ITF Buenos Aires - San Eliseo

Results Forum Archives

ITF Buenos Aires - San Eliseo

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 05, 2008 3:56 am

Qualifying Draw - 1st Round
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) BYE
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Gisela HERBST (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-0 2-1 Retired
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) BYE
Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (2) BYE
Lara RAFFUL (BRA) defeated Ludmila ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) defeated Melissa SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) BYE
Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) (3) BYE
Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) 6-3 6-4
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) BYE
Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) BYE
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 7-5 7-5
Maria Emilia MANAGO CORTESINI (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) BYE
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) BYE
Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) defeated Catarina LARA FRANCA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) defeated Luz-Maria LAFRANCONI (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 7-5 7-6(5)
Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) defeated Camila POSADAS (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) BYE
Micaela ACOSTA (ARG) defeated Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) 0-6 6-0 6-4
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Daniela NOCETO (ARG) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) BYE
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 05, 2008 3:56 am

2nd Round
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (2) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) (3) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-0 6-0
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Maria Emilia MANAGO CORTESINI (ARG) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) defeated Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) 6-0 7-5
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated Micaela ACOSTA (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-1 6-2
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) 6-3 5-7 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 05, 2008 3:56 am

3th Round
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Ayelen QUINTEROS (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (2) defeated Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) (3) 6-3 6-1
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Maria Emilia MANAGO CORTESINI (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) Vs Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 06, 2008 12:12 pm

Main Draw

1st Round
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) Vs Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA)
Aranza SALUT (ARG) Vs Estefania DONNET (ARG)
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) Vs Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER)
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (8) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Joana CORTEZ (BRA) (4) Vs Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR)
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) Vs Rocio GALARZA (ARG)
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (5) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (7) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) Vs Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3)
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (6) Vs Adriana PEREIRA (PAR)
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) Vs Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP)
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 06, 2008 12:12 pm

1st Round
BENITEZ (ARG) / GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (1) Vs PARRILLA (ARG) / QUINTEROS (ARG)
LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) / PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) Vs BUENO (BRA) / SARMENTI (ARG)
PEZZOTTI (COL) / VERMOEZEN (BEL) (4) Vs RAZZETO (PER) / SALUT (ARG)
NAYDENOVA (BUL) / ROSSI (BRA) defeated CHAVES BORGES (BRA) / CHENG (BRA) 7-5 4-6 [10-1]
CHIAPARINI (BRA) / GALARZA (ARG) defeated DONNET (ARG) / PERROTTA (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-2
BELTRAMI (ARG) / ZUKERMAN (ARG) Vs BUA (ARG) / CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (3)
MAROSI (HUN) / TAVARES (BRA) defeated MONTIEL (ARG) / RAFFUL (BRA) 6-1 6-1
CORTEZ (BRA) / GUITLER (BRA) (2) defeated DIAZ (ARG) / SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 3:03 am

First Round
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Aranza SALUT (ARG) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3)
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-3 6-3
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (8) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Joana CORTEZ (BRA) (4) defeated Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 6-3 6-3
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Amira PIROVANI (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (5) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (7) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (6) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 3:04 am

Second Round
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) Vs Aranza SALUT (ARG)
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) Vs Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (8)
Joana CORTEZ (BRA) (4) Vs Jordana LUJAN (ARG)
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) Vs Tatiana BUA (ARG) (5)
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (7) Vs Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP)
Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) Vs Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3)
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) Vs Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP)
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) Vs Carla BELTRAMI (ARG)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 3:05 am

First Round
BENITEZ (ARG) / GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (1) defeated PARRILLA (ARG) / QUINTEROS (ARG) 6-4 6-2
LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) / PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated BUENO (BRA) / SARMENTI (ARG) 4-6 6-1 [10-4]
RAZZETO (PER) / SALUT (ARG) defeated PEZZOTTI (COL) / VERMOEZEN (BEL) (4) 6-4 6-1
NAYDENOVA (BUL) / ROSSI (BRA) defeated CHAVES BORGES (BRA) / CHENG (BRA) 7-5 4-6 [10-1]
CHIAPARINI (BRA) / GALARZA (ARG) defeated DONNET (ARG) / PERROTTA (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-2
BELTRAMI (ARG) / ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated BUA (ARG) / CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (3) 7-6(4) 6-3
MAROSI (HUN) / TAVARES (BRA) defeated MONTIEL (ARG) / RAFFUL (BRA) 6-1 6-1
CORTEZ (BRA) / GUITLER (BRA) (2) defeated DIAZ (ARG) / SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 3:07 am

Quarterfinals
BENITEZ (ARG) / GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (1) Vs LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) / PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP)
RAZZETO (PER) / SALUT (ARG) Vs NAYDENOVA (BUL) / ROSSI (BRA)
CHIAPARINI (BRA) / GALARZA (ARG) Vs BELTRAMI (ARG) / ZUKERMAN (ARG)
MAROSI (HUN) / TAVARES (BRA) Vs CORTEZ (BRA) / GUITLER (BRA) (2)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu May 08, 2008 9:30 am

2nd Round
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (8) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Joana CORTEZ (BRA) (4) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (5) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (7) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) 6-7(7) 6-3 7-6(7)
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 4-6 7-6(0) 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu May 08, 2008 9:30 am

Quarterfinal
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) Vs Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (8)
Joana CORTEZ (BRA) (4) Vs Tatiana BUA (ARG) (5)
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (7) Vs Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3)
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) Vs Natalia GUITLER (BRA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu May 08, 2008 9:30 am

Quarterfinals
LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) / PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated BENITEZ (ARG) / GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (1) Retired
NAYDENOVA (BUL) / ROSSI (BRA) defeated RAZZETO (PER) / SALUT (ARG) 3-6 6-4 [10-8]
CHIAPARINI (BRA) / GALARZA (ARG) Vs BELTRAMI (ARG) / ZUKERMAN (ARG)
MAROSI (HUN) / TAVARES (BRA) Vs CORTEZ (BRA) / GUITLER (BRA) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Fri May 09, 2008 12:49 am

Quarterfinals
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (8) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(4)
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (5) defeated Joana CORTEZ (BRA) (4) 6-1 6-2
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (7) 6-2 4-6 7-6(1)
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 09, 2008 12:50 am

Semifinals
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) Vs Tatiana BUA (ARG) (5)
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) Vs Natalia GUITLER (BRA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 09, 2008 12:51 am

Quarterfinals
LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) / PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated BENITEZ (ARG) / GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (1) Retired
NAYDENOVA (BUL) / ROSSI (BRA) defeated RAZZETO (PER) / SALUT (ARG) 3-6 6-4 [10-8]
BELTRAMI (ARG) / ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated CHIAPARINI (BRA) / GALARZA (ARG) 7-5 6-2
MAROSI (HUN) / TAVARES (BRA) defeated CORTEZ (BRA) / GUITLER (BRA) (2) 7-5 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 09, 2008 12:51 am

Semifinals
LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) / PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) Vs NAYDENOVA (BUL) / ROSSI (BRA)
BELTRAMI (ARG) / ZUKERMAN (ARG) Vs MAROSI (HUN) / TAVARES (BRA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:19 am

Semifinals
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (5) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 6-0 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:19 am

Finals
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) Vs Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:19 am

Semifinals
NAYDENOVA (BUL) / ROSSI (BRA) defeated LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) / PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 1-0 Retired
BELTRAMI (ARG) / ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated MAROSI (HUN) / TAVARES (BRA) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:19 am

Finals
NAYDENOVA (BUL) / ROSSI (BRA) Vs BELTRAMI (ARG) / ZUKERMAN (ARG)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 11, 2008 12:49 am

Finals
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) 7-6(4) 0-6 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 11, 2008 12:49 am

Finals
BELTRAMI (ARG) / ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated NAYDENOVA (BUL) / ROSSI (BRA) 7-5 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php