WTA Charleston - Family Circle Cup

Results Forum Archives

WTA Charleston - Family Circle Cup

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Apr 13, 2008 10:27 am

Qualifying Draw
(1) Wozniak, Aleksandra (CAN) vs BYE
(WC) Gilchrist, Nadja (USA) vs (16) Torres Sandoval, Melissa (MEX)
(2) Schruff, Julia (GER) vs BYE
Stevenson, Alenxandra (USA) vs (11) Iijima, Kumiko (JPN)
(3) Poutchek, Tatiana (BLR) vs BYE
(WC) Chuang, Chia-Jung (TPE) vs (13) Yonemura, Akiko (JPN)
(4) Czink, Melinda (HUN) vs BYE
Henke, Vanessa (GER) vs (14) Sun, Tiantian (CHN)
(5) Zahlavova Strycova, Barbora (CZE) vs BYE
(WC) Black, Cara (ZIM) vs (9) Haynes, Angela (USA)
(6) Lepchenko, Varvara (USA) vs BYE
Lucic, Mirjana (CRO) vs (12) Schultz McCarthy, Brenda (NED)
(7) Adamczak, Monique (AUS) vs BYE
(WC) Husarova, Jannette (SVK) vs (19) Scheepers, Chanelle (RSA)
(8) Jidkova, Alina (RUS) vs BYE
(WC) Riske, Alison (USA) vs (15) Glatch, Alexa (USA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Apr 13, 2008 10:29 am

First Round
(1) Wozniak, Aleksandra (CAN) vs BYE
(16) Torres Sandoval, Melissa (MEX) d. (WC) Gilchrist, Nadja (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(2) Schruff, Julia (GER) vs BYE
Stevenson, Alenxandra (USA) d. (11) Iijima, Kumiko (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(3) Poutchek, Tatiana (BLR) vs BYE
(WC) Chuang, Chia-Jung (TPE) d. (13) Yonemura, Akiko (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(4) Czink, Melinda (HUN) vs BYE
(14) Sun, Tiantian (CHN) d. Henke, Vanessa (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
(5) Zahlavova Strycova, Barbora (CZE) vs BYE
(9) Haynes, Angela (USA) d. (WC) Black, Cara (ZIM) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(6) Lepchenko, Varvara (USA) vs BYE
Lucic, Mirjana (CRO) d. (12) Schultz McCarthy, Brenda (NED) 6-1 6-4
(7) Adamczak, Monique (AUS) vs BYE
(19) Scheepers, Chanelle (RSA) d. (WC) Husarova, Jannette (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(8) Jidkova, Alina (RUS) vs BYE
(15) Glatch, Alexa (USA) d. (WC) Riske, Alison (USA) 6-3 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Apr 13, 2008 10:30 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Wozniak, Aleksandra (CAN) vs (16)Torres Sandoval, Melissa (MEX)
(2)Schruff, Julia (GER) vs Stevenson, Alenxandra (USA)
(3)Poutchek, Tatiana (BLR) vs (WC)Chuang, Chia-Jung (TPE)
(4)Czink, Melinda (HUN) vs (14)Sun, Tiantian (CHN)
(5)Zahlavova Strycova, Barbora (CZE) vs (9)Haynes, Angela (USA)
(6)Lepchenko, Varvara (USA) vs Lucic, Mirjana (CRO)
(7)Adamczak, Monique (AUS) vs (19)Scheepers, Chanelle (RSA)
(8)Jidkova, Alina (RUS) vs (15)Glatch, Alexa (USA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Apr 13, 2008 12:51 pm

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) bye
(q) vs (q)
Aravane Rezai (FRA) vs Milagros Sequera (VEN)
(15)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) vs Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
(9)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) vs (q)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs Olga Puchkova (RUS)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) vs Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG)
(6)Marion Bartoli (FRA) bye
(4)Elena Dementieva (RUS) bye
Jill Craybas (USA) vs (q)
(WC)Ahsha Rolle (USA) vs (q)
(13)Viktoria Azarenka (BLR) vs (q)
(11)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs Marta Domachowska (POL)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) vs Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs Olga Govortsova (BLR)
(7)Patty Schnyder (SUI) bye
(8)Dinara Safina (RUS) bye
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) vs (q)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) vs Ayumi Morita (JPN)
(10)Agnes Szavay (HUN) vs Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
(16)Michaella Krajicek (NED) vs Alize Cornet (FRA)
Sara Errani (ITA) vs Julie Ditty (USA)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) vs (WC)Vania King (USA)
(3)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) bye
(5)Serena Williams (USA) bye
Alicia Molik (AUS) vs Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) vs (q)
(12)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) vs Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
(14)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) vs Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
Meng Yuan (CHN) vs (WC)Bethanie Mattek (USA)
(2)Maria Sharapova (RUS) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 14, 2008 5:54 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Wozniak, Aleksandra (CAN) d. (16)Torres Sandoval, Melissa (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Stevenson, Alenxandra (USA) d. (2)Schruff, Julia (GER) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Chuang, Chia-Jung (TPE) d. (3)Poutchek, Tatiana (BLR) 7-5 7-5
(14)Sun, Tiantian (CHN) d. (4)Czink, Melinda (HUN) 6-2 7-5
(5)Zahlavova Strycova, Barbora (CZE) d. (9)Haynes, Angela (USA) 6-3 6-3
(6)Lepchenko, Varvara (USA) d. Lucic, Mirjana (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(19)Scheepers, Chanelle (RSA) d. (7)Adamczak, Monique (AUS) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(8)Jidkova, Alina (RUS) d. (15)Glatch, Alexa (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 14, 2008 5:56 am

First Round
(1)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) bye
(q)Alina Jidkova (RUS) vs (q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Aravane Rezai (FRA) vs Milagros Sequera (VEN)
(15)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) vs Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
(9)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) vs (q)Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs Olga Puchkova (RUS)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) vs Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG)
(6)Marion Bartoli (FRA) bye
(4)Elena Dementieva (RUS) bye
Jill Craybas (USA) vs (q)Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
(WC)Ahsha Rolle (USA) vs (q)Tiantian Sun (USA)
(13)Viktoria Azarenka (BLR) vs (q)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
(11)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs Marta Domachowska (POL)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) vs Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs Olga Govortsova (BLR)
(7)Patty Schnyder (SUI) bye
(8)Dinara Safina (RUS) bye
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) vs (q)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) vs Ayumi Morita (JPN)
(10)Agnes Szavay (HUN) vs Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
(16)Michaella Krajicek (NED) vs Alize Cornet (FRA)
Sara Errani (ITA) vs Julie Ditty (USA)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) vs (WC)Vania King (USA)
(3)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) bye
(5)Serena Williams (USA) bye
Alicia Molik (AUS) vs Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) vs (q)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (RUS)
(12)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) vs Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
(14)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) vs Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
Meng Yuan (CHN) vs (WC)Bethanie Mattek (USA)
(2)Maria Sharapova (RUS) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 14, 2008 6:16 am

Doubles Main Draw

First Round

(1)Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/USA) bye
Vania King/Tiantian Sun (USA/CHN) vs Angela Haynes/Milagros Sequera (USA/VEN)
Melinda Czink/Chanelle Scheepers (HUN/RSA) vs Gisela Dulko/Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG/ARG)
(5)Dinara Safina/Agnes Szavay (RUS/HUN) vs (WC)Alexa Glatch/Varvara Lepchenko (USA/USA)
(3)Kveta Peschke/Rennae Stubbs (CZE/AUS) bye
Yuliana Fedak/Alina Jidkova (UKR/RUS) vs Kumiko Iijima/Akiko Yonemura (JPN/JPN)
Jill Craybas/Michaella Krajicek (USA/NED) vs Edina Gallovits/Olga Govortsova (ROU/BLR)
(7)Anabel Medina Garrigues/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP/ESP) vs Agnieszka Radwanska/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (POL/CZE)
(8)Victoria Azarenka/Elena Vesnina (BLR/RUS) vs Marta Domachowska/Meghann Shaughnessy (POL/USA)
Timea Bacsinszky/Julia Schruff (SUI/GER) vs Tatiana Perebiynis/Galina Voskoboeva (UKR/RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek/Anastasia Rodionova (BLR/RUS) vs Dominika Cibulkova/Janette Husarova (SVK/SVK)
(4)Yung-Yan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE/TPE) bye
(6)Elena Likhovtseva/Lisa Raymond (RUS/USA) vs Monique Adamczak/Casey Dellacqua (AUS/AUS)
Julie Ditty/Christina Fusano (USA/USA) vs Alicia Molik/Bryanne Stewart (AUS/AUS)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino/Sara Errani (ESP/ITA) vs Bethanie Mattek/Vladimira Uhlirova (USA/CZE)
(2)Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (SLO/JPN) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 14, 2008 10:14 am

First Round
(1)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) bye
(q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (q)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-1
Aravane Rezai (FRA) vs Milagros Sequera (VEN)
(15)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) vs Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
(9)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. (q)Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs Olga Puchkova (RUS)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 7-5 6-4
(6)Marion Bartoli (FRA) bye
(4)Elena Dementieva (RUS) bye
Jill Craybas (USA) vs (q)Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
(q)Tiantian Sun (USA) d. (WC)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2
(13)Viktoria Azarenka (BLR) vs (q)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
(11)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) vs Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs Olga Govortsova (BLR)
(7)Patty Schnyder (SUI) bye
(8)Dinara Safina (RUS) bye
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. (q)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) d. Ayumi Morita (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(10)Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 6-0 7-6(4)
(16)Michaella Krajicek (NED) vs Alize Cornet (FRA)
Sara Errani (ITA) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 6-2 6-3
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (WC)Vania King (USA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1
(3)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) bye
(5)Serena Williams (USA) bye
Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Alicia Molik (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(q)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (RUS) d. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 6-3 6-2
(12)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-3
(14)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d- Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
Meng Yuan (CHN) vs (WC)Bethanie Mattek (USA)
(2)Maria Sharapova (RUS) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 14, 2008 11:38 pm

First Round
(1)Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/USA) bye
Vania King/Tiantian Sun (USA/CHN) vs Angela Haynes/Milagros Sequera (USA/VEN)
Melinda Czink/Chanelle Scheepers (HUN/RSA) vs Gisela Dulko/Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG/ARG)
(5)Dinara Safina/Agnes Szavay (RUS/HUN) vs (WC)Alexa Glatch/Varvara Lepchenko (USA/USA)
(3)Kveta Peschke/Rennae Stubbs (CZE/AUS) bye
Kumiko Iijima/Akiko Yonemura (JPN/JPN) d. Yuliana Fedak/Alina Jidkova (UKR/RUS) 6-4 7-5
Edina Gallovits/Olga Govortsova (ROU/BLR) d. Jill Craybas/Michaella Krajicek (USA/NED) 6-3 7-5
(7)Anabel Medina Garrigues/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP/ESP) vs Agnieszka Radwanska/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (POL/CZE)
(8)Victoria Azarenka/Elena Vesnina (BLR/RUS) vs Marta Domachowska/Meghann Shaughnessy (POL/USA)
Tatiana Perebiynis/Galina Voskoboeva (UKR/RUS) d. Timea Bacsinszky/Julia Schruff (SUI/GER) 6-7(5) 6-0 (10-7)
Tatiana Poutchek/Anastasia Rodionova (BLR/RUS) vs Dominika Cibulkova/Janette Husarova (SVK/SVK)
(4)Yung-Yan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE/TPE) bye
(6)Elena Likhovtseva/Lisa Raymond (RUS/USA) d. Monique Adamczak/Casey Dellacqua (AUS/AUS) 4-6 7-6(5) (10-8)
Julie Ditty/Christina Fusano (USA/USA) vs Alicia Molik/Bryanne Stewart (AUS/AUS)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino/Sara Errani (ESP/ITA) vs Bethanie Mattek/Vladimira Uhlirova (USA/CZE)
(2)Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (SLO/JPN) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 15, 2008 11:14 am

First Round
(1)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) bye
(q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (q)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-1
Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. Milagros Sequera (VEN) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) d. (15)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 6-4 1-0 ret.
(9)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. (q)Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 7-5 6-4
(6)Marion Bartoli (FRA) bye
(4)Elena Dementieva (RUS) bye
Jill Craybas (USA) d. (q)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Tiantian Sun (USA) d. (WC)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2
(13)Viktoria Azarenka (BLR) d. (q)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 6-1 6-0
(11)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Elena Vesnina (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(7)Patty Schnyder (SUI) bye
(8)Dinara Safina (RUS) bye
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. (q)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) d. Ayumi Morita (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(10)Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 6-0 7-6(4)
Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (16)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Sara Errani (ITA) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 6-2 6-3
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (WC)Vania King (USA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1
(3)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) bye
(5)Serena Williams (USA) bye
Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Alicia Molik (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(q)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (RUS) d. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 6-3 6-2
(12)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-3
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. (14)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 4-6 6-0 7-5
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
(WC)Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. Meng Yuan (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(2)Maria Sharapova (RUS) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 15, 2008 11:12 pm

Second Round
(1)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) vs (q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Aravane Rezai (FRA) vs Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
(9)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) vs Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
(6)Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-1
(4)Elena Dementieva (RUS) vs Jill Craybas (USA)
(q)Tiantian Sun (USA) vs (13)Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)
(11)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Olga Govortsova (BLR) vs (7)Patty Schnyder (SUI)
(8)Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(10)Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Sara Errani (ITA) vs Alize Cornet (FRA)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (3)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 6-2 1-6 6-2
(5)Serena Williams (USA) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(q)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) vs (12)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) vs Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
(WC)Bethanie Mattek (USA) vs (2)Maria Sharapova (RUS)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 15, 2008 11:13 pm

First Round
(1)Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/USA) bye
Vania King/Tiantian Sun (USA/CHN) d. Angela Haynes/Milagros Sequera (USA/VEN) 6-4 6-3
Melinda Czink/Chanelle Scheepers (HUN/RSA) vs Gisela Dulko/Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG/ARG)
(5)Dinara Safina/Agnes Szavay (RUS/HUN) d. (WC)Alexa Glatch/Varvara Lepchenko (USA/USA) 6-1 3-6 (10-3)
(3)Kveta Peschke/Rennae Stubbs (CZE/AUS) bye
Kumiko Iijima/Akiko Yonemura (JPN/JPN) d. Yuliana Fedak/Alina Jidkova (UKR/RUS) 6-4 7-5
Edina Gallovits/Olga Govortsova (ROU/BLR) d. Jill Craybas/Michaella Krajicek (USA/NED) 6-3 7-5
(7)Anabel Medina Garrigues/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP/ESP) d. Agnieszka Radwanska/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (POL/CZE) 5-7 7-6(8) (10-7)
(8)Victoria Azarenka/Elena Vesnina (BLR/RUS) vs Marta Domachowska/Meghann Shaughnessy (POL/USA)
Tatiana Perebiynis/Galina Voskoboeva (UKR/RUS) d. Timea Bacsinszky/Julia Schruff (SUI/GER) 6-7(5) 6-0 (10-7)
Tatiana Poutchek/Anastasia Rodionova (BLR/RUS) vs Dominika Cibulkova/Janette Husarova (SVK/SVK)
(4)Yung-Yan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE/TPE) bye
(6)Elena Likhovtseva/Lisa Raymond (RUS/USA) d. Monique Adamczak/Casey Dellacqua (AUS/AUS) 4-6 7-6(5) (10-8)
Julie Ditty/Christina Fusano (USA/USA) vs Alicia Molik/Bryanne Stewart (AUS/AUS)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino/Sara Errani (ESP/ITA) vs Bethanie Mattek/Vladimira Uhlirova (USA/CZE)
(2)Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (SLO/JPN) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Apr 16, 2008 1:36 pm

Second Round
(1)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d. (q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 7-5 6-0
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) d. Aravane Rezai (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(9)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(6)Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-1
(4)Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 6-0 6-2
(13)Viktoria Azarenka (BLR) d. (q)Tiantian Sun (USA) 7-6(4) 6-0
(11)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. Edina Gallovits (ROU) 6-7(7) 6-2 7-5
(7)Patty Schnyder (SUI) d. Olga Govortsova (BLR) 7-6(2) 6-0
(8)Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(10)Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Sara Errani (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (3)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 6-2 1-6 6-2
(5)Serena Williams (USA) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(12)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. (q)Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(2)Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. (WC)Bethanie Mattek (USA) 6-0 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 6:43 am

Third Round
(1)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) vs Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
(9)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) vs (6)Marion Bartoli (FRA)
(4)Elena Dementieva (RUS) vs (13)Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)
(11)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs (7)Patty Schnyder (SUI)
(8)Dinara Safina (RUS) vs (10)Agnes Szavay (HUN)
Alize Cornet (FRA) vs Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
(5)Serena Williams (USA) vs (12)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs (2)Maria Sharapova (RUS)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 6:50 am

First Round
(1)Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/USA) bye
Vania King/Tiantian Sun (USA/CHN) d. Angela Haynes/Milagros Sequera (USA/VEN) 6-4 6-3
Melinda Czink/Chanelle Scheepers (HUN/RSA) d. Gisela Dulko/Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG/ARG) 6-3 6-0
(5)Dinara Safina/Agnes Szavay (RUS/HUN) d. (WC)Alexa Glatch/Varvara Lepchenko (USA/USA) 6-1 3-6 (10-3)
(3)Kveta Peschke/Rennae Stubbs (CZE/AUS) bye
Kumiko Iijima/Akiko Yonemura (JPN/JPN) d. Yuliana Fedak/Alina Jidkova (UKR/RUS) 6-4 7-5
Edina Gallovits/Olga Govortsova (ROU/BLR) d. Jill Craybas/Michaella Krajicek (USA/NED) 6-3 7-5
(7)Anabel Medina Garrigues/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP/ESP) d. Agnieszka Radwanska/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (POL/CZE) 5-7 7-6(8) (10-7)
(8)Victoria Azarenka/Elena Vesnina (BLR/RUS) d. Marta Domachowska/Meghann Shaughnessy (POL/USA) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Tatiana Perebiynis/Galina Voskoboeva (UKR/RUS) d. Timea Bacsinszky/Julia Schruff (SUI/GER) 6-7(5) 6-0 (10-7)
Tatiana Poutchek/Anastasia Rodionova (BLR/RUS) d. Dominika Cibulkova/Janette Husarova (SVK/SVK) 3-6 6-1 (10-6)
(4)Yung-Yan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE/TPE) bye
(6)Elena Likhovtseva/Lisa Raymond (RUS/USA) d. Monique Adamczak/Casey Dellacqua (AUS/AUS) 4-6 7-6(5) (10-8)
Alicia Molik/Bryanne Stewart (AUS/AUS) d. Julie Ditty/Christina Fusano (USA/USA) 6-2 6-2
Bethanie Mattek/Vladimira Uhlirova (USA/CZE) d. Lourdes Dominguez Lino/Sara Errani (ESP/ITA) 6-1 3-6 (10-3)
(2)Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (SLO/JPN) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 6:52 am

Second Round
(1)Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/USA) d. Vania King/Tiantian Sun (USA/CHN) 6-4 2-6 (10-7)
Melinda Czink/Chanelle Scheepers (HUN/RSA) vs (5)Dinara Safina/Agnes Szavay (RUS/HUN)
(3)Kveta Peschke/Rennae Stubbs (CZE/AUS) d. Kumiko Iijima/Akiko Yonemura (JPN/JPN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Edina Gallovits/Olga Govortsova (ROU/BLR) d. (7)Anabel Medina Garrigues/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP/ESP) 6-3 6-1
(8)Victoria Azarenka/Elena Vesnina (BLR/RUS) vs Tatiana Perebiynis/Galina Voskoboeva (UKR/RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek/Anastasia Rodionova (BLR/RUS) vs (4)Yung-Yan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE/TPE)
(6)Elena Likhovtseva/Lisa Raymond (RUS/USA) vs Alicia Molik/Bryanne Stewart (AUS/AUS)
Bethanie Mattek/Vladimira Uhlirova (USA/CZE) vs (2)Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (SLO/JPN)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 11:54 pm

Third Round
(1) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d. Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(9) Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. (6) Marion Bartoli (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(4) Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. (13) Viktoria Azarenka (BLR) 6-4 7-5
(7) Patty Schnyder (SUI) d. (11) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 6-3 6-2
(10) Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. (8) Dinara Safina (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 6-1 7-5
(5) Serena Williams (USA) d. (12) Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. Tatiana Perebyinis (UKR) 7-5 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 11:54 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) vs (9)Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
(4)Elena Dementieva (RUS) vs (7)Patty Schnyder (SUI)
(10)Agnes Szavay (HUN) vs Alize Cornet (FRA)
(2)Maria Sharapova (RUS) vs (5)Serena Williams (USA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 11:55 pm

Second Round
(1)Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/USA) d. Vania King/Tiantian Sun (USA/CHN) 6-4 2-6 (10-7)
Melinda Czink/Chanelle Scheepers (HUN/RSA) vs (5)Dinara Safina/Agnes Szavay (RUS/HUN) 6-1 6-4
(3)Kveta Peschke/Rennae Stubbs (CZE/AUS) d. Kumiko Iijima/Akiko Yonemura (JPN/JPN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Edina Gallovits/Olga Govortsova (ROU/BLR) d. (7)Anabel Medina Garrigues/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP/ESP) 6-3 6-1
(8)Victoria Azarenka/Elena Vesnina (BLR/RUS) vs Tatiana Perebiynis/Galina Voskoboeva (UKR/RUS) 5-7 6-4 (10-4)
(4)Yung-Yan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE/TPE) d. Tatiana Poutchek/Anastasia Rodionova (BLR/RUS) 6-0 6-0
(6)Elena Likhovtseva/Lisa Raymond (RUS/USA) vs Alicia Molik/Bryanne Stewart (AUS/AUS) 6-4 6-4
(2)Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (SLO/JPN) d. Bethanie Mattek/Vladimira Uhlirova (USA/CZE) 6-4 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 11:55 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/USA) vs Melinda Czink/Chanelle Scheepers (HUN/RSA)
(3)Kveta Peschke/Rennae Stubbs (CZE/AUS) vs Edina Gallovits/Olga Govortsova (ROU/BLR)
(8)Victoria Azarenka/Elena Vesnina (BLR/RUS) vs (4)Yung-Yan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE/TPE)
(6)Elena Likhovtseva/Lisa Raymond (RUS/USA) vs (2)Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (SLO/JPN)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 18, 2008 1:06 pm

Quarterfinals
(9)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. (1)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(4)Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. (7)Patty Schnyder (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (10)Agnes Szavay (HUN) 7-5 6-4
(5)Serena Williams (USA) d. (2)Maria Sharapova (RUS) 7-5 4-6 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 18, 2008 10:34 pm

Semifinals
(4)Elena Dementieva (RUS) vs (9)Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
(5)Serena Williams (USA) vs Alize Cornet (FRA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 18, 2008 10:35 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/USA) vs Melinda Czink/Chanelle Scheepers (HUN/RSA)
Edina Gallovits/Olga Govortsova (ROU/BLR) d. (3)Kveta Peschke/Rennae Stubbs (CZE/AUS) 6-2 6-2
(8)Victoria Azarenka/Elena Vesnina (BLR/RUS) d. (4)Yung-Yan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE/TPE) 6-4 2-6 (10-2)
(2)Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (SLO/JPN) d. (6)Elena Likhovtseva/Lisa Raymond (RUS/USA) 6-7(5) 6-4 (10-7)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Apr 19, 2008 11:31 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/USA) d. Melinda Czink/Chanelle Scheepers (HUN/RSA) w/o
Edina Gallovits/Olga Govortsova (ROU/BLR) d. (3)Kveta Peschke/Rennae Stubbs (CZE/AUS) 6-2 6-2
(8)Victoria Azarenka/Elena Vesnina (BLR/RUS) d. (4)Yung-Yan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE/TPE) 6-4 2-6 (10-2)
(2)Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (SLO/JPN) d. (6)Elena Likhovtseva/Lisa Raymond (RUS/USA) 6-7(5) 6-4 (10-7)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Apr 19, 2008 11:31 am

Semifinals
(1)Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/USA) vs Edina Gallovits/Olga Govortsova (ROU/BLR)
(8)Victoria Azarenka/Elena Vesnina (BLR/RUS) vs (2)Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (SLO/JPN)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Apr 19, 2008 11:32 am

Semifinals
(9)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. (4)Elena Dementieva (RUS) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
(5)Serena Williams (USA) d. Alize Cornet (FRA) 7-5 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Apr 20, 2008 12:34 am

Finals
(9)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) vs (5)Serena Williams (USA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Apr 20, 2008 12:34 am

Semifinals
Edina Gallovits/Olga Govortsova (ROU/BLR) d. (1)Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/USA) 6-4 4-6 (10-7)
(2)Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (SLO/JPN) d. (8)Victoria Azarenka/Elena Vesnina (BLR/RUS) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Apr 20, 2008 12:35 am

Finals
Edina Gallovits/Olga Govortsova (ROU/BLR) vs (2)Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (SLO/JPN)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Apr 20, 2008 10:09 am

Finals
(2)Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (SLO/JPN) d. Edina Gallovits/Olga Govortsova (ROU/BLR) 6-2 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Sun Apr 20, 2008 11:44 am

Finals
(5)Serena Williams (USA) d. (9)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php