ITF Gimcheon - Gimcheon Women's Challenger

Results Forum Archives

ITF Gimcheon - Gimcheon Women's Challenger

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 28, 2008 11:10 am

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) BYE
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (15) defeated So-Hyun AN (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Jin YOO (KOR) defeated Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Ting LI (CHN) (10) 6-4 6-2
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (3) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-2 6-1
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-2
Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Soo-Min KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (11) defeated Eun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (4) defeated Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-0
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Dahey KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (14) defeated Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (5) defeated Soo-Mi YOO (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Eun-Min JUNG (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (9) defeated Bo-Ra KWAK (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (6) defeated Cho Hee HA (KOR) 7-5 6-2
So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Na-Ri KIM (KOR) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (16) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (7) defeated Se Won LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (12) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(5)
Lei HUANG (CHN) (8) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Bo-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Young LEE (KOR) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (13) defeated Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 28, 2008 11:10 am

2nd Round
Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (15) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (3) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (11) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (4) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (14) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (5) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (9) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (6) defeated So-Yeon KIM (KOR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (16) defeated Na-Ri KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-4
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (12) 7-5 6-1
Lei HUANG (CHN) (8) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (13) defeated Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 28, 2008 11:11 am

3th Round
Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) Vs Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (15)
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) Vs Ju-Hee YOU (KOR)
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (3) Vs Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (11)
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) Vs Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (14)
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (5) Vs Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (9)
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (6) Vs Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (16)
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) Vs Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR)
Lei HUANG (CHN) (8) Vs Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (13)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 29, 2008 11:28 am

3th Round
Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (15) 6-2 6-1
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (11) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (3) 6-1 7-5
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (14) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (5) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (9) 6-2 7-5
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (6) defeated Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (16) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Lei HUANG (CHN) (8) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (13) 6-0 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 29, 2008 11:29 am

1st Round
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) Vs Lei HUANG (CHN)
Ling ZHANG (HKG) Vs Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR)
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) Vs I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (8)
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (4) Vs Jing-Jing LU (CHN)
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) Vs Jin-Hee KIM (KOR)
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) defeated Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Yurika SEMA (JPN) (7) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (6) Vs Jia-Jing LU (CHN)
Georgie STOOP (GBR) Vs Yan-Ze XIE (CHN)
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-3
So-Jung KIM (KOR) Vs Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (3)
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (5) Vs Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
Jin-A LEE (KOR) Vs Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR)
Erika SEMA (JPN) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 6-3 7-5
Yi CHEN (TPE) Vs Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 29, 2008 11:29 am

1st Round
CHAN (TPE) / GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3
DU PLESSIS (RSA) / TANGPHONG (THA) Vs KIM (KOR) / LEE (KOR)
MULSAP (THA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated HUANG (CHN) / XIE (CHN) 6-3 1-6 [10-7]
CHEN (TPE) / HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated STOOP (GBR) / ZHOU (CHN) 6-2 6-7(11) [13-11]
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) Vs SEMA (JPN) / SEMA (JPN)
HWANG (TPE) / TEZUKA (JPN) Vs CHANG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) (4)
TAKAGISHI (JPN) / ZHANG (HKG) Vs BAE (KOR) / YOO (KOR)
HAN (KOR) / KANG (KOR) Vs LU (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Thu May 01, 2008 6:25 am

First Round
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Lei HUANG (CHN) defeated Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 6-4 6-0
Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) defeated I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (8) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (4) 6-2 7-5
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) defeated Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Yurika SEMA (JPN) (7) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (6) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Georgie STOOP (GBR) defeated Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) defeated So-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (5) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 6-1 7-5
Erika SEMA (JPN) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 6-3 7-5
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-4 6-4
Last edited by kid on Fri May 02, 2008 5:12 am, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 01, 2008 6:25 am

Second Round
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) defeated Lei HUANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (7) 7-6(2) 6-4
Georgie STOOP (GBR) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (5) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) 7-5 7-6(4)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 02, 2008 5:12 am

Quarterfinals
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) Vs Ling ZHANG (HKG)
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) Vs Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA)
Georgie STOOP (GBR) Vs Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (3)
Jin-A LEE (KOR) Vs Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (2)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 02, 2008 5:13 am

First Round
CHAN (TPE) / GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3
KIM (KOR) / LEE (KOR) defeated DU PLESSIS (RSA) / TANGPHONG (THA) 6-4 7-5
MULSAP (THA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated HUANG (CHN) / XIE (CHN) 6-3 1-6 [10-7]
CHEN (TPE) / HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated STOOP (GBR) / ZHOU (CHN) 6-2 6-7(11) [13-11]
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated SEMA (JPN) / SEMA (JPN) 2-6 7-6(5) [10-4]
HWANG (TPE) / TEZUKA (JPN) defeated CHANG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) (4) 7-6(4) 5-7 [10-6]
TAKAGISHI (JPN) / ZHANG (HKG) defeated BAE (KOR) / YOO (KOR) 6-2 6-4
LU (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated HAN (KOR) / KANG (KOR) 7-5 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 02, 2008 5:13 am

Quarterfinals
CHAN (TPE) / GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) defeated KIM (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 4-1 Retired
CHEN (TPE) / HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated MULSAP (THA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) 6-3 6-1
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) Vs HWANG (TPE) / TEZUKA (JPN)
TAKAGISHI (JPN) / ZHANG (HKG) defeated LU (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) (2) 7-6(4) 7-5
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 02, 2008 5:14 am

Quarterfinals
Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) 6-2 7-5
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 6-4 7-6(7)
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) defeated Georgie STOOP (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-5
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Jin-A LEE (KOR) 7-5 7-6(3)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 02, 2008 5:14 am

Semifinals
Ling ZHANG (HKG) Vs Jing-Jing LU (CHN)
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) Vs Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (2)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 02, 2008 5:14 am

Quarterfinals
CHAN (TPE) / GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) defeated KIM (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 4-1 Retired
CHEN (TPE) / HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated MULSAP (THA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) 6-3 6-1
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated HWANG (TPE) / TEZUKA (JPN) 7-6(4) 7-5
TAKAGISHI (JPN) / ZHANG (HKG) defeated LU (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) (2) 7-6(4) 7-5
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 02, 2008 5:14 am

Semifinals
CHAN (TPE) / GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) defeated CHEN (TPE) / HAMAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-0
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated TAKAGISHI (JPN) / ZHANG (HKG) 7-5 5-7 [10-7]
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri May 02, 2008 5:15 am

Finals
CHAN (TPE) / GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) Vs CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat May 03, 2008 5:41 am

Semifinals
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 6-2 6-3
(2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. (3)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat May 03, 2008 5:42 am

Finals
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) vs (2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 04, 2008 12:50 am

Finals
(2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 04, 2008 12:50 am

Final
CHAN (TPE) / GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php