ITF Adana - Adana Atlispor

Results Forum Archives

ITF Adana - Adana Atlispor

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 28, 2008 11:07 am

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) BYE
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) BYE
Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO) BYE
Melis SEZER (TUR) BYE
Yasmine SAHYOUN (LIB) BYE
Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) BYE
Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) BYE
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) BYE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 28, 2008 11:08 am

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) Vs Ulker YUREGIR (TUR)
Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO) Vs Huliya VELIEVA (BUL)
Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) Vs Irina KOTKINA (RUS)
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) Vs Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) (7)
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) BYE
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-3
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (8) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Jade HOPPER (AUS) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Yasmine SAHYOUN (LIB) Vs Milena ZUBKOV (TUR)
Eylul BENLI (TUR) Vs Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (3)
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 6-3 7-5
Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-0 6-4
Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) defeated Sabina KOVTUNOVA (UZB) Walkover
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (2) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 6-1 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 28, 2008 11:08 am

1st Round
BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) / OZGEN (TUR) (1) BYE
MORGINA (RUS) / SAMOYLO (RUS) defeated HOPPER (AUS) / SEZER (TUR) 7-5 6-3
VELIEVA (BUL) / VELIEVA (BUL) (3) BYE
GUNAYSU (TUR) / VOSCEKOVA (SVK) BYE
EFREMOVA (RUS) / ISAEVA (RUS) BYE
KOTKINA (RUS) / SEGNINI (BRA) (4) BYE
KUPREISHVILI (GEO) / SHULAEVA (UKR) defeated SAHYOUN (LIB) / YUREGIR (TUR) 6-3 4-6 [10-8]
NARTSISSOVA (RUS) / PASHKOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 28, 2008 11:08 am

Quarterfinals
BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) / OZGEN (TUR) (1) Vs MORGINA (RUS) / SAMOYLO (RUS)
VELIEVA (BUL) / VELIEVA (BUL) (3) Vs GUNAYSU (TUR) / VOSCEKOVA (SVK)
EFREMOVA (RUS) / ISAEVA (RUS) Vs KOTKINA (RUS) / SEGNINI (BRA) (4)
KUPREISHVILI (GEO) / SHULAEVA (UKR) Vs NARTSISSOVA (RUS) / PASHKOVA (RUS) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 29, 2008 11:30 am

1st Round
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Ulker YUREGIR (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO) 6-1 6-2
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) (7) 6-2 6-2
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) BYE
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-3
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (8) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Jade HOPPER (AUS) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Yasmine SAHYOUN (LIB) 6-2 6-2
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (3) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 6-3 7-5
Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-0 6-4
Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) defeated Sabina KOVTUNOVA (UZB) Walkover
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (2) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 6-1 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 29, 2008 11:30 am

2nd Round
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) Vs Huliya VELIEVA (BUL)
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) Vs Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS)
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) Vs Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR)
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) Vs Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS)
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (8) Vs Jade HOPPER (AUS)
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) Vs Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (3)
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (6) Vs Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS)
Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) Vs Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 29, 2008 11:30 am

Quarterfinals
BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) / OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated MORGINA (RUS) / SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
VELIEVA (BUL) / VELIEVA (BUL) (3) defeated GUNAYSU (TUR) / VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-5
EFREMOVA (RUS) / ISAEVA (RUS) defeated KOTKINA (RUS) / SEGNINI (BRA) (4) 4-6 6-4 [10-7]
NARTSISSOVA (RUS) / PASHKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated KUPREISHVILI (GEO) / SHULAEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 29, 2008 11:31 am

Semifinals
BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) / OZGEN (TUR) (1) Vs VELIEVA (BUL) / VELIEVA (BUL) (3)
EFREMOVA (RUS) / ISAEVA (RUS) Vs NARTSISSOVA (RUS) / PASHKOVA (RUS) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Thu May 01, 2008 1:14 pm

2nd Round

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 7-6(1) 6-2
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-0
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (8) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (3) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (2) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 4-3 Retired
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (3) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (8) 6-4 6-3
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (2) 6-4 4-6 7-6(2)

Semifinal

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) Vs Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4)
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (3) Vs Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (6)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 01, 2008 1:15 pm

Semifinal

VELIEVA (BUL) / VELIEVA (BUL) (3) defeated BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) / OZGEN (TUR) (1) 7-5 6-2
EFREMOVA (RUS) / ISAEVA (RUS) defeated NARTSISSOVA (RUS) / PASHKOVA (RUS) (2) 6-7(6) 7-6(3) [10-6]

Final

VELIEVA (BUL) / VELIEVA (BUL) (3) Vs EFREMOVA (RUS) / ISAEVA (RUS)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 02, 2008 11:28 am

Semifinals
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (3) 6-2 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 02, 2008 11:29 am

Finals
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) Vs Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (6)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 02, 2008 11:29 am

Finals
VELIEVA (BUL) / VELIEVA (BUL) (3) defeated EFREMOVA (RUS) / ISAEVA (RUS) 5-7 6-1 [10-4]
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 03, 2008 11:32 am

Finals
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) 4-5 6-1 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php