WTA Prague – “ECM Prague Open”

Results Forum Archives

WTA Prague – “ECM Prague Open”

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 28, 2008 11:23 am

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alicia MOLIK (AUS) (1) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) 6-0 6-1
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Chun-Mei JI (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) defeated Urszula RADWANSKA (POL) (5) 6-4 6-2
Melinda CZINK (HUN) (2) defeated Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) 6-3 6-1
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 6-4 6-3
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) defeated Olga VYMETALKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) 6-4 6-2
Hana SROMOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) 6-2 1-6 7-6(2)
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) defeated Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 4-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) (6) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) defeated Darya KUSTOVA (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Klaudia JANS (POL) defeated Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Anja POGLAJEN (SLO) 6-0 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 28, 2008 11:23 am

2nd Round
Alicia MOLIK (AUS) (1) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Melinda CZINK (HUN) (2) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 6-3 6-2
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) defeated Hana SROMOVA (CZE) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) (6) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) defeated Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (4) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Klaudia JANS (POL) 4-6 7-6(7) 1-0 Retired

Qualifying Round
Alicia MOLIK (AUS) (1) Vs Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE)
Melinda CZINK (HUN) (2) Vs Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (7)
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) Vs Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) (6)
Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) Vs Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (8)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 28, 2008 11:24 am

Qualifying Round
Alicia MOLIK (AUS) (1) d. Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Melinda CZINK (HUN) (2) d. Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (7) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) (6) d. Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 6-4 6-1
Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (8) d. Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 29, 2008 11:09 am

Singles Main Draw

First Round

(1)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) vs (LL)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
(WC)Magdalena Rybarykova (SVK) vs Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (WC)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-2 6-0
(5)Karin Knapp (ITA) vs Jill Craybas (USA)
(4)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) vs Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
(q)Melinda Czink (HUN) vs. (q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO)
Sofie Arvidsson (SWE) vs Iveta Benesova (CZE)
(7)Michaella Krajicek (NED) vs Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
(8)Kaia Kanepi (EST) vs Karolina Sprem (KOR)
(q)Alicia Molik (AUS) vs (WC)Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 6-1 4-6 7-5
(3)Victoria Azarenka (BLR) vs Petra Kvitova (CZE)
(6)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) vs Sara Errani (ITA)
Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs Martina Muller (GER)
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) vs (q)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
(2)Shahar Peer (ISR) vs Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 29, 2008 11:13 am

Doubles Main Draw

First Round

(1)Iveta Benesova/Janette Husarova (CZE) vs Chunmei Jin/Shengnan Sun (CHN)
Liga Dekmeijere/Ekaterina Dzehalevich (LAT/BLR) vs Akgul Amanmuradova/Jasime Woehr (UZB/GER)
(4)Jill Craybas/Michaella Krajicek (USA/NED) vs Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Eva Hrdinova/Klaudia Jans (CZE/POL) vs (WC)Karolina Pliskova/Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Ekaterina Ivanova/Tatiana Poutchek (RUS/BLR) vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic/Ipek Senoglu (BIH/TUR)
(3)Martina Muller/Gabriela Navratilova (GER/CZE) vs Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Daria Kustova/Alicja Rosolska (CZE/POL) d. Alicia Molik/Bryanne Stewart (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Melinda Czink/Natalie Grandin (HUN/RSA) d. (2)Vera Dushevina/Meghann Shaughnessy (RUS/USA) 6-4 2-6 (10-8)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 29, 2008 12:00 pm

First Round
(1)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. (LL)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Magdalena Rybarykova (SVK) d. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) 6-1 6-3
Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (WC)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-2 6-0
(5)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 6-0 6-0
(q)Melinda Czink (HUN) d.. (q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Sofie Arvidsson (SWE) vs Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (7)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 6-4 6-3
(8)Kaia Kanepi (EST) vs Karolina Sprem (KOR)
(WC)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (q)Alicia Molik (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 6-1 4-6 7-5
(3)Victoria Azarenka (BLR) vs Petra Kvitova (CZE)
(6)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Sara Errani (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs Martina Muller (GER)
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. (q)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 6-1 7-6(5)
(2)Shahar Peer (ISR) vs Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 29, 2008 12:00 pm

First Round
Chunmei Jin/Shengnan Sun (CHN) d. (1)Iveta Benesova/Janette Husarova (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) (10-5)
Liga Dekmeijere/Ekaterina Dzehalevich (LAT/BLR) vs Akgul Amanmuradova/Jasime Woehr (UZB/GER)
(4)Jill Craybas/Michaella Krajicek (USA/NED) vs Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Eva Hrdinova/Klaudia Jans (CZE/POL) vs (WC)Karolina Pliskova/Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic/Ipek Senoglu (BIH/TUR) d. Ekaterina Ivanova/Tatiana Poutchek (RUS/BLR) 7-5 6-3
(3)Martina Muller/Gabriela Navratilova (GER/CZE) vs Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Daria Kustova/Alicja Rosolska (CZE/POL) d. Alicia Molik/Bryanne Stewart (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Melinda Czink/Natalie Grandin (HUN/RSA) d. (2)Vera Dushevina/Meghann Shaughnessy (RUS/USA) 6-4 2-6 (10-8)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Thu May 01, 2008 6:08 am

First Round
(1)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. (LL)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Magdalena Rybarykova (SVK) d. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) 6-1 6-3
Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (WC)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-2 6-0
(5)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 6-0 6-0
(q)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. Sofie Arvidsson (SWE) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (7)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 6-4 6-3
(8)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Karolina Sprem (KOR) 7-5 6-0
(WC)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (q)Alicia Molik (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 6-1 4-6 7-5
(3)Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. Petra Kvitova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(6)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Sara Errani (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Vera Dushevina (RUS) d. Martina Muller (GER) 6-0 6-2
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. (q)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 6-1 7-6(5)
(2)Shahar Peer (ISR) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)7-5 7-5
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 01, 2008 6:08 am

Second Round
(1)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. (WC)Magdalena Rybarykova (SVK) w/o
Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (5)Karin Knapp (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. (q)Melinda Czink (HUN) 6-0 6-2
Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(WC)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (8)Kaia Kanepi (EST) 1-6 6-3 7-5
(3)Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 6-2 6-2
(6)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Vera Dushevina (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(2)Shahar Peer (ISR) d. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 7-5 6-2
Last edited by kid on Fri May 02, 2008 7:32 am, edited 3 times in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 01, 2008 6:11 am

First Round
Chunmei Jin/Shengnan Sun (CHN) d. (1)Iveta Benesova/Janette Husarova (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) (10-5)
Liga Dekmeijere/Ekaterina Dzehalevich (LAT/BLR) d. Akgul Amanmuradova/Jasime Woehr (UZB/GER) 4-6 6-3 (10-6)
(4)Jill Craybas/Michaella Krajicek (USA/NED) d. Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-3 3-6 (10-4)
Eva Hrdinova/Klaudia Jans (CZE/POL) d. (WC)Karolina Pliskova/Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Mervana Jugic-Salkic/Ipek Senoglu (BIH/TUR) d. Ekaterina Ivanova/Tatiana Poutchek (RUS/BLR) 7-5 6-3
Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (3)Martina Muller/Gabriela Navratilova (GER/CZE) 6-3 5-7 (10-4)
Daria Kustova/Alicja Rosolska (CZE/POL) d. Alicia Molik/Bryanne Stewart (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Melinda Czink/Natalie Grandin (HUN/RSA) d. (2)Vera Dushevina/Meghann Shaughnessy (RUS/USA) 6-4 2-6 (10-8)
Last edited by kid on Thu May 01, 2008 6:16 am, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 01, 2008 6:14 am

Quarterfinals
Liga Dekmeijere/Ekaterina Dzehalevich (LAT/BLR) d. Chunmei Jin/Shengnan Sun (CHN) 6-2 5-7 (10-1)
(4)Jill Craybas/Michaella Krajicek (USA/NED) d. Eva Hrdinova/Klaudia Jans (CZE/POL) 2-6 6-4 (11-9)
Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic/Ipek Senoglu (BIH/TUR) 6-3 6-3
Daria Kustova/Alicja Rosolska (CZE/POL) d. Melinda Czink/Natalie Grandin (HUN/RSA) 6-4 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 01, 2008 1:36 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) vs Roberta Vinci (ITA)
(4)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) vs Iveta Benesova (CZE)
(WC)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) vs (3)Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
(6)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) vs (2)Shahar Peer (ISR)
Last edited by kid on Fri May 02, 2008 7:32 am, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 01, 2008 1:37 pm

Semifinals
Liga Dekmeijere/Ekaterina Dzehalevich (LAT/BLR) vs (4)Jill Craybas/Michaella Krajicek (USA/NED)
Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE) vs Daria Kustova/Alicja Rosolska (CZE/POL)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 02, 2008 4:29 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) vs Iveta Benesova (CZE) 7-5 4-6 2-0
(3)Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. (WC)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(6)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) vs (2)Shahar Peer (ISR) 5-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 02, 2008 12:12 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(3)Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. (WC)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(6)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (2)Shahar Peer (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 02, 2008 12:13 pm

Semifinals
(1)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) vs (4)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
(3)Victoria Azarenka (BLR) vs (6)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 02, 2008 12:13 pm

Semifinals
(4)Jill Craybas/Michaella Krajicek (USA/NED) d. Liga Dekmeijere/Ekaterina Dzehalevich (LAT/BLR) 3-6 7-5 (14-12)
Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Daria Kustova/Alicja Rosolska (CZE/POL) 6-1 7-6(6)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 02, 2008 12:14 pm

Finals
(4)Jill Craybas/Michaella Krajicek (USA/NED) vs Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Sat May 03, 2008 5:28 am

Semifinals
(1)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. (4)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6-2 6-4
(3)Victoria Azarenka (BLR) vs (6)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 0-0
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 03, 2008 11:35 am

Semifinals
(1)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. (4)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6-2 6-4
(3)Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. (6)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 03, 2008 11:35 am

Finals
(1)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) vs (3)Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 03, 2008 11:35 am

Finals
Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (4)Jill Craybas/Michaella Krajicek (USA/NED) 1-6 6-3 (10-6)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 04, 2008 10:32 am

Finals
(1)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. (3)Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 7-6(2) 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php