ITF Bournemouth - The West Hants Club

Results Forum Archives

ITF Bournemouth - The West Hants Club

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 28, 2008 11:05 am

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (1) Vs Visnja VULETIC (SRB)
Laura MORRILL (GBR) Vs Emily ASKEW (GBR)
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (2) Vs Jessica BUDD (GBR)
Chloe PIKE (GBR) Vs Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP)
Eleonor PICOT (FRA) (3) Vs Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA)
Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) Vs Alize LIM (FRA)
Natasha MARKS (GBR) (4) Vs Emma HILES (AUS)
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) Vs Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP)
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) (5) Vs Danielle BROWN (GBR)
Rosanna HATCH (GBR) Vs Francesca LEWIS (GBR)
Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) Vs Margot CARTER (GBR)
Aimee JARRATT (GBR) Vs Amy ASKEW (GBR)
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) Vs Perrine FOUCHE (FRA)
Helen PARISH (GBR) Vs Michaela INCE (GBR)
Nicole PETERSON (GBR) Vs Ine NOWE (BEL)
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) Vs Eleanor LINSELL (GBR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 29, 2008 10:53 am

1st Round
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (1) defeated Visnja VULETIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Emily ASKEW (GBR) defeated Laura MORRILL (GBR) 7-5 3-1 Retired
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (2) defeated Jessica BUDD (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) defeated Chloe PIKE (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) (3) 6-1 6-2
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Natasha MARKS (GBR) (4) defeated Emma HILES (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) (5) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 2-6 6-4 Retired
Rosanna HATCH (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) defeated Margot CARTER (GBR) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Amy ASKEW (GBR) defeated Aimee JARRATT (GBR) 7-5 2-6 6-1
Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Helen PARISH (GBR) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Ine NOWE (BEL) defeated Nicole PETERSON (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Eleanor LINSELL (GBR) 6-4 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 29, 2008 10:53 am

2nd Round
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (1) Vs Emily ASKEW (GBR)
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (2) Vs Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP)
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) Vs Alize LIM (FRA)
Natasha MARKS (GBR) (4) Vs Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP)
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) (5) Vs Rosanna HATCH (GBR)
Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) Vs Amy ASKEW (GBR)
Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) Vs Helen PARISH (GBR)
Ine NOWE (BEL) Vs Caroline GARCIA (FRA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Apr 30, 2008 6:46 am

2nd Round
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (1) defeated Emily ASKEW (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (2) 6-4 7-5
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Natasha MARKS (GBR) (4) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) (5) defeated Rosanna HATCH (GBR) 7-6(0) 6-2
Amy ASKEW (GBR) defeated Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) defeated Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Apr 30, 2008 6:46 am

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (1) Vs Michelle FARLEY (GBR)
Amy SARGEANT (GBR) Vs Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED)
Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) Vs Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA)
Amy ASKEW (GBR) Vs Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5)
Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (3) Vs Camille SAPENE (FRA)
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) Vs Rebeca NEVES (BRA)
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) Vs Benedetta DAVATO (ITA)
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) Vs Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8)
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) Vs Jocelyn RAE (GBR)
Jennifer REN (GBR) Vs Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL)
Amanda CUNNINGHAM (GBR) Vs Stephanie CORNISH (GBR)
Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) Vs Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (4)
Kristina STEIERT (GER) (7) Vs Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA)
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) Vs Yasmin CLARKE (GBR)
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) Vs Natasha MARKS (GBR)
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) Vs Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Apr 30, 2008 6:46 am

1st Round
MEKEL (NED) / SCHOOFS (NED) (1) BYE
ASKEW (GBR) / ASKEW (GBR) BYE
FERREIRA (POR) / SARGEANT (GBR) (4) BYE
FARLEY (GBR) / REN (GBR) BYE
CORNISH (GBR) / RAE (GBR) BYE
BALDUCCI (ITA) / QUERCIA (ITA) (3) BYE
LIM (FRA) / SAPENE (FRA) BYE
CLARKE (GBR) / THOMAS (GBR) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal
MEKEL (NED) / SCHOOFS (NED) (1) Vs ASKEW (GBR) / ASKEW (GBR)
FERREIRA (POR) / SARGEANT (GBR) (4) Vs FARLEY (GBR) / REN (GBR)
CORNISH (GBR) / RAE (GBR) Vs BALDUCCI (ITA) / QUERCIA (ITA) (3)
LIM (FRA) / SAPENE (FRA) Vs CLARKE (GBR) / THOMAS (GBR) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Thu May 01, 2008 1:23 pm

1st Round

Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (1) defeated Michelle FARLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) defeated Amy ASKEW (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Camille SAPENE (FRA) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (3) 6-2 6-3
Rebeca NEVES (BRA) defeated Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Jennifer REN (GBR) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Amanda CUNNINGHAM (GBR) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (4) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Kristina STEIERT (GER) (7) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Natasha MARKS (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (2) 7-6(7) 6-0

2nd Round

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (1) 6-3 6-1
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) defeated Perrine FOUCHE (FRA) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Camille SAPENE (FRA) defeated Rebeca NEVES (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Amanda CUNNINGHAM (GBR) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (4) 6-1 7-5
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-2 1-6 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) Vs Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5)
Camille SAPENE (FRA) Vs Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8)
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) Vs Amanda CUNNINGHAM (GBR)
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) Vs Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu May 01, 2008 1:24 pm

Quarterfinal

MEKEL (NED) / SCHOOFS (NED) (1) defeated ASKEW (GBR) / ASKEW (GBR) Walkover
FERREIRA (POR) / SARGEANT (GBR) (4) defeated FARLEY (GBR) / REN (GBR) 4-6 7-6(4) [10-5]
CORNISH (GBR) / RAE (GBR) defeated BALDUCCI (ITA) / QUERCIA (ITA) (3) Walkover
CLARKE (GBR) / THOMAS (GBR) (2) defeated LIM (FRA) / SAPENE (FRA) 6-1 1-6 [10-3]

Semifinal

MEKEL (NED) / SCHOOFS (NED) (1) Vs FERREIRA (POR) / SARGEANT (GBR) (4)
CORNISH (GBR) / RAE (GBR) Vs CLARKE (GBR) / THOMAS (GBR) (2)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 02, 2008 11:30 am

Quarterfinals
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) 6-4 6-2
Camille SAPENE (FRA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) defeated Amanda CUNNINGHAM (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 02, 2008 11:30 am

Semifinals
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) Vs Camille SAPENE (FRA)
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) Vs Yasmin CLARKE (GBR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 02, 2008 11:30 am

Semifinals
FERREIRA (POR) / SARGEANT (GBR) (4) defeated MEKEL (NED) / SCHOOFS (NED) (1) 6-4 6-3
CLARKE (GBR) / THOMAS (GBR) (2) defeated CORNISH (GBR) / RAE (GBR) 6-4 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri May 02, 2008 11:31 am

Finals
FERREIRA (POR) / SARGEANT (GBR) (4) Vs CLARKE (GBR) / THOMAS (GBR) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 03, 2008 11:33 am

Semifinals
Camille SAPENE (FRA) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 6-3 6-3
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat May 03, 2008 11:33 am

Final
Camille SAPENE (FRA) Vs Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 04, 2008 10:31 am

Final
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) defeated Camille SAPENE (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun May 04, 2008 10:31 am

Final
CLARKE (GBR) / THOMAS (GBR) (2) defeated FERREIRA (POR) / SARGEANT (GBR) (4) 6-2 4-6 [12-10]
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php