Roland Garros Juniors 2009

Results Forum Archives

Roland Garros Juniors 2009

Postby Moder » Thu Oct 22, 2009 5:15 pm

Roland Garros 2009

Boys Singles



1st Round
Richard BECKER (GER) defeated Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) (1) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) defeated Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (13) defeated Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Daniel BERTA (SWE) defeated Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) (9) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Constantin BELOT (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Federico GAIO (ITA) defeated Evan KING (USA) 6-4 6-4
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) defeated Julien OBRY (FRA) (6) 7-5 6-2
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) (4) defeated Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Henri LAAKSONEN (FIN) defeated Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) defeated Jordan COX (USA) 6-3 6-3
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) (15) defeated Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
David SOUTO (VEN) (12) defeated Yann RENAULT (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) defeated Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) defeated Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-7(5) 6-4 8-6
Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) defeated Julen URIGUEN (GUA) (5) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) defeated Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) (8) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) defeated Benjamin CSELENKO (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) defeated Riki MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-4 6-2
Gianni MINA (FRA) (11) defeated Devin BRITTON (USA) 6-0 6-4
Yannik REUTER (BEL) (16) defeated Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Harry FOWLER (USA) defeated Romain ARNEODO (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) defeated Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 6-2 7-6(2)
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) (3) defeated Radim URBANEK (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) defeated Denis KUDLA (USA) (7) 6-4 6-0
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) defeated Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) defeated Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 6-4 6-2
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) (10) defeated Francis Casey ALCANTARA (PHI) 7-6(1) 6-4
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) (14) defeated Dino MARCAN (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) defeated Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) defeated Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-1
Bernard TOMIC (AUS) (2) defeated Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round
Richard BECKER (GER) defeated Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (13) defeated Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Daniel BERTA (SWE) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
Federico GAIO (ITA) defeated Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Henri LAAKSONEN (FIN) defeated Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) (4) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) defeated Jose PEREIRA (BRA) (15) 6-4 4-6 9-7
David SOUTO (VEN) (12) defeated Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) defeated Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 7-6(5) 6-2
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) defeated Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 2-6 6-4 8-6
Gianni MINA (FRA) (11) defeated Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 5-7 6-2 8-6
Yannik REUTER (BEL) (16) defeated Harry FOWLER (USA) 6-3 6-3
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) (3) defeated Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) defeated Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) (10) defeated Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) (14) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Bernard TOMIC (AUS) (2) defeated Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) 7-5 6-3

3rd Round
Richard BECKER (GER) defeated Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (13) 6-4 6-3
Daniel BERTA (SWE) defeated Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Henri LAAKSONEN (FIN) defeated Renzo OLIVO (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) defeated David SOUTO (VEN) (12) 6-4 6-4
Gianni MINA (FRA) (11) defeated Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-2
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) (3) defeated Yannik REUTER (BEL) (16) 6-4 6-1
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) defeated Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) (10) 6-3 6-2
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) (14) defeated Bernard TOMIC (AUS) (2) 7-6(2) 7-6(6)

Quarterfinal
Daniel BERTA (SWE) defeated Richard BECKER (GER) 6-3 6-3
Henri LAAKSONEN (FIN) defeated Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Gianni MINA (FRA) (11) defeated Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) (3) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) (14) defeated Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Semifinal
Daniel BERTA (SWE) defeated Henri LAAKSONEN (FIN) 6-4 7-5
Gianni MINA (FRA) (11) defeated Dominik SCHULZ (GER) (14) 7-6(4) 6-2

Final
Daniel BERTA (SWE) defeated Gianni MINA (FRA) (11) 6-1 3-6 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Roland Garros Juniors 2009

Postby Moder » Thu Oct 22, 2009 5:16 pm

Roland Garros 2009

Girls Singles



1st Round
Laura ROBSON (GBR) (1) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Leolia JEANJEAN (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (16) defeated Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) 6-2 7-5
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (9) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 6-0 6-1
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Nastja KOLAR (SLO) defeated Lauren EMBREE (USA) (7) 6-3 7-6(5)
Timea BABOS (HUN) (4) defeated Hannah JAMES (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) 6-3 7-5
An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) (15) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-1 6-1
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (11) defeated Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 6-4 3-6 8-6
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (8) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-1 6-1
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (5) 6-4 6-3
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Linda BERLINECKE (GER) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (10) 6-0 6-2
Christina MCHALE (USA) (14) defeated Martina TREVISAN (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (3) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Bianca BOTTO (PER) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (12) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 6-4 6-2
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Heather WATSON (GBR) (13) 7-5 6-4
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) defeated Mallory BURDETTE (USA) 6-3 6-4
Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-2 6-1
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-1

2nd Round
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Laura ROBSON (GBR) (1) 7-6(10) 1-6 6-3
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (16) 6-1 6-3
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (9) defeated Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Nastja KOLAR (SLO) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Timea BABOS (HUN) (4) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-5
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) (15) defeated An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (11) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (8) defeated Anna ORLIK (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Christina MCHALE (USA) (14) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (3) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 5-7 6-1 10-8
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Bianca BOTTO (PER) defeated Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (12) 2-6 6-1 9-7
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-4 6-4

3rd Round
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-2
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (9) defeated Nastja KOLAR (SLO) 6-0 6-3
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) (15) defeated Timea BABOS (HUN) (4) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (11) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (8) 7-5 6-0
Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) defeated Beatrice CAPRA (USA) 6-2 6-4
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (3) defeated Christina MCHALE (USA) (14) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Bianca BOTTO (PER) defeated Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (6) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) defeated Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (9) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) (15) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (11) 6-2 6-2
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (3) defeated Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) defeated Bianca BOTTO (PER) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Semifinal
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (9) defeated Sloane STEPHENS (USA) (15) 7-5 6-3
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) defeated Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (3) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2

Final
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) (9) defeated Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php