Predictions Week 20

Results Forum Archives

Predictions Week 20

Postby FriKarlovic » Sat May 10, 2008 8:18 am

Zagreb Challenger

First Round
(1)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 6-2 6-3
(q)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (q)Franko Skugor (CRO) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Pere Riba (ESP) d. Christophe Rochus (GER) 4-0 ret.
(8)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. Tomas Zib (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(4)Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(q)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) d. Predrag Rusevski (MKD) 6-3 4-6 7-6(7)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (WC)Silvio Dadic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(5)Roko Karanusic (CRO) d. (q)Tobias Clemens (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(7)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) d. Franco Ferreiro (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Ivan Dodig (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) d. (WC)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-4 7-6(6)
Alexander Peya (AUT) d. (3)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(6)Werner Eschauer (AUT) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Oliver Marach (AUT) d. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Nikola Metkic (CRO) 6-4 6-0

Second Round
(1)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. (q)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 7-5 6-3
(8)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. Pere Riba (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(4)Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. (q)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
(5)Roko Karanusic (CRO) d. Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. (7)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Peya (AUT) d. Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 7-5 7-5
(WC)Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. (6)Werner Eschauer (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Oliver Marach (AUT) d. (2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. (8)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(5)Roko Karanusic (CRO) d. (4)Viktor Troicki (SRB) 5-1 ret.
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Alexander Peya (AUT) 3-6 6-0 6-4
(WC)Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. Oliver Marach (AUT) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)

Semifinals
(5)Roko Karanusic (CRO) d. (1)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 7-5 6-4
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. (WC)Lovro Zovko (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-2

Finals
(5)Roko Karanusic (CRO) d. Bjorn Phau (GER) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(1)


New Delhi Challenger

First Round
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (q)Peng Sun (CHN) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Harsh Mankad (IND) d. Thomas Oger (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 7-6(1) 7-6(7)
(8)Alexandre Kudryatvsev (RUS) d. Ashutosh Sing (IND) 6-3 6-3
(4)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Rohan Bopanna (IND) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-4
Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. (WC)Mohammed Ghareeb (KUW) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
(6)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-4 6-1
Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. (5)Alun Jones (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(q)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Alex Satschko (GER) 7-5 6-0
Prakash Amritraj (IND) d. (7)Brendan Evans (USA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Yuki Bhambri (IND) d. Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. (q)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 6-0 6-2

Second Round
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (WC)Harsh Mankad (IND) 6-1 6-2
Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. (8)Alexandre Kudryatvsev (RUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
(4)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(6)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. Andrew Coelho (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(q)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. Nick Lindahl (AUS) 4-6 7-6(7) 7-5
(q)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (3)Kristian Pless (DEN) 6-3 6-4
Prakash Amritraj (IND) d. (WC)Yuki Bhambri (IND) 6-3 6-2
Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. (2)Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-7(6) 7-5 7-6(10)

Quarterfinals
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Jae-Sung An (KOR) 6-2 6-0
(4)Go Soeda (JPN) d. (6)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 5-7 6-4 7-5
(q)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. (q)Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(2)
Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Prakash Amritraj (IND) 6-4 6-5 ret.

Semifinals
(4)Go Soeda (JPN) d. (1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 0-6 7-5 6-2
Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. (q)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 6-1 6-1

Finals
(4)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 6-4 6-2


Aarhus Challenger

First Round
(1)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. Thiago Alves (BRA) 6-3 6-2
David Marrero (ESP) d. Filip Prpic (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Simon Greul (GER) d. (8)Dominik Meffert (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(4)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1
(WC)Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. Victor Crivoi (ROU) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. (7)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(5)Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. (q)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-1 6-3
Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Nicolas Todero (ARG) 7-5 1-6 6-3
(WC)Guillermo Coria (ARG) d. (WC)Soren Wedege (DEN) 6-2 6-4
(3)Ivan Navarro (ESP) d. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(6)
(6)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. (q)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) 6-3 6-2
(q)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Paul Chekhov (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (q)Denys Molchanov (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Second Round
(1)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-3 7-5
David Marrero (ESP) d. Simon Greul (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(WC)Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. Adrian Ungur (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(5)Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. Catalin Gard (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Guillermo Coria (ARG) d. (3)Ivan Navarro (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (6)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 6-3 1-6 6-4
(2)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (q)Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. David Marrero (ESP) 7-5 3-6 7-6(4)
(4)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (WC)Martin Pedersen (DEN) 6-1 6-4
(5)Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. (WC)Guillermo Coria (ARG) 6-3 3-0 ret.
(2)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-2

Semifinals
(4)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (1)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2
(5)Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. (2)Eric Prodon (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Finals
(4)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (5)Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-1 4-6 6-4


San Remo Challenger

First Round
(1)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (q)Artem Smirnov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (q)Daniel Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Dick Norman (BEL) d. Diego Junqueira (ARG) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
(6)Harel Levy (ISR) d. Louk Sorensen (IRL) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(3)Andrey Golubev (RUS) d. (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4
Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. Hugo Armando (USA) 6-2 ret.
Francesco Aldi (ITA) d. Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(5)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (q)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(8)David Guez (FRA) d. Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. Michael Lammer (SUI) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Martin Slanar (AUT) d. Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
(4)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(7)Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. (WC)Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(q)George Bastl (SUI) d. (WC)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Brands (GER) d. (WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (2)Brian Dabul (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
(1)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-3 6-2
Dick Norman (BEL) d. (6)Harel Levy (ISR) 6-4 6-1
Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. (3)Andrey Golubev (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-4
(5)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. Francesco Aldi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. (8)David Guez (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(4)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. Martin Slanar (AUT) 2-6 7-5 6-3
(7)Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. (q)George Bastl (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. Daniel Brands (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Dick Norman (BEL) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-4
Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. (5)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. (4)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 7-5 6-4
(7)Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Semifinals
(1)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Stefano Galvani (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(7)Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-7(9) 6-2 6-2

Finals
(1)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (7)Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-2 7-5
User avatar
FriKarlovic
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Sat Mar 22, 2008 12:24 pm
Location: Croatia - Thailand - Spain

Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php