ITF Szczecin - Szczecin Open 2008

Results Forum Archives

ITF Szczecin - Szczecin Open 2008

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 12, 2008 1:00 am

Qualy Draw - 1st Round
Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-0 6-0
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (2) BYE
Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) defeated Sandra PODOLAK (POL) 6-2 6-2
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-3 6-4
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (4) BYE
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (9) defeated Natalia KOZEL (POL) 6-0 6-1
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (5) BYE
Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (13) BYE
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) BYE
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (11) BYE
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (7) BYE
Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (10) BYE
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (8) BYE
Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (12) BYE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 12, 2008 1:00 am

2nd Round
Paula KANIA (POL) BYE
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (2) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 6-0 6-2
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (4) Vs Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (9)
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (13) 6-1 6-2
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (11) 7-5 6-2
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (10) 6-4 6-3
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (12) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 13, 2008 12:42 pm

2nd Round
Paula KANIA (POL) BYE
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (2) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 6-0 6-2
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (9) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (4) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-4
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (13) 6-1 6-2
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (11) 7-5 6-2
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (10) 6-4 6-3
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (12) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 13, 2008 12:42 pm

Main Draw

1st Round

Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (1) Vs Olga BROZDA (POL)
Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-6(2)
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) Vs Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (6)
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (3) Vs Julia GLUSHKO (ISR)
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) Vs Emma FLOOD (NOR)
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) Vs Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL)
Katarzyna PITER (POL) Vs Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (8)
Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (7) Vs Emma LAINE (FIN)
Michelle GERARDS (NED) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-1 6-0
Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) 6-1 6-0
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) 6-2 6-0
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (5) Vs Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK)
Justine OZGA (GER) Vs Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL)
Karolyn GRYMEL (GER) Vs Karolina KOSINSKA (POL)
Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 7-5 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 13, 2008 12:43 pm

1st Round
LAINE (FIN) / MIRCIC (SRB) (1) BYE
JEGIOLKA (POL) / KANIA (POL) Vs GERARDS (NED) / GLUSHKO (ISR)
BROZDA (POL) / KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (3) BYE
TVAROSKOVA (SVK) / VRETTAS (CZE) BYE
FLOOD (NOR) / KOZEL (POL) BYE
GERLOVA (CZE) / HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) BYE
KOCHANOVA (SVK) / PIOPPO (ITA) Vs PITER (POL) / ZANIEWSKA (POL)
ABRAMOVIC (CRO) / RODIONOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed May 14, 2008 10:20 pm

1st Round
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) 6-2 6-3
Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-6(2)
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (6) 6-0 6-0
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (3) 6-3 2-6 7-6(2)
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-1 6-3
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 6-3 6-2
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (8) 7-5 6-1
Emma LAINE (FIN) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (7) 6-4 6-4
Michelle GERARDS (NED) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-1 6-0
Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) 6-1 6-0
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) 6-2 6-0
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) defeated Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (5) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) 6-2 6-4
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) defeated Karolyn GRYMEL (GER) 6-3 6-1
Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 7-5 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed May 14, 2008 10:20 pm

2nd Round
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (1) Vs Nicole RINER (SUI)
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) Vs Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK)
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) Vs Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR)
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) Vs Katarzyna PITER (POL)
Emma LAINE (FIN) Vs Michelle GERARDS (NED)
Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) Vs Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4)
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) Vs Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL)
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) Vs Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed May 14, 2008 10:20 pm

1st Round
LAINE (FIN) / MIRCIC (SRB) (1) BYE
JEGIOLKA (POL) / KANIA (POL) defeated GERARDS (NED) / GLUSHKO (ISR) 5-7 6-4 [10-6]
BROZDA (POL) / KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (3) BYE
TVAROSKOVA (SVK) / VRETTAS (CZE) BYE
FLOOD (NOR) / KOZEL (POL) BYE
GERLOVA (CZE) / HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) BYE
KOCHANOVA (SVK) / PIOPPO (ITA) defeated PITER (POL) / ZANIEWSKA (POL) 6-3 3-6 [10-8]
ABRAMOVIC (CRO) / RODIONOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed May 14, 2008 10:21 pm

Quarterfinal
LAINE (FIN) / MIRCIC (SRB) (1) Vs JEGIOLKA (POL) / KANIA (POL)
BROZDA (POL) / KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (3) Vs TVAROSKOVA (SVK) / VRETTAS (CZE)
FLOOD (NOR) / KOZEL (POL) Vs GERLOVA (CZE) / HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4)
KOCHANOVA (SVK) / PIOPPO (ITA) Vs ABRAMOVIC (CRO) / RODIONOVA (RUS) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Fri May 16, 2008 12:17 am

Second Round
(1)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) d. Nicole Riner (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 6-3 7-6(6)
Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Maria Abramovic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 7-5 6-1
(4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 6-3 6-4
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 6-2 6-3
(2)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Karolina Kosinka (POL) 6-2 7-5
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 16, 2008 12:19 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) vs Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)
Julia Glushko (ISR) vs Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Michelle Gerards (NED) vs (4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) vs (2)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 16, 2008 12:30 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Laine/Mircic (FIN/SRB) d. Jegilka/Kania (POL) 2-6 6-0 (12-10)
(3)Brozda/Kiszczynska (POL) d. Tvaroskova/Vrettas (SVK/CZE) 6-0 6-2
(4)Gerlova/Hladikova (CZE) d. Flood/Kozel (NOR/POL) w/o
Kochanova/Pioppo (SVK/ITA) d. (2)Abramovic/Rodionova (RUS) 6-2 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 16, 2008 12:32 am

Semifinals
(1)Laine/Mircic (FIN/SRB) vs (3)Brozda/Kiszczynska (POL)
(4)Gerlova/Hladikova (CZE) vs Kochanova/Pioppo (SVK/ITA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 16, 2008 1:50 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) w/o
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (2)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 16, 2008 1:50 pm

Semifinals
(1)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) vs Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Michelle Gerards (NED) vs Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 16, 2008 1:51 pm

Semifinals
(1)Laine/Mircic (FIN/SRB) d. (3)Brozda/Kiszczynska (POL) 6-4 6-1
(4)Gerlova/Hladikova (CZE) d. Kochanova/Pioppo (SVK/ITA) 6-4 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 16, 2008 1:51 pm

Finals
(1)Laine/Mircic (FIN/SRB) vs (4)Gerlova/Hladikova (CZE)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 17, 2008 12:11 pm

Semifinals
(1)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) vs Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 17, 2008 12:12 pm

Finals
(4)Gerlova/Hladikova (CZE) d. (1)Laine/Mircic (FIN/SRB) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 18, 2008 10:40 am

Semifinals
(1)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 18, 2008 10:40 am

Finals
(1)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) vs Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 18, 2008 10:40 am

Finals
(1)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 6-4 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php