Korea G5 - Jeju International Junior Championships

Results Forum Archives

Korea G5 - Jeju International Junior Championships

Postby kid » Sun Apr 06, 2008 1:23 am

Qualifying Draw:

First Round
(1)Jung-Hwan Park (KOR) vs (WC)Jae-Kwan Kim (KOR)
Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) vs Jae-Won Yoon (KOR)
(WC)Myung-In Choi (KOR) vs Huk-Ju Yang (KOR)
Ho-Sung Ahn (KOR) vs Jun-Hyeok Son (KOR)
(2)Sol Bae (KOR) vs Won-Tak Kim (KOR)
Shing-Fung Lui (HKG) vs (8)Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
Sin-Chun Au Leong (MAC) vs Chung-Hyo Woo (KOR)
Se-Chul Kim (KOR) vs (5)Young-Sub Lee (KOR)
(3)Jin Young Kim (KOR) vs (WC)Yun-Hak Kim (KOR)
Byeong-Mo An (KOR) vs Gi-Won Ham (KOR)
Jong-Kuk Han (KOR) vs Hyung-Jun Kim (KOR)
Ji-Sup Kim (KOR) vs (6)Yu-Jin Juong (KOR)
(4)Daichi Hayashi (JPN) vs (WC) Min-Kyu Song (KOR)
(WC)Tae-Hong Hwang (KOR) vs Bernardo Botelho (MAC)
Bum-Jun Kim (KOR) vs (WC)Ji-Ho Yang (KOR)
Ki-Su Jung (KOR) vs (7)Young-Min Hoh (KOR)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Apr 06, 2008 11:35 am

First Round
(WC)Jae-Kwan Kim (KOR) d. (1)Jung-Hwan Park (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Jae-Won Yoon (KOR) d. Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Huk-Ju Yang (KOR) d. (WC)Myung-In Choi (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Ho-Sung Ahn (KOR) d. Jun-Hyeok Son (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Won-Tak Kim (KOR) d. (2)Sol Bae (KOR) 6-3 6-4
(8)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. Shing-Fung Lui (HKG) 6-0 6-4
Chung-Hyo Woo (KOR) d. Sin-Chun Au Leong (MAC) 6-1 6-0
Se-Chul Kim (KOR) d. (5)Young-Sub Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(3)Jin Young Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Yun-Hak Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Byeong-Mo An (KOR) d. Gi-Won Ham (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Jong-Kuk Han (KOR) d. Hyung-Jun Kim (KOR) 6-1 2-6 6-0
(6)Yu-Jin Juong (KOR) d. Ji-Sup Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(WC) Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. (4)Daichi Hayashi (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Tae-Hong Hwang (KOR) d. Bernardo Botelho (MAC) 6-0 6-0
Bum-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Ji-Ho Yang (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Ki-Su Jung (KOR) d. (7)Young-Min Hoh (KOR) 6-3 6-0
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Apr 06, 2008 11:37 am

Second Round
Jae-Won Yoon (KOR) d. (WC)Jae-Kwan Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Ho-Sung Ahn (KOR) d. Huk-Ju Yang (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(8)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. Won-Tak Kim (KOR) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Chung-Hyo Woo (KOR) d. Se-Chul Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Byeong-Mo An (KOR) d. (3)Jin Young Kim (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Jong-Kuk Han (KOR) d. (6)Yu-Jin Juong (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. (WC)Tae-Hong Hwang (KOR) 6-3 7-6(7)
Bum-Jun Kim (KOR) d. Ki-Su Jung (KOR) 6-3 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Apr 06, 2008 11:38 am

Qualifying Round
Jae-Won Yoon (KOR) vs Ho-Sung Ahn (KOR)
(8)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) vs Chung-Hyo Woo (KOR)
Byeong-Mo An (KOR) vs Jong-Kuk Han (KOR)
(WC) Min-Kyu Song (KOR) vs Bum-Jun Kim (KOR)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Mon Apr 07, 2008 10:26 pm

Qualifying Round
Ho-Sung Ahn (KOR) d. Jae-Won Yoon (KOR)
(8)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. Chung-Hyo Woo (KOR)
Byeong-Mo An (KOR) d. Jong-Kuk Han (KOR)
Bum-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (WC) Min-Kyu Song (KOR)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Mon Apr 07, 2008 10:41 pm

Main Draw:

First Round
(1)Ho Min Kang (KOR) vs Jia Li (CHN)
Seung Ri Choi (KOR) vs Tae Goo Lee (KOR)
Na Ra Jang (KOR) vs Sang Min Park (KOR)
(q)Byeong Mo An (KOR) vs (6)Chih Chen (TPE)
(3)Dimitri Terpizis (RSA) vs (q)Jung Woong Na (KOR)
Dong Joon Shin (KOR) vs Kyu Min Park (KOR)
Tae Woo Lee (KOR) vs Gi Seop Jin (KOR)
Kwi Tai Kim (KOR) vs (5)Yu Seob Kim (KOR)
(7)Ang Li (CHN) vs Yong Jun Lee (KOR)
Chieh Lin Li (TPE) vs Won Hak Lee (KOR)
Suk Young Jeong (KOR) vs Ki Hoon Kim (KOR)
(q)Ho Sung Ahn (KOR) vs (4)Yong Jae Kwon (KOR)
(8)Seul Ki Um (KOR) vs (WC)Dae Hee Lee (KOR)
(WC)Ji Hun Kang (KOR) vs (q)Bum Jun Kim (KOR)
(WC)Hong CHung (KOR) vs (WC)Kwan Sung Hong (KOR)
Sung Woo Lee (KOR) vs (2)Sang Woo Noh (KOR)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 08, 2008 10:26 am

First Round
(1)Ho Min Kang (KOR) d. Jia Li (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Seung Ri Choi (KOR) d. Tae Goo Lee (KOR) 7-6(10) 6-1
Sang Min Park (KOR) d. Na Ra Jang (KOR) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(q)Byeong Mo An (KOR) d. (6)Chih Chen (TPE) 6-2 6-4
(q)Jung Woong Na (KOR) d. (3)Dimitri Terpizis (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Dong Joon Shin (KOR) d. Kyu Min Park (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Gi Seop Jin (KOR) d. Tae Woo Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Kwi Tai Kim (KOR) d. (5)Yu Seob Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-4
(7)Ang Li (CHN) d. Yong Jun Lee (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Chieh Lin Li (TPE) d. Won Hak Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Suk Young Jeong (KOR) d. Ki Hoon Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(q)Ho Sung Ahn (KOR) d. (4)Yong Jae Kwon (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(8)Seul Ki Um (KOR) d. (WC)Dae Hee Lee (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-1
(q)Bum Jun Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Ji Hun Kang (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Hong CHung (KOR) d. (WC)Kwan Sung Hong (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(2)Sang Woo Noh (KOR) d. Sung Woo Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 08, 2008 10:26 am

Second Round
(1)Ho Min Kang (KOR) vs Seung Ri Choi (KOR)
Sang Min Park (KOR) vs (q)Byeong Mo An (KOR)
(q)Jung Woong Na (KOR) vs Dong Joon Shin (KOR)
Gi Seop Jin (KOR) vs Kwi Tai Kim (KOR)
(7)Ang Li (CHN) vs Chieh Lin Li (TPE)
Suk Young Jeong (KOR) vs (q)Ho Sung Ahn (KOR)
(8)Seul Ki Um (KOR) vs (q)Bum Jun Kim (KOR)
(WC)Hong CHung (KOR) vs (2)Sang Woo Noh (KOR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 11, 2008 8:27 am

2nd Round
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) (1) defeated Seungri CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Byeong-Mo AN (KOR) defeated Sangmin PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) defeated Dong-Joon SHIN (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) defeated Gi-Seop JIN (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Ang LI (CHN) (7) defeated Chieh-Lin LI (TPE) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Ho Sung AHN (KOR) defeated Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) Retired
Seul-Ki UM (KOR) (8) defeated Bum-Jun KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) (2) defeated Hong CHUNG (KOR) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 11, 2008 8:27 am

Quarterfinal
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) (1) defeated Byeong-Mo AN (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) defeated Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-0
Ang LI (CHN) (7) defeated Ho Sung AHN (KOR) 6-1 7-5
Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) (2) defeated Seul-Ki UM (KOR) (8) 7-6(3) 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 11, 2008 8:28 am

Semifinal
Ho-Min KANG (KOR) (1) Vs Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
Ang LI (CHN) (7) Vs Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 11, 2008 8:28 am

1st Round
KIM (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated HSIEH (TPE) / TERPIZIS (RSA) (1) 6-3 6-2
AHN (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated LEE (KOR) / NOH (KOR) 7-6(7) 3-6 6-3
LEE (KOR) / UM (KOR) (3) defeated KIM (KOR) / SIN (KOR) 6-2 6-2
JANG (KOR) / PARK (KOR) defeated HONG (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0
CHEN (TPE) / LI (TPE) defeated BAE (KOR) / SHIN (KOR) 4-6 6-4 7-5
KANG (KOR) / PARK (KOR) (4) defeated LEE (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2
LI (CHN) / LI (CHN) defeated CHOI (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4
JIN (KOR) / NA (KOR) defeated KIM (KOR) / KWON (KOR) (2) 6-4 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 11, 2008 8:28 am

Quarterfinal
KIM (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated AHN (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 1-6 6-4 6-1
LEE (KOR) / UM (KOR) (3) defeated JANG (KOR) / PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-1
CHEN (TPE) / LI (TPE) defeated KANG (KOR) / PARK (KOR) (4) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(2)
LI (CHN) / LI (CHN) defeated JIN (KOR) / NA (KOR) 7-5 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Apr 11, 2008 8:28 am

Semifinals
KIM (KOR) / KIM (KOR) Vs LEE (KOR) / UM (KOR) (3)
CHEN (TPE) / LI (TPE) Vs LI (CHN) / LI (CHN)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Sun Apr 13, 2008 2:21 am

Semifinals
(3)Lee/Um (KOR) d. Kim/Kim (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-1
Li/Li (CHN) d. Chen/Li (TPE) 6-2 7-5
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Apr 13, 2008 2:29 am

Finals
(3)Lee/Um (KOR) vs Li/Li (CHN)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Apr 13, 2008 2:29 am

Finals
(3)Lee/Um (KOR) d. Li/Li (CHN) 6-4 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Apr 13, 2008 2:32 am

Semifinals
Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. (1)Ho-Min Kang (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(7)Ang Li (CHN) d. (2)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) 7-5 6-3
Last edited by kid on Mon Apr 14, 2008 2:00 am, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Apr 13, 2008 2:33 am

Finals
Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. (7)Ang Li (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php