USA G1 - USTA Int'l Spring Championships

Results Forum Archives

USA G1 - USTA Int'l Spring Championships

Postby kid » Mon Mar 31, 2008 2:20 pm

First Round
(1)Aaron May (USA) bye
Charlie Alvarado (USA) vs (WC)Zachary Leslie (USA)
Tyler Snook (USA) vs Warren Hardie (USA)
Gautam Vaidyanathan (USA) vs (11)Ryan Cheung (USA)
(2)Garrett Brasseaux (USA) bye
Fernando Quintos (USA) vs Christopher Freeman (USA)
Chidi Gabriel (USA) vs Rajiv Ragu (USA)
Abraham Abubakare (USA) vs (13)Alex Sarkissian (USA)
(3)Patrick Daciek (USA) bye
Michael Laser (USA) vs (WC)Joshua Tchan (USA)
Jenson Turner (USA) vs Erik Rosner (USA)
(9)Peter Carpenter (USA) bye
(4)Kyohhei Kamono (JPN) bye
Dillon Klincke (USA) vs Henry Chi (USA)
David Doehring (USA) vs Alexander Brigham (USA)
(10)Leonidas Christofides (CYP) bye
(5)Jack Boling (USA) bye
Noah Simonson (USA) vs Matthew Siow (USA)
Daniel Kane (USA) vs Voigt Hansberger (USA)
Evan Meltzer (USA) vs (16)Joe Young (USA)
(6)Martin Ayala (ECU) bye
Kelley Parker (USA) vs Jake Fellow (USA)
Ian Stanley (USA) vs Levin Guillermo (USA)
Torsten Keil-Long (USA) vs Spencer Smith (USA)
(7)Brian Fang (USA) bye
Joshua Friedman (USA) vs Chase Pekar (USA)
Steven Henderson (USA) vs Michael Hui (USA)
Sasha Hedberg (USA) vs (15)Austin Chafetz (USA)
(8)Daniel Moss (USA) bye
Jeremy Quiroz (USA) vs Ken Mkrtchian (USA)
Alexander Johnson (USA) vs David Watson (GBR)
Michael Lin (USA) vs (14)John Huang (USA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Mon Mar 31, 2008 2:20 pm

First Round
(1)Aaron May (USA) bye
(WC)Zachary Leslie (USA) d. Charlie Alvarado (USA) 6-4 3-1 ret.
Warren Hardie (USA) d. Tyler Snook (USA) 6-3 6-2
Gautam Vaidyanathan (USA) d. (11)Ryan Cheung (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(2)Garrett Brasseaux (USA) bye
Christopher Freeman (USA) d. Fernando Quintos (USA) 6-2 7-5
Chidi Gabriel (USA) d. Rajiv Ragu (USA) 6-0 6-1
(13)Alex Sarkissian (USA) d. Abraham Abubakare (USA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Patrick Daciek (USA) bye
(WC)Joshua Tchan (USA) d. Michael Laser (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jenson Turner (USA) d. Erik Rosner (USA) 6-1 6-2
(9)Peter Carpenter (USA) bye
(4)Kyohhei Kamono (JPN) bye
Henry Chi (USA) d. Dillon Klincke (USA) 6-4 6-4
Alexander Brigham (USA) d. David Doehring (USA) 6-1 6-0
(10)Leonidas Christofides (CYP) bye
(5)Jack Boling (USA) bye
Matthew Siow (USA) d. Noah Simonson (USA) 6-2 6-1
Daniel Kane (USA) d. Voigt Hansberger (USA) 6-3 6-4
(16)Joe Young (USA) d. Evan Meltzer (USA) 7-5 6-4
(6)Martin Ayala (ECU) bye
Jake Fellow (USA) d. Kelley Parker (USA) 6-2 6-2
Levin Guillermo (USA) d. Ian Stanley (USA) 6-3 6-4
Spencer Smith (USA) d. Torsten Keil-Long (USA) 6-3 6-4
(7)Brian Fang (USA) bye
Joshua Friedman (USA) d. Chase Pekar (USA) 6-4 6-1
Steven Henderson (USA) d. Michael Hui (USA) 6-0 6-2
(15)Austin Chafetz (USA) d. Sasha Hedberg (USA) 6-0 6-2
(8)Daniel Moss (USA) bye
Ken Mkrtchian (USA) d. Jeremy Quiroz (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Alexander Johnson (USA) d. David Watson (GBR) 6-3 6-0
(14)John Huang (USA) d. Michael Lin (USA) 6-2 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Mon Mar 31, 2008 2:21 pm

Second Round
(1)Aaron May (USA) vs (WC)Zachary Leslie (USA)
Warren Hardie (USA) vs Gautam Vaidyanathan (USA)
(2)Garrett Brasseaux (USA) vs Christopher Freeman (USA)
Chidi Gabriel (USA) vs (13)Alex Sarkissian (USA)
(3)Patrick Daciek (USA) vs (WC)Joshua Tchan (USA)
Jenson Turner (USA) vs (9)Peter Carpenter (USA)
(4)Kyohhei Kamono (JPN) vs Henry Chi (USA)
Alexander Brigham (USA) vs (10)Leonidas Christofides (CYP)
(5)Jack Boling (USA) vs Matthew Siow (USA)
Daniel Kane (USA) vs (16)Joe Young (USA)
(6)Martin Ayala (ECU) vs Jake Fellow (USA)
Levin Guillermo (USA) vs Spencer Smith (USA)
(7)Brian Fang (USA) vs Joshua Friedman (USA)
Steven Henderson (USA) vs (15)Austin Chafetz (USA)
(8)Daniel Moss (USA) vs Ken Mkrtchian (USA)
Alexander Johnson (USA) vs (14)John Huang (USA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Mon Mar 31, 2008 2:21 pm

Second Round
(WC)Zachary Leslie (USA) d. (1)Aaron May (USA) 6-3 6-4
Warren Hardie (USA) d. Gautam Vaidyanathan (USA) 6-3 6-4
Christopher Freeman (USA) d. (2)Garrett Brasseaux (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(13)Alex Sarkissian (USA) d. Chidi Gabriel (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(3)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. (WC)Joshua Tchan (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jenson Turner (USA) d. (9)Peter Carpenter (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Henry Chi (USA) d. (4)Kyohhei Kamono (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Alexander Brigham (USA) d. (10)Leonidas Christofides (CYP) 6-3 7-5
(5)Jack Boling (USA) d. Matthew Siow (USA) w/o
(16)Joe Young (USA) d. Daniel Kane (USA) w/o
(6)Martin Ayala (ECU) d. Jake Fellow (USA) 6-4 6-1
Levin Guillermo (USA) d. Spencer Smith (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-0
(7)Brian Fang (USA) d. Joshua Friedman (USA) 6-1 6-2
Steven Henderson (USA) d. (15)Austin Chafetz (USA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Daniel Moss (USA) d. Ken Mkrtchian (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-0
Alexander Johnson (USA) d. (14)John Huang (USA) 6-3 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Mon Mar 31, 2008 2:21 pm

Qualifying Round
(WC)Zachary Leslie (USA) vs Warren Hardie (USA)
Christopher Freeman (USA) vs (13)Alex Sarkissian (USA)
(3)Patrick Daciek (USA) vs Jenson Turner (USA)
Henry Chi (USA) vs Alexander Brigham (USA)
(5)Jack Boling (USA) vs (16)Joe Young (USA)
(6)Martin Ayala (ECU) vs Levin Guillermo (USA)
(7)Brian Fang (USA) vs Steven Henderson (USA)
(8)Daniel Moss (USA) vs Alexander Johnson (USA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Mon Mar 31, 2008 2:22 pm

Qualifying Round
(WC)Zachary Leslie (USA) d. Warren Hardie (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(13)Alex Sarkissian (USA) d. Christopher Freeman (USA) 6-2 6-4
Jenson Turner (USA) d. (3)Patrick Daciek (USA) 6-1 1-6 6-2
Alexander Brigham (USA) d. Henry Chi (USA) 6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
(16)Joe Young (USA) d. (5)Jack Boling (USA) 6-4 7-5
(6)Martin Ayala (ECU) d. Levin Guillermo (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Steven Henderson (USA) d. (7)Brian Fang (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(8)Daniel Moss (USA) d. Alexander Johnson (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Mon Mar 31, 2008 2:22 pm

kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Apr 01, 2008 10:51 am

1st Round
Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) (1) Vs Nathaniel GERY (CAN)
J. T. SUNDLING (USA) Vs Joe YOUNG (USA)
Clay THOMPSON (USA) Vs Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Denis LIN (USA) Vs Matthew SHORT (GBR) (13)
Chase BUCHANAN (USA) (10) Vs Filipp POGOSTKIN (USA)
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) Vs Andre DOME (USA)
Max STEVENS (USA) Vs Lawrence L. FORMENTERA (USA)
Martin AYALA (ECU) Vs Devin BRITTON (USA) (7)
Matt REID (AUS) (3) Vs Steven HENDERSON (USA)
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) Vs Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (USA)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) Vs Julen URIGUEN (GUA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) Vs Evan KING (USA) (15)
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (12) Vs Walker KEHRER (USA)
Junior A. ORE (USA) Vs Pavel LISKA (CZE)
Ryan NOBLE (USA) Vs Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Jordan COX (USA) Vs Jarmere JENKINS (USA) (5)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (6) Vs Kyle MCMORROW (USA)
Mateusz KECKI (USA) Vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)
Mikhail TITOV (RUS) Vs Alex LLOMPART (PUR)
Alfredo MORENO (MEX) Vs Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (9)
Denis KUDLA (USA) (14) Vs Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA)
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) Vs Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN)
Frank CARLETON (USA) Vs David HOLINER (USA)
Gabriel FLORES (USA) Vs Borut PUC (SLO) (4)
Milos RAONIC (CAN) (8) Vs Patrick DACIEK (USA)
Diego ACOSTA (ECU) Vs Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
Michael DAVIS (GBR) Vs Jenson TURNER (USA)
Alexander BRIGHAM (USA) Vs Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) (11)
Harry FOWLER (USA) (16) Vs David SOFAER (AUS)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) Vs Andres BUCARO (GUA)
Zachary LESLIE (USA) Vs Daniel MOSS (USA)
Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (MEX) Vs Bradley KLAHN (USA) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Apr 02, 2008 6:18 am

1st Round
Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) (1) defeated Nathaniel GERY (CAN) 6-2 6-0
J. T. SUNDLING (USA) defeated Joe YOUNG (USA) 6-3 6-2
Clay THOMPSON (USA) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Denis LIN (USA) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) (13) 6-3 6-1
Chase BUCHANAN (USA) (10) defeated Filipp POGOSTKIN (USA) 6-1 6-3
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) defeated Andre DOME (USA) 6-3 6-2
Max STEVENS (USA) defeated Lawrence L. FORMENTERA (USA) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Devin BRITTON (USA) (7) defeated Martin AYALA (ECU) 6-0 6-2
Steven HENDERSON (USA) defeated Matt REID (AUS) (3) 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (USA) defeated German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) defeated Julen URIGUEN (GUA) 6-2 6-1
Evan KING (USA) (15) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (12) defeated Walker KEHRER (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Junior A. ORE (USA) defeated Pavel LISKA (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Ryan NOBLE (USA) defeated Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-1 6-3
Jarmere JENKINS (USA) (5) defeated Jordan COX (USA) 6-1 Retired
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (6) defeated Kyle MCMORROW (USA) 6-1 6-3
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) defeated Mateusz KECKI (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) defeated Mikhail TITOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (9) defeated Alfredo MORENO (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Denis KUDLA (USA) (14) defeated Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) defeated Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
David HOLINER (USA) defeated Frank CARLETON (USA) 0-6 6-2 6-1
Borut PUC (SLO) (4) defeated Gabriel FLORES (USA) 6-1 6-3
Milos RAONIC (CAN) (8) defeated Patrick DACIEK (USA) 6-3 6-2
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) defeated Diego ACOSTA (ECU) 6-2 6-4
Michael DAVIS (GBR) defeated Jenson TURNER (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Alexander BRIGHAM (USA) defeated Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) (11) 6-4 6-4
Harry FOWLER (USA) (16) defeated David SOFAER (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Matthew KANDATH (USA) defeated Andres BUCARO (GUA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Zachary LESLIE (USA) defeated Daniel MOSS (USA) 6-3 6-1
Bradley KLAHN (USA) (2) defeated Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (MEX) 6-1 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Apr 02, 2008 6:18 am

2nd Round
Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) (1) Vs J. T. SUNDLING (USA)
Clay THOMPSON (USA) Vs Denis LIN (USA)
Chase BUCHANAN (USA) (10) Vs Alexander DOMIJAN (USA)
Max STEVENS (USA) Vs Devin BRITTON (USA) (7)
Steven HENDERSON (USA) Vs Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (USA)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) Vs Evan KING (USA) (15)
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (12) Vs Junior A. ORE (USA)
Ryan NOBLE (USA) Vs Jarmere JENKINS (USA) (5)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (6) Vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) Vs Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (9)
Denis KUDLA (USA) (14) Vs Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS)
David HOLINER (USA) Vs Borut PUC (SLO) (4)
Milos RAONIC (CAN) (8) Vs Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
Michael DAVIS (GBR) Vs Alexander BRIGHAM (USA)
Harry FOWLER (USA) (16) Vs Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Zachary LESLIE (USA) Vs Bradley KLAHN (USA) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 03, 2008 6:08 am

2nd Round
Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) (1) defeated J. T. SUNDLING (USA) 6-4 6-2
Denis LIN (USA) defeated Clay THOMPSON (USA) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-3
Chase BUCHANAN (USA) (10) defeated Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) 6-1 6-3
Devin BRITTON (USA) (7) defeated Max STEVENS (USA) 6-4 6-4
Steven HENDERSON (USA) defeated Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) defeated Evan KING (USA) (15) 7-6(6) 7-5
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (12) defeated Junior A. ORE (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Jarmere JENKINS (USA) (5) defeated Ryan NOBLE (USA) 7-5 6-4
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (6) defeated Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (9) defeated Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 6-2 6-4
Denis KUDLA (USA) (14) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) 3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Borut PUC (SLO) (4) defeated David HOLINER (USA) 6-3 7-5
Milos RAONIC (CAN) (8) defeated Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-0 7-5
Michael DAVIS (GBR) defeated Alexander BRIGHAM (USA) 6-3 6-1
Matthew KANDATH (USA) defeated Harry FOWLER (USA) (16) 6-3 6-4
Bradley KLAHN (USA) (2) defeated Zachary LESLIE (USA) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Apr 03, 2008 6:08 am

3th Round
Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) (1) Vs Denis LIN (USA)
Chase BUCHANAN (USA) (10) Vs Devin BRITTON (USA) (7)
Steven HENDERSON (USA) Vs Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (12) Vs Jarmere JENKINS (USA) (5)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (6) Vs Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (9)
Denis KUDLA (USA) (14) Vs Borut PUC (SLO) (4)
Milos RAONIC (CAN) (8) Vs Michael DAVIS (GBR)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) Vs Bradley KLAHN (USA) (2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Thu Apr 03, 2008 11:50 pm

Third Round
(1)Alexei Grigorov (RUS) d. Denis Lin (USA) 6-2 6-3
(10)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (7)Devin Britton (USA) 6-1 7-5
Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Steven Henderson (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. (12)Jason Zafiros (USA) 6-3 6-2
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) d. (9)Tennys Sandgren (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(4)Borut Puc (SLO) d. (14)Denis Kudla (USA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Milos Raonic (CAN) d. Michael Davis (GBR) 7-5 6-0
(2)Bradley Klahn (USA) d. Matthew Kandath (USA) 7-5 7-6(2)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Apr 03, 2008 11:51 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Alexei Grigorov (RUS) vs (10)Chase Buchanan (USA)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA) vs (5)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs (4)Borut Puc (SLO)
(8)Milos Raonic (CAN) vs (2)Bradley Klahn (USA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Apr 03, 2008 11:57 pm

First Round
KLAHN (USA) / RAONIC (CAN) (1) defeated DAVIS (GBR) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) 6-2 6-2
HOVHANNISYAN (USA) / KEHRER (USA) defeated SARKISSIAN (USA) / YOUNG (USA) Walkover
KING (USA) / SARMIENTO (USA) defeated ILYUSHIN (RUS) / TITOV (RUS) 6-3 6-1
BUCARO (GUA) / MEZA PANIAGUA (MEX) (7) defeated ACOSTA (ECU) / SOFAER (AUS) 6-3 6-7(7) [10-5]
BRITTON (USA) / BUCHANAN (USA) (4) defeated BASILASHVILI (GEO) / POGOSTKIN (USA) 6-3 6-2
MOSS (USA) / THOMPSON (USA) defeated CHEUNG (USA) / FANG (USA) 7-6(10) 6-2
DACIEK (USA) / ORE (USA) defeated GABRIEL (USA) / HENDERSON (USA) 4-6 7-6(6) 10-4
KANDATH (USA) / STEVENS (USA) defeated FOWLER (USA) / HERNANDEZ (DOM) (5) 7-6(7) 6-3
HOLINER (USA) / SANDGREN (USA) (6) defeated UCHIYAMA (JPN) / ZAFIROS (USA) 6-1 6-4
GRIGOROV (RUS) / NOBLE (USA) defeated BANGOURA (USA) / TURNER (USA) 6-1 6-1
CARLETON (USA) / SUNDLING (USA) defeated KEIL-LONG (USA) / QUINTOS (USA) 5-7 6-3 [10-4]
REID (AUS) / SHORT (GBR) (3) defeated DOME (USA) / FORMENTERA (USA) Walkover
KRUK (BLR) / LISKA (CZE) (8) defeated FLORES (USA) / VLADIMIRSKY (USA) 4-6 6-2 10-3
BRASSEAUX (USA) / LLOMPART (PUR) defeated LIN (USA) / MCMORROW (USA) 6-3 1-6 10-5
MORENO (MEX) / SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated BOLING (USA) / GERY (CAN) 6-1 6-4
JENKINS (USA) / VAN OVERBEEK (USA) (2) defeated BRIGHAM (USA) / DOMIJAN (USA) 5-7 7-5 10-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Apr 03, 2008 11:59 pm

Second Round
(1)Klahn/Raonic (USA/CAN) vs Hovhannisyan/Kehrer (USA)
King/Sarmiento (USA) vs (7)Bucaro/Meza-Paniagua (GUA/MEX)
(4)Britton/Buchanan (USA) vs Moss/Thompson (USA)
Daciek/Ore (USA) vs Kandath/Stevens (USA)
(6)Holiner/Sandgren (USA) vs Grigorov/Noble (RUS/USA)
Carleton/Sundling (USA) vs (3)Reid/Short (AUS/GBR)
(8)Kruk/Liska (BLR/CZE) vs Brasseaux/Llompart (USA/PUR)
Moreno/Sanchez (MEX) vs (2)Jenkins/van Overbeek (USA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Apr 04, 2008 12:15 am

Second Round
(1)Klahn/Raonic (USA/CAN) d. Hovhannisyan/Kehrer (USA) w/o
King/Sarmiento (USA) d. (7)Bucaro/Meza-Paniagua (GUA/MEX) 6-3 6-4
(4)Britton/Buchanan (USA) d. Moss/Thompson (USA) 6-4 6-2
Daciek/Ore (USA) d. Kandath/Stevens (USA) 6-0 6-3
Grigorov/Noble (RUS/USA) d. (6)Holiner/Sandgren (USA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Reid/Short (AUS/GBR) d. Carleton/Sundling (USA) 6-3 6-7(6) (10-8)
Brasseaux/Llompart (USA/PUR) d. (8)Kruk/Liska (BLR/CZE) 6-4 6-0
(2)Jenkins/van Overbeek (USA) d. Moreno/Sanchez (MEX) 5-7 6-4 (10-7)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Apr 04, 2008 12:20 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Klahn/Raonic (USA/CAN) vs King/Sarmiento (USA)
(4)Britton/Buchanan (USA) vs Daciek/Ore (USA)
Grigorov/Noble (RUS/USA) vs (3)Reid/Short (AUS/GBR)
Brasseaux/Llompart (USA/PUR) vs (2)Jenkins/van Overbeek (USA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Apr 04, 2008 12:23 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Klahn/Raonic (USA/CAN) d. King/Sarmiento (USA) 3-0 ret.
Daciek/Ore (USA) d. (4)Britton/Buchanan (USA) 3-6 6-3 (10-7)
Grigorov/Noble (RUS/USA) d. (3)Reid/Short (AUS/GBR) 6-1 6-2
Brasseaux/Llompart (USA/PUR) d. (2)Jenkins/van Overbeek (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 (10-6)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Apr 04, 2008 12:23 am

Semifinals
(1)Klahn/Raonic (USA/CAN) vs Daciek/Ore (USA)
Grigorov/Noble (RUS/USA) vs Brasseaux/Llompart (USA/PUR)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Apr 05, 2008 1:16 am

Quarterfinals
(10)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (1)Alexei Grigorov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(5)Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Raymond Sarmiento (USA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
(4)Borut Puc (SLO) d. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Bradley Klahn (USA) d. (8)Milos Raonic (CAN) 6-3 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Apr 05, 2008 1:16 am

Semifinals
(10)Chase Buchanan (USA) vs (5)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
(4)Borut Puc (SLO) vs (2)Bradley Klahn (USA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Apr 05, 2008 1:17 am

Semifinals
(1)Klahn/Raonic (USA/CAN) d. Daciek/Ore (USA) 6-1 6-0
Grigorov/Noble (RUS/USA) d. Brasseaux/Llompart (USA/PUR) 6-1 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Apr 05, 2008 1:19 am

Finals
(1)Klahn/Raonic (USA/CAN) vs Grigorov/Noble (RUS/USA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Apr 06, 2008 12:44 am

Semifinals
(5)Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. (10)Chase Buchanan (USA) 7-5 6-2
(2)Bradley Klahn (USA) d. (4)Borut Puc (SLO) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Apr 06, 2008 12:44 am

Finals
(5)Jarmere Jenkins (USA) vs (2)Bradley Klahn (USA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Apr 06, 2008 12:45 am

Finals
(1)Klahn/Raonic (USA/CAN) d. Grigorov/Noble (RUS/USA) 6-3 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Mon Apr 07, 2008 12:55 am

Finals
(2)Bradley Klahn (USA) d. (5)Jarmere Jenkins (USA) 6-1 7-6(1)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php