ITF Vic - Club Tennis Vic

Results Forum Archives

ITF Vic - Club Tennis Vic

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 05, 2008 3:55 am

Qualifying Draw - 1st Round
Lucie VECEROVA (CZE) defeated Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-2
Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) defeated Nona MOTSKOBILI (GEO) 6-0 6-1
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Alicia DE LA CAPILLA (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2)
Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) defeated Cristina GIMENEZ PENA (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) defeated Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Alexandra Ioa SIMINICEANU (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (3) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Alba SERRA (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) defeated Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Inna AGAEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (5) defeated Nela KREJCI (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Katie GOUYETTE (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (6) defeated Andrea MORA-BARBA (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-2 6-1
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) defeated Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) defeated Carolina DELGADO (CHI) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Marina OLLE-HURTADO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (8) defeated Maria NAVARRO CRUZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Giovanna MANDON GRIGIONI (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) defeated Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Clara MATIAS (ESP) defeated Clara BERENGUER (ESP) 6-0 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 05, 2008 3:55 am

2nd Round
Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) defeated Lucie VECEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-0 7-6(3)
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (3) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (5) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (6) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (8) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Clara MATIAS (ESP) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 6-4 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 05, 2008 3:55 am

3th Round
Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) Vs Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP)
Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) Vs Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP)
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) Vs Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP)
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (4) Vs Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP)
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (5) Vs Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM)
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (6) Vs Ximena HERMOSO (MEX)
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) Vs Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP)
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (8) Vs Clara MATIAS (ESP)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 06, 2008 12:11 pm

3th Round
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-5
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) (5) 6-2 6-1
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (6) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) (8) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 06, 2008 12:11 pm

Main Draw

1st Round
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) Vs Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM)
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) Vs Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP)
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (4) defeated Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) Vs Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP)
Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) Vs Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7)
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (5) 6-2 6-1
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) Vs Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS)
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) Vs Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3)
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Diana BRUNEL (FRA) Vs Julia COMAS-ESPONA (ESP)
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) Vs Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 06, 2008 12:11 pm

Quarterfinal
DAVATO (ITA) / SABINO (ITA) (1) Vs MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) / VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP)
PATRIMONIO (PHI) / ZANDER (GER) Vs KIRPICHEVA (RUS) / RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) (4)
EL ALLAMI (MAR) / MOVSISYAN (ARM) (3) Vs DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) / PARASYUK (RUS)
SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) / SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) Vs BUITONI (BRA) / ORLIK (BLR) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 2:33 pm

1st Round

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-5
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (4) defeated Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (5) 6-2 6-1
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Diana BRUNEL (FRA) defeated Julia COMAS-ESPONA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-0 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 2:33 pm

2nd Round
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) Vs Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM)
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) Vs Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6)
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (4) Vs Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR)
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) Vs Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7)
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) Vs Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP)
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) Vs Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3)
Anna ORLIK (BLR) Vs Diana BRUNEL (FRA)
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) Vs Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 2:35 pm

Quarterfinal
DAVATO (ITA) / SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) / VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-3
KIRPICHEVA (RUS) / RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) (4) defeated PATRIMONIO (PHI) / ZANDER (GER) 6-3 6-3
EL ALLAMI (MAR) / MOVSISYAN (ARM) (3) defeated DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) / PARASYUK (RUS) 4-6 6-1 [10-1]
BUITONI (BRA) / ORLIK (BLR) (2) defeated SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) / SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 7-5 6-7(7) [10-7]
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 2:36 pm

Semifinal
DAVATO (ITA) / SABINO (ITA) (1) Vs KIRPICHEVA (RUS) / RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) (4)
EL ALLAMI (MAR) / MOVSISYAN (ARM) (3) Vs BUITONI (BRA) / ORLIK (BLR) (2)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu May 08, 2008 3:54 pm

2nd Round
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 6-2 7-6(6)
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (4) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Diana BRUNEL (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-2 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu May 08, 2008 3:54 pm

Quarterfinals
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) Vs Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6)
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (4) Vs Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7)
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) Vs Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3)
Anna ORLIK (BLR) Vs Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu May 08, 2008 3:54 pm

Semifinals
DAVATO (ITA) / SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated KIRPICHEVA (RUS) / RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) (4) 6-1 6-2
EL ALLAMI (MAR) / MOVSISYAN (ARM) (3) defeated BUITONI (BRA) / ORLIK (BLR) (2) 7-5 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu May 08, 2008 3:54 pm

Finals
DAVATO (ITA) / SABINO (ITA) (1) Vs EL ALLAMI (MAR) / MOVSISYAN (ARM) (3)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 11, 2008 12:38 pm

Quarterfinal
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) 6-4 6-0
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7) defeated Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (4) 7-5 6-2
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2) 6-3 2-6 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 11, 2008 12:38 pm

Semifinals
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-3
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 11, 2008 12:38 pm

Finals
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Anna ORLIK (BLR) Walkover
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php