ITF Incheon - Incheon Women's Challenger Tennis

Results Forum Archives

ITF Incheon - Incheon Women's Challenger Tennis

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Apr 20, 2008 9:14 am

Qualifying Draw

First Round

[1] Ling Zhang (HKG) vs Ji-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Soo-Min Kim (KOR) vs Minori Takemoto (JPN)
Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR) vs Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR) vs [16] Cho-Won Lee (KOR)
[2] Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) vs Elena Chernyakova (RUS)
WC Shiomi Saitou (JPN) vs Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Ye-Ji Mun (KOR) vs WC So-Hyun Bae (KOR)
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) vs [14] Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)
[3] Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) vs Dahey Kang (KOR)
Da-Jung Hong (KOR) vs Naoko Eto (JPN)
Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) vs Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Marinela Antonic (AUS) vs [10] Lei Huang (CHN)
[4] Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) vs WC Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)
Bit-Na Lee (KOR) vs Joohyoung Kim (KOR)
Ji-Young (KOR) vs Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Cho Hee Ha (KOR) vs [9] Yuka Kuroda (JPN)
[5] Yi-Chen (TPE) vs WC Hye-Jin Shin (KOR)
WC Ye-Ji Seo (KOR) vs Jung-Yoon Shun (KOR)
Sophia Mulsap (THA) vs Kyung-Won Kim (KOR)
Na-Lae Han (KOR) vs [15] Haruka Fujishiro (JPN)
[6] Lizaan Du Plessus (RSA) vs Joo-Hee Lee (KOR)
WC Hwa Lee (KOR) vs Hyung-Jung Kim (KOT)
Youn-Ji Kim (KOR) vs Shiho Akita (JPN)
Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR) vs [12] Natasha Khan (GBR)
[7] Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) vs Ji-Ae Kim (KOR)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN) vs Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR)
WC Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) vs Kyung-Hwa LEe (KOR)
WC Yoon-Ji Yoon (KOR) vs [11] Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
[8] Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) vs Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE)
Eun-Jung Kim (KOR) vs Jin-Young Choi (KOR)
Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) vs Saori Karikomi (JPN)
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) vs [13] So-Jung Kim (KOR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Apr 20, 2008 9:14 am

First Round
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Ji-Hyun KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) defeated Soo-Min KIM (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (16) defeated Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (2) defeated Elena CHERNYAKOVA (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-7(4) 6-2
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Shiomi SAITOU (JPN) 7-5 6-3
So-Hyun BAE (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 6-2 7-6(3)
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Dahey KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 7-5 6-3
Lei HUANG (CHN) (10) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (4) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-0
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Ji-Young LEE (KOR) 6-4 7-6(2)
Yuka KURODA (JPN) (9) defeated Cho Hee HA (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) defeated Hye-Jin SHIN (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji SEO (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-2 6-0
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) (15) 7-5 6-1
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (6) defeated Joo-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Hwa LEE (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Natasha KHAN (GBR) (12) defeated Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (7) defeated Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-0
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (11) defeated Yoon-Ji YOON (KOR) 7-5 6-3
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-2 6-4
Jin-Young CHOI (KOR) defeated Eun-Jung KIM (KOR) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 12:14 am

2nd Round
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) Vs Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN)
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) Vs Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (16)
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (2) Vs Yumi NAKANO (JPN)
So-Hyun BAE (KOR) Vs Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (14)
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) Vs Da-Jung HONG (KOR)
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) Vs Lei HUANG (CHN) (10)
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (4) Vs Joohyoung KIM (KOR)
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) Vs Yuka KURODA (JPN) (9)
Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) Vs Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR)
Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) Vs Na-Lae HAN (KOR)
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (6) Vs Hwa LEE (KOR)
Shiho AKITA (JPN) Vs Natasha KHAN (GBR) (12)
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (7) Vs Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN)
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) Vs Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (11)
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) Vs Jin-Young CHOI (KOR)
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) Vs So-Jung KIM (KOR) (13)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 10:59 am

2nd Round
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (16) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (2) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-1 7-6(3)
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (14) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 6-1 7-6(2)
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Da-Jung HONG (KOR) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Lei HUANG (CHN) (10) 6-1 6-3
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (4) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) (9) 6-4 6-2
Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (6) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) (12) 6-2 7-5
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (7) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (11) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) defeated Jin-Young CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-1
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-0 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 11:00 am

3th Round
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) Vs Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (16)
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (2) Vs Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (14)
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) Vs Min-Hwa YU (KOR)
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (4) Vs Jia-Jing LU (CHN)
Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) Vs Kyung-Won KIM (KOR)
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (6) Vs Shiho AKITA (JPN)
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (7) Vs Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (11)
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) Vs So-Jung KIM (KOR) (13)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 11:00 am

Doubles Main Draw

1st Round

CHAN (TPE) / GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) Vs HWANG (TPE) / TEZUKA (JPN)
HUANG (CHN) / XIE (CHN) Vs TANGPHONG (THA) / ZHANG (HKG)
CHEN (TPE) / HAMAMURA (JPN) (4) Vs CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR)
LEE (KOR) / YU (KOR) Vs CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR)
HAN (KOR) / SEO (KOR) Vs BYUN (KOR) / KIM (KOR)
NAKANO (JPN) / OKAMOTO (JPN) Vs CHEN (CHN) / DE BEER (RSA) (3)
KIM (KOR) / LEE (KOR) Vs PRIACHIN (GER) / STOOP (GBR)
CHANG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) Vs MULSAP (THA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Apr 23, 2008 8:33 am

3th Round
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (16) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (2) 7-6(5) 6-3
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (3) 7-5 6-3
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (4) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) defeated Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (6) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (7) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (11) 6-1 7-5
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Apr 23, 2008 8:33 am

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 6-4 5-7 6-0
Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2
I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (8) defeated Jeong-A CHO (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) defeated Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Shiho AKITA (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 6-2 6-3
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (7) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-4
Georgie STOOP (GBR) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-0
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated So-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (2) 6-4 5-7 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Apr 23, 2008 8:33 am

2nd Round
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) Vs Yi CHEN (TPE)
Surina DE BEER (RSA) Vs I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (8)
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) Vs Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR)
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) Vs Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (7)
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) Vs Georgie STOOP (GBR)
Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) Vs Alexandra PANOVA (RUS)
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (5) Vs Ellen BARRY (NZL)
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) Vs Jin-A LEE (KOR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 24, 2008 12:07 pm

2nd Round
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-4 6-2
Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (8) 6-0 6-4
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (7) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) defeated Georgie STOOP (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) defeated Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) 6-2 6-1
Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (5) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 24, 2008 12:07 pm

Quarterfinals
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) Vs Surina DE BEER (RSA)
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) Vs Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (7)
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) Vs Alexandra PANOVA (RUS)
Ellen BARRY (NZL) Vs Jin-A LEE (KOR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 24, 2008 12:07 pm

Quarterfinals
CHAN (TPE) / GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) defeated TANGPHONG (THA) / ZHANG (HKG) 6-2 6-4
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
CHEN (CHN) / DE BEER (RSA) (3) defeated BYUN (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-3 4-6 [10-8]
CHANG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) defeated PRIACHIN (GER) / STOOP (GBR) 6-1 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 24, 2008 12:08 pm

Semifinals
CHAN (TPE) / GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) Vs CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR)
CHEN (CHN) / DE BEER (RSA) (3) Vs CHANG (KOR) / LEE (KOR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 25, 2008 10:53 am

Quarterfinals
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (7) 7-5 6-4
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) defeated Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) 6-2 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 25, 2008 10:53 am

Semifinal
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) Vs Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (3)
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) Vs Jin-A LEE (KOR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 25, 2008 10:54 am

Semifinals
CHAN (TPE) / GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1
CHANG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) defeated CHEN (CHN) / DE BEER (RSA) (3) 6-1 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 25, 2008 10:54 am

Finals
CHAN (TPE) / GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) Vs CHANG (KOR) / LEE (KOR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Apr 26, 2008 10:39 am

Semifinals
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) 6-4 7-6(4)
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) defeated Jin-A LEE (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Apr 26, 2008 10:39 am

Finals
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) Vs Yan-Ze XIE (CHN)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Apr 26, 2008 10:39 am

Finals
CHAN (TPE) / GAJDOSOVA (SVK) (1) defeated CHANG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 1-6 6-1 [10-5]
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Apr 27, 2008 9:32 am

Final
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) defeated Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php