ITF Mazatlan - IV Copa Cid

Results Forum Archives

ITF Mazatlan - IV Copa Cid

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Apr 13, 2008 10:15 am

Qualifying Draw
(1) Stacey TAN USA vs wc April BISHARAT USA
(16) Dominika DIESKOVA SVK vs wc Nadine RUEGG MEX
(2) Rebecca MARINO CAN vs wc Thais ROMERO MEX
(14) Miki MIYAMURA JAP vs wc Claudia-Sofia OSUNA OCHOA MEX
(3) Yurina KOSHINO JAP vs wc Viet-Ha NGO VIE
(15) Ornella CARON ARG vs Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA
(4) Carla BELTRAMI ARG vs Stephanie THEILER SUI
(11) Nazari URBINA MEX vs Nicola SLATER GBR
(5) Paula ZABALA COL vs Anna LUBINSKY USA
(10) Tori KINARD USA vs Connie HSU USA
(6) Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs Bo VERHULSDONK NED
(9) Theresa LOGAR USA vs wc Deyanirr SOLORIO MEX
(7) Natalia RYZHONKOVA RUS vs Alejandra GRANILLO MEX
(13) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL vs Veronica Ruo Qi LI USA
(8) Cassandra CHAN AUS vs Maureen DIAZ USA
(12) Nicole MONTEIRO NED vs Thuy Dung NGUYEN VIE
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 14, 2008 6:22 am

1st Round
Stacey TAN (USA) (1) defeated April BISHARAT (USA) 6-3 6-3
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (16) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (2) defeated Thais ROMERO (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (14) defeated Claudia Sofia OSUNA OCHOA (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (3) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-2 7-6(5)
Ornella CARON (ARG) (15) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-2
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) (11) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Paula ZABALA (COL) (5) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) (10) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Theresa LOGAR (USA) (9) defeated Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Veronica Ruo Qi LI (USA) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (13) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Maureen DIAZ (USA) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) (8) 6-2 6-4
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Nicole MONTEIRO (NED) (12) 7-6(3) 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 14, 2008 6:22 am

2nd Round
Stacey TAN (USA) (1) Vs Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (16)
Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (2) Vs Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (14)
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (3) Vs Ornella CARON (ARG) (15)
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) Vs Nicola SLATER (GBR)
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) Vs Chieh-Yu HSU (USA)
Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) Vs Theresa LOGAR (USA) (9)
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (7) Vs Veronica Ruo Qi LI (USA)
Maureen DIAZ (USA) Vs Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 14, 2008 11:34 pm

2nd Round
Stacey TAN (USA) (1) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) (16) 6-1 7-6(4)
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (14) defeated Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (2) 6-4 6-4
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (3) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) (15) 6-1 6-3
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-0
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 7-5 6-3
Theresa LOGAR (USA) (9) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) 6-1 7-5
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Veronica Ruo Qi LI (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 14, 2008 11:34 pm

Main Draw
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) Vs Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER)
Theresa LOGAR (USA) Vs Andrea TABACHNIK (MEX)
Allie WILL (USA) Vs Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG)
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) Vs Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (5)
Leanne BAKER (NZL) (4) Vs Marissa ARMIENTA (MEX)
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) Vs Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL)
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) Vs Miki MIYAMURA (JPN)
Nataly YOO (USA) Vs Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (7)
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) Vs Susanna LINGMAN (USA)
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) Vs Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS)
Giuliana OLMOS (USA) Vs Indire AKIKI (CRO)
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) Vs Anne YELSEY (USA) (3)
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (8) Vs Anna LUBINSKY (USA)
Stacey TAN (USA) Vs Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG)
Tatiana BUA (ARG) Vs Yurina KOSHINO (JPN)
Nicola SLATER (GBR) Vs Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 14, 2008 11:35 pm

1st Round
MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) / PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (1) Vs KLOTZ (AUT) / VERHULSDONK (NED)
PROUSIS (USA) / SLATER (GBR) Vs BUA (ARG) / CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL)
DIESKOVA (SVK) / DUARTE (BRA) (3) Vs NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) / ROBLES-GARCIA (COL)
CHIAPARINI (BRA) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) Vs LUBINSKY (USA) / WILL (USA)
KOSHINO (JPN) / MIYAMURA (JPN) Vs CHAN (AUS) / HERMENEGILDO (BRA)
LOPEZ (MEX) / SOLORIO (MEX) Vs FURLANETTO (ARG) / KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4)
BELTRAMI (ARG) / YOO (USA) Vs OLMOS (USA) / ROMERO (MEX)
NGO (VIE) / RUEGG (MEX) Vs CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) / ZABALA (COL) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Mon Apr 14, 2008 11:35 pm

Main Draw:

First Round
(1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) vs Ingrid Esperanza Vargas-Calvo (PER)
(q)Theresa Logar (USA) vs (WC)Andrea Tabachnik (MEX)
Allie Wil (USA) vs Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)
(SE)Alexis Prousis (USA) vs (5)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX)
(4)Leanne Baker (NZL) vs (WC)Marissa Armienta (MEX)
(WC)Ivette Lopez (MEX) vs Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL)
Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) vs (q)Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Nataly Yoo (USA) vs (7)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)
(6)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) vs Susanna Lingman (USA)
(q)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) vs (q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)
(WC)Giuliana Olmos (USA) vs Indire Akiki (CRO)
Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) vs (3)Anne Yelsey (USA)
(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) vs (q)Anna Lubinsky (USA)
(q)Stacey Tan (USA) vs Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Tatiana Bua (ARG) vs (q)Yurina Koshino (JPN)
(q)Nicola Slater (GBR) vs (2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Last edited by kid on Tue Apr 15, 2008 1:28 am, edited 3 times in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Mon Apr 14, 2008 11:35 pm

First Round
(1)Munoz-Gallegos/Pulido-Velasco (MEX) vs (q)Klotz/Verhulsdonk (AUT/NED)
Prousis/Slater (USA/GBR) vs Bua/Castiblanco-Duarte (ARG/COL)
(3)Dieskova/Duarte (SVK/BRA) vs Nunez-Fuentes/Robles-Garcia (MEX/COL)
Chiaparini/Jara-Lozano (BRA/ARG) vs Lubinsky/Will (USA)
(q)Koshino/Miyamura (JPN) vs Chan/Hermenegildo (AUS/BRA)
(WC)Lopez/Solorio (MEX) vs (4)Furlanetto/Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)
Beltrami/Yoo (ARG/USA) vs (WC)Olmos/Romero (USA/MEX)
(WC)Ngo/Ruegg (VIE/MEX) vs (2)Clarke-Magana/Zabala (COL)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Tue Apr 15, 2008 1:33 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Koshino/Miyamura (JPN) vs Granillo/Marino (MEX/CAN)
Klotz/Verhulsdonk (AUT/NED) vs Capannolo/Craddock (USA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Tue Apr 15, 2008 1:35 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Koshino/Miyamura (JPN) d. Granillo/Marino (MEX/CAN) 6-0 6-2
Klotz/Verhulsdonk (AUT/NED) d. Capannolo/Craddock (USA) 6-4 7-6(2)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 15, 2008 11:14 pm

First Round
(1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) vs Ingrid Esperanza Vargas-Calvo (PER)
(q)Theresa Logar (USA) vs (WC)Andrea Tabachnik (MEX)
Allie Wil (USA) d. Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(SE)Alexis Prousis (USA) vs (5)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX)
(4)Leanne Baker (NZL) d. (WC)Marissa Armienta (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. (WC)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) vs (q)Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Nataly Yoo (USA) vs (7)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)
(6)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Susanna Lingman (USA) 1-6 6-0 6-3
(q)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) vs (q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (WC)Giuliana Olmos (USA) 6-2 6-4
Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) vs (3)Anne Yelsey (USA)
(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) vs (q)Anna Lubinsky (USA)
(q)Stacey Tan (USA) vs Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Tatiana Bua (ARG) vs (q)Yurina Koshino (JPN)
(q)Nicola Slater (GBR) vs (2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 15, 2008 11:15 pm

First Round
(1)Munoz-Gallegos/Pulido-Velasco (MEX) d. (q)Klotz/Verhulsdonk (AUT/NED) 2-6 7-5 (11-9)
Bua/Castiblanco-Duarte (ARG/COL) d. Prousis/Slater (USA/GBR) 7-5 4-6 (10-8)
(3)Dieskova/Duarte (SVK/BRA) d. Nunez-Fuentes/Robles-Garcia (MEX/COL) 6-4 6-4
Chiaparini/Jara-Lozano (BRA/ARG) vs Lubinsky/Will (USA)
(q)Koshino/Miyamura (JPN) d. Chan/Hermenegildo (AUS/BRA) 6-1 7-6(4)
(4)Furlanetto/Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (WC)Lopez/Solorio (MEX) 6-1 7-5
Beltrami/Yoo (ARG/USA) vs (WC)Olmos/Romero (USA/MEX)
(2)Clarke-Magana/Zabala (COL) d. (WC)Ngo/Ruegg (VIE/MEX) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 6:31 am

1st Round
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-3 6-1
Theresa LOGAR (USA) defeated Andrea TABACHNIK (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Allie WILL (USA) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (5) 6-4 6-3
Leanne BAKER (NZL) (4) defeated Marissa ARMIENTA (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 6-4 6-2
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (7) 6-4 6-4
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) 1-6 6-0 6-3
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-0 6-2
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Giuliana OLMOS (USA) 6-2 6-4
Anne YELSEY (USA) (3) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (8) 6-1 6-3
Stacey TAN (USA) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Tatiana BUA (ARG) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (2) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 6:31 am

2nd Round
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) Vs Theresa LOGAR (USA)
Allie WILL (USA) Vs Alexis PROUSIS (USA)
Leanne BAKER (NZL) (4) Vs Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL)
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) Vs Nataly YOO (USA)
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (6) Vs Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS)
Indire AKIKI (CRO) Vs Anne YELSEY (USA) (3)
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) Vs Stacey TAN (USA)
Tatiana BUA (ARG) Vs Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 6:31 am

1st Round
MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) / PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (1) defeated KLOTZ (AUT) / VERHULSDONK (NED) 2-6 7-5 [11-9]
BUA (ARG) / CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) defeated PROUSIS (USA) / SLATER (GBR) 7-5 4-6 [10-8]
DIESKOVA (SVK) / DUARTE (BRA) (3) defeated NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) / ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 6-4 6-4
LUBINSKY (USA) / WILL (USA) defeated CHIAPARINI (BRA) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 7-5 6-4
KOSHINO (JPN) / MIYAMURA (JPN) defeated CHAN (AUS) / HERMENEGILDO (BRA) 6-1 7-6(4)
FURLANETTO (ARG) / KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) defeated LOPEZ (MEX) / SOLORIO (MEX) 6-1 7-5
BELTRAMI (ARG) / YOO (USA) defeated OLMOS (USA) / ROMERO (MEX) 6-3 6-3
CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) / ZABALA (COL) (2) defeated NGO (VIE) / RUEGG (MEX) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 6:32 am

Quarterfinals
MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) / PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (1) Vs BUA (ARG) / CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL)
DIESKOVA (SVK) / DUARTE (BRA) (3) Vs LUBINSKY (USA) / WILL (USA)
KOSHINO (JPN) / MIYAMURA (JPN) Vs FURLANETTO (ARG) / KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4)
BELTRAMI (ARG) / YOO (USA) Vs CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) / ZABALA (COL) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Thu Apr 17, 2008 11:47 pm

Second Round
(1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) d. (q)Theresa Logar (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-0
(SE)Alexis Prousis (USA) d. Allie Wil (USA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
(4)Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 6-2 6-3
(q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Nataly Yoo (USA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (6)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Anne Yelsey (USA) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-1
(q)Anna Lubinsky (USA) d. (q)Stacey Tan (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (2)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Apr 17, 2008 11:48 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) vs (SE)Alexis Prousis (USA)
(4)Leanne Baker (NZL) vs (q)Miki Miyamura (JPN)
(q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) vs (3)Anne Yelsey (USA)
(q)Anna Lubinsky (USA) vs Tatiana Bua (ARG)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 11:52 pm

Quarterfinal
MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) / PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (1) defeated BUA (ARG) / CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 6-4 6-3
DIESKOVA (SVK) / DUARTE (BRA) (3) defeated LUBINSKY (USA) / WILL (USA) 4-6 6-3 [10-8]
KOSHINO (JPN) / MIYAMURA (JPN) defeated FURLANETTO (ARG) / KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) 6-1 6-2
BELTRAMI (ARG) / YOO (USA) defeated CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) / ZABALA (COL) (2) 2-6 6-2 [10-6]
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 11:52 pm

Semifinals
MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) / PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (1) Vs DIESKOVA (SVK) / DUARTE (BRA) (3)
KOSHINO (JPN) / MIYAMURA (JPN) Vs BELTRAMI (ARG) / YOO (USA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 18, 2008 10:29 pm

Quarterfinals
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Leanne BAKER (NZL) (4) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) defeated Anne YELSEY (USA) (3) Walkover
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 18, 2008 10:29 pm

Semifinals
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) Vs Leanne BAKER (NZL) (4)
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) Vs Anna LUBINSKY (USA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 18, 2008 10:29 pm

Semifinals
DIESKOVA (SVK) / DUARTE (BRA) (3) defeated MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) / PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (1) 6-1 7-6(5)
BELTRAMI (ARG) / YOO (USA) defeated KOSHINO (JPN) / MIYAMURA (JPN) Walkover
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 18, 2008 10:29 pm

Finals
DIESKOVA (SVK) / DUARTE (BRA) (3) Vs BELTRAMI (ARG) / YOO (USA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Apr 20, 2008 12:32 am

Semifinal
Leanne BAKER (NZL) (4) defeated Alexis PROUSIS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Apr 20, 2008 12:32 am

Final
Leanne BAKER (NZL) (4) Vs Anna LUBINSKY (USA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Apr 20, 2008 12:32 am

Final
DIESKOVA (SVK) / DUARTE (BRA) (3) defeated BELTRAMI (ARG) / YOO (USA) 6-4 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 12:10 am

Finals
Leanne BAKER (NZL) (4) defeated Anna LUBINSKY (USA) 7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php