Uzbekistan G3 - 12th Namangan International Junior

Results Forum Archives

Uzbekistan G3 - 12th Namangan International Junior

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 9:48 am

1st Round

Ahmed AL BITAR (EGY) (1) defeated Dmitriy DROZDOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) defeated Bobur KAMILJANOV (UZB) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) defeated Dinmukhammed YESSENKULOV (KAZ) 6-0 Retired
Botir SAPAEV (UZB) (7) defeated Alexander DMITRIEV (UZB) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
Artem TARASOV (UZB) (2) defeated Maksim KAN (UZB) 6-4 7-6(3)
Ramazan YERNARULY (KAZ) defeated Sarvar MAMIROV (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Ruslan RAKHIMOV (RUS) defeated Shukhrat GIZATULIN (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Gleb SKLYR (ISR) (5) defeated Artem ARUSTAMYAN (UZB) 6-3 6-2
Filipp GRISHUTKIN (UZB) defeated Sergey BROTGAL (KAZ) (3) 6-2 6-3
Aidynbek RAKHISHEV (KAZ) defeated Ruslan GUSEYNOV (UZB) 7-5 6-2
Ali AKHMEDOV (UZB) defeated Ilya ZHINGEL (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Pulat BABADJANOV (UZB) (6) defeated Aziz MAKHKAMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Daniyar DULDAEV (KGZ) (4) defeated Gafur SIROJIDDINOV (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) defeated Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Khristos KEYSIDI (UZB) defeated Mukhammadamin ERMATOV (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) (8) defeated Eler GAFFAROV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 9:48 am

2nd Round

Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) defeated Ahmed AL BITAR (EGY) (1) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Botir SAPAEV (UZB) (7) defeated Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Artem TARASOV (UZB) (2) defeated Ramazan YERNARULY (KAZ) 7-6(10) 6-3
Gleb SKLYR (ISR) (5) defeated Ruslan RAKHIMOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Filipp GRISHUTKIN (UZB) defeated Aidynbek RAKHISHEV (KAZ) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Pulat BABADJANOV (UZB) (6) defeated Ali AKHMEDOV (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Daniyar DULDAEV (KGZ) (4) defeated Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) (8) defeated Khristos KEYSIDI (UZB) 6-4 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 9:48 am

Qualifying Round

Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) defeated Botir SAPAEV (UZB) (7) 6-3 7-5
Artem TARASOV (UZB) (2) defeated Gleb SKLYR (ISR) (5) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Filipp GRISHUTKIN (UZB) defeated Pulat BABADJANOV (UZB) (6) 6-3 6-1
Daniyar DULDAEV (KGZ) (4) defeated Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) (8) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 9:49 am

Main Draw
1st Round

Pavel LISKA (CZE) (1) defeated Vitaly KLIMCHEV (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) defeated Filipp GRISHUTKIN (UZB) 6-1 6-2
Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) defeated Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Djanibek ORAZOLIEV (UZB) defeated Daniel TYNTARYOV (ISR) (7) 6-3 6-7(1) 7-5
Alexander CHEN (UZB) (3) defeated Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) 6-3 6-3
Daniyar DULDAEV (KGZ) defeated Artem TARASOV (UZB) 6-3 6-7 6-0
Aziz YULDASHEV (UZB) defeated Alexander BOKOV (RUS) 7-5 6-7(7) 6-1
Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW) (5) defeated Mirzakhid MIRZAKARIMOV (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Yuriy MASLOV (UZB) (6) defeated Denis RYBANOV (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Dor AMIR (ISR) defeated Oleg DOLGOSHEYEV (UKR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Jakhongir JALALOV (UZB) defeated Akmal ISAKOV (UZB) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) (4) defeated Kaza Vinayak SHARMA (IND) 6-3 7-5
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) defeated Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) (8) 7-5 6-2
Amir ZARI (ISR) defeated Vladislav DUBINSKY (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Gleb SKLYR (ISR) defeated Ilia OSINTSEV (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Roman PIFTOR (UZB) (2) defeated Mansur MUKHTASAROV (RUS) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 9:49 am

2nd Round
Pavel LISKA (CZE) (1) defeated Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) defeated Djanibek ORAZOLIEV (UZB) 7-6(6) 7-5
Alexander CHEN (UZB) (3) defeated Daniyar DULDAEV (KGZ) 6-2 6-4
Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW) (5) defeated Aziz YULDASHEV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Yuriy MASLOV (UZB) (6) defeated Dor AMIR (ISR) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) (4) defeated Jakhongir JALALOV (UZB) 7-5 6-3
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) defeated Amir ZARI (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Gleb SKLYR (ISR) defeated Roman PIFTOR (UZB) (2) 7-5 7-6(3)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 9:49 am

Quarterfinals
Pavel LISKA (CZE) (1) Vs Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB)
Alexander CHEN (UZB) (3) Vs Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW) (5)
Yuriy MASLOV (UZB) (6) Vs Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) (4)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) Vs Gleb SKLYR (ISR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 18, 2008 10:48 am

1st Round
CHEN (UZB) / STRELKOV (RUS) (1) defeated DULDAEV (KGZ) / YULDASHEV (UZB) 6-1 3-6 6-4
DOLGOSHEYEV (UKR) / MALYSHEV (UKR) defeated JALALOV (UZB) / MUKHTASAROV (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2
LISKA (CZE) / ORAZOLIEV (UZB) (3) defeated DUBINSKY (RUS) / OSINTSEV (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
AMIR (ISR) / ZARI (ISR) defeated GRISHUTKIN (UZB) / SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) 7-6 6-3
KHAYDAROV (UZB) / TARASOV (UZB) defeated MIRZAKARIMOV (UZB) / RYBANOV (RUS) 4-6 6-2 7-6
SHIPILOV (UZB) / ZHURBIN (RUS) defeated AL BITAR (EGY) / AL MOUSA (KUW) (4) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-4
SKLYR (ISR) / TYNTARYOV (ISR) defeated GERASIMOV (BLR) / SHYLA (BLR) 3-6 7-6 6-0
KLIMCHEV (RUS) / MUZAEV (RUS) defeated MASLOV (UZB) / PIFTOR (UZB) (2) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 18, 2008 10:48 am

Quarterfinal
CHEN (UZB) / STRELKOV (RUS) (1) Vs DOLGOSHEYEV (UKR) / MALYSHEV (UKR)
LISKA (CZE) / ORAZOLIEV (UZB) (3) Vs AMIR (ISR) / ZARI (ISR)
KHAYDAROV (UZB) / TARASOV (UZB) Vs SHIPILOV (UZB) / ZHURBIN (RUS)
SKLYR (ISR) / TYNTARYOV (ISR) Vs KLIMCHEV (RUS) / MUZAEV (RUS)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 12:47 am

Quarterfinal
Pavel LISKA (CZE) (1) defeated Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Alexander CHEN (UZB) (3) defeated Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW) (5) 6-2 6-2
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) (4) defeated Yuriy MASLOV (UZB) (6) 6-2 6-3
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) defeated Gleb SKLYR (ISR) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 12:48 am

Semifinals
Alexander CHEN (UZB) (3) vs Pavel LISKA (CZE) (1)
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) (4) vs Richard MUZAEV (RUS)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 12:48 am

Quarterfinals
CHEN (UZB) / STRELKOV (RUS) (1) defeated DOLGOSHEYEV (UKR) / MALYSHEV (UKR) 1-6 7-5 7-6(1)
LISKA (CZE) / ORAZOLIEV (UZB) (3) defeated AMIR (ISR) / ZARI (ISR) Retired
SHIPILOV (UZB) / ZHURBIN (RUS) defeated KHAYDAROV (UZB) / TARASOV (UZB) 6-0 2-6 6-3
KLIMCHEV (RUS) / MUZAEV (RUS) defeated SKLYR (ISR) / TYNTARYOV (ISR) Retired
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 12:48 am

Semifinals
CHEN (UZB) / STRELKOV (RUS) (1) vs LISKA (CZE) / ORAZOLIEV (UZB) (3)
SHIPILOV (UZB) / ZHURBIN (RUS) vs KLIMCHEV (RUS) / MUZAEV (RUS)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 12:48 am

Semifinals
Alexander CHEN (UZB) (3) defeated Pavel LISKA (CZE) (1) 6-1 6-2
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) (4) defeated Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 12:49 am

Finals
Alexander CHEN (UZB) (3) vs Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) (4)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 12:49 am

Semifinals
CHEN (UZB) / STRELKOV (RUS) (1) defeated LISKA (CZE) / ORAZOLIEV (UZB) (3) 7-6(5) 6-4
SHIPILOV (UZB) / ZHURBIN (RUS) defeated KLIMCHEV (RUS) / MUZAEV (RUS) 7-5 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 12:49 am

Finals
CHEN (UZB) / STRELKOV (RUS) (1) vs SHIPILOV (UZB) / ZHURBIN (RUS)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 12:49 am

Finals
Alexander CHEN (UZB) (3) defeated Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) (4) 7-5 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 12:49 am

Finals
CHEN (UZB) / STRELKOV (RUS) (1) defeated SHIPILOV (UZB) / ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php