ITF Bucharest - Trofeul Distrigaz Sud

Results Forum Archives

ITF Bucharest - Trofeul Distrigaz Sud

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 12, 2008 1:03 am

Qualy - 1st Round
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) BYE
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) BYE
Andreea Daniela GEORGESCU (ROU) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-4 6-1
Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) BYE
Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (2) BYE
Beatris SIMION (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) BYE
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) BYE
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (3) BYE
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Corina-Claudia CORDUNEANU (ROU) BYE
Ana Maria STROE (ROU) BYE
Anastasia USOVA (RUS) BYE
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) BYE
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) BYE
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Ioana DINESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Florentina JELEA (ROU) BYE
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) BYE
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Nikolette BUDAI (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Sandra ION (ROU) BYE
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) BYE
Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) BYE
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) BYE
Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) BYE
Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) BYE
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) BYE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 12, 2008 1:03 am

2nd Round
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-0 6-4
Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) defeated Andreea Daniela GEORGESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (2) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 3-6 6-0 7-5
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (3) 6-1 6-0
Corina-Claudia CORDUNEANU (ROU) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Anastasia USOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 7-6(2)
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Florentina JELEA (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Sandra ION (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 12, 2008 1:03 am

3th Round
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) Vs Dorothea KETTLER (ROU)
Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (2) Vs Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL)
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) Vs Corina-Claudia CORDUNEANU (ROU)
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) Vs Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU)
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) Vs Madalina LUPU (ROU)
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) Vs Diana MARCU (ROU)
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) Vs Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU)
Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) Vs Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 13, 2008 12:40 pm

3th Round
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (2) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) defeated Corina-Claudia CORDUNEANU (ROU) 7-6(0) 6-4
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 6-0 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 13, 2008 12:40 pm

Main Draw

1st Round

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) Vs Ioana IVAN (ROU)
Diana MARCU (ROU) Vs Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU)
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) Vs Simona HALEP (ROU) (7)
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-2
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) Vs Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA)
Elora DABIJA (ROU) Vs Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (5)
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Karolina NOWAK (GER) Vs Romana TABAKOVA (SVK)
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) defeated Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) 1-6 6-0 6-3
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (8) 6-2 6-4
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) Vs Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU)
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) Vs Cristina CELANI (ITA) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 13, 2008 12:40 pm

1st Round
HRISTEA (ROU) / IOVA (ROU) (1) BYE
IVAN (ROU) / SEGNINI (BRA) defeated MARCU (ROU) / MITU (ROU) 6-0 7-5
ALAWI (BUL) / JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated CADANTU (ROU) / GAE (ROU) (3) 6-3 3-6 [10-7]
MIREA (ROU) / PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated ALEXANDRU (CAN) / PARASCHIV (ROU) 6-3 1-6 [11-9]
CORDUNEANU (ROU) / GASPAR (ROU) defeated GORBACHKOVA (RUS) / USOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
BOCZOVA (SVK) / TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated DANAILA (ROU) / LEE (NZL) (4) 4-6 6-3 [10-6]
BUNEA (ROU) / LUPU (ROU) defeated NOWAK (GER) / THOMPSON (NGR) 7-5 7-5
ANDREI (ROU) / DABIJA (ROU) (2) BYE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 13, 2008 12:40 pm

Quarterfinals
HRISTEA (ROU) / IOVA (ROU) (1) Vs IVAN (ROU) / SEGNINI (BRA)
ALAWI (BUL) / JETCHEVA (BUL) Vs MIREA (ROU) / PADALIKOVA (CZE)
CORDUNEANU (ROU) / GASPAR (ROU) Vs BOCZOVA (SVK) / TABAKOVA (SVK)
BUNEA (ROU) / LUPU (ROU) Vs ANDREI (ROU) / DABIJA (ROU) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed May 14, 2008 12:15 pm

1st Round
Ioana IVAN (ROU) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) 6-4 6-4
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 7-6(5) 7-5
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Simona HALEP (ROU) (7) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-2
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 1-6 6-0 6-3
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (5) 6-4 7-6(4)
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-1 6-1
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) defeated Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) 1-6 6-0 6-3
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (8) 6-2 6-4
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed May 14, 2008 12:15 pm

2nd Round
Ioana IVAN (ROU) Vs Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU)
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) Vs Simona HALEP (ROU) (7)
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) Vs Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU)
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) Vs Elora DABIJA (ROU)
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) Vs Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE)
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) Vs Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3)
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) Vs Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU)
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) Vs Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed May 14, 2008 12:15 pm

Quarterfinal
IVAN (ROU) / SEGNINI (BRA) defeated HRISTEA (ROU) / IOVA (ROU) (1) 7-6(4) 7-5
ALAWI (BUL) / JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated MIREA (ROU) / PADALIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
BOCZOVA (SVK) / TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated CORDUNEANU (ROU) / GASPAR (ROU) 6-2 6-3
ANDREI (ROU) / DABIJA (ROU) (2) defeated BUNEA (ROU) / LUPU (ROU) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed May 14, 2008 12:15 pm

Semifinal
IVAN (ROU) / SEGNINI (BRA) Vs ALAWI (BUL) / JETCHEVA (BUL)
BOCZOVA (SVK) / TABAKOVA (SVK) Vs ANDREI (ROU) / DABIJA (ROU) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu May 15, 2008 12:13 pm

2nd Round
Ioana IVAN (ROU) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 6-3 7-6(6)
Simona HALEP (ROU) (7) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) 6-1 7-6(4)
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) defeated Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-2 5-7 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu May 15, 2008 12:13 pm

Quarterfinal
Ioana IVAN (ROU) Vs Simona HALEP (ROU) (7)
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) Vs Elora DABIJA (ROU)
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) Vs Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3)
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) Vs Raffaella BINDI (ITA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu May 15, 2008 12:13 pm

Semifinal
IVAN (ROU) / SEGNINI (BRA) defeated ALAWI (BUL) / JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4
BOCZOVA (SVK) / TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated ANDREI (ROU) / DABIJA (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu May 15, 2008 12:13 pm

Final
IVAN (ROU) / SEGNINI (BRA) Vs BOCZOVA (SVK) / TABAKOVA (SVK)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Fri May 16, 2008 1:58 pm

Quarterfinals
(7)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Ioana Ivan (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 16, 2008 2:01 pm

Semifinals
(7)Simona Halep (ROU) vs Elora Dabija (ROU)
(3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) vs Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 16, 2008 2:06 pm

Final
Boczova/Tabakova (SVK) d. Ivan/Segnini (ROU/BRA) 6-2 6-0
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 17, 2008 12:10 pm

Semifinal
Simona HALEP (ROU) (7) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 17, 2008 12:10 pm

Final
Simona HALEP (ROU) (7) Vs Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php