Spain G3-VI Open Obralia Int Junior Pilar De La Horadada

Results Forum Archives

Spain G3-VI Open Obralia Int Junior Pilar De La Horadada

Postby kid » Sun Apr 13, 2008 2:48 am

Qualifying draw:

First Round
(1)Christopher Harrison (GBR) bye
Matej Uvira (CZE) vs Christopher Helliar (GBR)
Nicolas Sanchez-Ortega (ESP) vs (WC)Alejandro Garcia-Ferrero (ESP)
Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP) vs (8)Scott Sears (GBR)
(2)Frederik Ask (NOR) vs Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)
Nacho Valls ESP) vs Marco Piccardi (ITA)
Greg Goodall (GBR) vs Luca Masiello (ITA)
Francisco Charters (POR) vs (6)Loic Ducourau
(3)Oliver Evans (GBR) vs (WC)Carlos Guerrero (ESP)
Jaime Vazquez-Catoira (ESP) vs (WC)Thomas Allen (GBR)
Dmitry Surchneko (RUS) vs Jse Maria Fantova-Sicre (ESP)
Vladimir Molkanov (RUS) vs (5)Kiril Karchmit (BLR)
(4)Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) vs Luis Escudero (ESP)
Pablo Lijo Santos (ESP) vs (WC)Diogo Soares (POR)
Martin Brunner (AUT) vs Martin Cuevas (URU)
(WC)Joaquin Perez (ESP) vs (7)Manuel Marcelo (POR)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Apr 13, 2008 3:02 am

First Round
(1)Christopher Harrison (GBR) bye
Christopher Helliar (GBR) d. Matej Uvira (CZE) 6-0 6-4
(WC)Alejandro Garcia-Ferrero (ESP) d. Nicolas Sanchez-Ortega (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP) d. (8)Scott Sears (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP) d. (2)Frederik Ask (NOR) 6-3 6-1
Nacho Valls ESP) d. Marco Piccardi (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Greg Goodall (GBR) d. Luca Masiello (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Francisco Charters (POR) d. (6)Loic Ducourau (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
(WC)Carlos Guerrero (ESP) d. (3)Oliver Evans (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Jaime Vazquez-Catoira (ESP) d. (WC)Thomas Allen (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Jse Maria Fantova-Sicre (ESP) d. Dmitry Surchneko (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Vladimir Molkanov (RUS) d. (5)Kiril Karchmit (BLR) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(4)Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) d. Luis Escudero (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
(WC)Diogo Soares (POR) d. Pablo Lijo Santos (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-3
Martin Cuevas (URU) d. Martin Brunner (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Joaquin Perez (ESP) d. (7)Manuel Marcelo (POR) 6-4 6-1
Last edited by kid on Mon Apr 14, 2008 3:51 am, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Apr 13, 2008 3:07 am

Second Round
(1)Christopher Harrison (GBR) vs Christopher Helliar (GBR)
(WC)Alejandro Garcia-Ferrero (ESP) vs Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)
Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP) vs Nacho Valls ESP)
Greg Goodall (GBR) vs Francisco Charters (POR)
(WC)Carlos Guerrero (ESP) vs Jaime Vazquez-Catoira (ESP)
X vs Vladimir Molkanov (RUS)
(4)Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) vs (WC)Diogo Soares (POR)
Martin Cuevas (URU) vs (WC)Joaquin Perez (ESP)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Mon Apr 14, 2008 3:49 am

Second Round
(1)Christopher Harrison (GBR) d. Christopher Helliar (GBR) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP) d. (WC)Alejandro Garcia-Ferrero (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP) d. Nacho Valls ESP) 6-1 6-2
Greg Goodall (GBR) d. Francisco Charters (POR) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Carlos Guerrero (ESP) d. Jaime Vazquez-Catoira (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Jse Maria Fantova-Sicre (ESP) d. Vladimir Molkanov (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(4)Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) d. (WC)Diogo Soares (POR) 6-0 6-4
(WC)Joaquin Perez (ESP) d. Martin Cuevas (URU) 6-3 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 15, 2008 11:26 pm

Qualifying Round
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Christopher HARRISON (GBR) (1)
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) defeated Greg GOODALL (GBR)
Jaime VAZQUEZ-CATOIRA (ESP) defeated Jose-Maria FANTOVA-SICRE (ESP)
Joaquin M. PEREZ CASES (ESP) defeated Arturs KAZIJEVS (LAT) (4)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Apr 16, 2008 10:47 am

Singles Main Draw

First Round

David SOUTO (VEN) (1) Vs Manuel PROELL (AUT)
Greg GOODALL (GBR) Vs Igor PANIN (RUS)
Sam BARRY (IRL) Vs Olivier LEMAITRE (FRA)
Alastair BARNES (GBR) Vs Faris AKHAZZAN (GBR) (7)
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) (4) Vs Tomas HANZLIK (CZE)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) Vs Alexander ROTTIERS (BEL)
Jaime VAZQUEZ-CATOIRA (ESP) Vs Jack CARPENTER (GBR)
Mike VERMEER (LUX) Vs Chandril SOOD (IND) (6)
Ashley WATLING (GBR) (5) Vs Joaquin M. PEREZ CASES (ESP)
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) Vs Ivan KOBZAR (BLR)
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) Vs Jordan MCCULLOCH (GBR)
Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) Vs Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) (3)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (8) Vs Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL)
Lakshit SOOD (IND) Vs Dominik SCHULZ (GER)
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) Vs Alexander BULL (GBR)
Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) Vs Michael DAVIS (GBR) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 9:47 am

1st Round
David SOUTO (VEN) (1) defeated Manuel PROELL (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Greg GOODALL (GBR) defeated Igor PANIN (RUS) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)
Sam BARRY (IRL) defeated Olivier LEMAITRE (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Alastair BARNES (GBR) defeated Faris AKHAZZAN (GBR) (7) 7-6(5) 6-2
Tomas HANZLIK (CZE) defeated Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) (4) 6-7 7-5 6-2
Alexander ROTTIERS (BEL) defeated Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 7-6(9) 7-6(4)
Jaime VAZQUEZ-CATOIRA (ESP) defeated Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Mike VERMEER (LUX) defeated Chandril SOOD (IND) (6) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-2
Ashley WATLING (GBR) (5) defeated Joaquin M. PEREZ CASES (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) defeated Ivan KOBZAR (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Jordan MCCULLOCH (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) (3) defeated Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (8) defeated Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) defeated Lakshit SOOD (IND) 6-0 6-1
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Alexander BULL (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Michael DAVIS (GBR) (2) defeated Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) 7-5 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 9:47 am

2nd Round
David SOUTO (VEN) (1) defeated Greg GOODALL (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Alastair BARNES (GBR) defeated Sam BARRY (IRL) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Tomas HANZLIK (CZE) defeated Alexander ROTTIERS (BEL) 6-3 7-6(6)
Jaime VAZQUEZ-CATOIRA (ESP) defeated Mike VERMEER (LUX) 6-1 6-3
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) defeated Ashley WATLING (GBR) (5) 7-6(8) 6-3
Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) (3) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-4 5-0 Retired
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (8) defeated Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
Michael DAVIS (GBR) (2) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 17, 2008 9:48 am

Quarterfinals
David SOUTO (VEN) (1) Vs Alastair BARNES (GBR)
Tomas HANZLIK (CZE) Vs Jaime VAZQUEZ-CATOIRA (ESP)
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) Vs Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) (3)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (8) Vs Michael DAVIS (GBR) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Apr 19, 2008 11:35 am

Quarterfinals
David SOUTO (VEN) (1) defeated Alastair BARNES (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Jaime VAZQUEZ-CATOIRA (ESP) defeated Tomas HANZLIK (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) defeated Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-4
Michael DAVIS (GBR) (2) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (8) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Apr 19, 2008 11:35 am

Semifinal
David SOUTO (VEN) (1) Vs Jaime VAZQUEZ-CATOIRA (ESP)
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) Vs Michael DAVIS (GBR) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Apr 19, 2008 11:35 am

1st Round
AKHAZZAN (GBR) / DAVIS (GBR) (1) defeated SOOD (IND) / SOOD (IND) 6-2 6-3
HARRISON (GBR) / WATLING (GBR) defeated CYMOREK (CZE) / HANZLIK (CZE) 6-2 6-1
SCHULZ (GER) / SOUTO (VEN) (3) defeated BLOSSIER (FRA) / TAP (FRA) 6-4 6-2
KOBZAR (BLR) / PROELL (AUT) defeated GRAISSE (BEL) / ROTTIERS (BEL) 6-4 6-2
PEREZ CASES (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated BARRY (IRL) / MARCELO (POR) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
BARNES (GBR) / CARPENTER (GBR) defeated PANIN (RUS) / ZINYAKOV (RUS) (4) 7-5 6-3
CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / VAZQUEZ-CATOIRA (ESP) defeated GOODALL (GBR) / MCCULLOCH (GBR) 7-5 6-4
BULL (GBR) / EVANS (GBR) defeated FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) / VIERIN (ITA) (2) 4-2 Retired
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Apr 19, 2008 11:35 am

Quarterfinal
AKHAZZAN (GBR) / DAVIS (GBR) (1) defeated HARRISON (GBR) / WATLING (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-4
SCHULZ (GER) / SOUTO (VEN) (3) defeated KOBZAR (BLR) / PROELL (AUT) 6-1 7-5
PEREZ CASES (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated BARNES (GBR) / CARPENTER (GBR) 6-1 7-5
BULL (GBR) / EVANS (GBR) defeated CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / VAZQUEZ-CATOIRA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(9)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Apr 19, 2008 11:35 am

Semifinal
SCHULZ (GER) / SOUTO (VEN) (3) defeated AKHAZZAN (GBR) / DAVIS (GBR) (1) 4-6 6-3 6-3
PEREZ CASES (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated BULL (GBR) / EVANS (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Apr 19, 2008 11:36 am

Final
SCHULZ (GER) / SOUTO (VEN) (3) Vs PEREZ CASES (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 12:46 am

Semifinal
David SOUTO (VEN) (1) defeated Jaime VAZQUEZ-CATOIRA (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Michael DAVIS (GBR) (2) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 12:46 am

Final
Michael DAVIS (GBR) (2) vs David SOUTO (VEN) (1)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 12:46 am

Finals
Michael DAVIS (GBR) (2) defeated David SOUTO (VEN) (1) 7-5 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Apr 21, 2008 12:46 am

Finals
SCHULZ (GER) / SOUTO (VEN) (3) defeated PEREZ CASES (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php