ITF Changwon - Changwon Women's Challenger Tennis

Results Forum Archives

ITF Changwon - Changwon Women's Challenger Tennis

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 05, 2008 3:48 am

Qualifying Draw - 1st Round
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (1) Vs Saori KARIKOMI (JPN)
Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) Vs Sung-Ah PARK (KOR)
Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) Vs Eun-Jung KIM (KOR)
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (14) defeated Soo-Gee HAM (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Yi CHEN (TPE) (2) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) Vs Kyung-Won KIM (KOR)
Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (10) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Soo-Mi YOO (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated You-Na SUL (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Chang XU (CHN) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (16) defeated Na-Ri KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (4) defeated Yeon-Bee CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) defeated Cho Hee HA (KOR) 6-4 0-6 6-0
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Jeong Min JEON (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (12) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (5) defeated Kyung-Mi PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ji-Won YOON (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (13) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (6) defeated Ji-Young LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Bit-Na LEE (KOR) defeated Hae-Jin OH (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Ting LI (CHN) (11) defeated Eun-Min JUNG (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (7) defeated So-Yeon KIM (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) defeated Da-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (15) 6-2 6-4
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (8) defeated Soo-Min KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Lei HUANG (CHN) (9) defeated Jeong-A CHO (KOR) 2-6 6-4 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 05, 2008 3:49 am

2nd Round
Sophia MULSAP (THA) Vs Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (10)
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) Vs Ji-Sun KIM (KOR)
Chang XU (CHN) Vs Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (16)
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (4) Vs Sae-Mi LIM (KOR)
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) Vs Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (12)
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (5) Vs Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS)
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) Vs Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (13)
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (6) Vs Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR)
Bit-Na LEE (KOR) Vs Ting LI (CHN) (11)
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (7) Vs Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR)
Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) Vs Hye-Min LEE (KOR)
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (8) Vs Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR)
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) Vs Lei HUANG (CHN) (9)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 06, 2008 12:08 pm

2nd Round
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (1) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (14) defeated Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Yi CHEN (TPE) (2) defeated Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (10) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-0 Retired
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (16) defeated Chang XU (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (4) defeated Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) 6-2 7-6(3)
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (12) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (5) defeated Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (13) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (6) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Ting LI (CHN) (11) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (7) defeated Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 7-6(0) 6-2
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (8) defeated Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Lei HUANG (CHN) (9) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-6(3)

3th Round
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (14) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (1) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (10) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (2) 6-4 6-1
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (16) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (4) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (5) 6-3 6-1
Ting LI (CHN) (11) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (6) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (7) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Lei HUANG (CHN) (9) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) (8) 6-2 1-6 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 06, 2008 12:09 pm

Main Draw

1st Round

Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) Vs Georgie STOOP (GBR)
Erika SEMA (JPN) Vs Ling ZHANG (HKG)
Lei HUANG (CHN) Vs Yan-Ze XIE (CHN)
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) Vs Yurika SEMA (JPN) (5)
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (3) Vs Sun-Jung KIM (KOR)
Ting LI (CHN) Vs Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN)
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) Vs Remi TEZUKA (JPN)
Jin-A LEE (KOR) Vs Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (8)
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (6) Vs Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) Vs Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR)
Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (4) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (7) Vs Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR)
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) defeated Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-2
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) Vs Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue May 06, 2008 12:09 pm

1st Round
MULSAP (THA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (1) Vs HUANG (CHN) / XIE (CHN)
ZHANG (HKG) / ZHOU (CHN) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-6(4)
SEMA (JPN) / SEMA (JPN) (3) defeated LU (CHN) / YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1
CHANG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) defeated KIM (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 6-4 7-5
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) Vs DU PLESSIS (RSA) / STOOP (GBR)
BYUN (KOR) / CHO (KOR) Vs LI (CHN) / LU (CHN) (4)
HWANG (KOR) / KIM (KOR) Vs CHEN (TPE) / TANGPHONG (THA)
OKAMOTO (JPN) / TEZUKA (JPN) (2) defeated KIM (KOR) / OH (KOR) 3-6 6-3 [10-5]
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 2:27 pm

1st Round

Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Georgie STOOP (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) defeated Lei HUANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 2-6 6-4 7-6(7)
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (8) 6-2 6-2
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (6) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-3
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 5-7 6-3 6-5 Retired
Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (4) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (7) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) defeated Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-2
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (2) defeated Da-Jung HONG (KOR) 6-4 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 2:27 pm

2nd Round

Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) Vs Ling ZHANG (HKG)
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) Vs Kun-Hee KIM (KOR)
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (3) Vs Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN)
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) Vs Jin-A LEE (KOR)
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (6) Vs Jin-Hee KIM (KOR)
Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) Vs Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN)
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (7) Vs Alexandra PANOVA (RUS)
Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) Vs Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (2)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 2:28 pm

1st Round

HUANG (CHN) / XIE (CHN) defeated MULSAP (THA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (1) 6-2 6-3
ZHANG (HKG) / ZHOU (CHN) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-6(4)
SEMA (JPN) / SEMA (JPN) (3) defeated LU (CHN) / YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1
CHANG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) defeated KIM (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 6-4 7-5
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated DU PLESSIS (RSA) / STOOP (GBR) 7-5 4-6 [10-6]
LI (CHN) / LU (CHN) (4) defeated BYUN (KOR) / CHO (KOR) 7-5 6-2
CHEN (TPE) / TANGPHONG (THA) defeated HWANG (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3
OKAMOTO (JPN) / TEZUKA (JPN) (2) defeated KIM (KOR) / OH (KOR) 3-6 6-3 [10-5]
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed May 07, 2008 2:28 pm

Quarterfinal

HUANG (CHN) / XIE (CHN) Vs ZHANG (HKG) / ZHOU (CHN)
SEMA (JPN) / SEMA (JPN) (3) Vs CHANG (KOR) / LEE (KOR)
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) Vs LI (CHN) / LU (CHN) (4)
CHEN (TPE) / TANGPHONG (THA) Vs OKAMOTO (JPN) / TEZUKA (JPN) (2)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu May 08, 2008 10:04 am

2nd Round
Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) 6-1 6-4
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (3) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (6) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) defeated Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (7) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (2) defeated Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu May 08, 2008 10:04 am

Quarterfinals
Ling ZHANG (HKG) Vs Yan-Ze XIE (CHN)
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) Vs Jin-A LEE (KOR)
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (6) Vs Montinee TANGPHONG (THA)
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) Vs Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu May 08, 2008 10:05 am

Quarterfinals
HUANG (CHN) / XIE (CHN) defeated ZHANG (HKG) / ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4)
CHANG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) defeated SEMA (JPN) / SEMA (JPN) (3) 6-3 3-6 [10-8]
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated LI (CHN) / LU (CHN) (4) 4-6 6-4 [10-5]
CHEN (TPE) / TANGPHONG (THA) defeated OKAMOTO (JPN) / TEZUKA (JPN) (2) 7-5 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu May 08, 2008 10:05 am

Quarterfinals
HUANG (CHN) / XIE (CHN) defeated ZHANG (HKG) / ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4)
CHANG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) defeated SEMA (JPN) / SEMA (JPN) (3) 6-3 3-6 [10-8]
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated LI (CHN) / LU (CHN) (4) 4-6 6-4 [10-5]
CHEN (TPE) / TANGPHONG (THA) defeated OKAMOTO (JPN) / TEZUKA (JPN) (2) 7-5 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Fri May 09, 2008 6:01 am

Quarterfinals
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 6-7(4) 6-0 7-6(4)
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Chiaki Okadue (JPN) 6-3 6-0
(6)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Montinee Tangphong (THA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (2)Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-7(3) 6-3 ret.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 09, 2008 6:02 am

Semifinals
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) vs Jin-A Lee (KOR)
(6)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) vs Alexandra Panova (RUS)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 09, 2008 6:07 am

Semifinals
Kyung-Mi Chang/Jing-A Lee(KOR) d. Lei Huang/Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Yoon-Jeong Cho/Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Yi Chen/Montinee Tangphong (TPE/THA) 6-0 7-5
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 09, 2008 6:08 am

Finals
Kyung-Mi Chang/Jing-A Lee(KOR) vs Yoon-Jeong Cho/Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:20 am

Semifinals
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) defeated Jin-A LEE (KOR) 7-5 2-6 6-0
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (6) 7-6(3) 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:20 am

Finals
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) Vs Alexandra PANOVA (RUS)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 10, 2008 6:20 am

Finals
CHANG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 11, 2008 12:36 pm

Finals
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) defeated Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php