ITF Edinburgh - The Scottish Open

Results Forum Archives

ITF Edinburgh - The Scottish Open

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 05, 2008 3:53 am

Qualifying Draw - 1st Round
(1)Jade WINDLEY GBR vs bye
Jodie WILLIAMS GBR vs Emily ASKEW GBR
(2)Ana SALAS LOZANO ESP vs bye
Sophie PROCTOR GBR vs Melanie OOSTERHOF GER
(3)Lucy WARBURTON GBR vs bye
Rosanna HATCH GBR vs Emma HILES AUS
(4)Volha DUKO BLR vs bye
Laura COLLINS GBR vs Melissa LAHARRAGUE FRA
Michaela INCE GBR vs bye
Aimee JARRATT GBR vs Leigh KASPEREK GBR
Monia PEDERZOLI ITA vs bye
Alexandra WALKER GBR vs Meli GARCIA TRUCHADO ESP
Jessica BUDD GBR
Visnja VULETIC SRB vs Laura REVERT OROZ ESP
Georgina BASTICK GBR vs bye
Hanna HUME GBR vs Lottie FOX GBR
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 3:17 am

1st Round

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (1) BYE
Emily ASKEW (GBR) defeated Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (2) BYE
Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (3) BYE
Rosanna HATCH (GBR) defeated Emma HILES (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Volha DUKO (BLR) (4) BYE
Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Michaela INCE (GBR) BYE
Aimee JARRATT (GBR) defeated Leigh KASPEREK (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) BYE
Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Jessica BUDD (GBR) BYE
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Visnja VULETIC (SRB) Walkover
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) BYE
Lottie FOX (GBR) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-2 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 3:17 am

2nd Round

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (1) defeated Emily ASKEW (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (2) defeated Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) 6-3 6-2
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (3) defeated Rosanna HATCH (GBR) 6-7(3) 7-6(1) 6-1
Volha DUKO (BLR) (4) defeated Melissa LAHARRAGUE (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Aimee JARRATT (GBR) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Jessica BUDD (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-1 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 3:17 am

1st Round

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) Vs Jennifer REN (GBR)
Monika KRAUZE (POL) Vs Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL)
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) Vs Volha DUKO (BLR)
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) Vs Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (7)
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (3) Vs Camille SAPENE (FRA)
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) Vs Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA)
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) Vs Alice BALDUCCI (ITA)
Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) Vs Naomi BROADY (GBR) (8)
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (5) Vs Jocelyn RAE (GBR)
Kristina STEIERT (GER) Vs Jade WINDLEY (GBR)
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) Vs Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA)
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) Vs Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4)
Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) Vs Yasmin CLARKE (GBR)
Aimee JARRATT (GBR) Vs Georgina BASTICK (GBR)
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) Vs Amy ASKEW (GBR)
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) Vs Marcella KOEK (NED) (2)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 3:25 am

First Round
CURTIS (GBR) / THOMAS (GBR) (1) BYE
RAE (GBR) / WINDLEY (GBR) BYE
DUKO (BLR) / HILES (AUS) BYE
ASKEW (GBR) / ASKEW (GBR) BYE
BASTICK (GBR) / FOX (GBR) BYE
CLARKE (GBR) / CORNISH (GBR) BYE
PAVLOVA (BUL) / VAN DEUN (BEL) (2) BYE
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 3:25 am

Quarterfinals
CURTIS (GBR) / THOMAS (GBR) (1) BYE
RAE (GBR) / WINDLEY (GBR) Vs DUKO (BLR) / HILES (AUS)
ASKEW (GBR) / ASKEW (GBR) Vs BASTICK (GBR) / FOX (GBR)
CLARKE (GBR) / CORNISH (GBR) Vs PAVLOVA (BUL) / VAN DEUN (BEL) (2)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 1:31 pm

First Round
(1)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Jennifer Ren (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Monika Krauze (POL) 6-4 6-3
Volha Duko (BLR) d. Lucy Warburton (GBR) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (7)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Camille Sapene (FRA) d. (3)Jade Curtis (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Stephanie Cornish (GBR) d. Monia Pederzoli (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Giorgia Mortello (ITA) d. (8)Naomi Broady (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. (5)Soetkin van Deun (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Jade Windley (GBR) d. Kristina Steiert (GER) 6-3 6-1
Amy Sargeant (GBR) d. Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Biljana Pavlova (BUL) d. (4)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 0-6 6-4 6-1
Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. (6)Alice Moroni (ITA) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Aimee Jarratt (GBR) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 0-6 7-5 6-3
Amy Askew (GBR) d. Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(2)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 6-1 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 1:33 pm

Second Round
(1)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) vs Patrycja Sanduska (POL)
Volha Duko (BLR) vs Kinnie Laisne (FRA)
Camille Sapene (FRA) vs Stephanie Cornish (GBR)
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) vs Giorgia Mortello (ITA)
Jocelyn Rae (GBR) vs Jade Windley (GBR)
Amy Sargeant (GBR) vs Biljana Pavlova (BUL)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR) vs Aimee Jarratt (GBR)
Amy Askew (GBR) vs (2)Marcella Koek (NED)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 09, 2008 12:30 am

Second Round
(1)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 6-0 6-4
Volha Duko (BLR) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Stephanie Cornish (GBR) d. Camille Sapene (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Jade Windley (GBR) d. Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Biljana Pavlova (BUL) d. Amy Sargeant (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. Aimee Jarratt (GBR) 6-0 6-2
(2)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Amy Askew (GBR) 6-3 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 09, 2008 12:31 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) vs Volha Duko (BLR)
Stephanie Cornish (GBR) vs Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
Jade Windley (GBR) vs Biljana Pavlova (BUL)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR) vs (2)Marcella Koek (NED)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 09, 2008 12:35 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Curtis/Thomas (GBR) bye
Duko/Hiles (BLR/AUS) d. Rae/Windley (GBR) 6-2 3-6 (10-7)
Askew/Askew (GBR) d. Bastick/Fox (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(2)Pavlova/Van Deun (BUL/BEL) d. Clarke/Cornish (GBR) 7-6(2) 7-6(8)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 09, 2008 12:35 am

Semifinals
(1)Curtis/Thomas (GBR) vs Duko/Hiles (BLR/AUS)
Askew/Askew (GBR) vs (2)Pavlova/Van Deun (BUL/BEL)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 09, 2008 12:36 am

Semifinals
(1)Curtis/Thomas (GBR) d. Duko/Hiles (BLR/AUS) 6-3 6-0
(2)Pavlova/Van Deun (BUL/BEL) d. Askew/Askew (GBR) 6-2 6-0
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 09, 2008 12:36 am

Finals
(1)Curtis/Thomas (GBR) vs (2)Pavlova/Van Deun (BUL/BEL)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 09, 2008 10:40 am

Quarterfinals
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Marcella KOEK (NED) (2) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 09, 2008 10:40 am

Semifinals
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) Vs Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED)
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) Vs Marcella KOEK (NED) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 09, 2008 10:41 am

Finals
CURTIS (GBR) / THOMAS (GBR) (1) defeated PAVLOVA (BUL) / VAN DEUN (BEL) (2) 6-1 7-6(5)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 10:09 am

Semifinals
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Marcella KOEK (NED) (2) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 10:10 am

Finals
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) Vs Marcella KOEK (NED) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 11, 2008 12:39 pm

Finals
Marcella KOEK (NED) (2) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 6-1 4-6 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php