ITF Trivandrum - Kerala Open

Results Forum Archives

ITF Trivandrum - Kerala Open

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:22 am

Qualifying - 1st Round
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 6-0 6-0
Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-0 6-0
Harshini REDDY (IND) defeated Rani Smita JAIN (IND) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) defeated Bhavani RAVISANKAR (IND) 6-0 6-1
Liza VIPLAV (IND) defeated Shilpi JAISWAL (IND) 6-0 6-0
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Chirashanthi RAJUR (IND) 6-3 6-2
Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 7-5 6-2
Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) defeated Cindana MANICKAVEL (IND) 6-1 6-1
Prerana PRATHAP (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 6-2
Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Anupama RAJUR (IND) 7-6(3) 7-6(1)
Alexandra RILEY (USA) defeated Medha JHA (IND) 6-0 6-0
Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) defeated Preethi SRINIVASAN (IND) 6-1 6-4
Sahan SHETTY (IND) defeated Mahisha Vardhini MOHAN DOSS (IND) 6-0 6-0
Shahin ANSARI (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Raadhae SVARUPA (IND) 6-3 7-5
Geeta MANOHAR (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-1 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:22 am

2nd Round
Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Liza VIPLAV (IND) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) defeated Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) 6-0 6-1
Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 6-4
Alexandra RILEY (USA) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 6-4 6-1
Shahin ANSARI (IND) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-3 6-3
Geeta MANOHAR (IND) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-0 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:22 am

Main Draw - 1st Round
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (1) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-1 6-0
Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) (5) defeated Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) 6-4 6-3
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (3) defeated Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 6-1
Geeta MANOHAR (IND) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Sonal PHADKE (IND) (8) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (7) defeated Shahin ANSARI (IND) 6-1 6-0
Parul GOSWAMI (IND) defeated Julia MATOJAN (EST) 6-3 6-3
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) defeated Vishakha SHEORAN (IND) 6-0 6-0
Parija MALOO (IND) (4) defeated Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) 6-3 6-2
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (6) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 6-0 6-1
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) defeated Parvathy VIJAYAN (IND) 6-0 6-0
Shalini SAHOO (IND) defeated Neha Sujit NAIR (IND) 6-0 6-0
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-2 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:22 am

1st Round
OKRUASHVILI (GEO) / VENKATESHA (IND) defeated GOSWAMI (IND) / LAKHANI (IND) (1) 6-2 6-4
ANSARI (IND) / SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated RILEY (USA) / VAZIRANI (IND) 6-3 5-7 [10-6]
KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) / NANDA KUMAR (IND) (4) defeated NAIR (IND) / VIJAYAN (IND) 6-0 6-1
BHAMBRI (IND) / SOLANKI (IND) defeated MALOO (IND) / SAHOO (IND) 6-3 6-2
REDDY (IND) / SUNDARAM (USA) defeated JAIN (IND) / SRINIVASAN (IND) 6-2 6-3
APPINENI (IND) / LEMMENS (BEL) (3) defeated MANOHAR (IND) / VENKATARAMAN (IND) 6-4 6-1
HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) / MOONEY (GBR) defeated AGRAWAL (IND) / EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 7-6(5) 6-0
MIYAMURA (JPN) / YU (KOR) (2) defeated KALODZITSA (BLR) / MATOJAN (EST) 6-1 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:23 am

2nd Round
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (1) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 6-2 6-1
Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) (5) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) 7-6(2) 6-1
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (3) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Geeta MANOHAR (IND) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-4 6-2
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (7) defeated Parul GOSWAMI (IND) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) (4) 6-1 6-1
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (6) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-1 6-2
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) defeated Shalini SAHOO (IND) 6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:23 am

Quarterfinals
OKRUASHVILI (GEO) / VENKATESHA (IND) defeated ANSARI (IND) / SRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-1 6-0
BHAMBRI (IND) / SOLANKI (IND) defeated KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) / NANDA KUMAR (IND) (4) 6-4 4-6 [10-4]
APPINENI (IND) / LEMMENS (BEL) (3) defeated REDDY (IND) / SUNDARAM (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
MIYAMURA (JPN) / YU (KOR) (2) defeated HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) / MOONEY (GBR) 6-1 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:23 am

Quarterfinals
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (1) defeated Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) (5) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (3) defeated Geeta MANOHAR (IND) 7-5 6-3
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (7) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) 6-3 7-5
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (6) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) 3-0 Retired
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:23 am

Semifinals
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (1) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (3) 6-2 6-0
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (6) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (7) 6-3 2-6 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:23 am

Semifinals
OKRUASHVILI (GEO) / VENKATESHA (IND) defeated BHAMBRI (IND) / SOLANKI (IND) 6-4 6-1
MIYAMURA (JPN) / YU (KOR) (2) defeated APPINENI (IND) / LEMMENS (BEL) (3) 6-1 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:23 am

Finals
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (1) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (6) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:23 am

Finals
MIYAMURA (JPN) / YU (KOR) (2) defeated OKRUASHVILI (GEO) / VENKATESHA (IND) 7-6(6) 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php