesova (CZE)
(10)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) vs Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
(18)Nadia Petrova (RUS) vs Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Anabel Medina-Garrigues (ESP) vs (q)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
(4)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) bye
(8)Marion Bartoli (FRA) bye
Virginie Razzano (FRA) vs Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
(LL)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) vs (LL)Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
(9)Patty Schnyder (SUI) vs (q)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
(13)Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) vs Sybille Bammer (AUT)
Tamira Paszek (AUT) vs Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
Gisela Dulko (ARG) vs Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
(2)Maria Sharapova (RUS) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 12, 2008 4:44 am

Doubles Main Draw

First Round

(1)Black/Huber ZIM/USA bye
Craybas/Kudryavtseva USA/RUS vs Poutchek/Rodionova BLR/RUS
Peng/Sun CHN vs Amanmuradova/Vesnina UZB/RUS
(7)Bondarenko/Bondarenko UKR vs Navratilova/Rosolska CZE/POL
(3)Peschke/Stubbs CZE/AUS bye
Hradecka/Krajicek CZE/NED vs Petrova/Shvedova RUS
Dushevina/Likhovtseva RUS vs Garbin/Vinci ITA
(5)Chan/Chuang TPE vs Koryttseva/Uhlirova UKR/CZE
(6)Raymond/Stosur USA/AUS vs Ji/Sun CHN
Benesova/Husarova CZE/SVK vs Kleybanova/Voskoboeva RUS
(WC) Errani/Knapp ITA vs Kirilenko/Radwanska RUS/POL
(4)Molik/Santangelo AUS/ITA bye
(8)Safina/Szavay RUS/HUN vs (WC)Dentoni/Wozniacki ITA/DEN
Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual ESP vs Camerin/Dulko ITA/ARG
Yan/Zheng CHN vs (WC)Chakvetadze/Vaidisova RUS/CZE
(2)Srebotnik/Sugiyama SLO/JPN bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 13, 2008 12:49 pm

First Round
(1)Ana Ivanovic (SRB) bye
(q)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. (q)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(q)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (q)Jill Craybas (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. (19)Sybille Bammer (AUT) 6-1 6-3
(12)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. (q)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 6-3 6-0
Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (q)Kaia Kanepi (EST) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
(6)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) bye
(3)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) bye
Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs (q)Alize Cornet (FRA)
(17)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(11)Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. Zi Yan (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Sara Errani (ITA) d. (q)Shuai Peng (CHN) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) d. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Serena Williams (USA) bye
(7)Venus Williams (USA) bye
Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 6-3 6-2
(q)Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. (q)Elena Vesnina (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(10)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(18)Nadia Petrova (RUS) vs Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Anabel Medina-Garrigues (ESP) d. (q)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs (LL)Olga Savchuk (UKR)
(4)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) bye
(8)Marion Bartoli (FRA) bye
Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 6-1 6-2
(LL)Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) d. (LL)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(9)Patty Schnyder (SUI) vs (q)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
(13)Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) vs Sybille Bammer (AUT)
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Tamira Paszek (AUT) 6-3 6-0
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-4
(2)Maria Sharapova (RUS) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 13, 2008 12:50 pm

First Round
(1)Black/Huber ZIM/USA bye
Craybas/Kudryavtseva USA/RUS vs Poutchek/Rodionova BLR/RUS
Peng/Sun CHN vs Amanmuradova/Vesnina UZB/RUS
(7)Bondarenko/Bondarenko UKR vs Navratilova/Rosolska CZE/POL
(3)Peschke/Stubbs CZE/AUS bye
Hradecka/Krajicek CZE/NED vs Petrova/Shvedova RUS
Dushevina/Likhovtseva RUS d. Garbin/Vinci ITA 7-5 6-4
(5)Chan/Chuang TPE d. Koryttseva/Uhlirova UKR/CZE 7-5 6-1
(6)Raymond/Stosur USA/AUS vs Ji/Sun CHN
Benesova/Husarova CZE/SVK vs Kleybanova/Voskoboeva RUS
(WC) Errani/Knapp ITA vs Kirilenko/Radwanska RUS/POL
(4)Molik/Santangelo AUS/ITA bye
(8)Safina/Szavay RUS/HUN vs (WC)Dentoni/Wozniacki ITA/DEN
Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual ESP vs Camerin/Dulko ITA/ARG
(ALT)Jans/Jugic-Salkic POL/BIH d- (WC)Chakvetadze/Vaidisova RUS/CZE 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)Srebotnik/Sugiyama SLO/JPN bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Thu May 15, 2008 2:02 pm

First Round
(1)Ana Ivanovic (SRB) bye
(q)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. (q)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(q)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (q)Jill Craybas (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. (19)Sybille Bammer (AUT) 6-1 6-3
(12)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. (q)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 6-3 6-0
Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (q)Kaia Kanepi (EST) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(6)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) bye
(3)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) bye
Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(q)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Vera Dushevina (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(17)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(11)Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. Zi Yan (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Sara Errani (ITA) d. (q)Shuai Peng (CHN) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) d. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Serena Williams (USA) bye
(7)Venus Williams (USA) bye
Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 6-3 6-2
(q)Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. (q)Elena Vesnina (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(10)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) d. (18)Nadia Petrova (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Anabel Medina-Garrigues (ESP) d. (q)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. (LL)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-1
(4)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) bye
(8)Marion Bartoli (FRA) bye
Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 6-1 6-2
(LL)Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) d. (LL)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(9)Patty Schnyder (SUI) d. (q)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(LL)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. (13)Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-2 [Makarova replaces Sybille Bammer]
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Tamira Paszek (AUT) 6-3 6-0
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-4
(2)Maria Sharapova (RUS) bye
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 15, 2008 2:03 pm

Second Round
(1)Ana Ivanovic (SRB) vs (q)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
(q)Monica Niculescu (ROU) vs Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
(12)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) vs (6)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
(3)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) vs Olga Govortsova (BLR)
(q)Alize Cornet (FRA) vs (17)Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
(11)Agnes Szavay (HUN) vs Sara Errani (ITA)
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) vs (5)Serena Williams (USA)
(7)Venus Williams (USA) vs Samantha Stosur (AUS)
(q)Iveta Benesova (CZE) vs (10)Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) vs Anabel Medina-Garrigues (ESP)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs (4)Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
(8)Marion Bartoli (FRA) vs Virginie Razzano (FRA)
(LL)Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs (9)Patty Schnyder (SUI)
(LL)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) vs Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) vs (2)Maria Sharapova (RUS)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 15, 2008 2:03 pm

Second Round
(q)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. (1)Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. (q)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(12)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(6)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) d. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-0
(3)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Olga Govortsova (BLR) 6-2 6-0
(q)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (17)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Sara Errani (ITA) d. (11)Agnes Szavay (HUN) 6-0 6-3
(5)Serena Williams (USA) d. Alona Bondarenko (UKR) 6-2 6-0
(7)Venus Williams (USA) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(10)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. (q)Iveta Benesova (CZE) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) d. Anabel Medina-Garrigues (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(4)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(8)Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(9)Patty Schnyder (SUI) d. (LL)Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (LL)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(2)Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 62 36 64
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 15, 2008 2:04 pm

Third Round
(q)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) vs Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
(12)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs (6)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
(3)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) vs (q)Alize Cornet (FRA)
Sara Errani (ITA) vs (5)Serena Williams (USA)
(7)Venus Williams (USA) vs (10)Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) vs (4)Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
(8)Marion Bartoli (FRA) vs (9)Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) vs (2)Maria Sharapova (RUS)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 15, 2008 2:04 pm

Third Round
(q)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) vs Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 6-2 1-0 ret.
(6)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) d. (12)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 6-4 1-6 6-1
(q)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (3)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(5)Serena Williams (USA) d. Sara Errani (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Venus Williams (USA) d. (10)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(4)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(9)Patty Schnyder (SUI) d. (8)Marion Bartoli (FRA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 6-4 7-(3)
Last edited by kid on Thu May 15, 2008 2:20 pm, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 15, 2008 2:05 pm

Quarterfinals
(q)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) vs (6)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
(q)Alize Cornet (FRA) vs (5)Serena Williams (USA)
(7)Venus Williams (USA) vs (4)Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
(9)Patty Schnyder (SUI) vs (2)Maria Sharapova (RUS)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 15, 2008 2:10 pm

First Round
(1)Black/Huber ZIM/USA bye
Craybas/Kudryavtseva (USA/RUS) d. Poutchek/Rodionova (BLR/RUS) 6-3 6-4
Peng/Sun (CHN) d. Amanmuradova/Vesnina (UZB/RUS) 6-4 2-6 (10-5)
(7)Bondarenko/Bondarenko (UKR) d. Navratilova/Rosolska (CZE/POL) 6-1 7-5
(3)Peschke/Stubbs (CZE/AUS) bye
Hradecka/Krajicek (CZE/NED) d. Petrova/Shvedova (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Dushevina/Likhovtseva (RUS) d. Garbin/Vinci (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(5)Chan/Chuang (TPE) d. Koryttseva/Uhlirova (UKR/CZE) 7-5 6-1
(6)Raymond/Stosur (USA/AUS) d. Ji/Sun (CHN) 7-5 6-2
Benesova/Husarova (CZE/SVK) d. Kleybanova/Voskoboeva (RUS) 3-6 6-2 (10-8)
Kirilenko/Radwanska (RUS/POL) d. (WC) Errani/Knapp (ITA) 6-2 7-6(6)
(4)Molik/Santangelo (AUS/ITA) bye
(9)Yan/Zhang (CHN) d. (WC)Dentoni/Wozniacki (ITA/DEN) [Yan/Zhang placed Safina/Szavay spot]
Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual (ESP) d. Camerin/Dulko (ITA/ARG) 6-4 6-2
(ALT)Jans/Jugic-Salkic (POL/BIH) d. (WC)Chakvetadze/Vaidisova RUS/CZE 7-6(4) 6-3 [Jans/Jugic-Salkic replaces Safina/Szavay]
(2)Srebotnik/Sugiyama (SLO/JPN) bye
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 15, 2008 2:16 pm

Second Round
(1)Black/Huber ZIM/USA vs Craybas/Kudryavtseva (USA/RUS)
Peng/Sun (CHN) vs (7)Bondarenko/Bondarenko (UKR)
(3)Peschke/Stubbs (CZE/AUS) vs Hradecka/Krajicek (CZE/NED)
Dushevina/Likhovtseva (RUS) vs (5)Chan/Chuang (TPE)
(6)Raymond/Stosur (USA/AUS) vs Benesova/Husarova (CZE/SVK)
Kirilenko/Radwanska (RUS/POL) vs (4)Molik/Santangelo (AUS/ITA)
(9)Yan/Zhang (CHN) vs Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual (ESP)
(ALT)Jans/Jugic-Salkic (POL/BIH) vs (2)Srebotnik/Sugiyama (SLO/JPN)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 15, 2008 2:19 pm

Second Round
(1)Black/Huber (ZIM/USA) d. Craybas/Kudryavtseva (USA/RUS) 6-3 6-3
Peng/Sun (CHN) d. (7)Bondarenko/Bondarenko (UKR) 7-6(2) 6-1
(3)Peschke/Stubbs (CZE/AUS) d. Hradecka/Krajicek (CZE/NED) 4-6 6-3 (11-9)
(5)Chan/Chuang (TPE) d. Dushevina/Likhovtseva (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Benesova/Husarova (CZE/SVK) d. (6)Raymond/Stosur (USA/AUS) 6-4 2-6 (10-2)
Kirilenko/Radwanska (RUS/POL) d. (4)Molik/Santangelo (AUS/ITA) 6-4 6-3
Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual (ESP) d. (9)Yan/Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(ALT)Jans/Jugic-Salkic (POL/BIH) d. (2)Srebotnik/Sugiyama (SLO/JPN) 1-6 7-5 (10-4)
Last edited by kid on Fri May 16, 2008 1:39 pm, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 16, 2008 1:32 pm

Quarterfinals
(6)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) d. (q)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(q)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (5)Serena Williams (USA) w/o
(4)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d. (7)Venus Williams (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(2)Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. (9)Patty Schnyder (SUI) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2
Last edited by kid on Sat May 17, 2008 2:39 am, edited 5 times in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 16, 2008 1:34 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Black/Huber ZIM/USA vs Peng/Sun (CHN)
(3)Peschke/Stubbs (CZE/AUS) vs (5)Chan/Chuang (TPE)
Benesova/Husarova (CZE/SVK) vs Kirilenko/Radwanska (RUS/POL)
Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs (ALT)Jans/Jugic-Salkic (POL/BIH)
Last edited by kid on Fri May 16, 2008 1:40 pm, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 16, 2008 1:38 pm

Quarterfinals
Peng/Sun (CHN) d. (1)Black/Huber (ZIM/USA) 4-6 7-5 (10-6)
(5)Chan/Chuang (TPE) d. (3)Peschke/Stubbs (CZE/AUS) 7-5 6-2
Benesova/Husarova (CZE/SVK) d. Kirilenko/Radwanska (RUS/POL) 6-7(4) 6-3 (10-4)
(ALT)Jans/Jugic-Salkic (POL/BIH) d. Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-3 (11-9)
Last edited by kid on Sat May 17, 2008 2:40 am, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat May 17, 2008 2:40 am

Semifinals
(6)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) vs (q)Alize Cornet (FRA)
(4)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) vs (2)Maria Sharapova (RUS)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat May 17, 2008 2:42 am

Semifinals
Peng/Sun (CHN) vs (5)Chan/Chuang (TPE)
Benesova/Husarova (CZE/SVK) vs (ALT)Jans/Jugic-Salkic (POL/BIH)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 17, 2008 12:12 pm

Semifinals
(q)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (6)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(4)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d. (2)Maria Sharapova (RUS) w/o
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 17, 2008 12:12 pm

Finals
(q)Alize Cornet (FRA) vs (4)Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 17, 2008 12:13 pm

Semifinals
(5)Chan/Chuang (TPE) d. Peng/Sun (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Benesova/Husarova (CZE/SVK) d. (ALT)Jans/Jugic-Salkic (POL/BIH) 5-7 6-3 (10-2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 17, 2008 12:13 pm

Finals
(5)Chan/Chuang (TPE) vs Benesova/Husarova (CZE/SVK)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 18, 2008 10:41 am

Finals
(4)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d. (q)Alize Cornet (FRA) 6-2 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 18, 2008 10:41 am

Finals
(5)Chan/Chuang (TPE) d. Benesova/Husarova (CZE/SVK) 7-6(5) 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php