Predictions Week 16

Results Forum Archives

Predictions Week 16

Postby FriKarlovic » Sun Apr 13, 2008 12:24 pm

ATP Valencia

First Round
(1)David Ferrer (ESP) d. Ivan Navarro (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) d. (q)David Marrero (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Luis Horna (PER) d. Mischa Zverev (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-1
(7)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Albert Montanes (ESP) d. (3)(WC)Tommy Robredo (ESP) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5
Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (q)Dusan Vemic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Gael Monfils (FRA) d. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. (8)Potito Starace (ITA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS) d. (6)Igor Andreev (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-4 7-5
Robin Haase (NED) d. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 6-4 6-1
(4)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) d. (WC)Marat Safin (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (q)Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (q)Pere Riba (ESP) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Steve Darcis (BEL) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(2)Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Werner Eschauer (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(1)David Ferrer (ESP) d. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 6-3 6-2
(7)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Luis Horna (PER) 6-4 6-4
Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Gael Monfils (FRA) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Evgeny Korolev (RUS) d. (WC)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
(4)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) d. Robin Haase (NED) 6-4 6-4
(5)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(2)Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)David Ferrer (ESP) d. (7)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1
Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Santiago Ventura (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(4)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) d. Evgeny Korolev (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(5)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (2)Juan Monaco (ARG) 6-4 5-7 7-6(5)

Semifinals
(1)David Ferrer (ESP) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(4)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) d. (5)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-1

Finals
(4)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) d. (1)David Ferrer (ESP) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4


First Round
(1)Christopher Kas/Rogier Wassen (GER/NED) d. Stephen Huss/Ross Hutchins (AUS/GBR) 6-2 6-3
Travis Parrott/Filip Polasek (USA/SVK) d. (WC)Alen Bisevac/Andoni Vivanco (AUT/ESP) 7-5 6-0
(3)Jaroslav Levinsky/David Skoch (CZE) d. James Auckland/Jamie Delgado (GBR) 4-6 6-4 11-9
Tomas Cibulec/Mischa Zverev (CZE/GER) d. Werner Eschauer/Evgeny Korolev (AUT/RUS) 6-3 7-5
Nicolas Almagro/Ivan Navarro (ESP) d. Lucas Arnold Ker/Potito Starace (ARG/ITA) 7-6(2) 4-6 10-8
(4)Luis Horna/Santiago Ventura (PER/ESP) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Albert Montanes (ESP) 3-6 6-1 10-4
Maximo Gonzalez/Juan Monaco (ARG) d. (WC)Pablo Andujar/Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Johan Brunstrom/James Cerretani (SWE/USA) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Christopher Kas/Rogier Wassen (GER/NED) d. Travis Parrott/Filip Polasek (USA/SVK) 6-2 6-4
(3)Jaroslav Levinsky/David Skoch (CZE) d. Tomas Cibulec/Mischa Zverev (CZE/GER) 6-4 6-7(5) 10-6
Nicolas Almagro/Ivan Navarro (ESP) d. (4)Luis Horna/Santiago Ventura (PER/ESP) 5-7 7-6(7) 12-10
(2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Maximo Gonzalez/Juan Monaco (ARG) 4-6 6-0 10-3

Semifinals
(3)Jaroslav Levinsky/David Skoch (CZE) d. (1)Christopher Kas/Rogier Wassen (GER/NED) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Nicolas Almagro/Ivan Navarro (ESP) 3-6 7-6(5) 13-11

Finals
(2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. (3)Jaroslav Levinsky/David Skoch (CZE) 7-5 6-4


ATP Houston

First Round
(WC)Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. (1)James Blake (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. (q)Ryan Harrison (USA) 6-0 6-4
Paul Capdeville (CHI) d. (q)Harel Levy (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(5)Agustin Calleri (ARG) d. Vince Spadea (USA) 6-2 6-1
(3)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Rainer Schuettler (GER) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(WC)Hugo Armando (USA) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(q)Fernando Vicente (ESP) d. Donald Young (USA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-4 5-7 7-6(2)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. (7)Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(q)Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. Peter Luczack (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Marcos Daniel (BRA) d. Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6-2 2-0 ret.
(4)Sam Querrey (USA) d. Nicolas Massu (CHI) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(5)
Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (6)Dudi Sela (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Amer Delic (USA) d. Wayne Odesnik (USA) 7-5 7-6(4)
John Isner (USA) d. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)Tommy Haas (GER) d. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Second Round
Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. (WC)Kei Nishikori (JPN) 7-5 6-3
(5)Agustin Calleri (ARG) d. Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Hugo Armando (USA) d. (3)Mardy Fish (USA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. (q)Fernando Vicente (ESP) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. (q)Diego Hartfield (ARG) 3-6 7-5 7-6(1)
(4)Sam Querrey (USA) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(5)
Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (WC)Amer Delic (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-3
John Isner (USA) d. (2)Tommy Haas (GER) w/o

Quarterfinals
Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. (5)Agustin Calleri (ARG) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
(8)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. (WC)Hugo Armando (USA) 6-4 6-0
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. (4)Sam Querrey (USA) 6-3 6-2
Robby Ginepri (USA) d. John Isner (USA) 7-5 6-7(6) 7-6(3)

Semifinals
(8)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Pablo Cuevas (URU) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Robby Ginepri (USA) 6-1 6-1

Finals
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. (8)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4


First Round
(1)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) d. Peter Luczack/Vince Spadea (AUS/USA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Hugo Armando/Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. (WC)Ryan Harrison/Kei Nishikori (USA/JPN) 6-2 6-1
(4)Harel Levy/Jim Thomas (ISR/USA) d. Ernests Gulbis/Rainer Schuettler (LAT/GER) 6-3 7-5
Chris Haggard/Igor Kunitsyn (RSA/RUS) d. Patrick Briaud/Donald Young (USA) 7-5 1-6 10-8
Agustin Calleri/Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. Amer Delic/John Isner (USA) 6-4 6-2
James Blake/Mardy Fish (USA) d. (3)Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers (URU/ESP) 6-4 6-4
Carlos Berlocq/Oscar Hernandez (ARG/ESP) d. Dudi Sela/Viktor Troicki (ISR/SRB) 6-1 6-2
(2)Eric Butorac/Ashley Fisher (USA/AUS) d. Marcos Daniel/Sergio Roitman (BRA/ARG) 4-6 6-4 11-9

Quarterfinals
(1)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) d. (WC)Hugo Armando/Wayne Odesnik (USA) 6-4 6-4
Chris Haggard/Igor Kunitsyn (RSA/RUS) d. (4)Harel Levy/Jim Thomas (ISR/USA) 3-6 6-4 13-11
James Blake/Mardy Fish (USA) d. Agustin Calleri/Diego Hartfield (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Carlos Berlocq/Oscar Hernandez (ARG/ESP) d. (2)Eric Butorac/Ashley Fisher (USA/AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) d. Chris Haggard/Igor Kunitsyn (RSA/RUS) 6-4 6-3
James Blake/Mardy Fish (USA) d. Carlos Berlocq/Oscar Hernandez (ARG/ESP) 2-6 6-4 10-6

Finals
(1)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) d. James Blake/Mardy Fish (USA) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
FriKarlovic
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Sat Mar 22, 2008 12:24 pm
Location: Croatia - Thailand - Spain

Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php