ITF Cagnes Sur Mer - Open Gaz de France

Results Forum Archives

ITF Cagnes Sur Mer - Open Gaz de France

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 28, 2008 11:18 am

1st Round
Marta MARRERO (ESP) (1) BYE
Laura THORPE (FRA) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (7) defeated Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) 7-5 7-6(7)
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (2) defeated Joanna BOUGON (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Fanny FRACASSI (FRA) defeated Julia LANDAUER (GER) 6-0 6-1
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-0
Yevheniia SAVRANSKA (UKR) (3) defeated Lorena MARTIN (USA) 6-1 6-0
Karla MRAZ (FRA) defeated Anne-Laure HEITZ (FRA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)
Astrid BESSER (ITA) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Valentina SASSI (ITA) (5) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (4) defeated Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Carolin KOTTUTZ (GER) 6-0 6-0
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) defeated Anais DALLARA (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Elena BOVINA (RUS) (6) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round
Marta MARRERO (ESP) (1) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) 4-6 4-0 Retired
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (7) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (2) defeated Fanny FRACASSI (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Yevheniia SAVRANSKA (UKR) (3) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Astrid BESSER (ITA) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-4
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (4) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) defeated Elena BOVINA (RUS) (6) 7-6(8) 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 28, 2008 11:18 am

Qualifying Round
Marta MARRERO (ESP) (1) Vs Ana BOGDAN (ROU)
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (2) Vs Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP)
Yevheniia SAVRANSKA (UKR) (3) Vs Astrid BESSER (ITA)
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (4) Vs Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 28, 2008 12:19 pm

Qualifying Round
Marta MARRERO (ESP) (1) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (2) 6-2 6-4
Astrid BESSER (ITA) defeated Yevheniia SAVRANSKA (UKR) (3) 7-5 5-7 7-6(5)
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (4) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) 7-5 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 28, 2008 12:20 pm

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Tatiana GOLOVIN (FRA) (1) Vs Aurelie VEDY (FRA)
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) Vs Maret ANI (EST)
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) Vs Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA)
Astrid BESSER (ITA) Vs Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (5)
Angelique KERBER (GER) (4) Vs Maria-Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP)
Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI (SUI) Vs Monica NICULESCU (ROU)
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) Vs Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA)
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) Vs Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) (7)
Nathalie DECHY (FRA) (6) Vs Selima SFAR (TUN)
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) Vs Giulia GABBA (ITA)
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) Vs Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR)
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) Vs Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) (3)
Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) (8) Vs Julia GOERGES (GER)
Virginie PICHET (FRA) Vs Julie COIN (FRA)
Marta MARRERO (ESP) Vs Renata VORACOVA (CZE)
Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) Vs Camille PIN (FRA) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 28, 2008 12:20 pm

Doubles Main Draw

1st Round

NICULESCU (ROU) / VORACOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
FEDOSSOVA (FRA) / SANCHEZ (FRA) Vs LYUBTSOVA (UKR) / TEPLYAKOVA (UKR)
ANI (EST) / MARRERO (ESP) (3) Vs BESSER (ITA) / CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO)
BYCHKOVA (RUS) / MANASIEVA (RUS) Vs PEREIRA (BRA) / PICHET (FRA)
SAVRANSKA (UKR) / SMITH (GBR) Vs JOHANSSON (FRA) / PIN (FRA)
FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) / THORPE (FRA) Vs COHEN-ALORO (FRA) / SFAR (TUN) (4)
DALLARA (FRA) / FERRAND (FRA) Vs COIN (FRA) / PELLETIER (CAN)
FORETZ (FRA) / VEDY (FRA) (2) BYE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Apr 30, 2008 6:42 am

1st Round
Tatiana GOLOVIN (FRA) (1) Vs Aurelie VEDY (FRA)
Maret ANI (EST) defeated Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) defeated Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Astrid BESSER (ITA) Vs Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (5)
Angelique KERBER (GER) (4) Vs Maria-Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP)
Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI (SUI) Vs Monica NICULESCU (ROU)
Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) Vs Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) (7)
Nathalie DECHY (FRA) (6) Vs Selima SFAR (TUN)
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) defeated Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) Vs Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) (3)
Julia GOERGES (GER) defeated Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) (8) 6-4 6-1
Virginie PICHET (FRA) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5
Marta MARRERO (ESP) Vs Renata VORACOVA (CZE)
Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) defeated Camille PIN (FRA) (2) 6-7(3) 6-1 1-0 Retired
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Apr 30, 2008 6:43 am

1st Round
NICULESCU (ROU) / VORACOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
LYUBTSOVA (UKR) / TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) defeated FEDOSSOVA (FRA) / SANCHEZ (FRA) 6-4 3-6 [10-7]
BESSER (ITA) / CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) defeated ANI (EST) / MARRERO (ESP) (3) 6-1 3-6 [10-4]
BYCHKOVA (RUS) / MANASIEVA (RUS) Vs PEREIRA (BRA) / PICHET (FRA)
SAVRANSKA (UKR) / SMITH (GBR) defeated JOHANSSON (FRA) / PIN (FRA) Walkover
FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) / THORPE (FRA) defeated COHEN-ALORO (FRA) / SFAR (TUN) (4) 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-6]
DALLARA (FRA) / FERRAND (FRA) Vs COIN (FRA) / PELLETIER (CAN)
FORETZ (FRA) / VEDY (FRA) (2) BYE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Thu May 01, 2008 1:26 pm

1st Round

Tatiana GOLOVIN (FRA) (1) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Maret ANI (EST) defeated Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) defeated Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Astrid BESSER (ITA) defeated Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (5) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Yevheniia SAVRANSKA (UKR) defeated Angelique KERBER (GER) (4) 6-2 1-6 7-6(5)
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) defeated Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI (SUI) 7-5 7-6(2)
Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) 6-3 7-5
Nathalie DECHY (FRA) (6) defeated Selima SFAR (TUN) 6-4 6-4
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) defeated Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Julia GOERGES (GER) defeated Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) (8) 6-4 6-1
Virginie PICHET (FRA) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) defeated Marta MARRERO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) defeated Camille PIN (FRA) (2) 6-7(3) 6-1 1-0 Retired

2nd Round

Maret ANI (EST) defeated Tatiana GOLOVIN (FRA) (1) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-2
Astrid BESSER (ITA) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) defeated Yevheniia SAVRANSKA (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) defeated Nathalie DECHY (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-2
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) defeated Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Julia GOERGES (GER) defeated Virginie PICHET (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Maret ANI (EST) Vs Astrid BESSER (ITA)
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) Vs Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) (7)
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) Vs Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR)
Julia GOERGES (GER) Vs Renata VORACOVA (CZE)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 01, 2008 1:26 pm

1st Round

NICULESCU (ROU) / VORACOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
LYUBTSOVA (UKR) / TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) defeated FEDOSSOVA (FRA) / SANCHEZ (FRA) 6-4 3-6 [10-7]
BESSER (ITA) / CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) defeated ANI (EST) / MARRERO (ESP) (3) 6-1 3-6 [10-4]
PEREIRA (BRA) / PICHET (FRA) defeated BYCHKOVA (RUS) / MANASIEVA (RUS) 2-6 6-3 [10-6]
SAVRANSKA (UKR) / SMITH (GBR) defeated JOHANSSON (FRA) / PIN (FRA) Walkover
FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) / THORPE (FRA) defeated COHEN-ALORO (FRA) / SFAR (TUN) (4) 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-6]
COIN (FRA) / PELLETIER (CAN) defeated DALLARA (FRA) / FERRAND (FRA) 6-2 6-1
FORETZ (FRA) / VEDY (FRA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

NICULESCU (ROU) / VORACOVA (CZE) (1) defeated LYUBTSOVA (UKR) / TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) 7-5 6-1
BESSER (ITA) / CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) Vs PEREIRA (BRA) / PICHET (FRA)
SAVRANSKA (UKR) / SMITH (GBR) defeated FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) / THORPE (FRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
COIN (FRA) / PELLETIER (CAN) defeated FORETZ (FRA) / VEDY (FRA) (2) 6-2 3-6 [10-8]

Semifinal

SAVRANSKA (UKR) / SMITH (GBR) Vs COIN (FRA) / PELLETIER (CAN)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 02, 2008 11:28 am

Quarterfinals
Maret ANI (EST) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) defeated Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-0 6-2
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) defeated Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Julia GOERGES (GER) defeated Renata VORACOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 02, 2008 11:28 am

Semifinals
Maret ANI (EST) Vs Monica NICULESCU (ROU)
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) Vs Julia GOERGES (GER)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 02, 2008 11:28 am

Semifinals
NICULESCU (ROU) / VORACOVA (CZE) (1) defeated PEREIRA (BRA) / PICHET (FRA) Walkover
COIN (FRA) / PELLETIER (CAN) defeated SAVRANSKA (UKR) / SMITH (GBR) 7-5 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 02, 2008 11:28 am

Finals
NICULESCU (ROU) / VORACOVA (CZE) (1) Vs COIN (FRA) / PELLETIER (CAN)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 03, 2008 11:31 am

Semifinals
Maret ANI (EST) defeated Monica NICULESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) defeated Julia GOERGES (GER) 6-3 0-6 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 03, 2008 11:31 am

Finals
Maret ANI (EST) Vs Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 05, 2008 3:37 am

Final
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) defeated Maret ANI (EST) 6-1 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon May 05, 2008 3:37 am

Final
NICULESCU (ROU) / VORACOVA (CZE) (1) defeated COIN (FRA) / PELLETIER (CAN) 6-7(2) 6-1 [10-5]
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php