Quimper Challenger [QD & MD]

Moderator: Moderators

Quimper Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jan 29, 2012 9:51 am

Quimper
1 Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 101
2 Robert, Stephane FRA 106
3 Brands, Daniel GER 112
4 Jaziri, Malek TUN 123
5 De Voest, Rik RSA 126
6 De Schepper, Kenny FRA 135
7 Carreno-Busta, Pablo ESP 137
8 Brugues-Davi, Arnau ESP 138
9 Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 141
10 Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 144
11 Gicquel, Marc FRA 145
12 Greul, Simon GER 154
13 Serra, Florent FRA 156
14 Clement, Arnaud FRA 157
15 Gensse, Augustin FRA 159
16 Brown, Dustin GER 160
17 Teixeira, Maxime FRA 162
18 Goffin, David BEL 168
19 Gremelmayr, Denis GER 170
20 Meffert, Dominik GER 171
21 Phau, Bjorn GER 174
22 Bautista-Agut, Roberto ESP 175
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)


Alternates
1 Galvani, Stefano ITA 176
2 Minar, Ivo CZE 179
3 Knittel, Bastian GER 182
4 Guez, David FRA 188
5 Navarro, Ivan ESP 189
6 Sousa, Joao POR 191
7 Sijsling, Igor NED 196
8 Grigelis, Laurynas LTU 197
9 Lojda, Dusan CZE 200
10 Bohli, Stephane SUI 206
11 Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 207
12 Cervantes-Huegun, Inigo ESP 212
13 Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 214
14 Rodrigues, Mathieu FRA 215
15 Cervenak, Pavol SVK 217
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Quimper Challenger [Entry List]

Postby Moder » Sat Feb 04, 2012 6:44 am

QD


Singles
Seeds: (cut: Marray - Dbl94)
1. Laurynas Grigelis
2. Mathieu Rodrigues
3. Fabrice Martin
4. Nicolas Devilder
5. Thomas Fabbiano
6. Laurent Rochette
7. Pierre-Hugues Herbert
8. Olivier Patience

Q-First Round
(1)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Joffrey De Schepper (FRA) vs Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
David Rice (GBR) vs Lucas Szewczyk (FRA)
(WC)Michael Bois (FRA) vs (6)Laurent Rochette (FRA)
(2)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs Lucas Pouille (FRA)
(WC)Glenn Le Floch-Moen (FRA) vs Jeremy Vogt (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs Medy Chettar (FRA)
Sean Thornley (GBR) vs (8)Olivier Patience (FRA)
(3)Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs Jonathan Marray (GBR)
(WC)Vincent Lavergne (FRA) vs Elie Rousset (FRA)
(WC)Julien Eon (FRA) vs (WC)Nicolas Boulch (FRA)
Sylvain Anibie (CIV) vs (7)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
(4)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Emilien Firmin (FRA)
Adrien Bossel (SUI) vs Mauro Bosio (ITA)
(WC)Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Sebastien Boltz (FRA) vs (5)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Quimper Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Feb 04, 2012 4:23 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Sijsling - 196)
1. Edouard Roger-Vasselin
2. Rik De Voest
3. Malek Jaziri
4. Daniel Brands
5. Bjorn Phau
6. Arnau Brugues-Davi
7. Florent Serra
8. Pablo Carreno-Busta

First Round
(1)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs David Guez (FRA)
(q) vs Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
(SE)Marius Copil (ROU) vs Igor Sijsling (NED)
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs (5)Bjorn Phau (GER)
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
(q) vs (q)
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs David Goffin (BEL)
Joao Sousa (POR) vs (6)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
(7)Florent Serra (FRA) vs Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (q)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs Augustin Gensse (FRA)
(WC)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs (3)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
(8)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA)
(WC)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Dustin Brown (GER) vs (2)Rik De Voest (RSA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Quimper Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Feb 04, 2012 4:23 pm

Q-First Round
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (1)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) 6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(3)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Joffrey De Schepper (FRA) 6-2 6-0
David Rice (GBR) d. Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(6)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (WC)Michael Bois (FRA) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. (2)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Jeremy Vogt (FRA) d. (WC)Glenn Le Floch-Moen (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) d. Medy Chettar (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(8)Olivier Patience (FRA) d. Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-4 7-5
(3)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. Jonathan Marray (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-3
Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (WC)Vincent Lavergne (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Nicolas Boulch (FRA) d. (WC)Julien Eon (FRA) 6-3 6-0
(7)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Sylvain Anibie (CIV) 6-2 6-1
(4)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. Emilien Firmin (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Mauro Bosio (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-4
Sebastien Boltz (FRA) d. (5)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Q-Second Round
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 5-7 7-5 6-3
(6)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. David Rice (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. Jeremy Vogt (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs (8)Olivier Patience (FRA)
(3)Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs Elie Rousset (FRA)
(WC)Nicolas Boulch (FRA) vs (7)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
(4)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Adrien Bossel (SUI)
(WC)Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Quimper Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Feb 06, 2012 12:57 pm

Q-Second Round
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 5-7 7-5 6-3
(6)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. David Rice (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. Jeremy Vogt (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(8)Olivier Patience (FRA) d. Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(3)
Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (3)Fabrice Martin (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(7)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. (WC)Nicolas Boulch (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. (4)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Sebastien Boltz (FRA) d. (WC)Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(6)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(8)Olivier Patience (FRA) d. Lucas Pouille (FRA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
(7)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Elie Rousset (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(5)
Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Sebastien Boltz (FRA) 6-3 6-4


First Round
(1)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs David Guez (FRA)
(q)Adrien Bossel (SUI) vs Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
(LL)Elie Rousset (FRA) vs Igor Sijsling (NED)
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs (5)Bjorn Phau (GER)
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(q)Olivier Patience (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) d. David Goffin (BEL) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Joao Sousa (POR) d. (6)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(7)Florent Serra (FRA) vs Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (q)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs Augustin Gensse (FRA)
(WC)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs (3)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
(8)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA)
(WC)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. Dominik Meffert (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Dustin Brown (GER) vs (2)Rik De Voest (RSA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php